FEDERAL RETIREMENT THRIFT INVESTMENT BOARD

Notice of Board Meeting

DATES: March 24, 2026 at 10:00 a.m. ET.

ADDRESSES: Telephonic. Dial-in (listen only) information: Number: 1-202-599-1426, Code: 127 942 651#; or via web: https://www.frtib.gov/.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: James Kaplan, Director, Office of External Affairs, (202) 864-7150.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Board Meeting Agenda

Open Session

1. Approval of the February 24, 2026, Board Meeting Minutes

2. Monthly Reports

(a) Participant Report

(b) Investment Report

(c) Legislative Report

3. Quarterly Reports

(d) Vendor Risk Management

(e) OTS—Annual Office Update

Closed Session

4. Information Covered under 5 U.S.C. 552b (c)(9)(B) and (c)(10).

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b (e)(1).

Dated: March 10, 2026.
Dharmesh Vashee,
General Counsel, Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-04892 Filed 3-12-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P