SUSQUEHANNA RIVER BASIN COMMISSION

General Permit Notice

AGENCY: Susquehanna River Basin Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This notice lists General Permits approved by the Susquehanna River Basin Commission during the period set forth in DATES.

DATES: February 1-28, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Susquehanna River Basin Commission, 4423 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-1788.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jason E. Oyler, General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission, telephone: (717) 238-0423, ext. 1312; fax (717) 238-2436; email: joyler@srbc.gov. Regular mail inquiries may be sent to the above address.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice lists General Permits for projects, described below, pursuant to 18 CFR 806.17(c)(4), for the time period specified above.

1. Pennsylvania Fish & Boat Commission—Wykoff Run Fish Nursery, General Permit Approval of Coverage No. GP-03-202602019, Grove Township, Cameron County, Pa.; Cooperative Fish Nursery withdrawal approved up to 0.720 mgd (peak day) from Wykoff Run and 0.087 mgd (30-day average) from Well 1; Approval Date: February 2, 2026.

2. Pennsylvania Fish & Boat Commission—Northern Swatara Creek Watershed Association, General Permit Approval of Coverage No. GP-03-202602018, Washington Township, Schuylkill County, Pa.; Cooperative Fish Nursery withdrawal approved up to 0.260 mgd (peak day) from an unnamed tributary to Sweet Arrow Lake, Approval Date: February 4, 2026.

3. Pennsylvania Fish & Boat Commission—Pine Grove Landfill Nursery, General Permit Approval of Coverage No. GP-03-202602020, Pine Grove Township, Schuylkill County, Pa.; Cooperative Fish Nursery withdrawal approved up to 0.360 mgd (peak day) from an unnamed tributary to Swatara Creek and up to 0.022 mgd (30-day average) from Pine Grove Well 1; Approval Date: February 11, 2026.

4. Pennsylvania Fish & Boat Commission—Union County Sportsmen Association, General Permit Approval of Coverage No. GP-03-202602021, Hartley Township, Union County, Pa.; Cooperative Fish Nursery withdrawal approved up to 0.224 mgd (peak day) from an unnamed tributary to Penns Creek and 0.036 mgd (30-day average) from Well 1; Approval Date: February 23, 2026.

Authority: Public Law 91-575, 84 Stat. 1509 et seq., 18 CFR parts 806 and 808.

Dated: March 10, 2026.
Jason E. Oyler,
General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-04864 Filed 3-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7040-01-P