SUSQUEHANNA RIVER BASIN COMMISSION

Projects Approved for Consumptive Uses of Water

AGENCY: Susquehanna River Basin Commission.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This notice lists Approvals by Rule for projects by the Susquehanna River Basin Commission during the period set forth in DATES.

DATES: February 1-28, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Susquehanna River Basin Commission, 4423 North Front Street, Harrisburg, PA 17110-1788.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jason E. Oyler, General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission, telephone: (717) 238-0423, ext. 1312; fax: (717) 238-2436; email: joyler@srbc.gov. Regular mail inquiries may be sent to the above address.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice lists the projects, described below, receiving approval for the consumptive use of water pursuant to the Commission's approval by rule process set forth in 18 CFR 806.22 (f) for the time period specified above.

Approvals by Rule—Issued Under 18 CFR 806.22(f)

1. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: AbbottD P2; ABR-201512003.R2; Bridgewater Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 18, 2026.

2. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: HowellG P1; ABR-201512004.R2; Auburn Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 18, 2026.

3. RENEWAL—Coterra Energy Inc.; Pad ID: Jeffers Farm P5; ABR-201512005.R2; Gibson Township, Susquehanna County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 5.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 18, 2026.

4. RENEWAL—Range Resources—Appalachia, LLC; Pad ID: Fuller, Eugene Unit #1H-#3H Drilling Pad; ABR-201012004.R3; Mifflin Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 18, 2026.

5. RENEWAL—Range Resources—Appalachia, LLC; Pad ID: Lone Walnut Hunting Club; ABR-201007031.R3; Cummings Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 18, 2026.

6. RENEWAL—Range Resources—Appalachia, LLC; Pad ID: Red Bend Hunting & Fishing Club Unit #3H-#5H Drilling Pad; ABR-201011067.R3; Cogan House Township, Lycoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 18, 2026.

7. RENEWAL—Range Resources—Appalachia, LLC; Pad ID: Winner Unit #2H-#5H Drilling Pad; ABR-201012050.R3; Gallagher Township, Clinton County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 18, 2026.

8. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: PECK HILL FARM (05 180); ABR-201011056.R3; Windham Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 18, 2026.

9. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: SLOVAK (05 202) M; ABR-201012031.R3; Windham Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 18, 2026.

10. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: WHEATON (05 223) W; ABR-201011072.R3; Windham Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 18, 2026.

11. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Cuthbertson; ABR-201102001.R3; Wilmot Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: February 20, 2026.

12. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: Groff 720; ABR-201012017.R3; Canton Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 20, 2026.

13. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: MILLER (05 056) F; ABR-201010008.R3; Warren Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 20, 2026.

14. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Kinnarney; ABR-201012030.R3; Albany Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: February 23, 2026.

15. RENEWAL—Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC; Pad ID: Ingalls 710; ABR-201009080.R3; Liberty Township, Tioga County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 6.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 23, 2026.

16. RENEWAL—XPR Resources LLC; Pad ID: Resource Recovery Well Pad 2; ABR-201011012.R3; Snow Shoe Township, Centre County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 23, 2026.

17. RENEWAL—XPR Resources LLC; Pad ID: Resource Recovery Well Pad 3; ABR-201010060.R3; Snow Shoe Township, Centre County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 23, 2026.

18. RENEWAL—XTO Energy Inc.; Pad ID: PA TRACT 8546H; ABR-201010070.R3; Chapman Township, Clinton County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 4.0000 mgd; Approval Date: February 23, 2026.

19. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Bo; ABR-201101016.R3; Tuscarora Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: February 24, 2026.

20. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Norconk; ABR-201012023.R3; Wilmot Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: February 24, 2026.

21. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Aukema; ABR-201101013.R3; Meshoppen Township, Wyoming County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: February 27, 2026.

22. RENEWAL—Expand Operating LLC; Pad ID: Meng; ABR-201101005.R3; Albany Township, Bradford County, Pa.; Consumptive Use of Up to 7.5000 mgd; Approval Date: February 27, 2026.

Authority: Public Law 91-575, 84 Stat. 1509 et seq., 18 CFR parts 806 and 808.

Dated: March 10, 2026.
Jason E. Oyler,
General Counsel and Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-04862 Filed 3-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7040-01-P