DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-43-000.

Applicants: Intermountain Gas Company.

Description: § 284.123(g) Rate Filing: Application for Approval of Revised Statement of Operating Conditions to be effective 1/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5152.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

§ 284.123(g) Protest: 5 p.m. ET 5/5/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-628-000.

Applicants: Empire Pipeline, Inc.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Fuel Tracker (Empire Tracking Supply Storage 2026) to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5168.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/18/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-629-000.

Applicants: Ovintiv Marketing Inc., MidCon Energy Marketing, LLC.

Description: Joint Petition for Limited Waiver of Capacity Release Regulations, et al. of Ovintiv Marketing Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5224.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/18/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP21-625-001.

Applicants: Venture Global Calcasieu Pass, LLC.

Description: Venture Global Calcasieu Pass, LLC submits Annual Report of Purchased Capacity pursuant to the waiver order.

Filed Date: 2/25/26.

Accession Number: 20260225-5213.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/13/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 9, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04850 Filed 3-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P