DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-173-000.

Applicants: Sycamore Riverside Energy LLC.

Description: Sycamore Riverside Energy LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER25-3287-001.

Applicants: Calpine Mid-Atlantic Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5247.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3288-001.

Applicants: First State Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 3/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5223.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3289-001.

Applicants: Calpine Mid-Atlantic Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5246.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-3290-001.

Applicants: Calpine Mid-Atlantic Generation, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing Regarding Effective Date to be effective 3/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5227.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1657-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Light, Fuel and Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to the OATT to Integrate into the Energy Imbalance Market to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5225.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1658-000.

Applicants: Country Acres Clean Power LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5026.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1659-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7916; Project Identifier No. AG1-553 to be effective 2/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1665-000.

Applicants: Sycamore Riverside Energy LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market-Based Rate Authorization to be effective 5/9/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5128.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1666-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-09_SA 4694 METC-Assembly Storage GIA (S1060) to be effective 3/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1667-000.

Applicants: Bellflower Solar 1, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Bellflower Solar 1, LLC—Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5151.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1668-000.

Applicants: Cottontail Solar 2, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Cottontail Solar 2, LLC—Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1669-000.

Applicants: Cottontail Solar 8, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Cottontail Solar 8, LLC—Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5157.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1670-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7909; AF2-350 to be effective 2/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5169.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1671-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: O22/AF2-226/AF2-319 Original GIA 7917; Cancellation Notice of SA Nos. 2281 & 2282 to be effective 2/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5179.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1672-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 627 to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5184.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1673-000.

Applicants: SE Athos I, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Tariff Revisions to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5188.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1675-000.

Applicants: SE Athos II, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Tariff Revisions to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5193.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1676-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-09_Rate Schedule 61 MISO-ComEd-PJM CRAF Agreement (Tranche 2.1) to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5212.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1680-000.

Applicants: Amber Energy Services, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for MBR Authorization and Request for Waivers to be effective 5/9/2026.

Filed Date: 3/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260309-5250.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following foreign utility company status filings:

Docket Numbers: FC26-14-000.

Applicants: Conrad Energy Limited.

Description: Conrad Energy Limited submits Notice of Self-Certification of Foreign Utility Company Status.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5239.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 9, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04849 Filed 3-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P