NATIONAL FOUNDATION ON THE ARTS AND THE HUMANITIES

National Endowment for the Arts

Arts Advisory Panel Meetings

AGENCY: National Endowment for the Arts.

ACTION: Notice of meetings.

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended, notice is hereby given that 1 meeting of the Arts Advisory Panel to the National Council on the Arts will be held by teleconference or videoconference.

DATES: See the SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION section for individual meeting times and dates. All meetings are Eastern time and ending times are approximate.

ADDRESSES: National Endowment for the Arts, Constitution Center, 400 7th St. SW, Washington, DC 20506.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Further information with reference to these meetings can be obtained from Daniel Beattie, Office of Guidelines & Panel Operations, National Endowment for the Arts, Washington, DC 20506; ogpo@arts.gov or call 202-682-5688.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The closed portions of meetings are for the purpose of Panel review, discussion, evaluation, and recommendations on financial assistance under the National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Act of 1965, as amended, including information given in confidence to the agency. In accordance with the determination of the Chair of March 11, 2022, these sessions will be closed to the public pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 10.

The upcoming meetings are:

NEA Jazz Masters Tribute Concert (review of applications): This meeting will be closed.

Date and time: April 23, 2026; 12:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Dated: March 10, 2026.
David Travis,
Specialist, Guidelines & Panel Operations, National Endowment for the Arts.

[FR Doc. 2026-04846 Filed 3-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7537-01-P