ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL-13232-01-R8]

Clean Air Act Operating Permit Program; Order on Petitions for Objection to State Operating Permits for Terra Energy Partners Rocky Mountain, LLC—Mamm Creek Compressor Station and Bailey Compressor Station

AGENCY: Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).

ACTION: Notice of final order on petitions.

SUMMARY: The Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) Administrator signed an order dated December 10, 2025, denying petitions dated May 30, 2025, from the Center for Biological Diversity (CBD). The petitions requested that the EPA object to Clean Air Act (CAA) operating permits issued by the Colorado Department of Public Health and Environment (CDPHE) to Terra Energy Partners Rocky Mountain, LLC for its Mamm Creek and Bailey Compressor Stations located in Silt, Garfield County, Colorado.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: James Floyd, EPA Region 8 Air and Radiation Division, 1595 Wynkoop St., Mail code: 8ARD-AP-P, Denver, CO 80202, telephone number: (303) 312-6975, email address: floyd.james@epa.gov. The final order and petitions are available electronically at: https://www.epa.gov/title-v-operating-permits/title-v-petition-database.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The EPA received petitions from CBD dated May 30, 2025, requesting that the EPA object to the issuance of title V operating permit nos. 07OPGA293 and 09OPGA339, issued by CDPHE to Terra Energy Partners, LLC in Silt, Garfield County, Colorado. On December 10, 2025, the EPA Administrator issued an order denying the petitions. The order itself explains the basis for the EPA's decision.

Sections 307(b) and 505(b)(2) of the CAA provide that a petitioner may request judicial review of those portions of an order that deny issues in a petition. Any petition for review shall be filed in the United States Court of Appeals for the appropriate circuit no later than May 11, 2026.

Cyrus M. Western,
Regional Administrator, Region 8.

[FR Doc. 2026-04844 Filed 3-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P