COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed Additions and Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed additions to and deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to add service(s) to the Procurement List that will be furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities, and delete product(s) previously furnished by such agencies.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before April 11, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 355 E Street SW, Suite 325, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503(a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Additions

In accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.3(b), the Committee intends to add these services requirements to the Procurement List as a mandatory purchase only for contracting activity at locations listed with the proposed qualified nonprofit agency as the authorized source of supply. Prior to adding the service to the Procurement List, the Committee will consider other pertinent information, including information from Government personnel and relevant comments from interested parties regarding the Committee's intent to geographically limit this services requirement.

The following service(s) are proposed for addition to the Procurement List for production by the nonprofit agencies listed:

Services(s)

Service Type: Contractor Operated Civil Engineer Supply Store

Mandatory for: US Air Force, Minot Air Force Base, Minot AFB, ND, 521 Bomber Blvd., Bldg. 521, Minot AFB, ND

Authorized Source of Supply: South Texas Lighthouse for the Blind, Corpus Christi, TX

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, FA4528 5 CONS LGCP

Service Type: Janitorial Service

Mandatory for: Federal Aviation Administration, Athens Air Traffic Control Tower, Athens, GA, 1014 Ben Epps Drive, Athens, GA

Designated Source of Supply: Bobby Dodd Institute, Inc., Atlanta, GA

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION, 697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS

Deletions

The following product(s) and service(s) are proposed for deletion from the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s): 7520-01-620-3826—Hole Punch, Paper, High-capacity, 2-Hole, Adjustable, 30 sheet capacity, Black Base, Metallic Handle

Authorized Source of Supply: Access: Supports for Living Inc., Middletown, NY

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-04817 Filed 3-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P