COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: This action deletes product(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Date added to and deleted from the Procurement List: April 12, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 355 E Street SW, Suite 325, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Deletion

On February 6, 2026 (91 FR 5435), the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled published notice of proposed deletions from the Procurement List. This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503(a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3.

After consideration of the relevant matter presented, the Committee has determined that the product(s) listed below are no longer suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

I certify that the following action will not have a significant impact on a substantial number of small entities. The major factors considered for this certification were:

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the product(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the product(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following product(s) are deleted from the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s): 7510-00-NIB-0364—Coaster Set, Wooden

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

2590-01-609-3878—Combat Identification Panel Assembly, Stryker Platform, Side, Brown

2590-01-398-6740—Combat Identification Kit, M992 FAASV Platform, Tan, Aluminum Alloy

2590-01-398-6743—Combat Identification Assembly, M93A1 NBCRS (Fox) Platform, Rear, Brown

2590-01-398-6744—Combat Identification Assembly, M93A1 NBCRS (Fox) Left Side, Brown

2590-01-398-6746—Combat Identification Assembly, M109 PALADIN Platform, Side, Brown

2590-01-398-6748—Combat Identification Assembly, M109 PALADIN Platform, Rear, Brown

2590-01-398-8075—Front or Rear Panel Assembly, Combat Identification Panel Kit, Thermal, Non-Armored, FMTV and HEMTT

2590-01-398-8078—Combat Identification Assembly, High Mobility Multi-Wheel Vehicle (HMMWV) ECV Platform, Side, Brown

2590-01-398-8080—Combat Identification Assembly, High Mobility Multi-Wheel Vehicle (HMMWV) ECV Platform, Rear, Brown

2590-01-398-8086—Combat Identification Assem, High Mobility Multi-Wheel Vehicle (HMMWV) Basic Armour, Brown

2590-01-399-2932—Combat Identification Assem, HMMWV, Basic Armour, Brown

2590-01-399-2935—Combat Identification Assembly, M9 Ace Platform, Front, Brown

2590-01-399-2937—Combat Identification Assembly, M9 Ace Platform, Rear, Brown

2590-01-609-3872—Combat Identification Assembly, Stryker Platform, Front, Brown

2590-01-609-3882—Combat Identification Assembly, Airborne Threat Detector, Stryker Platform, Brown

Mandatory For: DEPT OF THE ARMY

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QK ACC-APG NATICK

2530-01-337-7324—Parts Kit, Air Filter

Mandatory For: DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY

Contracting Activity: DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY, DLA LAND AND MARITIME

7510-01-633-7856—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, Lexmark E350/E352 Series

7510-01-633-7857—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, Lexmark E450 Series

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

7510-01-641-9544—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, Lexmark Optra T644/X644/X646 Series

7510-01-659-0096—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured Dell 1720 Series

7510-01-659-0100—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured Dell 1700 and 1710 Series

7510-01-659-0097—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured Dell 5530dn/5535dn Series

7510-01-677-4486—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured Dell B1260dn/B1260dnf/B1265dnf/B1265dfw Series

7510-01-677-4485—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured Dell 2335dn Series

7510-01-677-4488—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured Dell 2355n Series

7510-01-677-4490—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured Dell B5460dn/B5465dnf Series, Black ink, 25,000 Page Yield

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

7510-01-689-1060—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, HP 312A Series, Black Ink

7510-01-689-1050—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, HP 312X Series, Black Ink

7510-01-689-1049—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, HP 312A Series, Cyan Ink

7510-01-689-1046—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, HP 312A Series, Yellow Ink

7510-01-689-1048—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, HP 312A Series, Magenta Ink

7510-01-689-1059—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, HP 90XJ Series, Black Ink

7510-01-691-5767—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, Xerox 108R00795, Black

7510-01-590-1504—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, HP 53 A & 53 X Series

7510-01-590-1505—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, HP 51A & 51X Series

7510-01-660-3971—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, Standard Yield, Black, HP CP 1525NW/CM1415FNW

7510-01-660-3973—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, Standard Yield, Cyan, HP CP 1525NW/CM1415FNW

7510-01-660-3974—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, Standard Yield, Magenta, HP CP 1525NW/CM1415FNW

7510-01-660-4950—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, Standard Yield, Yellow, HP CP 1525NW/CM1415FNW

7510-01-560-6574—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, HP LJ 4100 Series

7510-01-560-6575—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, HP LJ 2100/2200 Series

7510-01-560-6577—Toner Cartridge, Remanufactured, HP LJ 4000/4000T/4000N/4000TN/4050 Series

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-04815 Filed 3-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P