DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY

Agreement Between the Government of the United States of America and the Government of Belize for Cooperation Regarding the Examination of Protection Requests

AGENCY: Department of Homeland Security.

ACTION: Notice of Agreement.

SUMMARY: The Department of Homeland Security is publishing the Agreement Between the Government of the United States of America and the Government of Belize for Cooperation Regarding the Examination of Protection Requests, signed at Belmopan on October 20, 2025 (the “Agreement”). The text of the Agreement is set out below.

James H. Percival II,
General Counsel, U.S. Department of Homeland Security.

BILLING CODE 9110-9M-P

[image: EN12MR26.000]

[image: EN12MR26.001]

[image: EN12MR26.002]

[image: EN12MR26.003]

[image: EN12MR26.004]

[image: EN12MR26.005]

[image: EN12MR26.006]

[FR Doc. 2026-04793 Filed 3-11-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 9110-9M-C