JOINT BOARD FOR THE ENROLLMENT OF ACTUARIES

Meeting of the Advisory Committee; Cancellation

AGENCY: Joint Board for the Enrollment of Actuaries.

ACTION: Notice of Federal Advisory Committee meeting; cancellation.

Notice is hereby provided that the closed teleconference meeting of the Advisory Committee on Actuarial Examinations scheduled for October 24, 2025, and announced in the Federal Register on October 2, 2025, 90 FR 47823, was canceled due to the lapse in appropriations. The meeting was not rescheduled.

Dated: March 9, 2026.
Thomas V. Curtin, Jr.,
Executive Director, Joint Board for the Enrollment of Actuaries.

[FR Doc. 2026-04759 Filed 3-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4830-01-P