DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Docket No. EC25-43; Docket No. EC25-148; Docket No. EL24-149; Docket Nos. EL25-49; AD24-11; EL25-20; Docket No. EL26-30; Docket No. ER26-247; Docket No. ER26-838; Docket No. ER26-839; Docket No. ER26-841; Docket No. ER26-853; Docket No. ER26-989; Docket No. ER26-990; Docket No. ER26-1031; Docket No. ER26-1032; Docket No. ER26-1088; Docket No. ER26-1323; Docket No. RD26-1; Docket No. RD26-2; Docket No. RD26-3]

Notice of Staff Attendance at North American Electric Reliability Corporation Reliability and Security Technical Committee Meetings

The Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (Commission) hereby gives notice that members of the Commission and/or Commission staff may attend the following meetings:

North American Electric Reliability Corporation Reliability and Security Technical Committee (RSTC) Meetings

March 11, 2026 | 10:30 a.m.-6:30 p.m. Mountain Standard Time (RSTC Meeting)

March 12, 2026 | 10:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Mountain Standard Time (RSTC Informational Session Meeting)

Further information regarding these meetings and how to join remotely may be found here:

Registration:

https://nerc.webex.com/webappng/sites/nerc/webinar/webinarSeries/register/20cb02c9fc3f4ece979d643e2725c19d

Agendas:

https://www.nerc.com/globalassets/who-we-are/standing-committees/rstc/rstc_agenda-package_march_11_2026.pdf

https://www.nerc.com/globalassets/who-we-are/standing-committees/rstc/rstc_agenda-package_march_12_2026.pdf

The discussions at these meetings, which are open to the public, may address matters at issue in the following Commission proceedings:

Docket No. EC25-43—Constellation Energy Corporation, Constellation Energy Generation, LLC, Calpine Corporation

Docket No. EC25-148—Hill Top Energy Center, LLC, Hill Top Energy LLC

Docket No. EL24-149—Baltimore Gas & Electric Company and PECO Energy Company

Docket Nos. EL25-49—PJM Interconnection, L.L.C., et al.

AD24-11—Large Loads Co-Located at Generating Facilities

EL25-20—Constellation Energy Generation, LLC v. PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Docket No. EL26-30—Independent Market Monitor for PJM v. PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Docket No. ER26-247—Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Docket No. ER26-838—Commonwealth Edison Company

Docket No. ER26-839—Commonwealth Edison Company

Docket No. ER26-841—Commonwealth Edison Company

Docket No. ER26-853—Commonwealth Edison Company

Docket No. ER26-989—Commonwealth Edison Company

Docket No. ER26-990—Commonwealth Edison Company

Docket No. ER26-1031—Commonwealth Edison Company

Docket No. ER26-1032—Commonwealth Edison Company

Docket No. ER26-1088—PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Docket No. ER26-1323—Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Docket No. RD26-1—North American Electric Reliability Corporation

Docket No. RD26-2—North American Electric Reliability Corporation

Docket No. RD26-3—North American Electric Reliability Corporation

For further information, please contact Neil Yallabandi at (202) 502-8260 or Neil.Yallabandi@ferc.gov.

(Authority: 18 CFR 2.1)

Dated: March 6, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04752 Filed 3-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P