DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-42-000.

Applicants: Louisiana River Market, LLC.

Description: Blanket Certificate Filing: Application for a Blanket Certificate to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-609-000.

Applicants: Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Company, LP.

Description: Petition for Declaratory Order of Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Company, LP.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5462.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-619-000.

Applicants: El Paso Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement Update (Exxon Permanent Mar 26) to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5146.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-620-000.

Applicants: Millennium Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement No. 151457-8—Coterra to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5097.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/17/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-621-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.5.26 Negotiated Rates—Emera Energy Services, Inc. R-2715-114 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5181.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/17/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-622-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.5.26 Negotiated Rates—Emera Energy Services, Inc. R-2715-115 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5186.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/17/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-623-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.5.26 Negotiated Rates—Emera Energy Services, Inc. R-2715-116 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5190.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/17/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-624-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.5.26 Negotiated Rates—Emera Energy Services, Inc. R-2715-117 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5198.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/17/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-625-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.5.26 Negotiated Rates—Emera Energy Services, Inc. R-2715-118 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5205.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/17/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-626-000.

Applicants: Enable Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Amended NRA Filing—Summit Utilities_2 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5051.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/18/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-627-000.

Applicants: Gillis Hub Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Negotiated Rate, Conforming IW Agmt 3.10.2026 to be effective 3/10/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/18/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP24-1103-006.

Applicants: Columbia Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Period II Settlement Rate Implementation to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5065.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/18/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-509-001.

Applicants: Black Hills Shoshone Pipeline, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Black Hills Shoshone Amended 2026 LAUF Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5162.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/17/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 6, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04751 Filed 3-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P