DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-846-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Feb. 13, 2026 Deficiency Notice to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5185.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-926-001.

Applicants: Mammoth One LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 3/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5167.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-966-001.

Applicants: NSTAR Electric Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amended Notice of Cancellation of Preliminary Engineering and Design Agreement to be effective 1/8/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5255.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1012-001.

Applicants: Pastoria Power, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Request for Add'l Information and Req. for Shortened Comment Period to be effective 1/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5240.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1013-001.

Applicants: Pastoria Solar Energy Company, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to Request for Add'l Information and Req. for Shortened Comment Period to be effective 1/13/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5241.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1290-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Limited Amendment to Pending Filing of GIA, SA No. 7825; PI No. AG1-433 to be effective 1/9/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5145.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1317-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Limited Amendment to Pending GIA, SA No. 7858; Project Identifier No. AF2-388 to be effective 1/14/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1609-001.

Applicants: Split Rail Solar Energy LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Notice of Cancellation to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5211.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1635-000.

Applicants: Cubico Crooked Run Lessee, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5250.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1636-000.

Applicants: SunZia Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended & Restated TSA with SunZia Wind South LLC to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1637-000.

Applicants: SunZia Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amended & Restated TSA with SunZia Wind North LLC to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5064.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1638-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-WETT IA Amendment No. 1 to be effective 2/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5069.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1639-000.

Applicants: Cordova Energy Company LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised Market-Based Rate Filing to be effective 2/17/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1640-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA No. 4723; Queue No. AA2-173/AB1-112/AC2-142 to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5079.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1641-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 5067; Queue No. AF2-436 to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1642-000.

Applicants: Flat Ridge 5 Wind Energy LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Termination to be effective 3/7/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5094.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1643-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Hampshire.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to NECEC Transmission LLC Related Facilities Agreement to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5095.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1644-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Service Agreement No. 4422; Queue No. T131 to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1645-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Oklahoma.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Termination to be effective 3/7/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5112.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1646-000.

Applicants: Grid Guard Power LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Grid Guard Power LLC Application For Market Based Rate Authority to be effective 5/15/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1648-000.

Applicants: CHPE LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Interconnection AOA between CHPE LLC and Hydro-Quebec to be effective 3/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5158.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1649-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 628 to be effective 3/9/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5160.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1650-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, SA No. 7908; Project Identifier No. AF1-280/AF2-182 to be effective 2/4/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1652-000.

Applicants: Glencore Energy USA LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5172.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1653-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., AEP Indiana Michigan Transmission Company, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEP Indiana Michigan Transmission Company, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-03-06_AEP Revisions Related to Order 898 to be effective 1/1/2025.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5175.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1654-000.

Applicants: Gaskell West Storage I LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate Tariff to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5180.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1655-000.

Applicants: Grid Growth Ohio EHV, LLC, Grid Growth Ohio, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Grid Growth Ohio, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Grid Growth OH & GGO EHV Formula Rate Filing and Transmission Rate Incentives to be effective 5/6/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5189.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1656-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7910; Project Identifier No. AG1-462 to be effective 2/4/2026.

Filed Date: 3/6/26.

Accession Number: 20260306-5216.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/27/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, the public is encouraged to contact OPP at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 6, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04750 Filed 3-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P