FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

[Docket No. CC-002]

Hapag-Lloyd AG—Investigation for Compliance With 46 U.S.C. 41104(a) Under the Charge Complaint Procedures of 46 U.S.C. 41310

AGENCY: Federal Maritime Commission.

ACTION: Notice of availability.

DATES: The Order Directing Hapag-Lloyd to Show Cause was issued on March 6, 2026.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: On March 6, 2026, the Federal Maritime Commission issued an Order Directing Hapag-Lloyd AG to Show Cause in Docket No. CC-002, Hapag-Lloyd AG—Investigation for Compliance with 46 U.S.C. 41104(a) under the Charge Complaint Procedures of 46 U.S.C. 41310. Acting pursuant 46 U.S.C. 41310 and 46 CFR 502.91, this investigation is instituted to determine why Hapag-Lloyd AG should not be ordered to refund or waive charges assessed or paid for failure to comply with 46 U.S.C. 41104(a)(14) and 41104(a)(15)(B).

The Order may be viewed in its entirety at https://www2.fmc.gov/readingroom/proceeding/CC-002/.

(Authority: 46 U.S.C. 41310; 46 CFR 502.91)

By the Commission.
David Eng,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04739 Filed 3-10-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6730-02-P