DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

Food and Drug Administration

[Docket Nos. FDA-2024-E-3535 and FDA-2024-E-3536]

Determination of Regulatory Review Period for Purposes of Patent Extension; AURORA EV-ICD

Correction

In Notice Document 2026-02383, appearing on pages 5497 through 5498, in the issue of Friday, February 6, 2026, make the following correction:

On page 5497, in the second column, in the ADDRESSES section, in the 8th line, “February 6, 2026” should read “April 7, 2026”.

[FR Doc. C1-2026-02383 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 0099-10-D