DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Viral Dynamics and Transmission Study Section, March 19, 2026, 10:00 a.m. to March 20, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on February 17, 2026, 91 FR 7296 Doc No. 2026-03085.

Change in meeting date and time. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: March 6, 2026.
Margaret N. Vardanian,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-04690 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P