DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Actions

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing the name of one person and one vessel that have been removed from the Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List).

DATES: See Supplementary Information for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490 or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Actions

On March 4, 2026, OFAC determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following person are unblocked and they have been removed from the SDN List.

1. ARCTIC VOYAGER INCORPORATED (a.k.a. ARCTIC VOYAGER INC), Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Majuro, Ajeltake Island 96960, Marshall Islands; Organization Established Date 08 Nov 2024; Identification Number IMO 0109600; Business Registration Number 128742 (Marshall Islands) [VENEZUELA-EO13850].

On March 4, 2026, OFAC also removed from the SDN List the following vessel that had been identified as property in which Arctic Voyager Incorporated has an interest:

1. KIARA M (3E2278) Crude Oil Tanker Panama flag; Vessel Year of Build 2004; Vessel Registration Identification IMO 9285823; MMSI 352002348 (vessel) [VENEZUELA-EO13850] (Linked To: ARCTIC VOYAGER INCORPORATED).

Bradley T. Smith,
Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-04681 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P