DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-26-2025]

Foreign-Trade Zone (FTZ) 38; Authorization of Production Activity; ZF Transmissions Gray Court LLC; (Electric and Automatic Vehicle Transmissions); Gray Court and Fountain Inn, South Carolina

On April 15, 2025, ZF Transmissions Gray Court LLC submitted a notification of proposed production activity to the FTZ Board for its facilities within Subzone 38K, in Gray Court and Fountain Inn, South Carolina.

The notification was processed in accordance with the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400), including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (90 FR 16665, April 21, 2025). On March 5, 2026, the applicant was notified of the FTZ Board's decision that no further review of the activity is warranted at this time. The production activity described in the notification was authorized, subject to the FTZ Act and the FTZ Board's regulations, including section 400.14.

Dated: March 5, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04675 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P