DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-40-2025]

Foreign-Trade Zone (FTZ) 186; Authorization of Production Activity; Mölnlycke Health Care; (Medical Dressings and Foam); Brunswick, Portland, and Wiscasset, Maine

On August 15, 2025, Mölnlycke Health Care submitted a notification of proposed production activity to the FTZ Board for its facilities within Subzone 186C, in Brunswick, Portland, and Wiscasset, Maine.

The notification was processed in accordance with the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400), including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (90 FR 42183, August 29, 2025). On March 5, 2026, the applicant was notified of the FTZ Board's decision. The FTZ Board authorized the production activity described in the notification on a limited basis, subject to the FTZ Act and the Board's regulations, including section 400.14, and subject to a two-year limited authorization period.

Dated: March 5, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04673 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P