DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-38-2025]

Foreign-Trade Zone (FTZ) 17; Authorization of Production Activity; Garmin International, Inc.; (Avionics and Auto Products; Marine and Personal GPS Products); Olathe, Kansas

On July 21, 2025, Garmin International, Inc. submitted a notification of proposed production activity to the FTZ Board for its facilities within Subzone 17G, in Olathe, Kansas.

The notification was processed in accordance with the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400), including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (90 FR 35658, July 29, 2025). On March 5, 2026, the applicant was notified of the FTZ Board's decision that no further review of the activity is warranted at this time. The production activity described in the notification was authorized, subject to the FTZ Act and the FTZ Board's regulations, including section 400.14.

Dated: March 5, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04672 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P