DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-34-2025]

Foreign-Trade Zone (FTZ) 116; Authorization of Production Activity; The Premcor Refining Group, Inc.; (Sustainable Aviation Fuel); Port Arthur, Texas

On June 26, 2025, Valero Energy Corporation submitted a notification of proposed production activity to the FTZ Board on behalf of its affiliate The Premcor Refining Group, Inc. and its facilities within Subzone 116C, in Port Arthur, Texas.

The notification was processed in accordance with the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400), including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (90 FR 28722, July 1, 2025). On March 5, 2026, the applicant was notified of the FTZ Board's decision that no further review of the activity is warranted at this time. The production activity described in the notification was authorized, subject to the FTZ Act and the FTZ Board's regulations, including section 400.14.

Dated: March 5, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04671 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P