DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-30-2025]

Foreign-Trade Zone (FTZ) 40; Authorization of Production Activity; Air Venturi, Ltd.; (Air Guns and Pressure Tanks); Solon, Ohio

On June 11, 2025, the Cleveland Cuyahoga County Port Authority, grantee of FTZ 40, submitted a notification of proposed production activity to the FTZ Board on behalf of Air Venturi, Ltd., within Subzone 40N, in Solon, Ohio.

The notification was processed in accordance with the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400), including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (90 FR 25993, June 18, 2025). On March 5, 2026, the applicant was notified of the FTZ Board's decision that no further review of the activity is warranted at this time. The production activity described in the notification was authorized, subject to the FTZ Act and the FTZ Board's regulations, including section 400.14.

Dated: March 5, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04670 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P