DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-69-000.

Applicants: AEP Indiana Michigan Transmission Company, Inc., Mammoth North LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of AEP Indiana Michigan Transmission Company, Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5228.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-164-000.

Applicants: SR Bacon, LLC.

Description: SR Bacon, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-165-000.

Applicants: SR Bacon II, LLC.

Description: SR Bacon II, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-166-000.

Applicants: SR Bacon III, LLC.

Description: SR Bacon III, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-167-000.

Applicants: Horus Kentucky 1, LLC.

Description: Horus Kentucky 1, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-168-000.

Applicants: SR Middleton, LLC.

Description: SR Middleton, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5112.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-169-000.

Applicants: SR Rochelle, LLC.

Description: SR Rochelle, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5113.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-170-000.

Applicants: SR Rochelle II, LLC.

Description: SR Rochelle II, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5121.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-171-000.

Applicants: SR Puryear, LLC.

Description: SR Puryear, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-172-000.

Applicants: SR Tullahoma, LLC.

Description: SR Tullahoma, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER20-681-015.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Supplement to 02/02/2026, Notice of Change in Status of Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5232.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER20-681-010; ER20-681-012.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Supplement to Errata to 07/01/2024, and 06/30/2025, Notice of Change in Status of Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5234.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-1945-004.

Applicants: NTE Ohio, LLC.

Description: Refund Report: Ohio Power Partners, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.19a(b): Refund Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5210.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-1945-005.

Applicants: NTE Ohio, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Ohio Power Partners, LLC submits tariff filing per 35: Settlement Compliance Filing to be effective 11/24/2025.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5220.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER25-2142-001.

Applicants: MATL LLP.

Description: Compliance filing: Second Compliance FIling Order 676-K ER25-2142 to be effective 2/27/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-859-001.

Applicants: Invenergy Grid Midwest LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-03-04 Amendment to Formula Rate Filing to be effective 3/7/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5209.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-964-002.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-03-05 SA 4654 Entergy AR-SWPA IOA 2nd Sub Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 1/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1003-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment SA No. 7767—NITSA among PJM and Hyperscale Energy to be effective 1/20/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5184.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1481-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4648 City of Fountain, Colorado and Colorado Springs Utilities Meter Agent Agr to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5051.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1615-000.

Applicants: Citi Prepaid Energy LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5200.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1616-000.

Applicants: Citigroup Commodities Canada ULC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5203.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1617-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7898; AF2-349 to be effective 2/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5204.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1618-000.

Applicants: Municipal Prepaid Energy 1, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5206.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1619-000.

Applicants: Idaho Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Fourth Revised Service Agreement Nos. 324 and 342 to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1621-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4645 Salt Branch Solar Surplus Interconnection GIA to be effective 5/4/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5122.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1623-000.

Applicants: International Transmission Company.

Description: MISO Schedule 50 Cost Recovery Filing of International Transmission Company.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1624-000.

Applicants: International Transmission Company.

Description: MISO Schedule 50 Cost Recovery Filing of International Transmission Company.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5131.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1625-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4646 Mayes Solar Surplus Interconnection GIA to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1626-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Progress, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: DEP—Firefly Energy Amended and Restated ASOA SA No. 446 to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5150.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1627-000.

Applicants: Avista Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Avista RS T1276 Jane Wind 1 Cert of Concurrence to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1628-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 4654 Kay Wind Replacement GIA to be effective 2/23/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5160.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1629-000.

Applicants: Avista Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Avista Corp RS T1277 Jane Wind 2 Cert of Concurrence to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1630-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA Service Agreement No. 7941 Project Identifier No. AF2-441 to be effective 2/4/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5169.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1631-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Rate Schedule FERC No. 383 to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5171.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1632-000.

Applicants: Avista Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Avista Corp—LTF PTP Agreement FERC RS T-1258 Enel Green Power to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5188.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1633-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Michigan Electric Transmission Company, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-03-05_SA 4699 METC-Allegan Solar E&P (J2786) to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5222.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1634-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Progress, LLC, Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Duke Retail Deferral Adjustment Mechanism Filing to be effective 5/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/5/26.

Accession Number: 20260305-5237.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/26/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 5, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04661 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P