DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Cancellation of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of the cancellation of the Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel, April 01, 2026, 2:00 p.m. to April 01, 2026, 4:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD, 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on February 27, 2026, 91 FR 9874.

This meeting is canceled due to the re-assignment of applications.

Dated: March 6, 2026.
Denise M. Santeufemio,
Supervisory Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-04647 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P