INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation No. 731-TA-1153 (Third Review)]

Certain Tow-Behind Lawn Groomers and Parts Thereof From China; Determination

On the basis of the record ¹ developed in the subject five-year review, the United States International Trade Commission (“Commission”) determines, pursuant to the Tariff Act of 1930 (“the Act”), that revocation of the antidumping duty order on certain tow-behind lawn groomers and parts thereof from China would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of material injury to an industry in the United States within a reasonably foreseeable time.

¹ The record is defined in § 207.2(f) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR 207.2(f)).

Background

The Commission instituted this review on July 1, 2025 (90 FR 28780, July 1, 2025) and determined on November 24, 2025 that it would conduct an expedited review (90 FR 61163, December 30, 2025).²

² Due to the lapse in appropriations and ensuing cessation of Commission operations, the Commission tolled its schedule for this proceeding.

The Commission made this determination pursuant to section 751(c) of the Act (19 U.S.C. 1675(c)). It completed and filed its determination in this review on March 5, 2026. The views of the Commission are contained in USITC Publication 5712 (March 2026), entitled Certain Tow-Behind Lawn Groomers and Parts Thereof from China: Investigation No. 731-TA-1153 (Third Review).

By order of the Commission.
Issued: March 5, 2026.
Susan Orndoff,
Supervisory Attorney.

[FR Doc. 2026-04628 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P