DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the National Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases Advisory Council (DKNAC), May 13, 2026, 08:30 a.m. to 04:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Building 31, 31 Center Drive, Bethesda, MD, 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on November 19, 2025, FR Doc 2024-01998, 90 FR 52080.

DKNAC changed the subcommittee meetings to closed only and added a closed Executive Session at the end of the meeting. The meeting will remain as a one-day meeting. The meeting is partially closed to the public.

Dated: March 5, 2026.
Margaret N. Vardanian
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-04596 Filed 3-9-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P