COMMISSION OF FINE ARTS

Notice of Meeting

Per 45 CFR Chapter XXI § 2102.3, the next meeting of the U.S. Commission of Fine Arts is scheduled for March 19, 2026, at 9:00 a.m. and will be held in the Commission offices at the National Building Museum, Suite 312, Judiciary Square, 401 F Street NW, Washington, DC 20001-2728. Items of discussion may include buildings, infrastructure, parks, memorials, and public art.

Draft agendas and additional information regarding the Commission are available on our website: www.cfa.gov. Inquiries regarding the agenda, as well as any public testimony, and requests to submit written or oral statements should be addressed to Thomas Luebke, Secretary, U.S. Commission of Fine Arts, at the above address; by emailing cfastaff@cfa.gov; or by calling 202-504-2200. Individuals requiring sign language interpretation for the hearing impaired should contact the Secretary at least 10 days before the meeting date.

Dated March 5, 2026 in Washington, DC.
Zakiya N. Walters,
Administrative Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-04583 Filed 3-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6330-01-P