DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Docket No. RD26-1-000; Docket No. RD26-2-000; Docket No. RD26-3-000]

North American Electric Reliability Corporation; Notice of Staff Attendance at North American Electric Reliability Corporation Operational Studies Drafting Teams Meetings and Standards Committee Meeting

The Federal Energy Regulatory Commission hereby gives notice that members of the Commission and/or Commission staff may attend the following meetings:

North American Electric Reliability Corporation: Project 2025-03 Order No. 901—Operational Studies Drafting Team Meeting, WebEx: March 5, 2026 | 2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Eastern

Further information regarding this meeting and how to join remotely may be found at: https://www.nerc.com/events/03-05-26-project-2025-03-order-no.-901-operational-studies-drafting-team-meeting.

North American Electric Reliability Corporation: Project 2025-03 Order No. 901—Operational Studies Drafting Team Meeting, WebEx, March 10, 2026 | 2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Eastern

Further information regarding this meeting and how to join remotely may be found at: https://www.nerc.com/events/03-10-26-project-2025-03-order-no.-901-operational-drafting-team-meeting.

North American Electric Reliability Corporation: Project 2025-03 Order No. 901—Operational Studies Drafting Team Meeting, WebEx, March 12, 2026 | 2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. Eastern

Further information regarding this meeting and how to join remotely may be found at: https://www.nerc.com/events/03-12-26-project-2025-03-order-no.-901-operational-drafting-team-meeting.

North American Electric Reliability Corporation: Standards Committee In-person and Webex Meeting, March 18, 2026 | 9:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. Eastern

Further information regarding this meeting and how to join may be found at: https://www.nerc.com/events/3-18-26-sc-conference-call.

The discussions at the meetings, which are open to the public, may address matters at issue in the following Commission proceedings:

Docket No. RD26-1-000 North American Electric Reliability Corporation

Docket No. RD26-2-000 North American Electric Reliability Corporation

Docket No. RD26-3-000 North American Electric Reliability Corporation

For further information, please contact Neil Yallabandi at (202) 502-8260 or Neil.Yallabandi@ferc.gov.

(Authority: 18 CFR 2.1)

Dated: March 4, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04553 Filed 3-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P