DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Notice of Effectiveness of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status

| Docket Nos.
Golden Fields Solar VI, LLC | EG26-87-000
Raven Storage, LLC | EG26-88-000
Bee Hollow Solar, LLC | EG26-89-000
Forgeview Interconnection, LLC | EG26-90-000
Flat Fork Interconnection, LLC | EG26-91-000
Mallard Energy Storage LLC | EG26-92-000
MEC Phase 1, LLC | EG26-93-000
MEC Phase 2, LLC | EG26-94-000
Lock Energy Center, LLC | EG26-95-000
Colleton Energy Storage, LLC | EG26-96-000
Williamsburg Energy Storage, LLC | EG26-97-000
Honey Creek Energy, LLC | EG26-98-000
Murch Solar, LLC | EG26-99-000
Rockhound Solar C, LLC | EG26-100-000
Greyhound Solar A, LLC | EG26-101-000
Rockhound Solar D, LLC | EG26-102-000
Pelicans Jaw Solar, LLC | EG26-103-000
Arlington Energy Storage LLC | EG26-104-000
Mark Center Solar Project, LLC | EG26-105-000
IP Aramis, LLC | EG26-106-000
IP Easley, LLC | EG26-107-000
IP Easley II, LLC | EG26-108-000
WR Graceland Solar, LLC | EG26-109-000
Scioty Solar, LLC | EG26-110-000
Alligator Creek Solar, LLC | EG26-111-000
Emerald Solar, LLC | EG26-112-000
Two Blues Solar, LLC | EG26-113-000
Baroness Solar, LLC | EG26-114-000
Chula Vista Energy Center 2, LLC | EG26-115-000
CG Leon County LLC | EG26-116-000
CG Leon County II LLC | EG26-117-000
Ostrea Solar, LLC | EG26-118-000
Midland Cogeneration Venture Limited Partnership | EG26-119-000
Apache Hill Energy Center, LLC | EG26-120-000

Take notice that during the month of February 2026, the status of the above-captioned entities as Exempt Wholesale Generators became effective by operation of the Commission's regulations. 18 CFR 366.7(a) (2025).

Dated: March 4, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04543 Filed 3-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P