FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION

Granting of Requests for Early Termination of the Waiting Period Under the Premerger Notification Rules

Section 7A of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. 18a, as added by Title II of the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, requires persons contemplating certain mergers or acquisitions to give the Federal Trade Commission and the Assistant Attorney General advance notice and to wait designated periods before consummation of such plans. Section 7A(b)(2) of the Act permits the agencies, in individual cases, to terminate this waiting period prior to its expiration and requires that notice of this action be published in the Federal Register.

The following transactions were granted early termination—on the dates indicated—of the waiting period provided by law and the premerger notification rules. The listing for each transaction includes the transaction number and the parties to the transaction. The grants were made by the Federal Trade Commission and the Assistant Attorney General for the Antitrust Division of the Department of Justice. Neither agency intends to take any action with respect to these proposed acquisitions during the applicable waiting period.

Early Terminations Granted
[February 1, 2026, through February 28, 2026]
02/05/2026
20260345 | G | Marvell Technology, Inc.; XConn Technologies Holdings, Ltd.; Marvell Technology, Inc.
02/09/2026
20260676 | G | TRF Sagebrush, L.P.; StoneTurn Holdco LP; TRF Sagebrush, L.P.
20260678 | G | Coursera, Inc.; Udemy, Inc.; Coursera, Inc.
20260694 | G | Jefferies Financial Group Inc.; BTTF Capital, LLC; Jefferies Financial Group Inc.
20260695 | G | Jefferies Financial Group Inc.; Brett R. Jefferson; Jefferies Financial Group Inc.
20260698 | G | Rivet Topco Limited; Simon Galbraith; Rivet Topco Limited.
20260703 | G | Cardinal Infrastructure Group, Inc.; Anthony L. Wood Jr.; Cardinal Infrastructure Group, Inc.
20260704 | G | Cardinal Infrastructure Group, Inc.; Benjamin A. Wood; Cardinal Infrastructure Group, Inc.
20260707 | G | The Rise Fund III, LP; Cambridge Mobile Telematics Inc.; The Rise Fund III, LP.
20260708 | G | George W. LeMaitre; LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.; George W. LeMaitre.
20260709 | G | Madan Mohan and Manju Mohanka; AIPCF VI Indirect Investor AIV LP; Madan Mohan and Manju Mohanka.
20260712 | G | Haveli Investments Software Fund I, L.P.; SirionLabs Pte. Ltd.; Haveli Investments Software Fund I, L.P.
20260715 | G | L Catterton Middle Market, L.P.; Blue Sea Capital Fund I, L.P.; L Catterton Middle Market, L.P.
02/10/2026
20260716 | G | Altor Holding VI AB; Bridgepoint Europe V Investments S.a r.l; Altor Holding VI AB.
20260718 | G | Transformation Capital Fund III, L.P.; Grow Care, Inc.; Transformation Capital Fund III, L.P.
20260719 | G | Transformation Capital Fund III-A, L.P.; Grow Care, Inc.; Transformation Capital Fund III-A, L.P.
20260720 | G | GC Ferry Parent, L.P.; Diamond Hill Investment Group, Inc.; GC Ferry Parent, L.P.
20260723 | G | Acrisure Holdings, Inc; Canopius Group Limited; Acrisure Holdings, Inc.
20260725 | G | Amrize Ltd; AB-LSV Partners II (Delaware), L.P.; Amrize Ltd.
20260726 | G | Cable One, Inc.; Mega Broadband Investments Holdings LLC; Cable One, Inc.
20260728 | G | FH EP Parent, L.P.; Waud Capital Partners QP IV, L.P.; FH EP Parent, L.P.
20260732 | G | Katapult Holdings, Inc.; KMJ Group Holdings, LLC; Katapult Holdings, Inc.
20260733 | G | Katapult Holdings, Inc.; CCF Holdings LLC; Katapult Holdings, Inc.
20260736 | G | Sanofi; Jian Peng; Sanofi.
20260744 | G | Japan Petroleum Exploration Co., Ltd.; Verdad Resources Parent LLC; Japan Petroleum Exploration Co., Ltd.
02/11/2026
20260749 | G | Hogan Lovells US LLP; Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP; Hogan Lovells US LLP.
20260752 | G | Impala IGT NewCo Limited; Warburg Pincus Jovian GG, L.P.; Impala IGT NewCo Limited.
20260758 | G | BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.; Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.; BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc.
20260767 | G | Eli Lilly and Company; Ventyx Biosciences, Inc.; Eli Lilly and Company.
20260771 | G | American Water Works Company, Inc.; IIF US Holdings 2 LP; American Water Works Company, Inc.
20260775 | G | New Mountain Partners VI, L.P.; New Mountain Partners VI Aggregator, L.P.
20260776 | G | New Mountain Partners VI Aggregator, L.P.; New Mountain Partners VI, L.P.
20260784 | G | Rite-Hite Holding Corporation Voting Trust; Randall L. Johnson; Rite-Hite Holding Corporation Voting Trust.
02/13/2026
20260714 | G | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.; Vantage Group Holdings Ltd.; Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.
20260730 | G | Impact XM Holdings LLC; Omnicom Group Inc.; Impact XM Holdings LLC.
20260750 | G | GT Silver Parent, LP; Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.; GT Silver Parent, LP.
20260756 | G | 17567201 Canada Inc.; GDI Integrated Facility Services Inc.; 17567201 Canada Inc.
20260773 | G | Sony Group Corporation; WildBrain Ltd.; Sony Group Corporation.
20260777 | G | Boeing Employees' Credit Union; SAFE Credit Union; Boeing Employees' Credit Union.
20260793 | G | Oracle Corporation; Applied Invention, LLC; Oracle Corporation.
20260799 | G | Blackstone Capital Partners VIII L.P.; ON24, Inc.; Blackstone Capital Partners VIII L.P.
20260803 | G | Ernesto Bertarelli; Ginger TopCo L.P.; Ernesto B.ertarelli
20260811 | G | Kirin Holdings Company, Ltd.; Amgen Inc.; Kirin Holdings Company, Ltd.
20260813 | G | U.S. Bancorp; Condor Trading, LP; U.S. Bancorp.
20260815 | G | ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P.; Triton Fund IV L.P.; ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P.
02/24/2026
20260652 | G | ProAmpac PPC Holdings LLC; Capinabel Inc.; ProAmpac PPC Holdings LLC.
20260822 | G | TPG Partners VIII, L.P.; strongDM, Inc.; TPG Partners VIII, L.P.
20260830 | G | AbbVie Inc.; RemeGen Co., Ltd.; AbbVie Inc.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Theresa Kingsberry (phone: 202-326-3100), Program Support Specialist, Federal Trade Commission, Bureau of Competition, Premerger Notification Office, Room CC-5301, Washington, DC 20024.

By direction of the Commission.
Joel Christie,
Acting Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04542 Filed 3-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6750-01-P