DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-68-000.

Applicants: CPV Maryland, LLC, CPV Three Rivers, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of CPV Maryland, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5219.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-589-001.

Applicants: Niagara Mohawk Power Corporation, New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: New York Independent System Operator, Inc. submits tariff filing per 35: NMPC Compliance: Conform Accepted TSC Revisions to be effective 1/24/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-952-001.

Applicants: MidAmerican Energy Company, Western Area Power Administration.

Description: Tariff Amendment: MidAmerican Energy Company submits tariff filing per 35.17(b): Amendment to Amended Contract for Interconnection and Load Control Boundary Poin to be effective 12/1/2025.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1127-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description:>Tariff Amendment: 2026-03-04_SA 2395 MidAmerican-ITC Midwest Sub 5th Rev GIA (H021 J041) to be effective 1/16/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5167.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1218-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 4618 Municipal Energy Agency of Nebraska NITSA and NOA Amended to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1596-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Resubmission—Attachment O (EIM) Revisions to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5175.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1597-000.

Applicants: The Connecticut Light and Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MDC Milford Associates, LLC—Viability Assessment Study Agreement to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5055.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1598-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7900; Project Identifier No. AE2-156 to be effective 2/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5056.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1599-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, SA No. 7899; Project Identifier No. AG1-374 to be effective 2/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5059.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1600-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-03-04_SA 3554 Termination of Ameren IL-Lincoln Land E&P (J955) to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1601-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-03-04_SA 4286 Termination of Ameren Illinois-Geranium Solar E&P (J1712) to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5061.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1602-000.

Applicants: Blossom Solar, LLC.

Description: Petition of Blossom Solar, LLC for Limited, Prospective Waiver and Request for Expedited Action.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5217.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1603-000.

Applicants: CPV Three Rivers, LLC, CPV Maryland, LLC.

Description: Request for Waiver and Expedited Action of CPV Maryland, LLC and CPV Three Rivers, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5218.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1605-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Attachment C—Annual Flowgate Assessment Improvements to be effective 5/4/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5112.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1606-000.

Applicants: ZPD-PT Solar Project 2017-040 LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5117.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1607-000.

Applicants: Gridmatic Mays LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5123.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1608-000.

Applicants: Gridmatic Nyssa LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5125.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1609-000.

Applicants: Split Rail Solar Energy LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5135.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1611-000.

Applicants: Gridmatic Isotria LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Market Based Rate Authorization to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1612-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, SA No. 7897; Project Identifier No. AF1-296 to be effective 2/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5170.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1613-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: DEC-DEC E&P Agmt Rate Schedule No. 739 to be effective 5/4/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5175.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/25/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1614-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC submits Notice of Cancellation of the Interchange Contract with Oglethorpe Power Corporation.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5221.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric reliability filings:

Docket Numbers: RD26-5-000.

Applicants: North American Electric Reliability Corporation, Western Electricity Coordinating Council.

Description: Joint Petition of the North American Electric Reliability Corporation and Western Electricity Coordinating Council for Approval of Retirement of Regional Reliability Standard BAL-002-WECC-3.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5463.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/30/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 4, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04541 Filed 3-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P