DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-41-000.

Applicants: Black Hills/Kansas Gas Utility Company, LLC.

Description: § 284.123 Rate Filing: BHKG Revised SOC and Statement of Rates to be effective 2/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5183.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-611-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Agreement—3/4/2026 to be effective 3/4/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5163.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-612-000.

Applicants:>B-R Pipeline, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: B-R Pipeline Notice of Tariff Cancellation to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5167.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-613-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.4.26 Negotiated Rates—DTE Energy Trading, Inc. R-1830-20 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5067.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-614-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.4.26 Negotiated Rates—DTE Energy Trading, Inc. R-1830-21 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5078.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-615-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.4.26 Negotiated Rates—Macquarie Energy LLC R-4090-37 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-616-000.

Applicants: Vector Pipeline L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Vector Pipeline Motion for Interim Settlement Rates to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5091.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-617-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.4.26 Negotiated Rates—Radiate Energy LLC R-8115-06 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5092.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-618-000.

Applicants: Iroquois Gas Transmission System, L.P.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: 3.4.26 Negotiated Rates—Sequent Energy Management LLC R-3075-23 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/4/26.

Accession Number: 20260304-5093.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 4, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04540 Filed 3-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P