APPRAISAL SUBCOMMITTEE OF THE FEDERAL FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS EXAMINATION COUNCIL

[Docket No. AS26-02]

Appraisal Subcommittee Notice of Meeting

AGENCY: Appraisal Subcommittee of the Federal Financial Institutions Examination Council.

ACTION: Notice of public meeting.

Description: In accordance with section 1104(b) of title XI of the Financial Institutions Reform, Recovery, and Enforcement Act of 1989 (title XI), codified at 12 U.S.C. 3333(b), and the Appraisal Subcommittee (ASC) Rules of Operation, notice is hereby given that the ASC is meeting for a Quarterly Public Meeting on March 19,2026.

Location: This will be a virtual meeting via Webex. Please visit the agency's homepage (www.asc.gov) and access the registration link provided in the News and Events section. You MUST register in advance to attend this Meeting.

Date: March 19, 2026.

Time: 10:30 a.m. ET.

Status: Open.

Action and Discussion Item

Reports

Acting Chair

Acting Executive Director

Delegated State Compliance Reviews

Notation Votes

Discussion and Action Items

• Approval of Minutes

○ December 10, 2025 Quarterly Meeting Minutes

• Fiscal Year 2026 Notice of Funding Availability for the Appraisal Foundation

How To Attend and Observe an ASC Meeting

The meeting will be open to the public via live webcast only. Visit the agency's homepage (www.asc.gov) and access the registration link provided in the News and Events section. The meeting space is intended to accommodate public attendees. However, if the space will not accommodate all requests, the ASC may refuse attendance on that reasonable basis. The use of any video or audio tape recording device, photographing device, or any other electronic or mechanical device designed for similar purposes is prohibited at ASC Meetings.

Ada Bohorfoush,
Attorney-Advisor.

[FR Doc. 2026-04496 Filed 3-6-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6700-01-P