DEPARTMENT OF STATE

[Delegation of Authority No. 616]

Delegation of Authority; Certain Authorities Under 22 U.S.C. 2708

By virtue of the authority vested in the Secretary of State, including 22 U.S.C. 2651a(a)(4), I hereby delegate to the Under Secretary for Arms Control and International Security, to the extent authorized by law, the authority to administer those portions of the Department of State's Rewards Program currently managed by INL under 22 U.S.C. 2708.

The Secretary of State and the Deputy Secretaries of State may exercise any authority delegated herein.

Any reference in this delegation of authority to any act, order, determination, delegation of authority, regulation, or procedure shall be deemed to be a reference to such act, order, determination, delegation of authority, regulation, or procedure as amended from time to time.

This Delegation of Authority shall be published in the Federal Register.

Dated: February 23, 2026
Marco Rubio,
Secretary of State, U.S. Department of State.

[FR Doc. 2026-04487 Filed 3-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4710-25-P