NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION

[NRC-2026-0001]

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: Week of March 4, 2026.

PLACE: NRC Headquarters; 11555 Rockville Pike, Rockville, Maryland.

STATUS: Closed.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED:

Week of March 2, 2026

Wednesday, March 4, 2026.

1:00 p.m. Discussion of Adjudicatory Matter (Closed—Ex. 10)

Additional Information: By a vote of 5-0 on March 4, 2026, the Commission determined pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 552b(e)(1) and 10 CFR 9.107 that this meeting be held with less than one week notice to the public.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: For more information or to verify the status of meetings, contact Wesley Held at 301-287-3591 or via email at Wesley.Held@nrc.gov. The schedule for Commission meetings is subject to change on short notice.

The NRC Commission Meeting Schedule can be found on the internet at: https://www.nrc.gov/public-involve/public-meetings/schedule.html.

The NRC provides reasonable accommodation to individuals with disabilities where appropriate. If you need a reasonable accommodation to participate in these public meetings or need this meeting notice or the transcript or other information from the public meetings in another format (e.g., Braille, large print), please contact the Reasonable Accommodations Resource by email at Reasonable_Accommodations.Resource@nrc.gov. Determinations on requests for reasonable accommodation will be made on a case-by-case basis.

Members of the public may request to receive this information electronically. If you would like to be added to the distribution, please contact the Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Office of the Secretary, Washington, DC 20555, at 301-415-1969, or by email at Betty.Thweatt@nrc.gov or Samantha.Miklaszewski@nrc.gov.

The NRC is holding the meetings under the authority of the Government in the Sunshine Act, 5 U.S.C. 552b.

Dated: March 4, 2026.
For the Nuclear Regulatory Commission.
Wesley W. Held,
Policy Coordinator, Office of the Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04471 Filed 3-4-26; 11:15 am]

BILLING CODE 7590-01-P