DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-39-000.

Applicants: KMC Thermo, LLC, Alpha Generation Brandywine, LLC.

Description: KMC Thermo, LLC, et al. submit response to FERC's 02/18/2026 Deficiency Letter re the application.

Filed Date: 2/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260226-5307.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/19/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-163-000.

Applicants: Texas City Cogeneration, LLC.

Description: Texas City Cogeneration, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5302.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER17-481-009.

Applicants: CPV Maryland, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Planned Transfer to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5156.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-58-000.

Applicants: TransAlta Energy Marketing (U.S.) Inc.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Recoupment Report.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-982-004.

Applicants: CPV Three Rivers, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Informational Filing Regarding Planned Transfer to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5159.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-192-001.

Applicants: MRP Elgin LLC.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-193-001.

Applicants: MRP Rocky Road LLC.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-873-001.

Applicants: Niagara Mohawk Power Corporation.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-03-02 Niagara Mohawk Filing of Amendment to Revised MBR Sales Tariff to be effective 2/22/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5250.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-875-001.

Applicants: National Grid Generation LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-03-02 NGG Filing of Amendment to Revised MBR Sales Tariff to be effective 2/22/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5253.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-877-001.

Applicants: National Grid-Port Jefferson Energy Center, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-03-02 Port Jefferson Filing of Amendment to Revised MBR Sales Tariff to be effective 2/22/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5256.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1084-002.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Second Limited Amendment to Pending GIA, SA No. 7797; Project ID No. AG1-285 to be effective 12/19/2025.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5148.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1580-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised GIA, Service Agreement No. 7506; AF2-366/AG1-127 to be effective 1/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5244.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1582-000.

Applicants: Invenergy Nelson Expansion LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Informational Filing Regarding Planned Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective 5/28/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1583-000.

Applicants: Lackawanna Energy Center LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Informational Filing Regarding Planned Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective 5/28/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5002.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1585-000.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Interstate Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MAIT submits an amended IA btwn MAIT and KATCo—SA 7182 to be effective 5/3/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5003.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1586-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Service Agreement No. 6208; Queue No. AG1-130 to be effective 5/3/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5027.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1587-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to ISA, Service Agreement No. 6369; Queue No. AE2-029 to be effective 5/3/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5030.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1588-000.

Applicants: LS Power Grid California, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: LS Power Grid CA Formula Rate Filing to be effective 5/3/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5047.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1590-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: UAMPS TSOA Rev 12 (R.S. No. 297) to be effective 5/3/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5068.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1591-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Surplus LGIA (Granite West—SA No. 1111) to be effective 3/3/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5079.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1592-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Revised TOT Section 3—TO Definitions (3.106: Transmission Revenue Credit) to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5102.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1593-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-03-03 Tariff Amendment—Resource Adequacy Modeling and Program Design to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1594-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Clarifying Edits to Tariff Related to SPP RTO Expansion to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5158.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1595-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of ICSA, SA No. 3072; Queue No. U1-059 & W1-056 to be effective 9/6/2019.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5161.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/24/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659. For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 3, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04445 Filed 3-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P