DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-603-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—BUG Co Nat 911814 Releases eff 3-1-26 to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-604-000.

Applicants: NEXUS Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiate Rates—Various Releases eff 3-1-26 to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5144.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-605-000.

Applicants: Portland General Electric Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: PGE Gas Tariff Cancellation to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5145.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-606-000.

Applicants: Gillis Hub Pipeline, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Filing of Negotiated Rate, Conforming IW Agreement 3.5.2026 to be effective 3/5/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5146.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-607-000.

Applicants: Algonquin Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates- Various Releases eff 3/1/26 to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5154.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-608-000.

Applicants: Gulf South Pipeline Company, LLC.

Description: § 4(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to Neg Rate Agmt (Southern 49811 eff. 3-1-2026) to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5240.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-610-000.

Applicants: Vector Pipeline L.P.

Description: Annual Fuel Use Report for 2025 of Vector Pipeline L.P.

Filed Date: 3/3/26.

Accession Number: 20260303-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-586-001.

Applicants: ANR Pipeline Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to ANR 2026 Fuel & EPC Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5185.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, the public is encouraged to contact OPP at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 3, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04444 Filed 3-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P