DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

Federal Aviation Administration

14 CFR Part 71

[Docket No. FAA-2026-2452; Airspace Docket No. 25-ASO-16]

RIN 2120-AA66

Amendment of Domestic Very High Frequency Omnidirectional Range (VOR) Federal Airways V-16, V-35, V-37, V-53, V-133, V-136, V-143, V-259, V-310, V-364, V-409, V-415, V-454, and V-605; Eastern United States

AGENCY: Federal Aviation Administration (FAA), DOT.

ACTION: Notice of proposed rulemaking (NPRM).

SUMMARY: This action proposes to amend domestic Very High Frequency Omnidirectional Range (VOR) Federal Airways V-16, V-35, V-37, V-53, V-133, V-136, V-143, V-259, V-310, V-364, V-409, V-415, V-454, and V-605 in the eastern United States. The FAA is proposing this action due to the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte, NC (CLT), VOR/Distance Measuring Equipment (VOR/DME); Foothills, SC (ODF), VOR/DME; and Holston Mountain, TN (HMV), VOR/Tactical Air Navigation (VORTAC). This action is in support of the FAA's VOR Minimum Operational Network (MON) Program.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before April 20, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Send comments identified by FAA Docket No. FAA-2026-2452 and Airspace Docket No. 25-ASO-16 using any of the following methods:

* Federal eRulemaking Portal: Go to www.regulations.gov and follow the online instructions for sending your comments electronically.

* Mail: Send comments to Docket Operations, M-30; U.S. Department of Transportation, 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Room W12-140, West Building Ground Floor, Washington, DC 20590-0001.

* Hand Delivery or Courier: Take comments to Docket Operations in Room W12-140 of the West Building Ground Floor at 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC, between 9 a.m. and 5 p.m., Monday through Friday, except Federal holidays.

* Fax: Fax comments to Docket Operations at (202) 493-2251.

Docket: Background documents or comments received may be read at www.regulations.gov at any time. Follow the online instructions for accessing the docket or go to the Docket Operations in Room W12-140 of the West Building Ground Floor at 1200 New Jersey Avenue SE, Washington, DC, between 9 a.m. and 5 p.m., Monday through Friday, except Federal holidays.

FAA Order JO 7400.11K, Airspace Designations and Reporting Points, and subsequent amendments can be viewed online at www.faa.gov/air_traffic/publications/. You may also contact the Rules and Regulations Group, Policy Directorate, Federal Aviation Administration, 600 Independence Avenue SW, Washington, DC 20597; telephone: (202) 267-8783.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Brian Vidis, Rules and Regulations Group, Policy Directorate, Federal Aviation Administration, 600 Independence Avenue SW, Washington, DC 20597; telephone: (202) 267-8783.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Authority for This Rulemaking

The FAA's authority to issue rules regarding aviation safety is found in Title 49 of the United States Code. Subtitle I, Section 106 describes the authority of the FAA Administrator. Subtitle VII, Aviation Programs, describes in more detail the scope of the agency's authority. This rulemaking is promulgated under the authority described in Subtitle VII, Part A, Subpart I, Section 40103. Under that section, the FAA is charged with prescribing regulations to assign the use of the airspace necessary to ensure the safety of aircraft and the efficient use of airspace. This regulation is within the scope of that authority as it would amend the route structure to maintain the efficient flow of air traffic within the National Airspace System (NAS).

Comments Invited

The FAA invites interested persons to participate in this rulemaking by submitting written comments, data, or views. Comments are specifically invited on the overall regulatory, aeronautical, economic, environmental, and energy-related aspects of the proposal. The most helpful comments reference a specific portion of the proposal, explain the reason for any recommended change, and include supporting data. To ensure the docket does not contain duplicate comments, commenters should submit only one time if comments are filed electronically, or commenters should send only one copy of written comments if comments are filed in writing.

The FAA will file in the docket all comments it receives, as well as a report summarizing each substantive public contact with FAA personnel concerning this proposed rulemaking. Before acting on this proposal, the FAA will consider all comments it receives on or before the closing date for comments. The FAA will consider comments filed after the comment period has closed if it is possible to do so without incurring expense or delay. The FAA may change this proposal in light of the comments it receives.

Privacy: In accordance with 5 U.S.C. 553(c), DOT solicits comments from the public to better inform its rulemaking process. DOT posts these comments, without edit, including any personal information the commenter provides, to www.regulations.gov, as described in the system of records notice (DOT/ALL-14 FDMS), which can be reviewed at www.dot.gov/privacy.

Availability of Rulemaking Documents

An electronic copy of this document may be downloaded through the internet at www.regulations.gov. Recently published rulemaking documents can also be accessed through the FAA's web page at www.faa.gov/air_traffic/publications/airspace_amendments/.

You may review the public docket containing the proposal, any comments received and any final disposition in person in the Dockets Operations office (see ADDRESSES section for address, phone number, and hours of operations). An informal docket may also be examined during normal business hours at the office of the Eastern Service Center, Federal Aviation Administration, Room 210, 1701 Columbia Avenue, College Park, GA 30337.

Incorporation by Reference

Domestic VOR Federal Airways are published in paragraph 6010(a) of FAA Order JO 7400.11, Airspace Designations and Reporting Points, which is incorporated by reference in 14 CFR 71.1 on an annual basis. This document proposes to amend the current version of that order, FAA Order JO 7400.11K, dated August 4, 2025, and effective September 15, 2025. These updates would be published in the next update to FAA Order JO 7400.11. FAA Order JO 7400.11K, which lists Class A, B, C, D, and E airspace areas, air traffic service routes, and reporting points, is publicly available as listed in the ADDRESSES section of this document.

Background

The FAA is planning to decommission the Charlotte, NC (CLT), VOR/DME; Foothills, SC (ODF), VOR/DME; and Holston Mountain, TN (HMV), VORTAC in December 2026. The Charlotte VOR/DME, Foothills VOR/DME, and Holston Mountain VORTAC were candidate navigational aids (NAVAID) identified for discontinuance by the FAA's VOR MON program and listed in the Final Policy Statement, “Provision of Navigation Services for the Next Generation Air Transportation System (NextGen) Transition to Performance-Based Navigation (PBN) (Plan for Establishing a VOR Minimum Operational Network),” published in the Federal Register on July 26, 2016 (81 FR 48694), Docket No. FAA-2011-1082.

The Air Traffic Service (ATS) routes affected by the planned NAVAID decommissionings are VOR Federal Airways V-16, V-35, V-37, V-53, V-133, V-136, V-143, V-259, V-310, V-364, V-409, V-415, V-454, and V-605. There are two routes with the identifier V-16, one located in the state of Hawaii, and one located between the states of California and New York. This action only proposes to affect the V-16 located between the states of California and New York. There are two routes with the identifier V-454, one located in the state of Alaska, and one located between the states of Alabama and North Carolina. This action only proposes to affect the V-454 located between the states of Alabama and North Carolina.

With the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte VOR/DME, Foothills VOR/DME, and Holston Mountain VORTAC, the remaining ground-based NAVAID coverage is insufficient to enable the continuity of the affected ATS routes. As such, FAA is proposing modifications to VOR Federal Airways V-16, V-53, V-259, V-364, V-409, and V-415, which would result in the airways being shortened; modifications to VOR Federal Airways V-35, V-37, V-136, and V-310, which would result in gaps in the airways; and modifications to VOR Federal Airways V-133, V-143, V-454, and V-605, which would result in those airways being redesigned.

To avoid the proposed modifications to the affected routes, instrument flight rules (IFR) traffic could instead use adjacent VOR Federal Airways V-20, V-45, V-133, V-143, V-259, V-296, V-364, V-409, V-454, V-466, V-470, and V-519; or receive air traffic control (ATC) radar vectors to fly through or circumnavigate the affected area. Additionally, IFR pilots with Area Navigation (RNAV)-equipped aircraft could also use the adjacent RNAV Routes T-202, T-203, T-206, T-215, T-224, T-258, T-398, T-414, T-423, T-424, T-426, T-437, and T-484; or navigate point-to-point using the existing fixes that will remain in place to support continued operations through the affected area. Visual flight rules (VFR) pilots who elect to navigate via airways through the affected area could also take advantage of ATC services listed previously.

The Proposal

The FAA is proposing an amendment to 14 CFR part 71 to amend domestic VOR Federal Airways V-16, V-35, V-37, V-53, V-133, V-136, V-143, V-259, V-310, V-364, V-409, V-415, V-454, and V-605 to support the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte, NC (CLT), VOR/DME; Foothills, SC (ODF), VOR/DME; and Holston Mountain, TN (HMV), VORTAC. This action is in support of the FAA's VOR MON Program.

V-16: V-16 currently extends between the Los Angeles, CA (LAX), VORTAC and the Holly Springs, MS (HLI), VORTAC; between the Shelbyville, TN (SYI), VOR/DME and the Pulaski, VA (PSK), VORTAC; between the Lynchburg, VA (LYH), VOR/DME and the Richmond, VA (RIC), VORTAC; and between the Smyrna, DE (ENO), VORTAC and the intersection of the Calverton, NY (CCC), VOR/DME 044° and Madison, CT (MAD), VOR/DME 142° radials (CREAM Fix), the airspace within Mexico and the airspace below 2,000 feet mean sea level (MSL) outside the United States is excluded. The airspace within Restricted Areas R-5002A, R-5002C, R-5002D, and R-5002F is excluded during their times of use.

The FAA proposes to remove the airway segments between the intersection of the Volunteer, TN (VXV), VORTAC 069° True (T)/072° Magnetic (M) and the Snowbird, TN (SOT), VORTAC 329°T/333°M radials (WHINS, TN, Fix) and the Pulaski VORTAC due to the planned decommissioning of the Holston Mountain VORTAC. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the Los Angeles VORTAC and the Holly Springs VORTAC; between the Shelbyville VOR/DME and the WHINS Fix; between the Lynchburg VOR/DME and the Richmond VORTAC; and between the Smyrna VORTAC and the CREAM Fix. The airspace within Mexico and the airspace below 2,000 feet MSL outside the United States would remain excluded. The airspace within Restricted Areas R-5002A, R-5002C, R-5002D, and R-5002F would remain excluded during their times of use.

V-35: V-35 currently extends between the Lee County, FL (RSW), VORTAC and the St. Petersburg, FL (PIE), VORTAC; between the intersection of the Dublin, GA (DBN), VORTAC 309° and the Athens, GA (AHN), VOR/DME 195° radials (SINCA Fix) and the Morgantown, WV (MGW), VOR/DME; and between the Philipsburg, PA (PSB), VORTAC and the Stonyfork, PA (SFK), VOR/DME.

The FAA proposes to remove the airway segments between the Sugarloaf Mountain, NC (SUG), VORTAC and the Glade Spring, VA (GZG), VOR/DME due to the planned decommissioning of the Holston Mountain VORTAC. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the Lee County VORTAC and the St. Petersburg VORTAC; between the SINCA Fix and the Sugarloaf Mountain VORTAC; between the Glade Spring VOR/DME and the Morgantown VOR/DME; and between the Philipsburg VORTAC and the Stonyfork VOR/DME.

V-37: V-37 currently extends between the Craig, FL (CRG), VORTAC and the Ellwood City, PA (EWC), VOR/DME. The FAA proposes to remove the airway segments between the intersection of the Columbia, SC (CAE), VORTAC 004°T/006°M and the Chesterfield, SC (CTF), VOR/DME 240°T/243°M radials (BLOTTS Fix) and the Pulaski, VA (PSK), VORTAC due to the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte, NC (CLT), VOR/DME. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the Craig VORTAC and the BLOTTS Fix, and between the Pulaski VORTAC and the Ellwood City VOR/DME.

V-53: V-53 currently extends between the Charleston, SC (CHS), VORTAC and the Holston Mountain, TN (HMV), VORTAC; and between the Lexington, KY (HYK), VOR/DME and the Brickyard, IN (VHP), VORTAC. The airspace within R-3401B is excluded. The FAA proposes to remove the airway segment between the Sugarloaf Mountain, NC (SUG), VORTAC and the Holston Mountain VORTAC due to the planned decommissioning of the Holston Mountain VORTAC. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the Charleston VORTAC and the Sugarloaf Mountain VORTAC, and between the Lexington VOR/DME and the Brickyard VORTAC. The airspace within R-3401B would remain excluded.

V-133: V-133 currently extends between the intersection of the Charlotte, NC (CLT), VOR/DME 305° and Barretts Mountain, NC (BZM), VOR/DME 197° radials (LINCO Fix) and the Charleston VOR/DME; between the Saginaw, MI (MBS), VOR/DME and the Houghton, MI (CMX), VOR/DME; and between the International Falls, MN (INL), VOR/DME and the Red Lake, ON, Canada, VOR. The airspace within Canada is excluded.

Due to the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte VOR/DME, the radials that make up the LINCO Fix would be changed to become the intersection of the Sugarloaf Mountain, NC (SUG), VORTAC 087°T/089°M and the Barretts Mountain VOR/DME 197°T/203°M radials, which would preserve its location. The FAA proposes to update the route description of VOR Federal Airway V-133 with the new radials that would define the LINCO Fix.

As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the intersection of the Sugarloaf Mountain VORTAC 087°T/089°M and the Barretts Mountain VOR/DME 197°T/203°M (LINCO Fix) and the Charleston VOR/DME; between the Saginaw VOR/DME and the Houghton VOR/DME; and between the International Falls VOR/DME and the Red Lake VOR. The airspace within Canada would remain excluded.

V-136: V-136 currently extends between the Hinch Mountain, TN (HCH), VOR/DME and the Grand Strand, SC (CRE), VORTAC. The FAA proposes to remove the airway segments between the Snowbird, TN (SOT), VORTAC and the Pulaski, VA (PSK), VORTAC due to the planned decommissioning of the Holston Mountain VORTAC. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the Hinch Mountain VOR/DME and the Snowbird VORTAC; and between the Pulaski VORTAC and the Grand Strand VORTAC.

V-143: V-143 currently extends between the intersection of the Charlotte, NC (CLT), VOR/DME 034° and the Greensboro, NC (GSO), VORTAC 228° radials (GIZMO Fix) and the Yardley, PA (ARD), VOR/DME. Due to the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte VOR/DME, the radials that make up the GIZMO Fix would be changed to become the Barretts Mountain, NC (BZM), VOR/DME 124°T/130°M and Greensboro VORTAC 228°T/231°M radials, which would preserve its location. The FAA proposes to update the route description of VOR Federal Airway V-143 with the new radials that would define the GIZMO Fix. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the intersection of the intersection of the Barretts Mountain VOR/DME 124°T/130°M and Greensboro VORTAC 228°T/231°M radials (GIZMO Fix) and the Yardley VOR/DME.

V-259: V-259 currently extends between the Grand Strand, SC (CRE), VORTAC and the intersection of the Chesterfield, SC (CTF), VOR/DME 314° and Fayetteville, NC (FAY), VOR/DME 267° radials (HUSTN Fix); and between the intersection of the Charlotte, NC (CLT), VOR/DME 006° and Barretts Mountain, NC (BZM), VOR/DME 137° radials (MOPED Fix) and the Holston Mountain, TN (HMV), VORTAC. The FAA proposes to remove the airway segments between the MOPED Fix and the Holston Mountain VORTAC due to the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte VOR/DME and the Holston Mountain VORTAC. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the Grand Strand VORTAC and the HUSTN Fix.

V-310: V-310 currently extends between the Louisville, KY (IIU), VORTAC and the Elizabeth City, NC (ECG), VOR/DME. The FAA proposes to remove the airway segments between the London, KY (LOZ), VOR/DME and the Greensboro, NC (GSO), VORTAC due to the planned decommissioning of the Holston Mountain VORTAC. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the Louisville VORTAC and the London VOR/DME; and between the Greensboro VORTAC and the Elizabeth City VOR/DME.

V-364: V-364 currently extends between the intersection of the Charlotte, NC (CLT), VOR/DME 305° and the Sugarloaf Mountain, NC (SUG), VORTAC 087° radials (LINCO Fix) and the Holston Mountain, TN (HMV), VORTAC.

Due to the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte VOR/DME, the radials that make up the LINCO Fix would be changed to become the intersection of the Barretts Mountain VOR/DME 197°T/203°M and the Sugarloaf Mountain VORTAC 087°T/089°M radials, which would preserve its location. The FAA proposes to update the route description of VOR Federal Airway V-364 with the new radials that would define the LINCO Fix. Additionally, the FAA proposes to remove the airway segments between the Sugarloaf Mountain VORTAC and the Holston Mountain VORTAC due to the planned decommissioning of the Holston Mountain VORTAC. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the intersection of the Barretts Mountain VOR/DME 197°T/203°M and the Sugarloaf Mountain VORTAC 087°T/089°M (LINCO Fix) and the Sugarloaf Mountain VORTAC.

V-409: V-409 currently extends between the Charlotte, NC (CLT), VOR/DME and the Raleigh/Durham, NC (RDU), VORTAC. The FAA proposes to remove the airway segment between the Charlotte VOR/DME and the intersection of the Charlotte VOR/DME 088° and Liberty, NC (LIB), VORTAC 228° radials (LOCAS Fix) due to the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte VOR/DME. Additionally, due to the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte VOR/DME, the radials that make up the LOCAS Fix are changed to become the intersection of the Chesterfield, SC (CTF), VOR/DME 346°T/349°M and the Liberty VORTAC 228°T/231°M radials, which would preserve its location. The FAA proposes to update the route description of VOR Federal Airway V-409 with the new radials that would define the LOCAS Fix. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the intersection of the Chesterfield VOR/DME 346°T/349°M and the Liberty VORTAC 228°T/231°M radials (LOCAS Fix) and the Raleigh/Durham VORTAC.

V-415: V-415 currently extends between the Montgomery, AL (MGM), VORTAC and the intersection of the Montgomery VORTAC 029° and Gadsden, AL (GAD), VOR/DME 124° radials (HEFIN Fix); and between the intersection of the Rome, GA (RMG), VORTAC 060° and Foothills, SC (ODF), VOR/DME 258° radials (NELLO Fix) and the intersection of the Spartanburg, SC (SPA), VORTAC 101° and Charlotte, NC (CLT), VOR/DME 229° radials (LOCKS Fix). The FAA proposes to remove the airway segments between the NELLO Fix and the LOCKS Fix due to the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte VOR/DME and the Foothills VOR/DME. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the Montgomery VORTAC and the HEFIN Fix.

Concurrent changes to V-415 have been proposed in a separate rulemaking docket, Docket No. FAA 2024-2614 published in the Federal Register (89 FR 103720; December 19, 2024).

V-454: V-454 currently extends between the Brookley, AL (BFM), VORTAC and the Monroeville, AL (MVC), VORTAC; and between the intersection of the Charlotte, NC (CLT), VOR/DME 034° and the Liberty, NC (LIB), VORTAC 253° radials and the Liberty VORTAC.

Due to the planned decommissioning of the Charlotte VOR/DME, the radials that make up the GIZMO Fix would be changed to become the intersection of the Barretts Mountain, NC (BZM), VOR/DME 124°T/130°M and the Liberty VORTAC 253°T/256°M radials, which would preserve its location. The FAA proposes to update the route description of VOR Federal Airway V-454 with the new radials that would define the GIZMO Fix. As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the Brookley VORTAC and the Monroeville VORTAC; and between the intersection of the Barretts Mountain VOR/DME 124°T/130°M and the Liberty VORTAC 253°T/256°M radials and the Liberty VORTAC.

V-605: V-605 currently extends between the Holston Mountain, TN (HMV), VORTAC and the Spartanburg, SC (SPA), VORTAC. In the route description of VOR Federal Airway V-605 between the Holston Mountain VORTAC and the Spartanburg VORTAC is a turn point listed as the intersection of the Holston Mountain 171° and Spartanburg VORTAC 358° radials (GENOD Fix).

Due to the planned decommissioning of the Holston Mountain VORTAC, the radials that make up the GENOD Fix would be changed to become the intersection of the Barretts Mountain VOR/DME 241°T/247°M and the Spartanburg VORTAC 001°T/003°M radials, which would preserve its location. The FAA proposes to update the route description of VOR Federal Airway V-605 with the new radials that would define the GENOD Fix. Additionally, the FAA proposes to remove the airway segment between the GENOD Fix and the Holston Mountain VORTAC due to the planned decommissioning of the Holston Mountain VORTAC.

As amended, the airway would be changed to extend between the GENOD Fix and the Spartanburg VORTAC. Concurrent changes to V-605 have been proposed in a separate rulemaking docket, Docket No. FAA 2024-2614 published in the Federal Register (89 FR 103720; December 19, 2024).

The full proposed descriptions of the above routes are set forth below in the proposed regulatory text amendments to part 71. The NAVAID radials listed in the VOR Federal airway description regulatory text of this NPRM are stated in degrees True north. Additionally, minor editorial corrections to the airway descriptions are made to comply with ATS route formatting requirements.

Regulatory Notices and Analyses

The FAA has determined that this proposed regulation only involves an established body of technical regulations for which frequent and routine amendments are necessary to keep them operationally current. It, therefore: (1) is not a “significant regulatory action” under Executive Order 12866; (2) is not a “significant rule” under DOT Regulatory Policies and Procedures (44 FR 11034; February 26, 1979); and (3) does not warrant preparation of a regulatory evaluation as the anticipated impact is so minimal. Since this is a routine matter that will only affect air traffic procedures and air navigation, it is certified that this proposed rule, when promulgated, will not have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities under the criteria of the Regulatory Flexibility Act.

Environmental Review

This proposal will be subject to an environmental analysis in accordance with FAA Order 1050.1G, “Environmental Impacts: Policies and Procedures” prior to any FAA final regulatory action.

List of Subjects in 14 CFR Part 71

Airspace, Incorporation by reference, Navigation (air).

The Proposed Amendment

In consideration of the foregoing, the Federal Aviation Administration proposes to amend 14 CFR part 71 as follows:

PART 71—DESIGNATION OF CLASS A, B, C, D, AND E AIRSPACE AREAS; AIR TRAFFIC SERVICE ROUTES; AND REPORTING POINTS

1. The authority citation for 14 CFR part 71 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 49 U.S.C. 106(f), 106(g), 40103, 40113, 40120; E.O. 10854, 24 FR 9565, 3 CFR, 1959-1963 Comp., p. 389.

§ 71.1 [Amended]

2. The incorporation by reference in 14 CFR 71.1 of FAA Order JO 7400.11K, Airspace Designations and Reporting Points, dated August 4, 2025, and effective September 15, 2025, is amended as follows:

Paragraph 6010(a) Domestic VOR Federal Airways.

* * * * *

V-16 [Amended]

From Los Angeles, CA; Paradise, CA; Palm Springs, CA; Blythe, CA; Buckeye, AZ; Phoenix, AZ; INT Phoenix 155° and Stanfield, AZ, 105° radials; Tucson, AZ; San Simon, AZ; INT San Simon 119° and Columbus, NM, 277° radials; Columbus; El Paso, TX; Salt Flat, TX; Wink, TX; INT Wink 066° and Big Spring, TX, 260° radials; Big Spring; Abilene, TX; Bowie, TX; Bonham, TX; Paris, TX; Texarkana, AR; Pine Bluff, AR; Marvell, AR; to Holly Springs, MS. From Shelbyville, TN; Hinch Mountain, TN; Volunteer, TN; to INT Volunteer 069°T/072°M and Snowbird, TN, 329°T/333°M radials. From Lynchburg, VA; Flat Rock, VA; to Richmond, VA. From Smyrna, DE; Cedar Lake, NJ; Coyle, NJ; INT Coyle 036° and Kennedy, NY, 209° radials; Kennedy; INT Kennedy 040° and Calverton, NY, 261° radials; Calverton; to INT Calverton 044° and Madison, CT, 142° radials. The airspace within Mexico and the airspace below 2,000 feet MSL outside the United States is excluded. The airspace within Restricted Areas R-5002A, R-5002C, R-5002D, and R-5002F is excluded during their times of use.

* * * * *

V-35 [Amended]

From Lee County, FL; INT Lee County 326° and St. Petersburg, FL, 152° radials; to St. Petersburg. From INT Dublin, GA, 309° and Athens, GA, 195° radials; Athens; Electric City, SC; to Sugarloaf Mountain, NC. From Glade Spring, VA; Charleston, WV; INT Charleston 051° and Elkins, WV, 264° radials; Clarksburg, WV; to Morgantown, WV. From Philipsburg, PA; to Stonyfork, PA.

V-37 [Amended]

From Craig, FL; Brunswick, GA; INT Brunswick 014° and Savannah, GA, 177° radials; Savannah; Allendale, SC; Columbia, SC; to INT Columbia 004°T/006°M and Chesterfield, SC, 240°T/243°M radials. From Pulaski, VA; Elkins, WV; Clarksburg, WV; INT Clarksburg 359° and Ellwood City, PA, 185° radials; to Ellwood City.

* * * * *

V-53 [Amended]

From Charleston, SC; Columbia, SC; Spartanburg, SC; to Sugarloaf Mountain, NC. From Lexington, KY; Louisville, KY; INT Louisville 333° and Brickyard, IN, 170° radials; to Brickyard. The airspace within R-3401B is excluded.

* * * * *

V-133 [Amended]

From INT Sugarloaf Mountain, NC, 087°T/089°M and Barretts Mountain, NC, 197°T/203°M radials; Barretts Mountain; to Charleston, WV. From Saginaw, MI; Traverse City, MI; Escanaba, MI; Sawyer, MI; to Houghton, MI. From International Falls, MN; to Red Lake, ON, Canada. The airspace within Canada is excluded.

* * * * *

V-136 [Amended]

From Hinch Mountain, TN; INT Hinch Mountain 100° and Volunteer, TN, 243° radials; Volunteer; to Snowbird, TN. From Pulaski, VA; INT Pulaski 094° and South Boston, VA, 295° radials; South Boston; Raleigh-Durham, NC; Fayetteville, NC; to Grand Strand, SC.

* * * * *

V-143 [Amended]

From INT Barretts Mountain, NC, 124°T/130°M and Greensboro, NC, 228°T/231°M radials; Greensboro; Lynchburg, VA; Montebello, VA; INT Montebello 031° and Martinsburg, WV, 216° radials; Martinsburg; Lancaster, PA; Pottstown, PA; to Yardley, PA.

* * * * *

V-259 [Amended]

From Grand Strand, SC; Florence, SC; Chesterfield, SC; to INT Chesterfield 314° and Fayetteville, NC, 267° radials.

* * * * *

V-310 [Amended]

From Louisville, KY, to London, KY. From Greensboro, NC; INT Greensboro 105° and Raleigh-Durham, NC, 275° radials; Raleigh-Durham; Tar River, NC; to Elizabeth City, NC.

* * * * *

V-364 [Amended]

From INT Barretts Mountain, NC, 196°T/203°M and Sugarloaf Mountain, NC, 087°T/089°M radials; to Sugarloaf Mountain.

* * * * *

V-409 [Amended]

From INT Chesterfield, SC, 346°T/349°M and Liberty, NC, 228°T/231°M radials; Liberty; to Raleigh-Durham, NC.

* * * * *

V-415 [Amended]

From Montgomery, AL, to INT Montgomery 029°and Gadsden, AL, 124° radials.

* * * * *

V-454 [Amended]

From Brookley, AL; to Monroeville, AL. From INT Barretts Mountain, NC, 124°T/130°M and Liberty, NC, 253°T/256°M radials; to Liberty.

* * * * *

V-605 [Amended]

From INT Barretts Mountain, NC, 241°T/247°M and Spartanburg, SC, 001°T/003°M radials; to Spartanburg.

* * * * *

Issued in Washington, DC, on March 3, 2026.
Alex W. Nelson,
Manager, Rules and Regulations Group.

[FR Doc. 2026-04442 Filed 3-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4910-13-P