FARM CREDIT ADMINISTRATION

12 CFR Parts 611, 614, 620, 626, 628, and 630

RIN 3052-ZA01

Organization, Loan Policies and Operations, Disclosure to Shareholders, Nondiscrimination in Lending, Capital Adequacy of System Institutions, Disclosure to Investors

AGENCY: Farm Credit Administration.

ACTION: Notification of effective date.

SUMMARY: The Farm Credit Administration (FCA, Agency, or we) is publishing the effective date of the final rule correcting citations and making other technical updates and corrections throughout its regulations.

DATES: The final rule amending 12 CFR parts 611, 614, 620, 626, 628, and 630, published on January 26, 2026 (91 FR 3027), is effective February 25, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

Technical information: Darius Hale, Senior Policy Analyst, Office of Regulatory Policy, (703) 883-4165, TTY (703) 883-4056, haled@fca.gov.

Legal information: Heather LoPresti, Senior Counsel, Office of General Counsel, (703) 883-4318, TTY (703) 883-4056, loprestih@fca.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: On January 26, 2026, FCA issued a final rule correcting citations and making other technical updates and corrections in 12 CFR parts 611, 614, 620, 626, 628, and 630. In accordance with 12 U.S.C. 2252(c)(1), the final rule provided the regulation would become effective 30 days after publication in the Federal Register during which either or both houses of Congress are in session. Based on the records of the sessions of Congress, the effective date of the regulation is February 25, 2026.

Ashley Waldron,
Secretary to the Board, Farm Credit Administration.

[FR Doc. 2026-04419 Filed 3-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P