DEPARTMENT OF STATE

[Public Notice: 12956]

Notice of Department of State Sanctions Action

ACTION: Notice of Department of State sanctions actions pursuant to the Executive Order imposing sanctions on the International Criminal Court.

SUMMARY: The Department of State is publishing the names of one or more persons that have been placed on the Department of the Treasury's List of Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons (SDN List) administered by the Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC).

DATES: See SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION section for applicable dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Samuel Parker, Deputy Assistant Secretary, Division for Counter Threat Finance and Sanctions, Bureau of Economic, Energy & Business Affairs, Department of State, Washington, DC 20520, tel.: (202) 647-6981, email: iccsanctions@state.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website, https://ofac.treasury.gov/sanctions-programs-and-country-information/international-criminal-court-related-sanctions.

Notice of Department of State Actions

On June 5, 2025, the Secretary of State, in consultation with the Secretary of the Treasury and the Attorney General, determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under Executive Order (E.O.) 14203 “Imposing Sanctions on the International Criminal Court”.

Individuals

1. BOSSA, Solomy Balungi, The Hague, Netherlands; DOB 14 Apr 1956; POB Kampala, Uganda; nationality Uganda; Gender Female; Passport DA023555 (Uganda) expires 09 Dec 2021.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203, for having directly engaged in any effort by the International Criminal Court (ICC) to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

2. IBANEZ CARRANZA, Luz Del Carmen, The Hague, Netherlands; DOB 15 Jul 1955; POB Trujillo, Peru; nationality Peru; Gender Female; Passport D16005584 (Peru).

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

3. ALAPINI GANSOU, Reine Adelaide Sophie, The Hague, Netherlands; DOB 11 Aug 1956; POB Treichville, Cote D'Ivoire; nationality Benin; Gender Female.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

4. HOHLER, Beti, The Hague, Netherlands; DOB 25 Jun 1981; nationality Slovenia; Gender Female; Passport PB1777160 (Slovenia) expires 30 May 2033.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

On July 9, 2025, the Secretary of State, in consultation with the Secretary of the Treasury and the Attorney General, determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following person are blocked under E.O. 14203 “Imposing Sanctions on the International Criminal Court”.

Individuals

1. ALBANESE, Francesca Paola, Tunis, Tunisia; DOB 30 Mar 1977; POB Ariano Irpino, Italy; nationality Italy; Gender Female; Passport YA4652441 (Italy) expires 08 Jan 2024.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

On August 20, 2025, the Secretary of State, in consultation with the Secretary of the Treasury and the Attorney General, determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under E.O. 14203 “Imposing Sanctions on the International Criminal Court”.

Individuals

1. NIANG, Mame Mandiaye, The Hague, Netherlands; DOB 20 Sep 1960; POB Dakar, Senegal; nationality Senegal; Gender Male; Passport A02027828 (Senegal) expires 22 Nov 2022.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

2. KHAN, Nazhat Shameem, The Hague, Netherlands; DOB 16 Nov 1960; POB Suva, Fiji; nationality Fiji; Gender Female; Passport 002258 (Fiji) expires 17 Apr 2024.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

3. GUILLOU, Nicolas Yann, The Hague, Netherlands; DOB 13 Aug 1975; POB Vannes, France; nationality France; Gender Male.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

4. PROST, Kimberly, The Hague, Netherlands; DOB 04 June 1958; POB Winnipeg, Canada; nationality Canada; Gender Female.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

On September 4, 2025, the Secretary of State, in consultation with the Secretary of the Treasury and the Attorney General, determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under E.O. 14203 “Imposing Sanctions on the International Criminal Court”.

Entities

1. AL HAQ—LAW IN THE SERVICE OF MANKIND, 54 Main Street 2nd Fl., Protestant Hall Bldg., Ramallah, West Bank; Organization Established Date 1979; Target Type Charity or Nonprofit Organization.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

2. AL MEZAN CENTER FOR HUMAN RIGHTS, Al Mena, Omar El Mukhtar Street, Gaza City, Gaza; Organization Established Date 1999; Target Type Charity or Nonprofit Organization.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

3. PALESTINIAN CENTRE FOR HUMAN RIGHTS, Gaza City, Gaza; Organization Established Date 1995; Target Type Charity or Nonprofit Organization.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

On December 18, 2025, the Secretary of State, in consultation with the Secretary of the Treasury and the Attorney General, determined that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under E.O. 14203 “Imposing Sanctions on the International Criminal Court”.

Individuals

1. DAMDIN, Erdenebalsuren, Netherlands; DOB 07 Aug 1967; POB Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia; nationality Mongolia; Gender Male; Diplomatic Passport D00004977 (Mongolia) expires 25 Dec 2027.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

2. LORDKIPANIDZE, Gocha, Netherlands; DOB 03 Feb 1964; POB Poti, Georgia; nationality Georgia; Gender Male; Diplomatic Passport 10DP04141 (Georgia) expires 18 Feb 2026.

Designated pursuant to section 1(a)(ii)(A) of E.O. 14203 for having directly engaged in any effort by the ICC to investigate, arrest, detain, or prosecute a protected person without consent of that person's country of nationality.

Samuel K. Parker,
Deputy Assistant Secretary, Bureau of Economic, Energy & Business Affairs, U.S. Department of State.

[FR Doc. 2026-04404 Filed 3-5-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4710-07-P