DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel, Special Topics: R-Awards March 11, 2026, 10:00 a.m. to March 12, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD, 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on February 06, 2026, 91 FR 5503, Doc No. 2026-02434.

This meeting is being amended to change the end date to March 11, 2026. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: March 3, 2026.
Bruce A. George,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-04392 Filed 3-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P