COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Additions and Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: This action deletes product(s) and service(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Date added to and deleted from the Procurement List: April 4, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 355 E Street SW, Suite 325, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Deletion

On January 29, 2026 (91 FR 3866), the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled published notice of proposed deletions from the Procurement List. This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3.

After consideration of the relevant matter presented, the Committee has determined that the product(s) and service(s) listed below are no longer suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

I certify that the following action will not have a significant impact on a substantial number of small entities. The major factors considered for this certification were:

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the product(s) and service(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the product(s) and service(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following product(s) and service(s) are deleted from the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

8920-01-E62-6847—Hot Roll Mix, 6/5 lb Bag 8920-01-E62-2147—Sweet Roll Mix, 6/4 lb Cans

8920-01-E62-1755—Hot Roll Mix, 6/4 lb Cans 8920-01-E62-6846—Sweet Roll Mix, 6/5 lb Bag

Authorized Source of Supply: Opportunity Village, Las Vegas, NV

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT 8950-01-E62-3532—Poppy Seed, Whole, 6/20 oz. Bottles

Authorized Source of Supply: CDS Monarch, Webster, NY

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT 7105-01-663-7984—Chair, Folding, Espresso

Authorized Source of Supply: MidWest Enterprises for the Blind, Inc., Kalamazoo, MI

Mandatory For: Total Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS FURNITURE SYSTEMS MGT DIV

Services(s)

Service Type: Records Management

Mandatory for: U.S. Air Force, Mailroom and Records Management Service, Langley AFB, Joint Base Langley-Eustis, VA,175 Sweeney Blvd., Joint Base Langley-Eustis, VA

Designated Source of Supply: VersAbility Resources, Inc., Hampton, VA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, FA4800 633 CONS LGCP

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-04375 Filed 3-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P