COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to delete products from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: April 4, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 355 E Street SW, Suite 325, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

The following product(s) are proposed for deletion to the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s): 8470-01-303-8947—Suspension—Assembly, GT/Parachutist

Mandatory For: DEPT OF DEFENSE

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

7510-01-484-1754—Binder, Round Ring, Pockets, Camouflage, 1/2″ Capacity, Letter Size

Authorized Source of Supply: South Texas Lighthouse for the Blind

Mandatory For: Broad Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, STRATEGIC ACQUISITION CENTER

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

8110-01-437-4425—Mailing Tube, 18″ x 2″

Authorized Source of Supply: Tarrant County Association for the Blind

Mandatory For: Broad Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR

7045-01-568-4205—USB Flip Drive, Water Resistant, Silver/Black, 8GB

7045-01-568-4210—USB Flash Drive, 256-Bit SES Encryption, Water Resistant, Silver/Black, 8GB

Authorized Source of Supply: North Central Sight Services, Inc.

Mandatory For: Broad Government Requirement

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-04374 Filed 3-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P