DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings

Take notice that the Commission has received the following Natural Gas Pipeline Rate and Refund Report filings:

Filings Instituting Proceedings

Docket Numbers: PR26-38-000.

Applicants: Enable Oklahoma Intrastate Transmission, LLC.

Description: 284.123(g) Rate Filing: Normal—fuel filing 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5250.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/20/26.

284.123(g) Protest: 5 p.m. ET 4/28/26.

Docket Numbers: PR26-39-000.

Applicants: Bay Gas Storage Company, LLC.

Description: 284.123 Rate Filing: Blay Gas Storage Annual Adjustment to Company Use Percentage to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5338.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/20/26

Docket Numbers: PR26-40-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: 284.123 Rate Filing: MT Hinshaw Updated State Rate Election to be effective 2/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5112.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-586-000.

Applicants: ANR Pipeline Company.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: ANR 2026 Fuel and EPC Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5232.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-587-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Plains Gas Pipeline Company, L.L.C.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Fuel and LU Annual Update and OPS Report 2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5240.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-588-000.

Applicants: Southern Natural Gas Company, L.L.C.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: SNG Summer Period Fuel Rate Update Filing—2026 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5255.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-589-000.

Applicants: Tennessee Gas Pipeline Company, L.L.C.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: TGP 2026 Annual Fuel Tracker Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5280.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-590-000.

Applicants: Tallgrass Interstate Gas Transmission, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: TIGT 2026-02-27 Fuel and L&U Reimbursement and Power Cost Tracker to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5301.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-591-000.

Applicants: Alliance Pipeline L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—Releases 2026-03-01 to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5303.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-592-000.

Applicants: Northern Natural Gas Company.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: 20260227 Negotiated Rate Filing to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5305.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-593-000.

Applicants: Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rates—FTNP—UGI Utilities to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5318.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-594-000.

Applicants: Adelphia Gateway, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Adelphia Gateway Penalty Crediting Report Filing to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5350.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/11/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-595-000.

Applicants: Equitrans, L.P.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements—3/1/2026 to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5016.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-596-000.

Applicants: Mountain Valley Pipeline, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements—3/1/2026 to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5017.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-597-000.

Applicants: Florida Gas Transmission Company, LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Fuel Filing on 3-2-26 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5018.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-598-000.

Applicants: Texas Eastern Transmission, LP.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: TETLP Clean Up Filing eff 4-1-26 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5043.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-599-000.

Applicants: Rover Pipeline LLC.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Summary of Negotiated Rate Capacity Release Agreements 3-2-2026 to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5064.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-600-000.

Applicants: Eastern Shore Natural Gas Company.

Description: 4(d) Rate Filing: Capital Cost Surcharge True-Up Eff. 4/1/26 to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-601-000.

Applicants: Cheniere Corpus Christi Pipeline, L.P.

Description: Annual Operational Transactions Report of Cheniere Corpus Christi Pipeline, L.P.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5111.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-602-000.

Applicants: Cheniere Creole Trail Pipeline, L.P.

Description: Annual Operational Transactions Report of Cheniere Creole Trail Pipeline, L.P.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5118.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

Filings in Existing Proceedings

Docket Numbers: RP26-542-001.

Applicants: BBT Midla, LLC.

Description: Revised Annual Unaccounted for Gas Retention Percentage of BBT Midla, LLC.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5098.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Docket Numbers: RP26-554-001.

Applicants: Adelphia Gateway, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Adelphia Gateway Amended SBA-TPU Filing to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5012.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Any person desiring to protest in any the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rule 211 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 2, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04356 Filed 3-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P