DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-67-000.

Applicants: Grays Harbor Energy LLC, Hardee Power Partners Limited, Invenergy Cannon Falls LLC, Invenergy Nelson LLC, Invenergy Nelson Expansion LLC, Lackawanna Energy Center LLC, Spindle Hill Energy LLC, Switched On, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Grays Harbor Energy LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5458.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/20/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-162-000.

Applicants: Hashknife Energy Center II LLC.

Description: Hashknife Energy Center II LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5425.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/20/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-46-000; QF03-76-006.

Applicants: Boyd, Michael E., Californians for Renewable Energy Inc. (CARE) and Michael E. Boyd.

Description: Petition for Enforcement of Californians for Renewable Energy, Inc. (CARE), Michael E. Boyd.

Filed Date: 2/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260223-5153.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/10/26.

Docket Numbers: EL26-48-000.

Applicants: Bioenergy Association of California v. California Public Utilities Commission.

Description: Complaint of Bioenergy Association of California v. California Public Utilities Commission.

Filed Date: 2/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260223-5199.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/16/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER14-1193-011.

Applicants: West Deptford Energy, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing of Tariff Record to Implement Settlement Rates to be effective 2/26/2025.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5220.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER14-1193-012.

Applicants: West Deptford Energy, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance Filing of Tariff Record to Implement Settlement Rates to be effective 11/1/2025.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5225.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-1587-010; ER23-673-002; ER23-677-002; ER23-676-018; ER23-675-002.

Applicants: BHE Rim Rock Wind, LLC, BHE Power Watch, LLC, BHE Glacier Wind 2, LLC, BHE Glacier Wind 1, LLC, AlbertaEx, L.P.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of AlbertaEx, L.P., et al.

Filed Date: 2/26/26.

Accession Number: 20260226-5324.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/19/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-871-001.

Applicants: New England Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-03-02 New England Power Filing of Amendment to Revised MBR Sales Tariff to be effective 2/22/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5222.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-872-001.

Applicants: Massachusetts Electric Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-03-02 MECO Filing of Amendment to Revised MBR Sales Tariff to be effective 2/22/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5232.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1291-001.

Applicants: Western Interconnect LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Errata to Amendments to TSA and LGIA Agreements to be effective 2/7/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5156.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1563-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Proposed Tariff Amendments for Expedited Interconnection Track to be effective 5/28/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5327.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1564-000.

Applicants: Entergy Louisiana, LLC, Entergy Mississippi, LLC, Entergy New Orleans, LLC, Entergy Texas, Inc., Entergy Arkansas, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Entergy Arkansas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: Entergy Operating Companies Wholesale Distribution Access Tariff to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5352.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1565-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Attachment O (EIM) Revisions to be effective 5/1/2026.

Filed Date: 2/27/26.

Accession Number: 20260227-5366.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/20/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1567-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 1628R31 Western Farmers Electric Cooperative NITSA NOAs to be effective 4/1/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5019.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1568-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7895; Project Identifier No. AG1-410/AG1-411 to be effective 1/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5035.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1569-000.

Applicants: Bighorn Solar 1, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/3/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5058.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1570-000.

Applicants: Sun Mountain Solar 1, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Market-Based Rate Tariff to be effective 3/3/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5059.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1573-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, Service Agreement No. 7884; Project Identifier No. AF2-177 to be effective 1/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5110.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1574-000.

Applicants: Northern States Power Company, a Minnesota corporation.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: CapX LaX-LRTP 4—Joint Development Agreement—0.0.0 to be effective 1/31/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5123.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1575-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Original GIA, SA No. 7893; Project Identifier No. AG1-124 to be effective 1/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5150.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1576-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Tanner IA SA-5162 to be effective 3/3/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5166.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1577-000.

Applicants: ITC Midwest LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Joint Use Pole Agreement with NEMO_RS No. 237 to be effective 5/2/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5215.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1578-000.

Applicants: Invenergy Nelson LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Informational Filing Regarding Planned Upstream Transfer of Ownership to be effective 5/28/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5227.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1579-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: GIA and CSA, SA Nos. 7656 and 7657; Project ID Nos. AF2-359/AG1-436/AG1-447 to be effective 1/30/2026.

Filed Date: 3/2/26.

Accession Number: 20260302-5237.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 3/23/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: March 2, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-04355 Filed 3-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P