DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

National Cancer Institute; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the National Cancer Advisory Board, March 16, 2026, 08:00 a.m. to March 17, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Cancer Institute—Shady Grove, Shady Grove, 9609 Medical Center Drive, Rockville, MD 20850 which was published in the Federal Register on January 14, 2026, FR Doc. 2026-00602, 91 FR 1544.

The meeting is amended to change the start and end times of the March 17, 2026, meeting. The open session will be changed from 8:00 a.m.-4:30 p.m. to 9:00 a.m.-3:30 p.m., and the closed session will be changed from 4:45 p.m.-6:00 p.m. to 3:40 p.m.-5:00 p.m. The March 16, 2026, meeting time remains the same. The meeting is partially Closed to the public.

Dated: March 2, 2026.
David W. Freeman,
Supervisory Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-04326 Filed 3-4-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4140-01-P