[Federal Register Volume 81, Number 41 (Wednesday, March 2, 2016)]
[Notices]
[Pages 10887-10909]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2016-04619]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Bureau of Indian Affairs

[167A2100DD/AAKC001030/A0A501010.999900 253G]


Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of 
Notice

AGENCY: Bureau of Indians Affairs, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act 
provide that Indian Tribes may designate an agent other than the Tribal 
chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. This 
notice includes the current

[[Page 10888]]

list of designated Tribal agents for service of notice.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Bureau of Indian Affairs, Chief, 
Division of Human Services, 1849 C Street NW., Mail Stop 4513-MIB, 
Washington, DC 20240; Phone: (202) 513-7621.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The regulations implementing the Indian 
Child Welfare Act, 25 U.S.C. 1901 et seq., provide that Indian Tribes 
may designate an agent other than the Tribal chairman for service of 
notice of proceedings under the Act. See 25 CFR 23.12. The Secretary of 
the Interior is required to update and publish in the Federal Register 
as necessary the names and addresses of the designated Tribal agents. 
This notice is published in exercise of authority delegated by the 
Secretary of the Interior to the Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary--
Indian Affairs by 209 DM 8.
    This notice presents, in two different formats, the names and 
addresses of current designated Tribal agents for service of notice 
that the Secretary of the Interior received before this publication was 
prepared. Part A, published in this notice, lists designated Tribal 
agents by region and alphabetically by Tribe within each region. Part A 
is also available electronically at http://www.bia.gov/WhoWeAre/BIA/OIS/HumanServices/index.htm.
    Part B is a table that lists designated Tribal agents 
alphabetically by the Tribal affiliation (listing Tribes in Alaska 
separately after Tribes in the lower 48 states). Part B is available 
only in electronic form at http://www.bia.gov/WhoWeAre/BIA/OIS/HumanServices/index.htm.
    Each format also lists the Bureau of Indian Affairs contact(s) for 
each of the twelve regions.

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region
    1. Alaska Region
    2. Eastern Region
    3. Eastern Oklahoma Region
    4. Great Plains Region
    5. Midwest Region
    6. Navajo Region
    7. Northwest Region
    8. Pacific Region
    9. Rocky Mountain Region
    10. Southern Plains Region
    11. Southwest Region
    12. Western Region

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

1. Alaska Region

Alaska Regional Director, Bureau of Indian Affairs, Human Services, 
3601 C Street, Suite 1100 Anchorage, Alaska 99503; Phone: (907) 271-
4111
A
Afognak, Native Village of, Denise Malutin, Cultural Programs 
Coordinator, Taletha Gertz, Program Manager, Melissa Borton, Tribal 
Administrator, 323 Carolyn Street, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-
6357; Fax: (907) 486-6529; Email: [email protected]; 
tal[email protected]; [email protected]
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, ICWA Representative, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 222-
9735; Email: [email protected]
Akhiok, Native Village of, Hannah Gordon, ICWA Specialist, Kodiak Area 
Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: 
(907) 486-1370; Fax: (907) 486-4829; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected]
Akiachak Native Community, Georgianna Wassilie, ICWA Worker & Jonathan 
Lomack, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 51070 Akiachak, AK 99551; Phone: 
(907) 825-4073 or (907) 825-4626; Fax: (907) 825-4029; Email: 
[email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Akiak Native Community, David Gilila Sr., ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
52127, Akiak, AK 99552; Phone: (907) 765-7909; Fax: (907) 765-7512
Akutan, Native Village of, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, ICWA Representative, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 222-
9735; Email: [email protected]
Alakanuk, Native Village of, Charlene Striling, ICWA Worker and Ray 
Oney, Tribal Administrator, Box 149, Alakanuk, AK 99554; Phone: (907) 
238-3704, (907) 238-3419; Fax: (907) 238-3705, (907) 238-3429; Email: 
[email protected], [email protected]; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Alatna Village, P.O. Box 70 Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2261; 
Fax: (907) 968-2305; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Aleknagik, Native Village of, Jane Gottschalk, Caseworker, ICWA P.O. 
Box 115, Aleknagik, AK 99555; Phone: (907) 842-4577; Fax: (907) 842-
2229; Email: [email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's), Theresa Kelly, ICWA Worker & Sven 
Paukan, Tribal Administrator, Box 48, St. Mary's, AK 99658; Phone: 
(907) 438-2335 or (907) 438-2932; Fax: (907) 438-2227; Email: 
[email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village 
Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-
7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Allakaket Village, Corinna Gray, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 50, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2303; Fax: (907) 968-
2233; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Ambler, Native Village of, Hannah Wood, ICWA Coordinator, Katherine 
Cleveland, Council ICWA; P.O. Box 47 Ambler, AK 99786; Phone: (907) 
445-2189 or (907) 445-5051; Fax: (907) 445-2257 or (907) 445-2181; 
Email: [email protected]
Anaktuvuk Pass Village of, Marie H. Ahsoak, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-5923; Fax: (907) 852-
5924; Email: [email protected]
Andreafski (see Yupiit of Andreafski)
Angoon Community Association, Raynelle Jack, Tribal Administrator & 
Wally Frank, President, P.O. Box 328, Angoon, AK, 99820; Phone: (907) 
788-3411; Fax: (907) 788-3412; Email: [email protected]
Aniak, Village of, Muriel Morgan, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 349, Aniak, AK 
99557; Phone: (907) 675-4349; Fax: (907) 675-4513; Email: 
[email protected]
Anvik Village, Tami Jerue, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 10, 
Anvik, AK 99558; Phone: (907) 663-6388; Fax: (907) 663-6357; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Arctic Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 22069, Arctic Village, 
AK

[[Page 10889]]

99722; Phone: (907) 587-5523; Fax: (907) 587-5128; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village), 
Evelyn Peterson and Daphne Joe, Directors of Social Services & 
Education, P.O. Box 32107; Mountain Village, AK 99632; Phone: (907) 
591-2428; Fax: (907) 591-2934; Email: [email protected]
Atka, Native Village of, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, ICWA Representative, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 222-
9735; Email: [email protected]
Atmautluak, Village of, Alexie Earl Brown, ICWA Worker & Daniel Waska, 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
553-5610 or (907) 553-5613; Fax: (907) 553-5150; Email: 
[email protected]
Atqasuk Village, P.O. Box 91108, Atqasuk, Alaska 99791; Phone: (907) 
633-2575; Fax: (907) 633-2576 and Maude Hopson, Community & Social 
Services Division Manager, Arctic Slope Native Association, P.O. Box 
29, Barrow, Alaska 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-9152; 
Email: [email protected]
B
Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government, Marjorie Solomon, Social 
Services Director, P.O. Box 1130 Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-
4411 Fax: (907) 852-4413; Email: [email protected]
Beaver Village, Arlene Pitka, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
24029, Beaver, AK 99724; Phone: (907) 628-6126; Fax: (907) 628-6185; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Belkofski Native Village of, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, ICWA Representative, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 222-
9735; Email: [email protected]
Bethel (see Orutsararmuit Native Council)
Bettles Field (see Evansville Village)
Bill Moore's Slough, Village of, Nancy C. Andrews, ICWA Worker & Joel 
Okitkun, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20288, Kotlik, AK 99620; Main 
Office Phone: (907) 899-4232; Main Office Fax: (907) 899-4461; ICWA 
Office Phone: (907) 899-4236; ICWA Office Fax: (907) 899-4002; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Birch Creek Tribe, Jackie Balaam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 3202 
Shell Street, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 221-2215; Fax: (907) 
452-5063; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Brevig Mission, Native Village of, Linda Divers, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 
642-3012; Fax: (907) 642-3042; Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376 Fax: (907) 443-4474; 
Email: [email protected]
Buckland, Native Village of, Glenna Parrish, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
25, Buckland, AK 99727; Phone: (907) 494-2169; Fax: (907) 494-2192; 
Email: [email protected]
C
Cantwell, Native Village of, Nelly Ewan, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box H, 
Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822-8865 or (907) 320-0048; Fax: 
(907) 822-8800; Email: [email protected]
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, 
Barbara Dude, Child Welfare Program Specialist; 320 W. Willoughby Ave., 
Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 463-7169; Fax: (907) 885-
0032; Email: [email protected]
Chalkyitsik Village, Tamara Henry, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 57, 
Chalkyitsik, AK 99788; Phone: (907) 848-8117; Fax: (907) 848-8986; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178 Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Chenega, Native Village of, Norma J. Selanoff, ICWA Representative, 
P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, AK 99574-8079; Phone: (907) 573-5386; Fax: 
(907) 573-5020; Email: [email protected]
Cheesh-Na Tribe, Ms. Cecil Sanford, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 241, 
Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-3503; Fax: (907) 822-5179; Email: 
[email protected]
Chefornak, Village of, Edward Kinegak, ICWA Specialist and Bernadette 
Lewis, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 110, Chefornak, AK. 99651; Phone: 
(907) 867-8808 or (907) 867-8850; Fax: (907) 867-8711; Email: 
[email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Chevak Native Village, Natasia Ulroan, ICWA Worker & Mary Jones, Tribal 
Administrator, Box 140, Chevak, AK 99563; Phone: (907) 858-7918 or 
(907) 858-7428; Fax: (907) 858-7919 or (907) 858-7812; Email: 
[email protected], [email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 
1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674-1105; Main Office Phone: (907) 745-0749; 
Phone: (907) 745-0794; Fax: (907) 745-0709; Email: [email protected]
Chignik Bay Tribal Council, Debbie Carlson, Administrator, Box 11, 
Chignik Bay, AK 99564; Phone: (907) 749-2445; Fax: (907) 749-2423; 
Email: [email protected]; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Chignik Lagoon, Native Village of, Nancy Anderson, Case Worker, ICWA, 
P.O. Box 09, Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565; Phone: (907) 444-4060; Fax: 
(907) 840-2282; Email: [email protected] and Bristol Bay 
Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Chignik Lake Village, Shirley Kalmakoff, Administrator, P.O. Box 33, 
Chignik Lake, AK 99548; Phone: (907) 845-2212; Fax: (907) 845-2217; 
Email: [email protected] and Bristol Bay Native 
Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 
842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Chilkat Indian Village, Carrie-Ann Durr, ICWA Caseworker, HC 60 Box 
2207, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 767-5505 Ext: 228; Fax: (907) 767-
5408; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Chilkoot Indian Association, Stella Howard, Family Caseworker II, P.O. 
Box 624, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 766-2323 Ext. 111; Fax: (907)

[[Page 10890]]

766-2845; Email: [email protected]
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin), Kirstie Ione, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 62019, Golovin, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 779-3489; 
Fax: (907) 779-2000; Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci McGarry, 
Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 
948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-4474; Email: 
[email protected]
Chistochina (see Cheesh-na Tribe)
Chitina, Native Village of, Tribal President and Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 31, Chitina, AK 99566; Phone: (907) 823-2215; Fax: (907) 823-
2233
Chuathbaluk Native Village of, Teresa Simeon-Hunter, ICWA Worker & 
Tracy Simeon, Tribal Administrator, Box CHU, Chuathbaluk, AK 99557; 
Phone: (907) 467-4313; Fax: (907) 467-4113; Email: 
[email protected], [email protected] and Cheryl 
Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. 
Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; 
Email: [email protected]
Chuloonawick Native Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 245, 
Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949-1345; Fax: (907) 949-1346
Circle Native Community, Jessica Boyle, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 99733; Phone: (907) 773-2822; Fax: (907) 773-
2823; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Clarks Point, Village of, Nadine Wassily, Administrator, P.O. Box 9, 
Clarks Point, AK 99569; Phone: (907) 236-1427; Fax: (907) 236-1428; 
Email: [email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Copper Center (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah)
Cordova (see Eyak)
Council, Native Village of, Rhonda Hanebuth, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
986, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-7649; Fax: (907) 443-5965
Craig Tribal Association, Roberta Patten, Family Caseworker I, P.O. Box 
746 Craig, AK 99921; Phone: (907) 826-3948 Fax: (907) 826-5526; Email: 
[email protected] and Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes of 
Alaska; Barbara Dude, Child Welfare Program Specialist, 320 W. 
Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 463-7169; 
Fax: (907) 885-0032; Email: [email protected]
Crooked Creek, Native Village of, Helen Macar, ICWA Worker and Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575; Phone: (907) 432-
2200; Fax: (907) 432-2201; Email: [email protected]
Curyung Tribal Council, (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham), 
Deanna Baier, Case Worker, ICWA, P.O. Box 216, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4508; Fax: (907) 842-4510; Email: 
[email protected]; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
D
Deering, Native Village of, Pearl Moto, ICWA Coordinator and Delores 
Iyatunguk, Administrator, P.O. Box 36089, Deering, AK 99736; Phone: 
(907) 363-2138; Fax: (907) 363-2195 Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected] and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, 
P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Dillingham (see Curyung Tribal Council)
Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village of, Florence Kuzuguk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4261; Fax: 
(907) 443-4601; Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci McGarry, 
Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 
948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-4474; Email: 
[email protected]
Dot Lake, Village of, Clara Perdue, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 2279 Dot 
Lake, AK 99737; Phone: (907) 882-5555; Fax: (907) 882-5558; Email: 
[email protected][email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Douglas Indian Association, Loretta (Betty) Marvin, Family Caseworker, 
811 West 12th Street, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 364-2983 and (907) 
364-2916; Fax: (907) 364-2917; Email: [email protected]
E
Eagle, Native Village of, Claire Ashley, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 19, Eagle, AK 99738; Phone: (907) 547-2271; Fax: 
(907) 547-2318; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Edzeno (see Nikolai Village)
Eek, Native Village of, Lillian Cleveland, ICWA Worker and Nick Carter 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 89, Eek, AK 99578; Phone: (907) 536-5572 
or (907) 563-5128; Fax: (907) 536-5582 or (907) 536-5711; Email: 
[email protected]; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Egegik Village, Marcia Abalama, Case Worker, ICWA, P.O. Box 154, 
Egegik, AK 99579; Phone: (907) 233-2207; Fax: (907) 233-2312; Email: 
[email protected]; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Eklutna, Native Village of, Jamison M. Cole, ICWA Worker, Social 
Services Director, P.O. Box 670666, Chugiak, AK 99567; Phone: (907) 
688-1808 Cell: (907) 242-6980 Fax: (907) 688-6032; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov; nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Ekuk Native Village of, Diane Folsom, Administrator, P.O. Box 530, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-3842; Fax: (907) 842-3843; 
Email: [email protected]; and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Ekwok, Native Village of, Richard King, Administrator, P.O. Box 70, 
Ekwok, AK 99580; Phone: (907) 464-3336; Fax: (907) 464-3378; Email: 
[email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Elim, Native Village of, Joseph Murray, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 70, Elim, AK 99739 Phone: (907) 890-

[[Page 10891]]

2457; Fax: (907) 890-2458 Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376 Fax: (907) 443-4474; 
Email: [email protected]
Emmonak Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff, ICWA Coordinator, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 126, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949-1720 
or (907) 949-1820; Fax: (907) 949-1384; Email: [email protected]
English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek)
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field), Naomi Costello, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 26087, Bettles Field, AK 99726; Phone: (907) 
692-5005; Fax: (907) 692-5006; Email: [email protected]; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Eyak, Native Village, (Cordova) Erin Kurz, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
1388, Cordova, AK 99574; Phone: (907) 424-7738; Fax: (907) 424-7809; 
Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
F
False Pass Native Village of, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, ICWA 
Representative, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: [email protected]
Fort Yukon, Native Village (See Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in)
Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall)
G
Gakona, Native Village of, Charlene Nollner, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-5777; Fax: (907) 822-5997; 
Email: [email protected]
Galena Village (aka Louden Village), Tribal Administrator P.O. Box 244, 
Galena, AK 99741; Phone: (907) 656-1711; Fax: (907) 656-2491
Gambell, Native Village of, Susan Apassinggok, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 90, Gambell, AK 99742; Phone: (907) 985-5346 Ext. 4; Fax: (907) 
985-5014; Email: [email protected]
Georgetown, Native Village of, Will Hartman, Tribal Administrator, 5313 
Arctic Blvd., Suite 104, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 274-2195; 
Fax: (907) 274-2196; Email: [email protected]
Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community)
Goodnews Bay, Native Village of, Pauline Echuk, ICWA Worker, Peter 
Julius, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 138, Goodnews Bay, AK 99589; 
Phone: (907) 967-8929; Fax: (907) 967-8330; Email: [email protected], 
[email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Grayling (see Organized Village of Grayling)
Gulkana Village, Rachel S. Foil, Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 
254 Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-5363; Fax: (907) 822-3976; 
Email: [email protected]
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in (formerly Native Village of Fort Yukon) Arlene 
Peter, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 10, Fort Yukon, Alaska 
99740; Phone: (907)662-3625; Fax: (907) 662-3118; Email: 
[email protected] and Tanana Chiefs Conference Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701; 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
H
Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association)
Hamilton Native Village of, Della Hunt, ICWA Worker, Irene Williams, 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20248 Hamilton, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 
899-4252; Fax: (907) 899-4202; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Healy Lake Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 60300, Healy Lake, 
Alaska 99706; Phone: (907) 876-5018; Fax: (907) 876-5013; And Tanana 
Chiefs Conference Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Holikachuk (see Grayling)
Holy Cross Village, Rebecca Demientieff, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK 99602; Phone: (907) 476-7249; 
Fax: (907) 476-7132; Email: [email protected] and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Hoonah Indian Association, Candy Keown, Human Services Department 
Director, P.O. Box 602 Hoonah, AK 99829; Phone: (907) 945-3545; Fax: 
(907) 945-3703; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Hooper Bay, Native Village, Teresa Long, ICWA Worker, Fred Joseph Jr., 
Tribal Administrator, Box 69, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-
4006 or (907) 758-4915; Fax: 758-4606 or (907) 758-4066; Email: 
[email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village 
Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-
7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected];
Hughes Village, Ella Sam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
45029 Hughes, AK 99745; Phone: (907) 889-2260; Fax: (907) 889-2252; 
Email: [email protected] and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Huslia Village, Cesa Agnes, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
70, Huslia, AK 99746; Phone: (907) 829-2202; Fax: (907) 829-2214; 
Email:[email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Colleen Kashevarof, Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, AK 99922; Phone: (907) 285-3662; Fax: 
(907) 285-3541; Email: [email protected]
I
Igiugig Village, Tanya Salmon, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, AK 
99613; Phone: (907) 533-3211; Fax: (907) 533-3217; Email: 
[email protected] or [email protected]
Iliamna, Village of, Louise Anelon, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 286, Iliamna, 
AK 99606; Phone: (907) 571-1246; Fax: 571-3539; Email: 
louise.[email protected]
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, Marie H. Ahsoak, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-5923; Fax: 
(907) 852-5924; Email: [email protected]
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission), Katie Nick, ICWA 
Worker and Anita Wigley, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 09, Russian 
Mission, AK 99657; Phone: (907) 584-5594 or (907) 584-5511; Fax: (907) 
584-5596 or (907) 584-5593; Email: [email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219,

[[Page 10892]]

Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Ivanoff Bay, Village of, Nicole Cabrera, Administrator, 7926 Old Seward 
Hwy, Suite B-5, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone (907) 522-2263; Fax: (907) 
522-2363; Email: [email protected]; and Bristol Bay Native 
Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 
842-4106; Email: [email protected]
K
Kaguyak Village, Phyllis Amodo, Tribal President, P.O. Box 5078, 
Akhiok, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 836-2231; Fax: (907) 836-2345
Kake (see Organized Village of Kake)
Kaktovik Village of, (aka Barter Island), P.O. Box 52, Kaktovik, Alaska 
99747; Phone: (907) 640-2042; Fax: (907) 640-2044 and Maude Hopson, 
Community & Social Services Division Manager, Arctic Slope Native 
Association, P.O. Box 29, Barrow, Alaska 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; 
Fax: (907) 852-9152; Email: [email protected]
Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag) Bonnie Persson, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 50 Kalskag, AK 99607; Phone: (907) 471-2296 or 
(907) 471-2207; Fax: (907) 471-2399; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Lower Kalskag (See Lower Kalskag)
Kaltag, Village of, Ann Neglaska, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 129 Kaltag, AK 99748; Phone: (907) 534-2243; Fax: (907) 534-2264; 
Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Kanatak, Native Village, Shawn Shanigan, Administrator, P.O. Box 876822 
Wasilla, AK 99687; Phone: (907) 315-3878; Fax: (907) 357-5992; Email: 
[email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Karluk, Native Village of, Alicia Andrew, Administrator, P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, AK 99608; Phone: (907) 241-2218; Fax: (907) 241-2208; Email: 
[email protected]
Kassan (see Organized Village of Kasaan)
Kashnumiut Tribe (see Chevak)
Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council, Nora O. Brink, ICWA Family 
Specialist, P.O. Box 19, Kasigluk, AK 99609; Phone: (907) 477-6418; 
Fax: (907) 477-6416; Email: [email protected]
Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Kalyn Simpson and Rebecca Strong, ICWA Tribal 
Representatives, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 335-7200; 
Fax: (907) 335-7236; Email: [email protected], [email protected]
Ketchikan Indian Corporation, Misty Archibald, ICWA Tribal 
Representative, 615 Stedman St. Suite 201, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: 
(907) 228-9294; Fax: 800-590-3277; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Kiana, Native Village of, Kayla Pete, ICWA Coordinator & Dale B. 
Stotts, Tribe Director, P.O. Box 69 Kiana, AK 99749; Phone: (907) 475-
2226 or (907) 475-2109; Fax: (907) 475-2266 or (907) 475-2180; Email: 
[email protected], [email protected]
King Cove (see Agdaagux)
King Island Native Community, Heather Payenna, Tribal Family 
Coordinator/Supervisor, P.O. Box 682 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-
5181; Fax: (907) 443-8049; Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-
4474; Email: [email protected]
King Salmon Tribe, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 68 King Salmon, AK 
99613; Phone: (907) 246-3553 (907) 246-3447; Fax: (907) 246-3449
Kipnuk Native Village of, Helen Paul, ICWA Worker & Raul Dock, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 57, Kipnuk, AK 99614; Phone: (907) 896-5430 or 
(907) 869-5515; Fax: (907) 896-5704 or (907) 869-5240; Email: 
[email protected]; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village 
Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-
7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Kivalina, Native Village of, Stanley Hawley, Administrator and Millie 
Hawley, President, P.O. Box 51, Kivalina, AK 99750; Phone: (907) 645-
2153 or (907)645-2227; Fax: (907) 645-2193; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected] and Maniilaq 
Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: 
(907) 442-7870
Klawock Cooperative Association, Cynthia Mills, Family Caseworker II, 
P.O. Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925; Phone: (907) 755-2326; Fax: (907) 755-
2647; Email: [email protected]
Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village)
Kluti- Kaah, Native Village of, (aka Copper Center) Nelly Ewan, ICWA 
Advocate, P.O. Box H, Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822-8865 or 
(907) 320-0048; Fax: (907) 822-8800; Email: [email protected]
Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, AK 
99687; Phone: (907) 373-7938; Fax: (907) 373-2153; Email: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Kobuk, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 39, Kobuk, AK 
99751; Phone: (907) 948-2007 or (907) 442-7879; Fax: (907) 948-2123; 
Email: [email protected] and Maniilaq Association, Family 
Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Kodiak Native Village of (see Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak)
Kokhanok Village, Mary Andrew, Caseworker, ICWA, P.O. Box 1007, 
Kokhanok, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 282-2224; Fax: (907) 282-2221; Email: 
[email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Koliganek Village (see New Kolignanek)
Kongiganak Traditional Council, Janet Otto, ICWA Worker & Roland 
Andrew, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 5069, Kongiganak, AK 99545; 
Phone: (907) 557-5311 or (907) 557-5226; Fax: (907) 557-5348 or (907) 
557-5224; Email: [email protected]; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Kotlik, Village of, Emma Mathis, ICWA Worker & Rose Cheemuk, President, 
P.O. Box 20210, Kotlik, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899-4459 or (907) 899-
4326 Fax: (907) 899-4467 or (907) 899-4790 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Kotzebue, Native Village of, Louise Conwell, Tribal Family Services, 
P.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-3467; Fax: (907) 
442-4013

[[Page 10893]]

or (907) 442-2162; Email: [email protected]
Koyuk, Native Village of, Leo Charles Sr., Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 53149, Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907) 963-2215; Fax: (907) 963-
2300; and Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; 
Fax: (907) 443-4474; Email: [email protected]
Koyukuk, Native Village of, Euphrasia Dayton-Demoski, Tribal Family 
Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, AK 99754; Phone: (907) 927-
2208; Fax: (907) 927-2220; Email: 
[email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Kwethluk (see Organized Village of Kwethluk)
Kwigillingok, Native Village of, Andrew Beaver, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, AK 99622; Phone: (907) 588-8114 or (907) 
588-8212; Fax: (907) 588-8429
Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak), Native Village of, Martha Nicolai, Health & 
Human Service Director, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 99655; 
Phone: (907) 556-8393; Fax (907) 556-8340; Email: 
[email protected]
L
Larsen Bay, Native Village of, Hannah Gordon, ICWA Specialist, Kodiak 
Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East Kodiak, AK 99615; 
Phone: (907) 486-1370; Fax: (907) 486-4829; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Lesnoi Village (see Tangirnaq aka Woody Island) Robert Stauffer, 194 
Alimaq Dr., Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-9806
Levelock Village, Rhea Andrew, Case Worker, ICWA, P.O. Box 70, 
Levelock, AK 99625; Phone: (907) 287-3023; Fax: (907) 287-3069; Email: 
[email protected]; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Lime Village, Jennifer John, Tribal President, P.O. Box LVD- Lime 
Village McGrath, AK 99627; Phone: (907) 526-5236; Fax: (907) 526-5235; 
Email: [email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Louden (see Galena)
Lower Kalskag, Village of, Nastasia Evan, ICWA Worker and Natasia Levi, 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 27 Lower Kalskag, AK 99626; Phone: (907) 
471-2412 or (907) 471-2300 Fax: (907) 471-2378 or (907) 471-2378; 
Email: [email protected],[email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
M
Manley Hot Springs Village, Elizabeth Woods, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 105 Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756; Phone: (907) 
672-3177; Fax: (907) 672-3200; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Manokotak Village, Diana Gamechuk, Caseworker, ICWA, P.O. Box 169, 
Manokotak, AK 99628; Phone: (907) 289-2074; Fax: (907) 289-1235; Email: 
[email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Marshall Native Village of, Robert Pitka, ICWA Worker & Nick Andrew 
Jr., Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 110 Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: 
(907) 679-6302/6128; Fax: (907) 676-6187; Email: [email protected] and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]
Mary's Igloo, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator; P.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-2185; 
Fax: (907) 642-2189/3000; Email: [email protected]; and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-
4474; Email: [email protected]
McGrath Native Village, Helen Vanderpool, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 134 McGrath, AK 99627; Phone: (907) 524-3023; Fax: 
(907) 524-3899; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Mekoryuk, Native Village of, Melanie Shavings, ICWA Coordinator & Luke 
A. Smith, Executive Director, P.O. Box 66 Mekoryuk, AK 99630; Main 
Phone: (907) 827-8828; ICWA Dept. Phone: (907) 827-8827; Fax: (907) 
827-8133; Email: [email protected];[email protected]
Mentasta Traditional Council, Andrea David, ICWA Worker & Joelneal 
Hicks, Tribal Administrator; P.O. Box 6019, Mentasta Lake, AK 99780; 
Phone: (907) 291-2319; Fax: (907) 291-2305
Metlakatla Indian Community, Darlene Booth, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 8, 
Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 886-6914; Fax: (907) 886-6913;
Minto, Native Village of, Lou Ann Williams, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 26 Minto, AK 99758; Phone: (907) 798-7007; Fax: 
(907) 798-7008; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Mountain Village (see Asa'carsarmiut)
N
Naknek Native Village, Judy Jo Matson, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 210, 
Naknek, AK 99633; Phone: (907) 246-4210; Fax: (907) 246-3563; Email: 
[email protected]
Nanwalek Native Village of, Desiree Swenning, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 
8028, Nanwalek, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 281-2274; Fax: (907) 281-2252; 
Email: [email protected]
Napaimute Native Village, Mark Leary, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
1301, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-2887; Email: [email protected] 
and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Napakiak, Native Village of, Lucy Pavilla, ICWA Worker & David Andrew, 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 34069 Napakiak, AK 99634; Phone: (907) 
589-2815 or (907) 589-2135; Fax: (907) 589-2814 or (907) 589-2136; 
Email: [email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Napaskiak, Native Village of, Elizabeth Steven, ICWA Worker & Stephen 
Maxie Jr., Tribal Administrator, P.O.

[[Page 10894]]

Box 6009 Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737-7364 or (907) 737-7364; 
Fax: (907) 737-7039; Email: [email protected], [email protected] and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]
Nelson Lagoon, Native Village of, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, ICWA 
Representative, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: [email protected]
Nenana Native Association, Jo Noble, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
369, Nenana, AK 99760; Phone: (907) 832-5461; Fax: (907) 832-5447; 
Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
New Koliganek Village Council, Herman Nelson Sr., President, P.O. Box 
5057, Koliganek, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 596-3434; Fax: (907) 596-3462; 
Email: [email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
New Stuyahok Village, Faith Andrew, Case Worker, ICWA, P.O. Box 49 New 
Stuyahok, AK 99636; Phone: (907) 693-3102; Fax: (907) (907) 693-3179; 
Email: [email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Cynthia Nixon, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 
842-4106; Email: [email protected].
Newhalen Village, Maxine Wassillie, ICWA Worker, Joanne Wassillie, 
Administrator;100 Power Lane Drive; P.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606; 
Phone: (907) 571-1410; Fax: (907) 571-1537
Newtok Village, Stanley Tom, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 96 Newtok, 
AK 99559; Phone: (907) 237-2314; Fax: (907) 237-2428
Nightmute, Native Village of, Tribal President & Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 90021, Nightmute, AK 99690; Phone: (907) 647-6215; Fax: (907) 
647-6112
Nikolai Village (aka Edzeno), Elizabeth Paterson, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 9107 Nikolai, AK99691; Phone: (907) 293-2210; Fax: 
(907) 293-2216; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251: 
Ext.3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Nikolski IRA Council, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, ICWA Representative, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 222-
9735; Email: [email protected]
Ninilchik Village, Bettyann Steciw, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 39444, 
Ninilchik, AK 99639; Phone: (907) 567-3313; Fax: (907) 567-3354
Noatak, Native Village of, Nanna Patterson, ICWA Coordinator & Herbert 
Watson, Administrator, P.O. Box 89 Noatak, AK 99761; Phone: (907) 485-
2173 Ext. 22; Fax: (907) 485-2137; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected]
Nome Eskimo Community, Lola Stepetin, Family Services Director, 3600 
San Jeronimo, Suite 138, Anchorage, AK 99508; Phone: (907) 793-3145; 
Fax: (907) 793-3127; Email: [email protected]
Nondalton Village, Susan Bobby, Social Service/ICWA Worker, Fawn Silas, 
Administrator; P.O. Box 49 Nondalton, AK 99640; Phone: (907) 294-2257; 
Fax: (907) 294-2271
Noorvik Native Community, Nellie Ballot, ICWA Coordinator, Colleen 
Hoffman, Administrator, P.O. Box 209 Noorvik, AK, 99763; Phone: (907) 
636-2144; Fax: (907) 636-2284; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected] and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. 
Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Northway Village, Tasha Demit, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 516, Northway, AK 
99764; Phone: (907) 778-2311; Fax: (907) 778-2220
Nuiqsut, Native Village of, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social 
Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 
1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-9152; 
Email: [email protected]
Nulato Native Village of, Brittany Madros, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 65049, Nulato, AK 99765; Phone: (907) 898-2329; 
Fax: (907) 898-2207; Email: [email protected]
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Toksook Bay Native Village), Tribal 
Administrator and Marcella White, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 37048, Toksook 
Bay, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 427-7114/7615; Fax: (907) 427-7714
Nunam Iqua, Native Village of, (formerly Sheldon's Point), Darlene 
Pete, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Nunam Iqua, AK 99666,Phone: 
Office (907) 498-4218; Fax: (907) 498-4185; Email: [email protected] 
and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Nunapitchuk, Native Village of, Aldine Simon, Community Family Service 
Specialist, P.O. Box 104 Nunapitchuk, AK 99641; Phone: (907) 527-5731; 
Fax: (907) 527-5740; Email: [email protected]
O
Ohagamiut, Native Village of, Anna Fitka, ICWA Worker & Sophie Tiffert, 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 49, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 
679-6517; Fax: (907) 679-6516; Email: 
[email protected],[email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Old Harbor Village, Bobbi Anne Barnowsky, Tribal Administrator; P.O. 
Box 62, Old Harbor, AK 99643; Phone: (907) 286-2315; Fax: (907) 286-
2250; Email: [email protected]
Organized Village of Grayling, Johanna Hamilton, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 49, Grayling, AK 99590; Phone: (907) 453-5142; 
Fax: (907) 453-5146; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Organized Village of Kake, Ann Jackson, Social Services Director, P.O. 
Box 316, Kake, AK 99830; Phone: (907) 785-6471; Fax: (907) 785-4902
Organized Village of Kasaan, Cynthia Mills, Family Caseworker II, P.O. 
Box 173, Klawock, AK 99925; Phone: (907) 755-2326; Fax: (907) 755-2647; 
Email: [email protected]
Organized Village of Kwethluk, Chariton Epchook, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 130 Kwethluk, AK 99621-0130; Phone: (907) 757-6714 or (907) 757-
6715; Fax: (907) 757-6328; Email: [email protected]
Organized Village of Saxman, Family Caseworker or Tribal Administrator, 
Route 2, Box 2, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 247-2502; Fax: (907) 
247-2504

[[Page 10895]]

Orutsararmuit Native Council, Rosemary Paul, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 
927, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-2608 Ext. 1520; Fax: (907) 543-
2639; Email: [email protected]
Oscarville Traditional Village, Andrew J. Larson Jr., ICWA Worker & 
Michael Stevens, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 6129, Oscarville, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 737-7100 or (907) 737-7099; Fax: (907) 737-7101 or 
(907) 737-7428; Email: [email protected], [email protected]; and Cheryl 
Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. 
Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; 
Email: [email protected]
Ouzinkie, Native Village of, Hannah Gordon, ICWA Coordinator, Kodiak 
Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East Kodiak, AK 99615; 
Phone: (907) 486-1370; Fax: (907) 486-4829; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
P
Paimiut, Native Village of, Tribal President or Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 561-9878; Fax: (907) 
563-5398
Pauloff Harbor Village, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, ICWA Representative, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 222-
9735; Email: [email protected]
Pedro Bay Village, Verna Kolyaha, Program Services, P.O. Box 47020, 
Pedro Bay, AK 99647; Phone: (907) 850-2341; Fax: (907) 850-2221; Email: 
[email protected]
Perryville, Native Village of, Bernice O'Domin, Case Worker, ICWA, P.O. 
Box 97, Perryville, AK 99648; Phone: (907) 853-2242; Fax: (907) 853-
2229; Email: [email protected] and Bristol Bay Native 
Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 
842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Petersburg Indian Association, Jeanette Ness, ICWA Caseworker, P.O. Box 
1410 Petersburg, AK 99833; Phone: (907) 772-3636; Fax: (907) 772-3686; 
Email: [email protected]
Pilot Point Native Village of, Suzanne Evanoff, Administrator, P.O. Box 
449, Pilot Point, AK 99649; Phone: (907) 797-2208; Fax: (907) 797-2258; 
Email: [email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Pilot Station Traditional Village, Olga Xavier, ICWA Worker & Martin 
Kelly, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 5119, Pilot Station, AK 99650; 
Phone: (907) 549-3550 or (907) 549-3373; Fax: (907) 549-3551 or (907) 
549-3301; Email: [email protected];[email protected]; and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]
Pitka's Point, Native Village of, Karen Thompson, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 127, St. Mary's, AK 99658; Phone: (907) 438-2833; Fax: (907) 
438-2569 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Platinum Traditional Village, Lou Adams, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
8 Platinum, AK 99651; Phone: (907) 979-8220; Fax: (907) 979-8178 and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]
Point Hope, Native Village of, Martha Douglas, Family Caseworker, P.O. 
Box 109 Point Hope, AK 99766; Phone: (907) 368-2330; Fax: (907) 368-
2332; Email: [email protected]
Point Lay, Native Village of, Marie Ahsoak, Social Services Director, 
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723; 
Phone: (907) 852-5923; Fax: (907) 852-5924; Email: 
[email protected]
Port Graham, Native Village of, Patrick Norman, Chief, and ICWA 
Program, P.O. Box 5510 Port Graham, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 284-2227; 
Fax: (907) 284-2222
Port Heiden, Native Village of, (Native Council of Port Heiden), Tribal 
Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 49007, Port Heiden, AK 99549; Phone: 
(907) 837-2291/2296; Fax: (907) 837-2297
Port Lions, Native Village, Yvonne Mullan, Tribal Family Services 
Coordinator and Susan Boskofsky, Tribal Administrator, 2006 Airport 
Road, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, AK 99550; Phone: (907) 454-2234 or (907) 
454-2108; Fax: (907) 454-2985; Email: [email protected], 
[email protected]
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale), Eva Kapotak, Caseworker, 1327 
E. 72nd Ave., Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 277-1105; Fax: 
(907) 277-1104 Email: [email protected] and Bristol Bay Native 
Association, Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 
842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Q
Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, 
ICWA Representative, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: [email protected]
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, ICWA 
Representative, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: [email protected]
Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak)
Qissunaimut Tribe (see Chevak)
R
Rampart Village, P.O. Box 29 Rampart, AK 99767; Phone: (907) 358-3312; 
Fax: (907) 358-3115; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Red Devil, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Red 
Devil, AK 99656; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village 
Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-
7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Ruby, Native Village of, Elaine Wright, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 117, Ruby, AK 99768; Phone: (907) 468-4400; Fax: (907) 468-
4500; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Native Village)
S
Saint George (see St. George)
Saint Michael (see St. Michael)
Salamatoff, Native Village of, Kalyn Simpson and Rebecca Strong, ICWA 
Tribal Representatives, Kenaitze Indian Tribe, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 
99611; Phone: (907) 335-7200; Fax:

[[Page 10896]]

(907) 335-7236; Email: [email protected];[email protected]
Sand Point (see Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village)
Savoonga, Native Village of, Ruthie Okoomealingok, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 34 Savoonga, AK 99769; Phone: (907) 984-6758; 
Fax: (907) 984-6759; Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci McGarry, 
Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 
948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-4474; Email: 
[email protected]
Saxman (see Organized Village of Saxman)
Scammon Bay, Native Village of, Michelle Akerealrea, ICWA Worker & 
Bradon Aguchak, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, AK 
99662; Phone: (907) 558-5078 or (907) 558-5425; Fax: (907) 558-5079 or 
(907) 558-5134; Email: [email protected],[email protected]; and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]
Selawik, Native Village of, Jessie Hingsbergen, ICWA Coordinator, 
Lenora Foxglove, Administrator, P.O. Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770; Phone: 
(907) 484-2165 or (907) 484-2225; Fax: (907) 424-2001 or (907) 484-
2226; Email: [email protected]; [email protected] and Maniilaq 
Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: 
(907) 442-7870
Seldovia Village Tribe, Shannon Custer, ICWA Representative, P.O. 
Drawer L, Seldovia, AK 99663; Phone: (907) 234-7898 or (907) 435-3252; 
Fax: (907) 234-7865; Email: [email protected]
Shageluk Native Village, Alana Notti, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 109, Shageluk, AK 99665; Phone: (907) 473-8229; Fax: (907) 
473-8275; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
AK 99701; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Shaktoolik, Native Village of, Gail Evan, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771; Phone: (907) 955-2444; Fax: (907) 
955-2443; Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program 
Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, 
AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-4474; Email: 
[email protected]
Sheldon's Point (see Nunam Iqua)
Shishmaref, Native Village of, Karla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772; Phone: (907) 649-
3078; Fax: (907) 649-2278; Email: [email protected]; and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-
4474; Email: [email protected]
Shungnak, Native Village of, Sally Custer, ICWA Worker & Glenda 
Douglas, Administrator, P.O. Box 64 Shungnak, AK 99773; Phone: (907) 
437-2163; Fax: (907) 437-2183; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected] and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, 
P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Galadriel Morales, Social Services Director, 456 
Katlian Street, Sitka, AK 99835; Phone: (907) 747-7293 Fax: (907) 747-
7643; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Skagway Village, Marla Belisle, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 1157, Skagway, AK 
99840; Phone: (907) 983-4068; Fax: (907) 983-3068; Email: 
[email protected]
Sleetmute, Village of, Cheryl Mellick, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 109, 
Sleetmute, AK 99668; Phone: (907) 449-4263; Fax: (907) 449-4265; Email: 
[email protected]
Solomon, Village of, Elizabeth Johnson, Tribal Coordinator, P.O. Box 
2053, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4985; Fax: (907) 443-5189; 
Email: [email protected]
South Naknek Village, Lorraine Zimin, ICWA Coordinator and Lorianne 
Rawson, Tribal Administrator, 2521 E. Mountain Village Dr. B. 388, 
Wasilla, AK 99654; Phone: (907) 631-3648; Fax: (907) 631-0949 and 
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Division Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
St. Mary's (see Algaaciq)
St. Mary's Igloo (see Teller)
St. George, Native Village of, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, ICWA 
Representative, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 222-9735; Email: [email protected]
St. Michael, Native Village of, Shirley Martin, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 59050, St. Michael, AK 99659; Phone: (907) 923-
2546; Fax: (907) 923- 2474; Email: [email protected]; and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-
4474; Email: [email protected]
St. Paul, Pribilof Islands Aleut Community of, Charlene Naulty, M.S., 
Director, 2050 Venia Minor Road, 1500 W. 33rd Street, Suite 100 
Anchorage, AK 99503; and P.O. Box 86 St. Paul Island, AK 99660; Phone: 
(907) 546-3200 Main & (907) 546-8308 Direct Fax: (907) 546-3254; Email: 
[email protected]
Stebbins Community Association, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 
948, Stebbins, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 934-2334; Fax: (907) 934-2675; 
Email:[email protected] and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, 
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; 
Phone: (907) 443-2334; Fax: (907) 443-4474; Email: [email protected]
Stevens, Native Village of, Cheryl Mayo-Kriska, ICWAWorker, P.O. Box 
71372, Stevens Village, AK 99774; Phone: (907) 452-7162; Fax: (907) 
478-7229.
Stony River, Native Village of, Mary Willis, Tribal President, P.O. Box 
SRV Stony River, AK 99557; Phone: (907) 537-3270 or (907) 537-3258; 
Fax:(907) 537-3254 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, Linda Resoff, Social Services Director, 312 
West Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-4449; Fax: (907) 
486-3361; Email: [email protected]
T
Takotna Village, P.O. Box 7529, Takotna, AK 99675; Phone: (907) 298-
2212; Fax: (907) 298-2314; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Tanacross, Native Village of, Colleen Denny, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 76009 Tanacross, AK 99776; Phone: (907) 883-5024; 
Fax: (907) 883-4497; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Tanana, Native Village of, Donna May Folger, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 77130 Tanana,

[[Page 10897]]

AK 99777; Phone: (907) 366-7160; Fax: (907) 366-7195; Email: 
[email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Tangirnaq (Lesnoi Village aka Woody Island) Robert Stauffer, 194 Alimaq 
Dr., Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-9806.
Tatitlek, Native Village of, Victoria Vlasoff, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 171, Tatitlek, AK 99677; Phone: (907) 325-2311; Fax: (907) 
325-2289
Tazlina, Native Village of, Marce Simeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
87, Glennallen, AK 99588 Phone: (907) 822-4375; Fax: (907) 822-5865; 
Email: [email protected]
Telida Village, Josephine Royal, Tribal Administrator/Tribal Family 
Youth Specialist, 3131 N. Lazy Eight Ct., Wasilla, Alaska 99654; Phone: 
(907) 864-0629; Fax: (907) 376-3540; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Teller, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family Coordinator; 
P.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-2185; Fax: (907) 642-
2189/3000; Email: [email protected]; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program 
Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, 
AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-4474; Email: 
[email protected]
Tetlin, Native Village of, Nettie Warbelow, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 797, Tok, Alaska 99780; Phone: (907) 883-2021; 
Fax: (907) 883-1267; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council Tlingit 
and Haida Tribes)
Togiak, Traditional Village of, Emma Wasillie, Case Worker, ICWA, P.O. 
Box 310 Togiak, AK 99678; Phone: (907) 493-5431; Fax: (907) 493-5734; 
Email: [email protected]; and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe)
Tuluksak Native Community, Samantha White, ICWA Worker & Brandon 
Andrew, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 95, Tuluksak, AK 99679; Phone: 
(907) 695-6902 or (907)695-6420; Fax: (907) 695-6903 or (907)695-6932; 
and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Tuntutuliak, Native Village of, Samantha White, ICWA Worker, Jonthan 
Pavila, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8086, Tuntutuliak, AK 99680; 
Phone: (907) 256-2311or (907) 256-2128; Fax: (907) 256-2080; Email: 
[email protected], [email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Tununak, Native Village of, Gregory Charlie, ICWA Worker & James James, 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 77, Tununak, AK 99681; Phone: (907) 652-
6220 or (907)652-6527; Fax: (907) 652-6011; Email: [email protected]; 
and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 907 543-7461; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Twin Hills Village Council, Beverly Cano, Administrator, P.O. Box TWA, 
Twin Hills, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 525-4821; Fax: (907) 525-4822; 
Email: [email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Division Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Tyonek, Native Village of, Alfred Goozmer, Tribal President and Arthur 
Standifer, ICWA Worker/Vice President, P.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 
99682-0009; Phone: (907) 583-2111 or (907) 583-2209; Fax: (907) 583-
2219 or (907) 583-2242
U
Ugashik Village, Irma Joyce Rhodes King, ICWA Worker, 2525 Blueberry 
Road, Suite 205, Anchorage, AK 99503; Phone: (907) 338-7611; Fax: (907) 
338-7659; Email: [email protected]
Umkumiut Native Village, Nick Tom, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
90062, Nightmute, AK 99690; Phone: (907) 647-6145; Fax: (907) 647-6146 
and; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 907 543-7461; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Unalakleet, Native Village of, Marie Ivanoff, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 357, Unalakleet, AK 99684; Phone: (907) 624-3526; 
Fax: (907) 624-5104; Email: [email protected]; and Ms. Traci McGarry, 
Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 
948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-4474; Email: 
[email protected]
Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska)
Unga Native Village of, Mr. Ozzy E. Escarate, ICWA Representative, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 222-
9735; Email: [email protected]
Upper Kalskag Native Village (see Kalskag),
V
Venetie, Native Village of, Larry Williams, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
81080, Venetie, AK 99781; Phone: (907) 849-8212; Fax: (907) 849-8216; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
W
Wainwright, Native Village of, P.O. Box 143, 1212 Airport Road, 
Wainwright, Alaska, 99782, Phone: (907) 763-2575; Fax: (907) 763-2576 
and Maude Hopson, Community & Social Services Division Manager, Arctic 
Slope Native Association, P.O. Box 29, Barrow, Alaska 99723; Phone: 
(907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-9152; Email: 
[email protected]
Wales, Native Village of, Rachel Ozenna, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 549, Wales, AK 99783; Phone: (907) 644-2185; Fax: (907) 644-
3983; Email: [email protected]; Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, 
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; 
Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-4474; Email: [email protected]
White Mountain, Native Village of, Carol Smith, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 84090, White Mountain, AK 99784; Phone: (907) 
638-2008; Fax: (907) 638-2009; Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax:

[[Page 10898]]

(907) 443-4474; Email: [email protected]
Woody Island (see Lesnoi Village)
Wrangell Cooperative Association, Elizabeth Newman, Family Caseworker 
II, P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929; Phone: (907) 874-3482; Fax: 
(907) 874-2982; Email: [email protected]
Y
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Gloria A. Benson, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 418, 
Yakutat, AK 99689; Phone: (907) 784-3368; Fax: (907) 784-3664; Email: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Yupiit of Andreafski, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 88, St. Mary's, AK 
99658; Phone: (907) 438-2572; Fax: (907) 438-2573 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Department Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. 
Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7461; Fax: (907) 843-
5759; Email: [email protected]

2. Eastern Region

Eastern Regional Director, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, Nashville, TN 
37214; Phone: (615) 564-6700; Fax: (615) 564-6701
A
Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Luke Joseph, ICWA Director, 7 
Northern Road, Presque Isle, Maine 04769; Phone: (207) 764-1972; Fax: 
(207) 764-7667; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
C
Catawba Indian Nation, Linda Love, MSW, LMSW, Social Services Director, 
Catawba Indian Nation, 996 Avenue of Nations, Rock Hill, South Carolina 
29730; Phone: (803) 366-4792, Ext: 281; Fax: (803) 325-1242; Email: 
[email protected]
Cayuga Nation of New York, Sharon Leroy, Executor, P.O. Box 803, Seneca 
Falls, NY 13148; Phone: (315) 568-0750; Fax: (315) 568-0752; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana, Karen Matthews, MSW, LMSW, Director of 
Health & Human Services, P.O. Box 520, Charenton, LA 70523; Phone: 
(337) 923-7000; (337) 923-9955 (Health Clinic); Fax: (337) 923-2475; 
Email: [email protected]
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Milton Hebert, MSW, CADC, CGAC, Social 
Service Director, P.O. Box 967, Elton, LA 70532; Phone: (337) 584-1433; 
Fax: (337) 584-1474; Email: [email protected]
E
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Dallas W. Pettigrew, MSW, Family 
Safety Program Manager, P.O. Box 666, Cherokee, NC 28719; Phone: (828) 
359-1520; Fax: (828) 359-0216; Email: cherokee.com">[email protected]cherokee.com
H
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Lori Jewell, LMSW/cc, ICWA Director, 
13-2 Clover Court, Houlton, ME 04730; Phone: (207) 532-7260 or (207) 
694-0213; Fax: (207) 532-7287; Email: [email protected]
J
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona Maxwell, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 14, Jena, LA 71342; Phone: (318) 992-0136; Cell: (318) 419-
8432; Fax: (318) 992-4162; Email: [email protected]
M
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation, Valerie Burgess, Director Child 
Protective Services, 102 Muhshee Mahchaq, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, 
CT 06338; Phone: (860) 396-2007; Fax: (860) 396-2144; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe, Catherine Hendricks, Director, ICWA & Human 
and Social Services, 483 Great Neck Road, South Mashpee, MA 02649; 
Phone: (508) 477-0208, Ext: 144; Cell: (774) 255-0119; Fax: (774) 361-
6034; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida, Colley Billie, Tribal Chairman, 
P.O. Box 440021, Miami, FL 33144; Phone: (305) 223-8380, Ext. 2377/
2386; Fax: (305) 223-1011; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com Or 
tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Natasha Wesley, Legal Secretary, 
P.O. Box 6258, Choctaw, MS 39350; Phone: (601) 656-4507; Fax: (601) 
656-1357; Email: [email protected]
Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller, APRN, Director, Family Services, 5 
Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, CT 06382; Phone: (860) 862-6236; Fax: (860) 
862-6324
N
Narragansett Indian Tribe, Wenonah Harris, Director, Tribal Child 
Advocate, 4375B South County Trail or P.O. Box 268, Charlestown, RI 
02813; Phone: (401) 824-9034 or (401) 364-1100, Ext: 233 or Ext. 203; 
Fax: (401) 364-1104; Email: [email protected]
O
Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs, Nation Clerk, Box 1, Vernon, NY 
13476; Phone: (315) 829-8337; Fax: (315) 829-8392; Email: 
nation.org">[email protected]nation.org
Onondaga Nation of New York, Mr. Laverne Lyons, 104 W. Conklin Ave., 
Nedrow, NY 13120; Phone: (315) 469-9196; Fax: (315) 469-3250; Email: 
[email protected]
P
Pamunkey Indian Tribe, Robert Gray, Chief, 191 Lay Landing Rd., King 
William, VA 23086; Phone: (804) 339-1629; Email: [email protected]
Passamaquoddy Tribe at Indian Township, Dorothy A. Barnes, Child 
Welfare Supervisor, P.O. Box 301, Princeton, ME 04668; Phone: (207) 
796-6133; Fax: (207) 796-5606; Email: [email protected]
Passamaquoddy Tribe-Pleasant Point, Frances LaCoute, Social Services 
Director, 9 Sakom Road, P.O. Box 343, Perry, ME 04667; Phone: (207) 
853-2600, Ext: 258; Fax: (207) 853-9618; Email: [email protected]
Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Debi Francis, LMSWcc, Assistant 
Director of Social Services, 9 Sarah Spring Drive, Indian Island, ME 
04468; Phone: (207) 817-7497; Fax: (207) 817-7490; Email: 
nation.org">[email protected]nation.org
Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Michealine Deese, Child and Family 
Welfare Coordinator, 5811 Jack Springs Rd., Atmore, AL 36502; Phone: 
(251) 368-9136, Ext. 2603; Fax: (251) 368-0828; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
S
Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe, Jean Square, Interim--ICWA Program Manager, 
412 State Route 37, Akwesasne, NY 13655; Phone: (518) 358-2728; Fax: 
(518) 333-0229; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Seminole Tribe of Florida, Shamika Patton, Tribal Family & Child 
Advocacy Compliance & Quality Assurance Manager, 3006 Josie Billie 
Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33024; Phone: (954) 965-1314; Fax: (954) 965-
1304; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Child and Family Services 
Program Coordinator, 987 RC Hoag Drive or P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, NY 
14779; Phone: (716) 945-5894;
Fax: (716) 945-7881; Email: [email protected]
Shinnecock Indian Nation, Paula Collins, Attn: CHWP Shinnecock

[[Page 10899]]

Health Services, P.O. Box 1268, South Hampton, NY 11969; Phone: (631) 
287-6476; Fax: (631) 287-6478; [email protected]
T
Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Darwin Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 
Meadville Road, Basom, NY 14013; Phone: (716) 542-4244; Fax: (716) 542-
4008; Email: [email protected]
Tunica--Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana, Evelyn Cass, Registered 
Social Worker, P.O. Box 493, Marksville, LA 71351; Phone: (318) 240-
6444; Fax: (318) 500-3011; Email: [email protected]
Tuscarora Nation of New York, Chief Leo Henry, Clerk, 206 Mount Hope 
Road, Lewistown, NY 14092; Phone: (716) 297-1148; Fax: (716) 297-7355
W
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah), Bonnie Chalifoux, Director 
Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, MA 02539; Phone: (508) 
645-9265, Ext. 133; Fax: (508) 645-2755; Email: 
[email protected]

3. Eastern Oklahoma Region

Eastern Oklahoma Regional Director, P.O. Box 8002, Muskogee, OK 74402-
8002; Phone: (918) 781-4600; Fax (918) 781-4604
A
Alabama Quassarte Tribal Town, Annie Merritt, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
187, Wetumka, OK 74883; Phone: (405) 452-2881; Fax: (405) 452-3889; 
Email: quassarte.org">[email protected]quassarte.org
C
Cherokee Nation, Nikki Baker-Linmore, Executive Director of Indian 
Child Welfare, P.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465; Phone: (918) 458-
6900; Fax: (918) 458-6146; Email: [email protected]
The Chickasaw Nation, Angela Connor, Executive Officer Indian Child 
Welfare, 1401 Hoppe Blvd., Ada, OK 74820; Phone: (580) 272-5550; Fax: 
(580) 272-5553; Email: [email protected]
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Lari Brister, Senior Director, Children & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 1210, Durant, OK 74701; Phone: (580) 924-
8280; Fax: (580) 920-3197; Email: [email protected]
D
Delaware Tribe of Indians, Sasheen Reynolds, Indian Child Welfare 
Director, 5100 Tuxedo Blvd., Bartlesville, OK 74003; Phone: (918) 337-
6520; Fax: (918) 337-6540; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
E
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Tamara Gibson, Indian Child Welfare 
Director, 10100 S. Bluejacket, Wyandotte, OK 74370; Phone: (918) 666-
7710, ext. 1123; Fax: (918) 666-7716; Email: [email protected]
K
Kialegee Tribal Town, Angie Beaver, ICW Director, P.O. Box 332, 
Wetumka, OK 74883; Phone: (405) 452-5388; Fax: (405) 452-3413; Email: 
[email protected]
M
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Jan Grant, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 
1326, Miami, OK 74355; Phone: (918) 541-1381; Fax: (918) 540-2814; 
Email: [email protected]
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton, Child Protection, 625 6th SE., 
Miami, OK 74354; Phone: (918) 542-7890; Fax: (918) 542-7878; Email: 
[email protected]
Muscogee (Creek) Nation, George Tiger, Principal Chief, P.O. Box 580, 
Okmulgee, OK 74447; Phone: (918) 732-7604; Fax: (918) 758-1434; Email: 
[email protected]
O
Osage Nation, Ann Davis, Social Work Supervisor, 255 Senior Drive, 
Pawhuska, OK 74056; Phone: (918) 287-5218; Fax: (918) 287-5231; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Roy A. Ross, Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 
110, Miami, OK 74355; Phone: (918) 540-2377; Fax: (918) 542-3214; 
Email: [email protected]
P
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, Doug Journeycake, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, P.O. Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355; Phone: (918) 540-
2535; Fax: (918) 540-2538; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
Q
Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, John Berrey, Chairperson, P.O. Box 765, 
Quapaw, OK 74363; Phone: (918) 542-1853; Fax: (918) 542-4694; Email: 
[email protected]
S
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Tracy Haney, Director, Indian Child 
Welfare, P.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884; Phone: (405) 257-9038; Fax: 
(405) 257-9036; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma, Indian Child Program, 23701 South 655 
Road, Grove, OK 74344; Phone: (918) 787-5452, ext. 19; Fax: (918) 787-
5521
Shawnee Tribe, Jodi Hayes, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 189, Miami, 
OK 74355-0189; Phone: (918) 542-2441; Fax: (918) 542-2922; Email: 
tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
T
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Melinda Noon, Manager, P.O. Box 188, Okemah, 
OK 74859; Phone: (918) 560-6198; Fax: (918) 623-3023; Email: 
[email protected]
U
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma, Joyce 
Fourkiller-Hawk, Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 74465; 
Phone: (918) 456-5126; Fax: (918) 453-9345; Email: 
[email protected]
W
Wyandotte Nation, Tara Gragg, Social Worker, 64700 E. Hwy 60, 
Wyandotte, OK 74370; Phone: (918) 678-2297; Fax: (918) 678-3087; Email: 
nation.org">[email protected]nation.org

4. Great Plains Region

Great Plains Regional Director, 115 4th Avenue SE., Aberdeen, SD 57401; 
Phone: (605) 226-7343; Fax: (605) 226-7446
C
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe--Lakota, Ms. Diane Garreau, Indian Child 
Welfare Act Program Director, P.O. Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625; 
Phone: (605) 964-6460; Fax: (605) 964-6463; Email: [email protected]
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe--Lakota, Marlow Medicine Crow, Jr., ICWA 
Specialist, Project Safe, P.O. Box 49, Fort Thompson, SD 57339; Phone: 
(605) 245-2471; Fax: (605) 245-2737; Email: [email protected]
F
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe-Dakota, Jessica Morson, ICWA 
Administrator, Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 
283, Flandreau, SD 57028; Phone: (605) 997-5055; Fax: (605) 997-3694; 
Email: [email protected]
L
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe--Lakota, Ellen Durkin, Director, P.O. Box 244, 
Lower Brule, SD 57548; Phone: (605) 473-5514; Fax: (605) 473-0199; 
Email: [email protected]

[[Page 10900]]

O
Oglala Sioux Tribe--Lakota, Emily Iron Cloud-Koenen, ICWA 
Administrator, Oglala Sioux Tribe--ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080, Pine Ridge, 
SD 57770; Phone: (605) 867-5865; Fax: (605) 867-1893
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Raquel Morris, Director, Omaha Tribe of 
Nebraska, Child Protection Services, P.O. Box 444, Macy, NE 68039; 
Phone: (402) 837-5287; Fax: (402) 837-5275; Email: 
tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
P
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska--Lakota, Jill Holt, ICWA Specialist, Ponca 
Tribe of Nebraska Social Services, 2602 J Street Omaha, NE 68107; 
Phone: (402) 734-5275; Fax: (402) 734-5708
R
Rosebud Sioux Tribe, Shirley J. Bad Wound, ICWA Specialist, Rosebud 
Sioux Tribe ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609, Mission, SD 57555; Phone: (605) 
856-5270; Fax: (605) 856-5268
S
Santee Sioux Nation--Dakota, Carla Cheney, ICWA Specialist, Santee 
Sioux Tribe of Nebraska, Dakota Tiwahe Social Services Program, Route 
2, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 68760; Phone: (402) 857-2342; Fax: (402) 857-
2361; Email: [email protected]
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate Tribe--Dakota, Evelyn Pilcher, ICWA Director, 
P.O. Box 509 Agency Village, SD 57262; Phone: (605) 698-3992; Fax: 
(605) 698-3999; Email: [email protected]
Spirit Lake Tribe--Dakota, Chuck Sanderson, ICWA Director, Spirit Lake 
Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 356, Fort Totten, ND 58335; Phone: 
(701) 766-4855 ext. 5; Fax: (701) 766-4273; Email: 
[email protected]
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe--Lakota, Raquel Franklin, ICWA Director, 
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe ICWA, P.O. Box 770, Fort Yates, ND 58538; 
Phone: (701) 854-3095; Fax: (701) 854-5575; Email: 
[email protected]
T
Three Affiliated Tribes (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa), Katherine Felix, 
ICWA Specialist, 404 Frontage Drive, New Town, ND 58763; Phone: (701) 
627-8168; Fax: (701) 627-4225; Email: [email protected]
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Marilyn Poitra, ICWA 
Coordinator, Child Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box 900 Belcourt, 
ND 58316; Phone: (701) 477-5688; Fax: (701) 477-5797; Email: 
[email protected]
W
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Candace Payer, ICWA Specialist, ICWA 
Program, P.O. Box 723, Winnebago, NE., 68071; Phone: (402) 878-2378; 
Fax: (402) 878-2228; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
Y
Yankton Sioux Tribe--Nakota, Melissa Sanchez-Chrans, ICWA Director, 
Yankton Sioux Tribe ICWA Department, P.O. Box 1153, Wagner, SD 57361; 
Phone: (605) 384-5712; Fax: (605) 384-5014

5. Midwest Region

Midwest Regional Director, 5600 West American Blvd., Suite 500, Norman 
Pointe II Building, Bloomington, MN 55437; Phone: (612) 725-4500; Fax: 
(612) 713-4401
B
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Gina Secord, Abinoojiyag 
Resource Center Program Manager, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861; Phone: 
(715) 682-7135 Ext: 3; Fax: (715) 682-7883; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Bay Mills Indian Community, Phyllis Kinney, Tribal Court Administrator, 
12140 W. Lakeshore Dr., Brimley, MI 49715; Phone: (906) 248-3241; Fax: 
(906) 248-5817; Email: [email protected]
Bois Forte Reservation Business Committee, Angela Wright, Indian Child 
Welfare Supervisor, 13071 Nett Lake Road Suite A, Nett Lake, MN 55771; 
Phone: (218) 757-3295; Fax: (218) 757-3335; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
F
Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee, Karen Diver, Chairwoman, 
1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720; Phone: (218) 879-4593; Fax: 
(218) 879-4146; Email: [email protected]
Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin, Abbey Lukowski, Family 
Services Division Director, 5415 Everybody's Road, Crandon, WI 54520; 
Phone: (715) 478-4812; Fax: (715) 478-7442; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
G
Grand Portage Reservation Business Center, Roger Linehan, Human Service 
Director, P.O. Box 428, Grand Portage, MN 55605; Phone: (218) 475-2453; 
Fax: (218) 475-2455; Email: [email protected]
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Helen Cook, 
Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor, 2605 N. West Bayshore Drive, 
Peshawbestown, MI 49682-9275; Phone: (231) 534-7681; Fax: (231) 534-
7706; Email: [email protected]
H
Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, Jessica Brock, ICWA Worker, 
N15019 Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896; Phone: (906) 723-2514; 
Fax: (906) 466-7397; Email: [email protected]
The Ho-Chunk Nation, ICWA Supervisor, P.O. Box 40, Black River Falls, 
WI 54615; Phone: (715) 284-2622; Fax: (715) 284-0097; Email: chunk.com">[email protected]chunk.com
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, 
Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052; 
Phone: (269) 729-4422; Fax: (269) 729-4460; mail: [email protected]
K
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Judith Heath, Director Social Services, 
16429 Bear Town Road, Baraga, MI 49908; Phone: (906) 353-4201; Fax: 
(906) 353-8171; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
L
Lac Courte Oreilles, LuAnn Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services Director, 
13394 W. Trepania Road, Hayward, WI 54843; Phone: (715) 634-8934 ext. 
7435; Fax: (715) 634-2981; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Lac du Flambeau, Kristin Allen, ICW Director, P.O. Box 216, Lac du 
Flambeau, WI 54538; Phone: (715) 588-4275; Fax: (715) 588-3855; Email: 
tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
Lac Vieux Desert, Dee Dee McGeshick, Social Services Director, Marisa 
Vanzile, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 249, Watersmeet, MI 49969; Phone: 
(906) 358-4940; Fax: (906) 358-4900; Email: [email protected]
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Laurie Chase, Child Welfare Director, 190 
Sailstar Drive NE., Cass Lake, MN 56633; P.O. Box 967, Cass Lake, MN 
56633; Phone: (218) 335-8270; Fax: (218) 335-3768; Email: 
[email protected]
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, William Gregory, Tribal 
Prosecutor, 3031 Domres Road, Manistee, MI

[[Page 10901]]

49660; Phone: (213) 398-2242; Cell: (616) 490-3300; Fax: (231) 398-
3404; Email: [email protected]
Little Traverse Bay Bands, Denneen Smith, Human Services Director, 7500 
Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740; Phone: (231) 242-1620; Fax: 
(213) 242-1635; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Lower Sioux, Reanna Jacobs, ICWA Advocate, Darin Prescott, Director, 
39568 Reservation Highway 1, Morton, MN 56270; Phone: (507) 697-9108; 
Fax: (507) 697-9111; Email: [email protected]
M
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan (Gun 
Lake Tribe), SarahJane Watrous, LMSW Human Services Coordinator, 2880 
Mission Dr., Shelbyville, MI 49344; Phone: (616) 681-0360, Ext: 1108; 
Fax: (269) 397-1763; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Mary Husby, Director of Social 
Services, Carol Corn--Acting Director of Social Services, P.O. Box 520, 
Keshena, WI 54135; Phone: (715) 799-5161; Fax: (715) 799-6061; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Mishelle Ballinger, Administrative Case 
Aid--Family Services, 17230 Noopiming Drive, Onamia, MN 56359; Phone: 
(320) 532-7776; Fax: (320) 532-7583; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Linda Johnston, Human Services Director, P.O. 
Box 217, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Phone: (218) 335-8586; Fax: (218) 335-
8080; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
O
Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin, Heather Lee, ICWA Supervisor, 
Attn: Children and Family Services, P.O. Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155; 
Phone: (920) 490-3724; Fax: (920) 490-3820; Email: nation.org">[email protected]nation.org
P
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Mark Pompey, Social Services 
Director, 58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047; Phone: (269) 782-8998; 
Fax: (269) 782-4295; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Prairie Island Indian Community Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of Minnesota, 
Renae Wallace, Family Service Manager, 5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, Welch, 
MN 55089; Phone: (651) 385-4185; Fax: (651) 385-4183; Email: 
[email protected]
R
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Chally Topping-Thompson, 
Indian Child Welfare Director, 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, Bayfield, 
WI 54814; Phone: (715) 779-3785; Fax: (715) 779-3783; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Cheri Goodwin, Executive Director-
Family & Children Services, P.O. Box 427, Red Lake, MN 56671; Phone: 
(218) 679-2122; Fax: (218) 679-1665; Email: 
nation.org">[email protected]nation.org
S
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa--Meskwaki, Mylene Wanatee, 
Meskwaki Family Services Director, P.O. Box 245, 349 Meskwaki Road, 
Tama, IA 52339; Phone: (641) 484-4444 Fax: (641) 484-2103; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Saginaw Chippewa Indians of MI, Attn: ICWA Director, 7070 East 
Broadway, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858; Phone: (989) 775-4909; Fax: (989) 
775-4912
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Juanita Bye, ACFS Division 
Director, 2218 Shunk Rd, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783; Phone: (906) 632-
5250; Fax: (906) 632-5266; Email: [email protected]
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, Karen Ross-ICWA Representative, 
2330 Sioux Trail NW., Prior Lake, MN 55372; Phone: (952) 445-8900 or 
(952) 496-6112; Fax: (952) 445-8906
Sokaogon Chippewa Community of Wisconsin, Amanda Vanzile, Director 
Family Services, 10808 Sokaogon Drive, Crandon, WI 54520; Phone: (715) 
478-3265; Fax: (715) 478-7618; Email: sns.gov">[email protected]sns.gov
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Erin Fowler, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, 24670 State Road 35/70, Suite 800, Siren, WI 54872; 
Phone: (715) 349-2195 ext. 5339; Fax: (715) 349-8665; Email: 
[email protected]
Stockbridge Munsee Community, Teresa Juga, ICWA Manager, Stockbridge 
Munsee Health and Wellness Center, W12802 County A, Bowler, WI 54416; 
Phone: (715) 793-4580; Fax: (715) 793-1312; Email: 
[email protected]
U
Upper Sioux Community of Minnesota, Lynette Tellinghuisen, ICWA 
Manager, P.O. Box 147, 5744 Hwy. 67, Granite Falls, MN 56241; Phone: 
(320) 564-6315; Fax: (320) 564-2550; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
W
White Earth Indian Child Welfare, Laurie York, Program Director, P.O. 
Box 358, White Earth, MN 56591; Phone: (218) 983-4647; Fax: (218) 983-
3712; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov

6. Navajo Region

Navajo Regional Director, Navajo Regional Office, P.O. Box 1060, 
Gallup, NM 87305; Phone: (505) 863-8314; Fax: (505) 863-8324
N
Navajo Nation, Regina Yazzie, MSW, Director, Navajo Children and Family 
Services (ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, AZ 86515; Phone: (928) 
871-6806; Fax: (928) 871-7667; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov

7. Northwest Region

Northwest Regional Director, 911 NE. 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 97232; 
Phone: (503) 231-6702; Fax (503) 231-2201
B
Burns Paiute Tribe, Michelle Bradach, Social Service Director, 100 
Pasigo Street, Burns, OR 97720; Phone: (541) 573-8043; Fax: (541) 573-
4217; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
C
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, Tracy Bray, Family 
Services Director, 420 Howanut Road, Oakville, WA 98568; Phone: (360) 
709-1871; Fax: (360) 273-5207; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Confederated Tribes of the Colville; Preston Boyd, Children and Family 
Services Director, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 99155-011; Phone: (509) 
634-2774; Cell: (509) 322-2328; Fax: (509) 634-2633; Email: 
[email protected]
Coeur d'Alene Tribe, Sharon Randle, Indian Child Welfare Manager, P.O. 
Box 408, Plummer, ID 83851; Phone: (208) 686-2071; Fax: (208) 686-2059; 
Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Patricia Courchane, IVE/IVB/ICWA 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855; Phone: (406) 675-2700 
Ext. 1184; Fax: (406) 275-2749; Email: [email protected]
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua, & Siuslaw Indians, Vicki 
Faciane, Health & Human Services Director, P.O. Box 3279, Coos Bay, OR 
97420; Phone: (541) 888-7515; Fax:

[[Page 10902]]

(541) 888-1027; Email: [email protected]
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainam, ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038; 
Phone: (503) 879-2034; Fax: (503) 879-2142
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, M. Brent 
Leonhard, Attorney, 46411 Timine Way, Pendleton, OR 97801; Phone: (541) 
429-7406; Fax: (541) 429-7402; Email: [email protected]
Coquille Indian Tribe, Roni Jackson, ICWA Caseworker, 600 Miluk Drive, 
P.O. Box 3190, Coos Bay, OR 97420; Phone: (541) 888-9494, Ext. 2219; 
Fax: (541) 888-0673; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, Andrea Davis, Human Services 
Director, ICWA Specialist, 2371 NE Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470; 
Phone: (541) 677-5575; Fax: (541) 677-5565; Email: [email protected]
Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Mike Yates, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 2547, 
Longview, WA 98632-8594; Phone: (360) 577-8140; Fax: (360) 577-7432
H
Hoh Indian Tribe, Maria S. Lopez, Hoh Tribe Chairwoman, P.O. Box 2196, 
Forks, WA 98331; Phone: (360) 374-3271; Fax: (360) 374-5426; Email: 
nsn.org">[email protected]nsn.org
J
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe, Sue A. Mapes, Social and Community Services 
(ICW) Supervisor, 1033 Old Blyn Hwy., Sequim, WA 98382; Phone: (360) 
681-4660 or (360) 683-1109; Fax: (360) 681-3402; Email: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
K
Kalispel Tribe of Indians, Wendy Thomas, MSW, Social Services Director, 
934 S. Garfield Road, Airway Heights, WA 99001; Phone: (509) 789-7630; 
Fax: (509) 789-7675; Email: [email protected]
The Klamath Tribes, Misty Barney, Child Welfare Program Manager; Candi 
Crume,Child Protective Specialist; Jim Collins, ICW Specialist; Lisa 
Ruiz, Child Welfare Caseworker; P.O. Box 436, Chiloquin, OR 97624; 
Phone: (541) 783-2219; Fax: (541) 783-7783; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]; 
[email protected]; [email protected].
Kootenai Tribal Council, Velma Bahe, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 1269, 
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269; Phone: (208) 267-8451
L
Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council, Patricia Elofson, ICWA Contact, 
2851 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363-9518; Phone: (360) 452-
8471; Fax: (360) 457-8429
Lummi Nation, Sarah Cook, Child Welfare Director, Kim Goesbehind, ICWA 
Intervention/Prevention Supervisor, Robert Ludgate Leader Social 
Services Worker, P.O. Box 1024, Ferndale, WA 98248; Phone: (360) 384-
2324; Fax: (360) 384-2341
M
Makah Indian Tribal Council, Robin Denney, Social Services Manager or 
Vanessa Castle, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357; 
Phone: (360) 645-3251/3257; Fax: (360) 645-2806
Metlakatla Indian Community, Metlakatla Indian Community (Northwest 
Region), Craig H. White, Director, P.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926; 
Phone: (907) 886-6914; Fax: (907) 886-6913
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Human Services Division Director, 39015 172nd 
Avenue SE., Auburn, WA 98092; Phone: (253) 939-3311; Fax: (253) 876-
3095
N
Nez Perce Tribe, Jeanette Pinkham, LSW, MSW, Indian Child Welfare 
Social Worker II, 271 B Street, P.O. Box 365, Lapwai, ID 83540; Phone: 
(208) 843-7302, Ext. 4666; Fax: (208) 843-9401; Email: 
[email protected]
Nisqually Indian Tribe, Lorraine Van Brunt, Child and Family Services, 
Chrystal Byrd, Lead Caseworker, 4820 She-Nah-Num Drive SE., Olympia, WA 
98513; Phone: (360) 456-5221; Fax: (360) 486-9555; Email: 
[email protected]
Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington, Ken Levinson, ICW Program Manager 
5061 Deming Road, Deming, WA 98244; Phone: (360) 306-5090; Fax: (360) 
306-5099; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Patty Timbimboo, Enrollment 
Department, 707 North Main, Brigham City, Utah 84302; Phone: (435) 734-
2286; Fax: (435) 734-0424; Email: [email protected]
P
Port Gamble S'Klallam, Cheryl Miller, Children and Family Community 
Services Director, 31912 Little Boston Road NE., Kingston, WA 98346; 
Phone: (360) 297-9665; Fax: (360) 297-9666; Email: [email protected]
Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper/Drew Wilson, ICWA Liaisons, 3009 E. 
Portland Avenue, Tacoma, WA 98404; Phone: (253) 405-7544 or (253) 358-
0431; Fax: (253) 680-5769; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com; 
tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
Q
Quileute Tribal Council, Bonita Cleveland, Tribal Chair, P.O. Box 279, 
LaPush, WA 98350; Phone: (360) 374-6155; Fax: (360) 374-6311; Email: 
nation.org">[email protected]nation.org
Quinault Indian Nation, Evelyn Long, Family Services Supervisor, P.O. 
Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587; Phone: (360) 276-8215 Ext. 355; Cell: (360) 
590-1933; Fax: (360) 276-4152; Email: [email protected]
S
Samish Indian Nation, Robert Ludgate, Samish Nation Social Services, 
Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221; Phone: 
(360) 899-5282; Fax: (360) 299-4357; Email: [email protected]
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe, Rhonda Metcalf, ICW Director/General 
Manager, 5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, WA 98241; Phone: (360) 436-
1351; Fax: (360) 436-1511
Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe, Katherine Horne, Director, Social 
Services, P.O. Box 130, Tokeland, WA 98590; Phone: (360) 267-6766 Ext. 
8134; Fax: (360) 267-0247; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Shoshone Bannock Tribe, Brandelle Whitworth, Tribal Attorney, P.O. Box 
306, Ft. Hall, ID 83203; Phone: (208) 478-3923; Fax: (208) 237-9736; 
Email: [email protected]
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians, Cathern Tufts, Staff Attorney, 
P.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380; Phone: (541) 444-8324; Fax: (541) 444-
2307; Email: [email protected]
Skokomish Indian Tribe, Linda Charrette or Alretta Howard, ICWA 
Caseworker, N. 80 Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584-9748; Phone: 
(360) 426-7788; Fax: (360) 877-2151; Email: [email protected]
Snoqualmie Tribe, Marilee Mai, ICW Program Manager, P.O. Box 96, 
Snoqualmie, WA 98045; Phone: (425) 888-6551 Ext. 6235
Spokane Tribe of Indians, Tawhnee Colvin, Program Manager/Case Manager, 
P.O. Box 540, Wellpinit, WA 99040; Phone: (509) 258-7502; Fax: (509) 
258-7029; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
Squaxin Island Tribe, Donald Whitener, Tribal Administrator, 10 SE. 
Squaxin

[[Page 10903]]

Lane, Shelton, WA 98584-9200; Phone: (360) 432-3900; Fax: (360) 426-
6577; Email: [email protected]
Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians, Gloria Green, ICW Director, P.O. Box 
3782 or 17014 59th Ave. NE., Arlington, WA 98223; Phone: (360) 435-3985 
Ext. 21; Fax: (360) 435-2867
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Dennis Deaton, 
ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392; Phone: (360) 394-8478; 
Fax: (360) 697-6774 Swinomish Indians, Tracy Parker, Swinomish Family 
Services Coordinator, 17337 Reservation Rd., LaConner, WA 98257; Phone: 
(360) 466-7222; Fax: (360) 466-1632; Email: [email protected]
T
Tulalip Tribe, Jennifer Walls, Lead ICW Worker, Roberta Hillaire, ICW 
Manager; 2828 Mission Hill Road, Tulalip, WA 98271; Phone: (360) 716-
3284; Fax: (360) 716-0750; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov; or 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
U
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe, Felice Keegahn, Indian Child Welfare 
Coordinator, 25959 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284; Phone: 
(360) 854-7077; Fax: (360) 854-7125; Email: [email protected]
W
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon, Lisa Lomas, 
Associate Judge, P.O. Box 850, Warm Springs, OR 97761; Phone: (541) 
553-3287; Fax: (541) 553-3281
Y
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation, Janice Howe, ICW 
Manager, P.O. Box 151, Toppenish, WA 98948; Phone: (509) 865-5121 Ext: 
4878; Fax: (509) 865-6869; Email: [email protected]

8. Pacific Region

Pacific Regional Director, BIA, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage Way, 
Room W-2820, Sacramento, CA 95825; Phone: (916) 978-6000; Fax: (916) 
978-6099
A
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, John T. Plata, General Counsel, 
5401 Dinah Shore Drive Palm Springs, CA 92264; Phone: (760) 669-6837; 
Fax: (760) 699-6863; Email: [email protected]
Alturas Rancheria, Chairman, P.O. Box 340, Alturas, CA 96101; Phone: 
(530) 233-5571; Fax: 223-4165
Auburn Rancheria, Attn: Cheryl Douglas, United Auburn Indian Community, 
935 Indian Rancheria Road, Auburn, CA 95603; Phone: (916) 251-1550; 
Fax: (530) 887-1028
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Ann Green, Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 846, Coachella, CA 92236; Phone: (760) 398-4722
B
Barona Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Phone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria, Althea Jones, ICWA Advocate, 
266 Keisner Rd., Loleta, CA 95551; Phone: (707) 773-1900 Ext;169 Fax: 
(707) 875-7229; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Berry Creek Rancheria (See Tyme Maidu Tribe)
Big Lagoon Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570; 
Phone: (707) 826-2079; Fax: (707) 826-0495
Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Rhonda Willis, Tribal Administrator/ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 700, Big Pine, CA 93513; Phone: (760) 938-
2003; Fax: (760) 938-2942; Email: [email protected]
Big Sandy Rancheria, Regina Riley, Tribal Council Secretary, P.O. Box 
337, Auberry, CA 93602; Phone: (559) 374-0066; Fax: (559) 374-0055; 
Email: [email protected]
Big Valley Rancheria, ICWA, 2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 
95453; Phone: (707) 263-3924; Fax: (707) 263-3977; Email: valley.net">[email protected]valley.net
Bishop Paiute Tribe, Margaret L. Romero, ICWA Specialist; 50 TuSu Lane, 
Bishop, CA 93514; Phone: (760) 873-4414; Fax: (760) 873-4143; Email: 
[email protected]
Blue Lake Rancheria, Arlea Ramsey, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 428, 
Blue Lake, CA 95525; Phone: (707) 668-5101; Fax: (707) 668-4272; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Bridgeport Indian Colony, Justin Nalder, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
37 or 355 Sage Brush Drive, Bridgeport, CA 93517; Phone: (760) 932-
7083; Fax: (760) 932-7846; Email: [email protected]
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal Member 
Services, 1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, CA 95811; Phone: 
(916) 491-0011; Fax: (916) 491-0012; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
C
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs Drive, 
Indio, CA 92201; Phone: (760) 342-2593; Fax: (760) 347-7880
California Valley Miwok Tribe, as of date, there is no recognized 
government for this federally recognized tribe. Please contact Pacific 
Regional Director for up to date information.
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Council, 52701 Hwy. 371, Anza, 
CA 92539; Phone: (951) 763-5549; Fax: (951) 763-2808. Email: 
[email protected]
Campo Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay, Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Phone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
Cedarville Rancheria, Nikki Munholand, Tribal Administrator, 300 West 
First Street, Alturas, CA 96101; Phone: (530) 233-3969; Fax: (530) 233-
4776; Email: [email protected]
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, Amy Atkins, 
Executive Manager, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570; Phone: (707) 677-
0211; Fax: (707) 677-3921; Email: [email protected]
Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Jan Costa, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
1159, Jamestown, CA 95327; Phone: (209) 984-4806; Fax: (209) 984-5606; 
Email: [email protected]
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians, Trina Vega, ICWA Advocate, 555 S. 
Cloverdale Blvd., Cloverdale, CA 95425; Phone: (707) 894-5775; Fax: 
(707) 894-5727; Email: [email protected]
Cold Springs Rancheria, Carol Bill, Tribal Chairperson, P.O. Box 209 
Tollhouse, CA 93667; Phone: (559) 855-5043; Fax: (559) 855-4445; Email: 
[email protected]
Cachil DeHe Wintun/Colusa Indian Community, Yvonne Page, Counselor, 
3730 Highway 45, Colusa, CA 95932; Phone: (530) 458-6571; Fax: (530) 
458-8061: Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Cortina Band of Wintun Indians (Cortina Indian Rancheria), Charlie 
Wright, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 1630, Williams, CA 95987; Phone: 
(530) 473-3274; Fax: (530) 473-3301
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians, c/o Lorraine Laiwa, Indian Child 
And Family Preservation Program, 684 South Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA

[[Page 10904]]

95482; Phone: (707) 463-2644; Fax: (707) 463-8956
Cuyapaipe Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians (See Ewiiaapaayp Band of 
Kumeyaay Indians)
D
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, Percy Tejada, ICWA Advocate, 
P.O. Box 607 Geyserville, CA 95441; Phone: (707); 431-4090 Fax: (707) 
522-4291; Email: [email protected]
E
Elem Indian Colony, Agustin Garcia, Chairman, P.O. Box 757 Lower Lake, 
CA 95457; Phone: (707) 994-3400; Fax: (707) 994-3408; Email: 
[email protected]
Elk Valley Rancheria, Christina Jones, Council Enrollment Officer & 
Secretary, 2332 Howland Hill Rd, Crescent City, CA 95531; Phone: (707) 
464-4680; Fax: (707) 464-4519; Email: valley.com">[email protected]valley.com
Enterprise Rancheria, Shari Ghalayini, ICWA Director, 2133 Monte Vista 
Ave, Oroville, CA 95966; Phone: (530) 532-9214; Fax: (530) 532-1768; 
Email: [email protected]
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, Will Micklin, CEO, 4050 Willow 
Road, Alpine, CA 91901; Phone: (619) 445-6315; Fax: (619) 445-9126; 
Email: [email protected]
F
Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, Lara Walker, Human Services, 
6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, CA 94928; Phone: (707) 
566-2288: Fax: (707) 566-2291; Email: [email protected]
Fort Bidwell Reservation, Bernold Pollard, Chairperson, P.O. Box 129, 
Fort Bidwell, CA 96112; Phone: (530) 279-6310; Fax: (530) 279-2233
Fort Independence Indian Reservation, Israel Naylor, Tribal Chairman, 
P.O. Box 67 or 131 North Hwy 395, Independence, CA 93526; Phone: (760) 
878-5160: Fax: (760) 878-2311; Email: [email protected]
G
Greenville Rancheria, Patty Allen, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 279, 
Greenville, CA 95947; Phone: (530) 284-7990; Fax: (530) 284-7299; 
Email: [email protected]
Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Aaston Bill, ICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, 
CA 95939; Phone: (530) 968-5365; Fax: (530) 968-5366
Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians, Merlene Sanchez, Tribal Chairperson, 
P.O. Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481; Phone: (707) 462-3682; Fax: (707) 462-
9183; Email: [email protected]
H
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, Angelina Arroyo, ICWA Advocate, 375 E. 
Hwy 20, Suite ``I'', P.O. Box 516, Upper Lake, CA 95485-0516; Phone: 
(707) 275-0737, X 25; or (707) 275-9050 X 202 Fax: (707) 275-0757; 
Email: [email protected]
Hoopa Valley Tribe, Director, Human Services, P.O. Box 1348, Hoopa, CA 
95546; Phone: (530) 625-4211; Fax: (530) 625-4594
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, Josephine Loomis, ICWA Social Case 
Manager, 3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, CA 95449; Phone: (707) 472-2100 Ext: 
1114; Fax: (707) 744-8643, Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
I
Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Director of Social Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, 
Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Phone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Tracy Tripp, Vice-Chair, P.O. Box 699, 
Plymouth, CA 95669; Phone: (209) 257-9196; Fax: (209) 245-6377; Email: 
[email protected]
J
Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians, Marshawn Morla, Tribal 
Secretary, P.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642; Phone: (209) 223-1935; 
Fax: (209) 223-5366; Email: [email protected]
Jamul Indian Village, Charity White- Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services 
Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., 
Alpine, CA 91903; Phone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
K
Karuk Tribe of California, Patricia Hobbs, LCSW, Director Child and 
Family Services, 1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097; Phone: (530) 
841-3141, x-6304; Fax: (530) 841-5150; Email: [email protected]
L
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Director of 
Social Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma 
Valley, CA 92061; Phone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Phone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
Laytonville Rancheria, Cherie Smith- Gibson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 1239, Laytonville, CA 95454; Phone: (707) 984-6197 Ext: 104; Fax: 
(707) 984-6201; Email: [email protected]
Lone Pine Reservation, Kathy Brancroft, Enrollment Committee 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 93545; Phone: (760) 876-1034; 
Fax: (760) 876-8302
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Director of Social Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, 
Pauma Valley, California 92061; Phone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-
5518
Koi Nation of Northern California, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3162, Santa 
Rosa, CA 95402; Phone: (707) 575-5586; Fax: (707) 575-5506
Lytton Rancheria c/o Indian Child and Family Preservation Program, Liz 
DeRouen, 2525 Cleveland Ave, Suite H, Santa Rosa, CA 95403; Phone: 
(707) 544-8509; Fax: (707) 544-8729; Email: [email protected]
M
Manchester-Point Arena Band of Pomo Indians, Christine Dukatz, ICWA 
Director/Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 623, Point Arena, CA 95468; 
Phone: (707) 882-2788 x 405; Fax: (707) 882-3417; Email: 
[email protected]
Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, 
Boulevard, CA 91905; Phone: (619) 766-4930; Fax: (619) 766-4957
Mechoopda Indian Tribe, Susan Bromley, Office Manager, 125 Mission 
Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926; Phone: (530) 899-8922 Ext: 210; Fax: 
(530) 899-8517; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Director 
of Social Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma 
Valley, CA 92061; Phone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Middletown Rancheria, ICWA Director, Mary Comito, P.O. Box 1829; 
Middletown, CA 95461; Phone: (707) 987-8288; Fax: (707) 987-8205; Cell: 
(707) 326-6876; Email: [email protected]
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians in California, Gary Archuleta, 
Tribal Chairman, 1 Alverda Drive, Oroville, CA 95966; Phone: (530) 533-
3625; Fax: (530) 533- 4080; Email: [email protected]

[[Page 10905]]

Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Paula Tobler, Social Worker, 
11581 Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220; Phone: (951) 849-4697; Fax: 
(951) 922-0338
N
North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians, Elaine Fink, Tribal Chairwoman, 
P.O. Box 929, North Fork, CA 93643; Phone: (559) 877-2484; Fax: (559) 
877-2467; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
P
Pala Band of Mission Indians, Season Lattin, ICWA Manager, Department 
of Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, Pala, CA 92059. 
Phone: (760) 891-3542; Fax: (760) 742-1293
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby, Tribal Administrator, 
1012 South Street, Orland, CA 95963; Phone: (530) 865-2010; Fax: (530) 
865-1870; Email: [email protected]
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Director 
of Social Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma 
Valley, CA 92061; Phone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 
1477, Temecula, CA 92593; Phone: (951) 676-2768; Fax: (951) 695-1778
Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians, Orianna C. Walker, ICWA 
Coordinator, 46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, CA 93614; Phone: (559) 683-
6633 Ext: 212; Fax: (559) 683-0599; Email: 
[email protected]
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, Veronica Timberlake, Social Services Director/
ICWA Advocate, 500 B Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, CA 95482; Phone: (707) 
463-1454; Fax: (707) 463-6601; Email: [email protected]
Pit River Tribe, Vernon Ward, Jr., Coordinator, Social Services, 36970 
Park Avenue, Burney, CA 96013; Phone: (530) 335-5530; Fax: (530) 335-
3140
Potter Valley Tribe, Salvador Rosales, Tribal Chairman, 2251 South 
State Street, Ukiah, CA 95482; Phone: (707) 462-1213; Fax: (707) 462-
1240; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
Q
Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, Mike Slizewski, ICWA Director, 13601 
Quartz Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032; Phone: (530) 468-5907; x-312 
Fax: (530) 468-5908; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
R
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla, Susan Reckker, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 391670 Anza, CA 92539; Phone: (951) 763-4105; 
Fax: (951) 763-4325; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, CA 96001-5528; Phone: (530) 225-8979
Redwood Valley Rancheria-Band of Pomo, Janie Nevarez, ICWA Coordinator, 
3250 Road I, ``B'' Building, Redwood Valley, CA 95470; Phone: (707) 
485-0361; Fax: (707) 485-5726
Resighini Rancheria, Keshan Dowd, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 
529, Klamath, CA 95548; Phone: (707) 482-2431; Fax: (707) 482-3425; 
Email: [email protected]
Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians, Alfonso Kalb Sr. Councilman, 1 
West Tribal Road, Valley Center, CA 92082 Phone: (760) 749-1051; Fax: 
(760) 749-5144; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Robinson Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 4015, Nice, CA 95464; 
Phone: (707) 275-0527; Fax: (707) 275-0235; Email: 
[email protected]
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Steven Luna, Director, 77826 Covelo Road, 
Covelo, CA 95428; Phone: (707) 983-8008; Fax: (707) 983-6060; Email: 
[email protected]
S
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Secretary, 26569 Community 
Center Drive, Highland, CA 92346; Phone: (909) 864-8933; Fax: (909) 
864-3370
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Director of Social Services, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, 
Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Phone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, Terrance Hughes, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 391820, Anza, CA 92539; Phone: (951) 659-2700; 
Fax: (951) 689-2228. Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe, Janice Cuara, Tribal 
Administrator, 16835 Alkali Drive; P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245; 
Phone: (559) 924-1278 Ext: 4051; Cell: (559) 381-4928; Fax: (559) 925-
2931; Email: yokut.com">[email protected]yokut.com
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians, Caren Romero, ICWA Representative, 
90 Via Juana Lane, Santa Ynez, CA 93460; Phone: (805) 694-2671; Fax: 
(805) 686-2060; Email: [email protected]
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians-Iipay Nation, Linda Ruis, 
Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Dept., P.O. Box 701, Santa 
Ysabel, CA 92070; Phone: (760) 765-1106; Fax: (760) 765-0312
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Tribal ICWA Worker, 301 Industrial 
Ave., Lakeport, CA 95453; Phone: (707) 263-4220; Fax: (707) 263-4345; 
Email: [email protected]
Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Michael Fitzgerral, Tribal 
Chairman, 190 Sherwood Hill Drive, Willits, CA 95490; Phone: (707) 459-
9690; Fax: (707) 459-6936; Email: [email protected]
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians (Shingle Springs Rancheria), 
Malissa Tayaba, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1340; Shingle 
Springs, CA 95682; Phone: (530) 698-1436 or (530) 698-1400; Fax: (530) 
387-8041; Email: [email protected]
Smith River Rancheria, Dorothy Perry, Director, 140 Rowdy Creek Road, 
Smith River, CA 95567-9446; Phone: (707) 487-9255; Fax: (707) 487-0930
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Nancy Currie, Director, Soboba Tribal 
Family Services Department; P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, CA 92581; Phone: 
(951) 487-0283; Fax: (951) 487-1738
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, Melissa 
Cerda, Administrative Assistant, 1420 Guerneville Rd, Suite 1, Santa 
Rosa, CA 95403; Phone: (707) 591-0580; Fax: (707) 591-0583; Email: 
[email protected]
Susanville Indian Rancheria, Deborah Olstad, Tribal Office Manager, 745 
Joaquin St., Susanville, CA 96130; Phone: (530) 251-5153; Fax: (530) 
257-7986; Email: [email protected]
Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Phone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
T
Table Mountain Rancheria, Frank Marquez Jr., Tribal Chief of Police, 
23736 Sky Harbour Rd., Friant, CA 93626; Phone: (559) 822-6336; Fax: 
(559) 822-6340; Email: [email protected]
Tejon Indian Tribe, Kathryn Montes Morgan, Tribal Chair, 1731 Hasti- 
Acres Drive #108, Bakersfield, CA 93309; Phone: (661) 834-8566; Fax: 
(661) 834-8564; Email: [email protected]

[[Page 10906]]

Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, Wallace Eddy, ICWA Representative, 621 West 
Line Street, Suite 109, Bishop, CA 93514; Phone: (760) 872-3614; Fax: 
(760) 872-3670; Email: [email protected]
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, Annette Chihuahua, ICWA Case 
Assistant/Tribal Delegate TMDCI, 66-725 Martinez Rd., Thermal, CA 
92274; Phone: (760) 578-8334 or (760) 397-0455 Ext: 1222; Fax: (760) 
397-1019; Email: [email protected]
Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, MSW, Director Family Social 
Services, 340 North Reservation Road, Porterville, CA 93258; Phone: 
(559) 781-4271 Ext: 1013; Fax: (559) 791-2122; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians, Kevin Day, Tribal Chair, P.O. Box 699, 
Tuolumne, CA 95379; Phone: (209) 928-5300; Fax: (209) 928-1677; Email: 
[email protected]
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian 
Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Phone: 
(951) 676-8832; Fax: (951) 676-3950
Tyme Maidu Tribe (Berry Creek Rancheria), Terilynn Steel, ICWA 
Supervisor, 5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 95966; Phone: (530) 534-3859; Fax: 
(530) 534-1151; Email: [email protected]
U
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe, Megan Leplat, ICWA Worker, 25669 Hwy 6, 
PMB I, Benton, CA 93512; Phone: (760) 933-2321; Fax: (760) 933-2412; 
Email: [email protected]
V
Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, 
Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, 
Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Phone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: 
(619) 445-0765
W
Wilton Rancheria, Monica Olvera-Walker, Social Services Coordinator, 
9728 Kent Street, Elk Grove, CA 95624; Phone: (916) 683-6000; Fax: 
(916) 683-6015; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Wiyot Tribe, Sarah Vevoda, Director of Social Services, 1000 Wiyot 
Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Phone: (707) 733-5055; Fax: (707) 482-1377
Y
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, James Kinter, Tribal Council Secretary, P.O. 
Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606; Phone: (530) 796-3400; Fax: (530) 796-2143; 
Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Yurok Tribe, Stephanie Weldon, Director Social Services, P.O. Box 1027, 
Klamath, CA 95548; Phone: (707) 482-1350; Fax: (707) 482-1377; Email: 
[email protected]

9. Rocky Mountain Region

Rocky Mountain Regional Director, 2021 4th Avenue, Billings, MT 59101; 
Phone: (406) 247-7943; Fax: (406) 247-7976
B
Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Kathy Calf Boss Ribs, ICWA Coordinator; 
Darlene H. Peterson, ICWA Inquiry Technician, P.O. Box 588, Browning, 
MT 59417; Phone: (406) 338-7806; Fax: (406) 338-7726; Email: 
[email protected]
C
Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation of Montana, 
Christina Trottier, ICWA Case Manager, 31 Agency Square, Box Elder, MT 
59521; Phone: (406) 395-5709; Fax: (406) 395-5702; Email: 
[email protected]
Crow Tribe of the Crow Reservation of Montana, Melveen Paula Fisher, 
ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 340, Crow Agency, MT 59022; Phone: (406) 
679-3041; Fax: None; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
E
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Amella Oldman, 
ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1796, Fort Washakie, WY 82514; Phone: (307) 
332-6591; Fax: (307) 332-6593; Email: [email protected]
F
Fort Belknap Indian Community, Myron L. Trottier, ICWA Case Manager, 
Fort Belknap Social Services, 656 Agency Main Street, Harlem, MT 59526; 
Phone: (406) 353-8328; Fax: (406) 353-4634; Email: 
[email protected]
Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Michelle Trottier, ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 1027, Poplar, MT 59255; Phone: (406) 768-2402; 
Fax: (406) 768-3710; Email: [email protected]
N
Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, June Shakespeare, 
ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 77, St. Stevens, WY 82524; Phone: (307) 857-
5728; Fax: (307) 857-5741; Email: [email protected]
Northern Cheyenne Tribe, Mark Roundstone, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
128, Lame Deer, MT 59043; Phone: (406) 477-4830; Fax: (406) 477-8333; 
Email: [email protected]

10. Southern Plains Region

Southern Plains Regional Director, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, OK 73005; 
Phone: (405) 247-6673 Ext. 217; Fax: (405) 247-5611
A
Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Indians, Annette Wilson, Social 
Services, 2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Phone: (405) 
275-4030; Fax: (405) 275-1922
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas, Michelle Janis, Social Services 
Director, 571 State Park Road 56, Livingston, TX 77351; (936) 563-1252; 
Fax: (936) 563-1254
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Anadarko Agency, Community Services, P.O. Box 
309, Anadarko Oklahoma, 73005, Sallie Allen, Supervisory Social Worker, 
(405) 247-8515; Fax (405) 247.2252; Email: [email protected]
C
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma, (Wichita & Affiliated Tribes), Johnna Hurt, 
ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005; Phone: (405) 247-
8628; Fax: (405) 247-8873; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Katy Towell, ICW Coordinator; 
P.O. Box 38, Concho, OK 73022; Phone: (405) 422-7476/(405) 201-3188; 
Fax: (405) 422-8218 or (405) 422-3164; Email: a-tribes.org">[email protected]a-tribes.org
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Janet Draper, Director, 1601 S. Gordon 
Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Phone: (405) 878-4831; Fax: (405) 878-
4659; Email: [email protected]
Comanche Nation-Oklahoma, Mona Perea, ICW Director, P.O. Box 908, 
Lawton, OK 73502; Phone: (580) 280-4743; Fax: (580) 354-3838; Email: 
[email protected]
D
The Delaware Nation, Juan Feliciano, ICW Director, P.O. Box 825, 
Anadarko, OK 73005; Phone: (405) 247-2448 Ext: 1152; Fax (405) 247-
5942; Email: [email protected]
F
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Ramona Austin, ICWA Director, 43187 
US Highway 281, Apache, OK 73006; Phone: (580) 522-2298 Ext. 109; Fax: 
(580) 588-2106; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov

[[Page 10907]]

I
Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345 B. Thrasher Rd., White Cloud, 
KS 66094; Phone: (785) 595-3258; Fax: (785) 595-6610
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Ashley Moore, 335588 E. 750 Road Perkins, OK 
74059; Phone: (405) 547-2402; Fax: (405) 547-1032; Email: 
nation.org">[email protected]nation.org
K
Kaw Nation, Chairperson, P.O. Box 50, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641; Phone: 
(580) 269-2113
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas, Director Indian Child Welfare, 286 
Falcon Blvd., Eagle Pass, TX 78852; Phone: (830) 766-5601; Work Cell: 
(830) 513-2937; Fax: (830) 776-5605
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton, KS 66439; Phone: (785) 486-2131
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Mary Davenport, Indian Child Welfare 
Director, P.O. Box 469, McLoud, OK 74851; Phone: (405) 964-5426; Fax: 
(405) 964-5431; Email: [email protected]
Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Shannon Ahtone, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 369, 
Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015; Phone: (580) 654-2300; Fax: (580) 654-2363
O
Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Ada Mehojah, Social Services 
Director, 8151 Highway 177 Red Rock, OK 74651; Phone: (580) 723-4466 
Ext: 256; Cell Phone: (580) 307-7303; Fax: (580) 723-1016; Email: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
P
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma, Anne Marie DeHaas, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
470, Pawnee, OK 74058; Phone: (918) 762-3873; Fax: (918) 762-6449
Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, 
OK 74601; Phone: (580) 762-8104
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, Mayetta, 
KS 66509; Phone: (785) 966-2255
S
Sac and Fox Nation in Kansas and Nebraska, Chairperson Edmore Green, 
305 N. Main Street, Reserve, KS 66434; Phone: (785) 742-7471; Fax: 
(785) 742-3785; Email: [email protected]
Sac and Fox Nation, Principal Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud, OK 
74079; Phone: (918) 968-3526
T
Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, OK 74653; 
Phone: (580) 628-2561
W
Wichita & Affiliated Tribes, Johnna Hurt, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 729, 
Anadarko, OK 73005; Phone: (405) 247-8628; Fax: (405) 247-8873; Email: 
tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com

11. Southwest Region

Southwest Regional Director, 1001 Indian School Road, NW, Albuquerque, 
NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3103; Fax: (505) 563-3101
A
Pueblo of Acoma, Marsha Vallo, Child Welfare Coordinator, P.O. Box 
#354, Acoma, NM 87034; Phone: (505) 552-5162; Fax: (505) 552-0903; 
Email: [email protected]
C
Pueblo de Cochiti, Tanya Devon Torres, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 70, 
Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072; Phone: (505) 465-3139; Fax: (505) 465-3173; 
Email: [email protected]
I
Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey, Social Services Director or 
Jacqueline Yalch, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1270, Isleta, NM 87022; 
Phone: (505) 869-2772 or (505) 869-5283; Fax (505) 869-7575; Email: 
[email protected]
J
Pueblo of Jemez, Annette Gachupin, Child Advocate; P.O. Box 340, Jemez 
Pueblo, NM 87024; Phone: (575) 834-7117; Fax: (575) 834-7103; Email: 
[email protected]
Jicarilla Apache Nation, Sharnen Velarde, ICWA Social Worker, P.O. Box 
546, Dulce, NM 87528; Phone: (575) 759-1712; Fax: (575) 759-3757; 
Email: [email protected]
L
Pueblo of Laguna, Marie A. Alarid, Program Manager, Social Services 
Department, P.O. Box 194, Laguna, NM 87026; Phone: (505) 552-6513 or 
(505) 552-5677; Fax: (505) 552-6387; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
M
Mescalero Apache Tribe, Crystal Lester, Tribal Census Clerk, P.O. Box 
227, Mescalero, NM 88340; Phone (575) 464-4494; Fax: (575) 464-9191; 
Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
N
Pueblo of Nambe, Rhonda Padilla, ICWA Manager, Rte 1, Box 117-BB, Santa 
Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 445-0133; Fax (505) 455-4457; Email: 
[email protected]
O
Ohkay Owingeh, Rochelle Thompson, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 1187, Ohkay 
Owingeh, NM 87566; Phone: (575) 852-4400; Fax: (505) 692-0333; Email: 
nsn.org">[email protected]nsn.org
P
Pueblo of Picuris, J. Albert Valdez, ICWA, P.O. Box 127, Penasco, NM 
87553; Phone: (575) 587-1003; Fax (575) 587-1003; 
[email protected]
Pueblo of Pojoaque, Elizabeth Duran, Social Services Director, 58 
Cities of Gold Rd. Suite 4, Santa Fe; NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455-0238; 
Fax: (505) 455-2363; Email: [email protected]
R
Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc., Loretta Martinez, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 250, Pine Hill, NM 87357; Phone: (505) 775-3221, 22, 
25; Fax: (505) 775-3520; Email: [email protected]
S
Pueblo of San Felipe, Darlene J. Valencia, Family Services Director, 
P.O. Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771-9900; Fax: 
(505) 867-6166; Email: [email protected]
Pueblo of San Ildelfonso, Jacqueline X. Benitez, ICWA/Family Advocate, 
02 Tunyo Po, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455-4164; Cell: (505) 
699-0164; Email: [email protected]
Pueblo of Sandia, Kimberly Lorenzini, Case Manager, 481 Sandia Loop, 
Bernalillo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771-5117; Fax: (505) 867-7099; 
Email: [email protected]
Pueblo of Santa Ana, Mary E. Templin, Social Services Manager, 02 Dove 
Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771-6737; Fax: (505) 
771-6537; Email: [email protected]
Pueblo of Santa Clara, Dennis Silva, Director of Social Services, P.O. 
Box 580, Espanola, NM 87532; Phone: (505) 753-0419; Fax: (505) 753-
0420; Email: [email protected]
Pueblo of Santo Domingo-Kewa, Virginia Tenorio, Family Service Worker, 
or Doris Bailon, Social

[[Page 10908]]

Services Director, P.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, NM 87052; Phone: (505) 
465-0630; Fax: (505) 465-2854; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov or 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jeri K. Sindelar, ICWA Caseworker II, MS 40, 
P.O. Box 737, Ignacio, CO 81137; Phone: (970) 769-2920; Fax: (970) 563-
4862; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Peg Rogers, Social Services Attorney, MS 53, 
P.O. Box 737, Ignacio, CO 81137; Phone (970) 563-0100 #2332; Fax (970) 
563-4854; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
T
Pueblo of Taos, Ezra Bayles, Division Director, P.O. Box 1846, Taos, NM 
87571; Phone: (575) 758-7824; Fax: (575) 758-3346; Email: 
[email protected]
Pueblo of Tesuque, Jeannette Jagles, MSW, ICWA Director, Route 42, Box 
360-T, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 469-0173; Fax: (505) 820-7780; 
Email: [email protected]
U
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe, Norma Peabody, Acting Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 309, Towaoc, CO 81334; Phone: (970) 564-5307; Fax: (970) 564-
5300; Email: [email protected]
Y
Ysleta del Sur Pueblo, Jesus A. Donacio, ICWA Program Specialist, 9314 
Juanchido Ln., El Paso, TX 79907; Phone: (915) 860-6170; Fax: (915) 
242-6556; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Z
Pueblo of Zia, Kateri Chino, MSW, Health & Wellness Director, 135 
Capital Square Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053; Phone: (505) 401-6830; Fax: 
(505) 867-6014; Email: [email protected]
Pueblo of Zuni, Betty Nez, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 339, 
Zuni, NM 87327; Phone: (505) 782-7166; Fax: (505) 782-7221; Email: 
[email protected]

12. Western Region

Western Regional Director, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 
85004; Phone: (602) 379-6600; Fax: (602) 379-4413
A
Ak-Chin Indian Community, Carole Lopez, Enrollment Specialist, 42507 
West Peters & Nall Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138; Phone: (520) 568-1029; 
Fax: (520) 568-1079; Email: [email protected]
B
Battle Mountain Band Council, Karla Saucedo, Social Worker III, 37 
Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, NV 89820; Phone: (775) 635-2004; 
Fax: (775) 635-8528; Email: [email protected]
C
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, June Leivas, Secretary/Treasurer, P.O. Box 
1976, Havasu Lake, CA 92363; Phone: (760) 858-4219; Fax: (760) 858-5400
Cocopah Indian Tribe, Tomas Romero, CTS-ICWA Specialist, 14515 South 
Veterans Drive, Somerton, AZ 85350; Phone: (928) 627-3729; Fax: (928) 
627-3316; Email: [email protected]
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Erica Daniels CNC/ICWA Caseworker, 12302 
Kennedy Drive, Parker, AZ 85344; Phone: (928) 669-8187; Fax: (928) 669-
8881; Email: DHS.org">[email protected]DHS.org
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Jeanine Hooper, Social 
Services/ICWA, HC61 Box 6104, Ibapah, UT 84034; Phone: (435) 234-1141; 
Fax: (435) 234-1219; Email: [email protected]
D
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe, Iskandar Alexandar, LCSW, Social Worker, P.O. 
Box 140087, Duckwater, NV 89314; Phone: (775) 863-0222; Fax: (775) 863-
0142; Email: [email protected]
E
Elko Band Council of Te-Moak Tribe, Dialina Blackhat, Social Worker, or 
Angela Mendez, ICWA Coordinator; 1745 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, NV 
89801; Phone: (775) 738-9310; Fax: (775) 778-3397; Email: 
[email protected]
Ely Shoshone Tribe, Georgia Valdez, Social Services Worker, 16 Shoshone 
Circle, Ely, NV 89301; Phone: (775) 289-4133; Fax: (775) 289-3237
F
Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, ICWA Representative, 1007 Rio Vista 
Drive, Fallon, NV 89406; Phone: (775) 423-1215; Fax: (775) 423-8960; 
Email: [email protected]
Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Dee Crutcher, ICWA Advocate, P.O. 
Box 68, McDermitt, NV 89421; Phone: (775) 532-8263, Ext. 111; Fax: 
(775) 532-8060; Email: [email protected]
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, James Esquirell, ICWA Coordinator/CPS 
Worker, Wassaja Family Services, P.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, AZ 
85269; Phone: (480) 789-7990; Fax: (480) 837-4809; Email: 
[email protected]
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Melvin Lewis, Sr., Social Services Department 
Director, 500 Merriman Avenue, Needles, CA 92363; Phone: (928) 346-1550 
or Toll Free Number: (866) 346-6010; Fax: (928) 346-1552; Email: 
[email protected]
G
Gila River Indian Community, Sara Bissen, Child & Family Welfare 
Administrator, P.O. Box 427, Sacaton, AZ 85147; Phone: (520) 562-3396; 
Fax: (520) 562-3633; Email: [email protected]
H
Havasupai Tribe, Erika Marshall, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 10, Supai, 
AZ 86435; Phone: (928) 448-2661; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
The Hopi Tribe, Social Services Program, Eva Sekayumptewa, MSW, 
Clinical Supervisor, P.O. Box 945, Polacca, AZ 86042; Phone: (928) 737-
1800; Fax: (928) 737-2697
Hualapai Tribe, Janet Silversmith, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 480, Peach 
Springs, AZ 86434; Phone: (928) 769-2269/2383/2384/2397; Fax: (928) 
769-2659
K
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Manual Savala, Tribal Administrator; HC 
65 Box 2, Fredonia, AZ 86022; Phone: (928) 643-7245; Fax: (888) 822-
3734
L
Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, Ruth Fitz-Patrick, Social Services Caseworker, 
1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89106; Phone: (702) 382-0784, #410; 
Fax: (702) 384-5272; Email: [email protected]
Lovelock Paiute Tribe, Fran Machado, Director Social Services Director, 
201 Bowean Street, Lovelock, NV 89419; Phone: (775) 273-5081; Fax: 
(775) 273-5151; tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
M
Moapa Band of Paiutes, Darren Daboda, Chairman, One Lincoln Street, 
Moapa, NV 89025; Phone: (702) 865-2787; Fax: (702) 864-2875; Email: 
[email protected]
P
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Tyler Goddard, Behavioral Care Director, 
440 North Paiute Drive, Cedar City,

[[Page 10909]]

UT 84721; Phone: (435) 586-1112; Fax: (435) 867-1516; Email: 
[email protected]
Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Office of the Attorney General, Tamara Walters, 
Assistant Attorney General, 7777 S. Camino Huivisim, Bldg. C, Tucson, 
AZ 85757; Phone: (520) 883-5108; Fax: (520) 883-5084; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Rose Mary Joe-Kinale, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 256, Nixon, NV 89424; Phone: (775) 574-1047; Fax: 
(775) 574-1052; Email: [email protected]
Q
Quechan Indian Tribe, Herlinda Ramos, ICWA Specialist Assistant, P.O. 
Box 189, Yuma, AZ 85364; Phone: (760) 570-0201; Fax: (760) 572-2099; 
Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
R
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Adriana Botello, Human Services Director, 
405 Golden Lane, Reno, NV 89502; Phone: (775) 329-5071; Fax: (775) 785-
8758; Email: [email protected]
S
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Allison Miller, ICWA 
Coordinator, SRPMIC Social Services Division, 10005 East Osborn Road, 
Scottsdale, AZ 85256; Phone: (480) 362-5645, Direct: (480) 362-7533; 
Fax: (480) 362-5574; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
San Carlos Apache Tribe, Aaron Begay, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 0, San 
Carlos, AZ 85550; Phone: (928) 475-2313; Fax: (928) 475-2342; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, James Williams, Superintendent, 180 
North 200 East, Suite 111, St. George, UT 84770; Phone: (435) 674-9720, 
Ext. 5; Fax: (435) 674-9714; Email: [email protected]
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes, Zannetta Hanks, LSW, Social Worker, P.O. Box 
219, Owyhee, NV 89832; Phone: (775) 757-2921, Ext. 26; Fax: (775) 757-
2253; Email: [email protected]
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians, Lori Bear, Chairwoman, P.O. Box 
448, Grantsville, UT 84029; Phone: (435) 882-4532; Fax: (435) 882-4889; 
Email: [email protected]
South Fork Band, Isae King, Social Services Coordinator, 21 Lee, B-13, 
Spring Creek, NV 89815; Phone: (775) 744-4273, Ext. 106; Fax: (775) 
744-4523; Email: [email protected]
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe, Page Linton, Vice-Chairwoman, 1001 Rock 
Blvd., Sparks, NV 89431; Phone: (775) 827-9670; Fax: (775) 827-9678; 
Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
T
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians (See Elko Band Council)
Tohono O'odham Nation, Laura Berglan, Acting Attorney General, P.O. Box 
830, Sells, AZ 85634; Phone: (520) 383-3410; Fax: (520) 383-2689; 
Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Tonto Apache Tribe, Brian Echols, Social Services Director, T.A.R. #30, 
Payson, AZ 85541; Phone: (928) 474-5000, Ext. 8120; Fax: (928) 474-
4159; Email: [email protected]
U
Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd M. Wyasket, Social Services Director, Box 190, 
Fort Duchesne, UT 84026; Phone: (435) 725-4026 or (435) 823-0141; Fax: 
(435) 722-5030; Email: tribe.com">[email protected]tribe.com
W
Walker River Paiute Tribe, Elliott Aguilar, ICWA Specialist, Social 
Services Department, P.O. Box 146, 1029 Hospital Road, Schurz, NV 
89427; Phone: (775) 773-2058, Ext: 11; Fax: (775) 773-2096; Email: 
[email protected]
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California, Cynthia Blacksmith, Social 
Services Director, 919 US Highway 395 S., Gardnerville, NV 89410; 
Phone: (775) 265-8600; Fax: (775) 265-4593; Email: 
[email protected]
Wells Band Council, Te-Moak of Western Shoshone, Ashley MacClalchey, 
Social Services/ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 809, Wells, NV 89835; Phone: 
(775) 345-3045, Ext. 1002; Fax: (775) 752-2179; Email: 
[email protected]
White Mountain Apache Tribe, Cora Hinton, ICWA Representative/CPS 
Supervisor, P.O. Box 1870, Whiteriver, AZ 85941; Phone: (928) 338-4164; 
Fax: (928) 338-1469; Email: [email protected]
Winnemucca Tribe, Judy Rojo, Chairperson, 595 Humboldt Street, Reno, NV 
89509; Phone: (775) 329-5800; Fax: (775) 329.5819
Y
Yavapai-Apache Nation, Ray DiQuarto, Social Services Director, 2400 
West Datsi Street, Camp Verde, AZ 86322; Phone: (928) 649-7106; Fax: 
(928) 567-6832; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Elsie Watchman, Family Support 
Supervisor, 530 East Merritt, Prescott, AZ 86301; Phone: (928) 515-
7351; Fax: (928) 541-7945; Email: [email protected]
Yerington Paiute Tribe, Nathaniel Landa, Human Services Director, 171 
Campbell Lane, Yerington, NV 89447; Phone: (775) 463-7705, Ext. 1; Fax: 
(775) 463-5929; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Joshua Lumsden, Social Services Eligibility 
Worker, HC 61 Box 6275, Austin, NV 89310; Phone: (775) 964-2463, Ext. 
107; Fax: (775) 964-1352; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org

B. Tribal Agents by Tribal Affiliation

See http://www.bia.gov/WhoWeAre/BIA/OIS/HumanServices/index.htm

    Dated: February 23, 2016.
Lawrence S. Roberts,
Acting Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs.
[FR Doc. 2016-04619 Filed 3-1-16; 8:45 am]
 BILLING CODE 4337-15-P