[Federal Register Volume 79, Number 233 (Thursday, December 4, 2014)]
[Notices]
[Pages 72009-72030]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2014-28510]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Bureau of Indian Affairs

[AAK3000000/156A2100DD/A0H501010.999900]


Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of 
Notice

AGENCY: Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act 
(ICWA) provide that Indian tribes may designate an agent other than the 
tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under ICWA. This 
notice includes the current list of designated tribal agents for 
service of notice.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Ms. Debra Burton, Bureau of Indian 
Affairs Division of Human Services, 1849 C Street NW., Mail Stop 4513-
MIB, Washington, DC 20240; Telephone: (202) 513-7610, Email: 
[email protected].

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The regulations implementing ICWA, 25 U.S.C. 
1901 et seq., provide that Indian tribes may designate an agent other 
than the tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the 
Act. See 25 CFR 23.12. The Secretary of the Interior is required to 
publish as necessary in the Federal Register the names and addresses of 
the designated tribal agents. This notice is published in exercise of 
authority delegated by the Secretary of the Interior to the Principal 
Deputy Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs by 209 DM 8. In addition to 
this notice, the updated list of designated tribal agents by Bureau of 
Indian Affairs (BIA) Region can also be found on the BIA Web site at: 
http://www.bia.gov/WhoWeAre/BIA/OIS/HumanServices/IndianChildWelfareAct/index.htm.

A. List of Regions

1. Alaska Region
2. Eastern Region
3. Eastern Oklahoma Region
4. Great Plains Region
5. Midwest Region
6. Navajo Region
7. Northwest Region
8. Pacific Region
9. Rocky Mountain Region
10. Southern Plains Region
11. Southwest Region
12. Western Region

B. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

1. Alaska Region

    Alaska Region, Human Services Director, 3601 C Street, Suite 1100 
Anchorage, AK 99503 Phone: (907) 271-4111.
A
Afognak, Native Village of, Denise Malutin, ICWA Worker, 323 Carolyn 
Street Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-6357; Fax: (907) 486-6529 
Email: [email protected]; [email protected];[email protected]
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351; Email: [email protected]
Akhiok, Native Village of, Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator, 3449 
Rezanof Drive East, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-9882; Fax: (907) 
486-1410 Email: [email protected]
Akiachak Native Community, Georgianna Wassilie, ICWA Worker P.O. Box 
51070 Akiachak, AK 99551; Phone: (907) 825-4073; Fax: (907) 825-4029 
and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Akiak Native Community, Sheila Williams, Tribal Administrator P.O. Box 
52127, Akiak, AK 99552 Phone: (907) 765-7117; Fax: (907) 765-7512
Akutan, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: [email protected]
Alakanuk, Village of, Charlene Striling, ICWA Worker, Box 149, 
Alakanuk, AK 99554; Phone: (907) 238-3704; Fax: (907) 238-3705; and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]; [email protected]
Alatna Village, Catherine Henzie, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 70 Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2261; Fax: (907) 968-2305; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Aleknagik, Native Village of, Jane Gottschalk, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 
115, Aleknagik, AK 99555; Phone: (907) 842-4577; Fax: (907) 842-2229 
and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program 
Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Algaaciq Native Village, Theresa Kelly, Box 48, St. Mary's, AK 99658; 
Phone: (907) 438-2335; Fax: (907) 438-2227 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Allakaket Village, Melanie Wholecheese, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 50, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2337; Fax: (907) 
968-2233; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; 
Fax: (907) 459-3953
Ambler, Native Village, Lois Sheldon, ICWA Coordinator; or Effie 
Esenituk, Alternate, P.O. Box 86047 Ambler, AK 99786; Phone: (907) 445-
2189/445-

[[Page 72010]]

2196/444-3852; Fax: (907) 445-2257; Email: [email protected]
Anaktuvuk, Village of, Social Services Director, Inupiat Community of 
the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723, Phone: (907) 852-
5923; Fax: (907) 852-5924; Email: [email protected]
Andreafski (see Yupiit of Andreafski)
Angoon Community Association, Marcie Kookesh, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
328, Angoon, AK, 99820 Phone: (907) 788-3411; Fax: (907) 788-3412
Aniak, Village of, Muriel Morgan, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 349, Aniak, AK 
99557; Phone: (907) 675-4349; Fax: (907) 675-4513
Anvik Village, Tami Jerue, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 22 
Anvik, AK 99558; Phone: (907) 663-6378; Fax: (907) 663-6357; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Arctic Village, Lisa Frank, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
22069, Arctic Village, AK 99722; Phone: (907) 587-5523; Fax: (907) 587-
5128; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village), 
Darlene Peterson, Director of Social Services, and Daphne Joe, Social 
Services, P.O. Box 32107; Mountain Village, AK 99632; Phone: (907) 591-
2428; Fax: (907) 591-2934; Email: [email protected]
Atka, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: [email protected]
Atmautluak, Village of, Alexie Earl Brown, ICWA Worker & Daniel Waska, 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 6568, Atmautluak, AK 99559 Phone: (907) 
553-5610; Fax: (907) 553-5612
Atqasuk Village, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services 
Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, 
Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-9152 Email: 
[email protected]
B
Barrow, Native Village of, Marjorie Solomon, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 1130 Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-4411 Fax: (907) 852-
4413 Email: [email protected]
Beaver Village, Arlene Pitka, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
24029, Beaver, AK 99724; Phone: (907) 628-6126; Fax: (907) 628-6185; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Belkofski, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: [email protected]
Bettles Field (see Evansville Village)
Bill Moore's Slough Village, Nancy C. Andrews, ICWA Worker & Rose 
Cheemuk, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20288, Kotlik, AK 99620; Main 
Office Phone: (907) 899-4232; Main Office Fax: (907) 899-4461; ICWA 
Office Phone: (907) 899-4236; ICWA Office Fax: (907) 899-4002
Birch Creek Tribe, Jackie Balaam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box KBC Fairbanks, AK 99707; Phone: (907) 378-1573; Fax (907) 452-5063; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Brevig Mission, Native Village of, Linda M. Divers, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 
642-3012; Fax: (907) 642-3042 Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261 Fax: (907) 443-
4464/4457; Email: [email protected]
Buckland, Native Village of, Tracey Hadley, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
67 Buckland, AK 99727; Phone: (907) 494-2169; Fax: (907) 494-2168 
Email: [email protected]
C
Cantwell, Native Village of, Dorothy Slater, ICWA Program, Copper 
Center Native Association, P.O. Box 206, Copper Center, AK 99573; 
Phone: (907) 822-5241; Fax: (907) 822-8800 Email: [email protected]
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, 
Amalia Monreal, ICWA Coordinator; 320 W. Willoughby Ave., Suite 300, 
Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 463-7169; Fax: (907) 463-7343; 
Email:[email protected] [email protected]
Chalkyitsik Village, Amanda Wright, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 57, 
Chalkyitsik, AK 99788; Phone: (907) 848-8117; Fax: (907) 848-8986; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Chanega (aka Chenega), Native Village of, Norma J. Selanoff, ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, AK 99574-8079; Phone: (907) 
573-5386; Fax: (907) 573-5387
Cheesh-Na- Tribe, Ms. Cecil Sanford, Social Services Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 241 Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-3503; Fax: (907) 822-5179; 
Email: [email protected]
Chefornak, Native Village of, Edward Kelly, Community Family Services 
Specialist, P.O. Box 110 Chefornak, AK. 99651; Phone: (907) 867-8808; 
Fax: (907) 867-8711 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected] or [email protected]
Chevak, Native Village of, Esther Friday, ICWA Worker, Box 140, Chevak, 
AK 99563; Phone: (907) 858-7918; Fax: (907) 858-7919 and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]
Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 
1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674; Phone: (907) 745-0794; Fax: (907) 745-0709; 
Email: [email protected]
Chignik Bay Tribal Council, Debbie Carlson, Administrator, Box 50, 
Chignik, AK 99564; Phone: (907) 749-2445; Fax: (907) 749-2423; Email: 
[email protected]; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
[email protected]
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon, Nancy Anderson, ICWA, P.O. Box 09, 
Chignik Lagoon, AK 99565; Phone: (907) 840-2281; Fax: (907) 840-2217; 
Email: [email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]

[[Page 72011]]

Chignik Lake Village, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 33, Chignik Lake, AK 99548; 
Phone (907) 845-2358; Fax: (907) 845-2246 and Bristol Bay Native 
Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 
842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Chilkat Indian Village, Carrie Durr, ICWA Caseworker, HC 60 Box 2207 
Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 767-5505; Fax: (907) 767-5408; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Chilkoot Indian Association, Stella Howard, Family Caseworker/CCTH 
Field Supervisor, P.O. Box 624, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 766-
2810; Fax: (907) 766-2845; Email: [email protected]
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin), Kirstie Ione,Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 62020, Golovin, AK 99762;Phone: (907) 779-3489; 
Fax: (907) 779-2000; Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci McGarry, 
Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 
948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/
4457; Email: [email protected]
Chistochina (see Cheesh-na Tribe)
Chitina, Native Village of, Tribal President and Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 31, Chitina, AK. 99566; Phone: (907) 823-2215; FAX: (907) 823-
2233.
Chuathbaluk, Native Village of, Tracy Simeon, ICWA Worker, Box CHU, 
Chuathbaluk, AK 99557 Phone: (907) 467-4313; Fax: (907) 467-4113; and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]
Chuloonawick, Native Village of, Bambi Akers, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 245, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949-1345; Fax: (907) 949-
1346; Email: [email protected]
Circle Native Community, Jessica Boyle, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 99733; Phone: (907) 773-2822; Fax: (907) 773-
2823; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Clarks Point, Village of, Harry Wassily Sr., President, P.O. 9, Clarks 
Point, AK 99569 Phone: (907) 236-1427; Fax: (907) 236-1428 and Bristol 
Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 
310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; 
Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Copper Center (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah)
Cordova (see Eyak)
Council, Native Village of, Rhonda Hanebuth, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
986, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-7649; Fax: (907) 443-5965.
Craig Community Association, Roberta Patten, Family Casework I, P.O. 
Box 746 Craig, AK 99921 Phone: 907 826-3948 Fax: (907) 826-5526 and 
Central Council Tlingit and Haida Tribes of Alaska; Email: 
[email protected]
Crooked Creek, Village of, Helen Macar, ICWA Worker & Evelyn Thomas, 
President, P.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575; Phone: (907) 432-2200 
Fax: (907) 432-2201 Email: [email protected]
Curyung Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham), 
ICWA Case Worker II, P.O. Box 216, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4508; Fax: (907) 842-4508; and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]na.com
D
Deering, Native Village of, ICWA Coordinator and Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 360, Deering, AK 99736; Phone: (907) 363-2229; Fax: (907) 363-
2195 and Maniilaq Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, 
AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Dillingham (see Curyung Tribal Council)
Diomede (aka Inalik) Native Village of, Etta Ahkinga, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4261; Fax: 
(907) 443-4464; Email: [email protected]
Dot Lake, Village of, Clara Perdue, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 2279 Dot 
Lake, AK 99737; Phone: (907) 882-2695; Fax: (907) 882-5558; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Douglas Indian Association, Loretta Marvin, ICWA Worker, 811 West 12th 
Street, Suite 200, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 364-2983; Fax: (907) 
364-2917; Email: [email protected]
E
Eagle, Native Village, Claire Ashley, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 19, Eagle, AK 99738; Phone: (907) 547-2271; Fax: (907) 547-
2318; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Edzeno (see Nikolai Native Council)
Eek, Native Village, Lillian Cleveland, ICWA Worker, Box 89, Eek, AK 
99578; Phone: (907) 536-5572; Fax: (907) 536-5582; and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Egegik Village, Marcia Abalama, Case Worker III-ICWA Team Leader, P.O. 
Box 154, Egegik, AK 99579; Phone: (907) 233-2207; Fax: (907) 233-2212; 
and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program 
Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Eklutna, Native Village of, Ms. Jamison M. Cole, LCSW, ICWA Worker, 
Social Services Director, P.O. Box 670666 Chugiak, AK 99567; Phone: 
(907) 688-1808 Office (907) 242-6980 cell; Fax: (907) 688-6032; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov; nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Ekuk, Native Village of, Helen Foster, Tribal Administrator and Maria 
Binkowski, Receptionist/File Clerk, 300 Main St., P.O. Box 530 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-3843 and 
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Ekwok Village, Sandra Stermer, ICWA Case Worker II, P.O. Box 70, Ekwok, 
AK 99580; Phone: (907) 464-3349; Fax: (907) 464-3350; Email: 
[email protected] and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's 
Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
Elim, Native Village of, Joseph H. Murray, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 70, Elim, AK 99739 Phone: (907) 890-2457; Fax: (907) 890-2458 
Email: [email protected] and
Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family

[[Page 72012]]

Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: 
(907) 443-4464/4457; Email: [email protected]
Emmonak, Native Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff, ICWA Coordinator and 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 126, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 
949-1720/1820; Fax: (907) 949-1384; Email: [email protected]
English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek)
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field), Naomi Costello, Tribal Family 
Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 26087, Evansville, AK 99726; Phone: (907) 
692-5005; Fax: (907) 692-5006; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Eyak, Native Village, Erin Kurz, Tribal Family Services Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 1388, Cordova, AK 99574; Phone: (907) 424-7738; Fax: (907)424-
7809; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
F
False Pass, Native Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351; Email: [email protected]
Fort Yukon, Native Village (see Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in Tribal 
Government), Kimberly Ansaknok, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 10 Fort Yukon, AK 99740; Phone: (907) 662-3625; Fax: (907) 662-
3118; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall)
G
Gakona, Native Village of, Charlene Nollner, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-5997; Fax: (907) 822-5997; 
Email: [email protected]
Galena Village (aka Louden Village), March Runner, Tribal 
Administrator/Tribal Family Youth Specialist P.O. Box 244 Galena, AK 
99741; Phone: (907) 656-1711; Fax: (907) 656-2491; Email: 
[email protected]
Gambell, Native Village of, Tyler Campbell, Sr., ICWA, P.O. Box 90, 
Gambell, AK 99742; Phone: (907) 985-5346 Ext. 4; Fax: (907) 985-5014
Georgetown, Native Village of, Will Hartman, Tribal Administrator, 5313 
Arctic Blvd., Suite 104, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 274-2195; 
Fax: (907) 274-2196; Email: [email protected]
Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community)
Goodnews Bay, Native Village, Pauline Echuk, ICWA Worker, Box 48, 
Goodnews Bay, AK 99589 Phone: (907) 967-8929; Fax: (907) 967-8330 and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]
Organized Village of Grayling, Johanna Hamilton, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P. O. Box 49, Grayling, AK 99590; Phone: (907) 453-5142; 
Fax: (907) 453-5146; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Gulkana Village Council, Jan Miller, Family Services Specialist, P.O. 
Box 254 Gakona, AK 99586 Phone: (907) 822-5363; Fax: (907) 822-3976 
Email: [email protected]
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwich'in Tribal Government (aka Fort Yukon)
H
Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association)
Hamilton, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20248 
Hamilton, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899-4252; Fax: (907) 899-4202; and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]
Healy Lake Village, (No tribal contact information at this time. 
Contact the BIA Human Services, Alaska Region)
Holikachuk (see Grayling)
Holy Cross Village, Rebecca Demientieff, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK 99602; Phone: (907) 476-7249; 
Fax: (907) 476-7132; Email: [email protected] and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Hoonah Indian Association, Candy Keown, Human Services Director, P.O. 
Box 602 Hoonah, AK 99829 Phone: (907) 945-3545; Fax: (907) 945-3530; 
Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Hooper Bay, Native Village, Pearl Semaken, ICWA Program, Box 62, Hooper 
Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-4006; Fax: 758-4606 and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Hughes Village, Janet Bifelt, Tribal Administrator or Tribal Family 
Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 45029 Hughes, AK 99745; Phone: (907) 889-
2249; Fax: (907) 889-2252
Huslia Village, Cesa Sam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 70, 
Huslia, AK 99746; Phone: (907) 829-2202; Fax: (907) 829-2214; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Colleen Kashevarof, Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, AK 99922; Phone: (907) 285-3662; Fax: 
(907) 285-3541
I
Igiugig Village, Tanya Salmon, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, AK 
99613; Phone: (907) 533-3211; Fax: (907) 533-3217
Iliamna Village Council, Thomas Hedlund, Tribal President, P.O. Box 286 
Iliamna, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 571-1246; Fax: 571-3539; Email: 
[email protected]
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, Dora Neakok, Social Services 
Director P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-4227, ext. 
234; Fax: (907) 852-4246; Email: [email protected]
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (aka Russian Mission), Katie Nick, 
Community Family Services Specialist, P.O. Box 38 Russian Mission, AK 
99657; Phone: (907) 584-5594; Fax: (907) 584-5596; and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Ivanoff Bay Village, Edgar Shangin, Tribal President, 7926 Old Seward 
Hwy, Suite B-5, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone (907) 522-2263; Fax: (907) 
522-2363; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org; and Bristol Bay Native 
Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907)

[[Page 72013]]

842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
K
Kaguyak Village, Phyllis Amodo, Tribal President, P.O. Box 5078, 
Akhiok, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 836-2231; Fax: (907) 836-2345
Organized Village of Kake, Ann Jackson, Social Services Director, P. O. 
Box 316, Kake, AK 99830; Phone: (907) 785-6471; Fax: (907)785-4902
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island), Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, 
Social Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. 
Box 1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-9152; 
Email: [email protected]
Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag) Bonnie Persson, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 50 Kalskag, AK 99607; Phone: (907) 471-2296; 
Fax: (907) 471-2399; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Lower Kalskag (See Lower Kalskag)
Kaltag, Village of, Donna Esmailka, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 129 
Kaltag, AK 99748 Phone: (907) 534-2243; Fax: (907) 534-2264; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
Kanatak, Native Tribe of, Shawn Shanigan, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 876822 Wasilla, AK 99687; Phone: (907) 357-5991; Fax: (907) 357-
5992 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program 
Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Karluk, Native Village of, Kristeen Reft, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, AK 99608 Phone: (907) 241-2218; Fax: (907) 241-2208; Email: 
[email protected]
Organized Village of Kasaan, Paula Peterson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 26-KXA, Ketchikan, AK 99950; Phone: (907) 542-2230; Fax: (907)542-
3006; Email: [email protected]
Kashnumiut Tribe (see Chevak)
Kasigluk Traditional Council, Lucy Kassel, Tribal President, Lena 
Keene, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 19, Kasigluk, AK 99609 Phone: (907) 477-
6405/6418; Fax: (907) 477-6416
Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Donna Huntington or Kalyn Simpson, Family Case 
Managers, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 335-7243 or (907) 
335-7217; Fax: (907) 335-7236; Email: [email protected] 
[email protected]
Ketchikan Indian Community, Pauline Sena-Edenshaw, ICWA Specialist, 
2960 Tongass Ave., Ketchikan, AK 99901 Phone: (907) 228-9404; Fax: 800-
865-6310 Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Kiana, Native Village, Naomi Chappel, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 69 
Kiana, AK 99749 Phone: (907) 475-2226; Fax: (907) 475-2266; Email: 
[email protected]
King Cove (see Agdaagux)
King Island Native Community, Benjamin Payenna, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 682 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-2209; Fax: 
(907) 443-8049; Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci McGarry, 
Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 
948, Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/
4457; Email: [email protected]
King Salmon Tribe, Ralph Angasan, Jr., Tribal Administrator and Joni 
O'Domin, Tribal Enrollment Manager, P.O. Box 68 King Salmon, AK 99613 
Phone: (907) 246-3553 (907) 246-3447; Fax: (907) 246-3449; Email: 
[email protected] [email protected]
Kipnuk, Native Village of Helen Paul, Community Family Services 
Specialist, P.O. Box 57, Kipnuk, AK 99614; Phone: (907) 896-5430; Fax: 
(907) 896-5704; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village 
Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-
7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]; [email protected]
Kivalina, Native Village of, Stanley Hawley, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 50051, Kivalina, AK 99750; Phone: (907) 645-2201; Fax: (907) 645-
2193; Email: [email protected] and Maniilaq Association, Family 
Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Klawock Cooperative Association, Family Caseworker, P.O. Box 173, 
Klawock, AK 99925; Phone: (907) 755-2325; Fax: (907) 755-2647
Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village)
Kluti- Kaah, Native Village of, Dorothy Slater, Copper Center Native 
Association, P.O. Box 206, Copper Center, AK 99573 Phone: (907) 822-
5241; Fax: (907) 822-8800; Email: [email protected]
Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, AK 
99687; Phone: (907) 373-7938; Fax: (907) 373-2153; Email: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Kobuk, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 51039, Kobuk, 
AK 99751; Phone: (907) 948-2007; Fax: (907) 948-2123
Kodiak Tribal Council (see Sun'aq)
Kokhanok Village, Mary Andrew, Caseworker II, P.O. Box 1007 Kokhanok, 
AK 99606; Phone: (907) 282-2224; Fax: (907) 282-2221 and Bristol Bay 
Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Koliganek Village (see New Kolignanek)
Kongiganak, Native Village of, Janet Otto, Community Family Services 
Specialist, P.O. Box 5092, Kongiganak, AK 99545; Phone: (907) 557-5311; 
Fax: (907) 557-5348; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected]
Kotlik, Native Village of, Ursula Akaran, Community Family 
ServicesWorker, P.O. Box 20210, Kotlik, AK 99620 Phone: (907) 899-4459 
Fax: (907) 899-4202 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Kotzebue, Native Village of, Clarissa Ballot, Tribal Family Resource 
Director, P.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-3467 Ext. 
205; Fax: (907) 442-2162; Email: [email protected]
Koyuk, Native Village of, Leo M. Charles Sr. Supervisor, P.O. Box 
53030, Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907)963-2215; Fax: (907)963-2300; 
Email: [email protected] and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, 
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 
Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
[email protected]
Koyukuk, Native Village of, Sharon Pilot, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, AK 99754; Phone: (907) 927-2208; 
Fax: (907) 927-2220; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953

[[Page 72014]]

Kwethluk (see Organized Village of Kwethluk)
Kwigillingok, Native Village of, Andrew Beaver, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, AK 99622; Phone: 588-8117; Fax: (907) 588-
8429
Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak), Native Village of, Grace Friendly, ICWA, 
P.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 99655; Phone: (907) 556-8165; Fax (907) 
556-8340
L
Larsen Bay, Native Village of, Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator, Kodiak 
Area Native Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East Kodiak, AK 99615 
Phone: (907) 486-9882; Fax: (907) 486-1410; Email: 
[email protected]
Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Robert Stauffer, 194 Alimaq Dr., 
Kodiak, AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486-9806.
Levelock Village, Ida Apokedak, President, Box 70, Levelock, AK 99625; 
Phone: (907) 287-3030; Fax: (907) 287-3032; Email: [email protected]; 
and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program 
Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Lime Village Traditional Council, Jennifer John, Tribal President, P.O. 
Box LVD- Lime Village VIA McGrath, AK 99627; Phone: (907) 526-5236; 
Fax: (907) 526-5235
Louden (see Galena)
Lower Kalskag, Village of, Nastasia Evan, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 27 
Lower Kalskag, AK 99626 Phone: (907) 471-2412 Fax: (907) 471-2378 and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]; 
[email protected]
M
Manley Hot Springs Village, Elizabeth Woods, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 105 Manley Hot Springs, AK 99756; Phone: (907) 
672-3177; Fax: (907) 672-3200; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Manokotak Village, Diana Gamechuk, Caseworker I, P.O. Box 169, 
Manokotak, AK 99628; Phone: (907) 289-2074; Fax: (907) 289-1235 and 
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Marshall, Native Village of, ICWA Worker and Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 110 Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-6302; Fax: (907) 676-6187 
2227 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]
Mary's Igloo, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator; P.O. Box 546, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-2185; 
Fax: (907) 642-2189; Email: [email protected]; and Ms. Traci 
McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, 
P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376; Fax: (907) 443-4464; 
Email: [email protected]
McGrath Native Village, Helen Vanderpool, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 134 McGrath, AK 99672; Phone: (907) 524-3023; Fax: 
(907) 524-3899; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Mekoryuk, Native Village of, Melanie Shavings, ICWA Coordinator & Jobe 
Weston, Executive Director, P.O. Box 66 Mekoryuk, AK 99630; Main Phone: 
(907) 827-8828; ICWA Dept. Phone: (907) 827-8827; Fax: (907) 827-8133; 
Email: [email protected]
Mentasta Traditional Council, Andrea David, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 6019, 
Mentasta, AK 99780; Phone: (907) 291-2319; Fax: (907) 291-2305
Metlakatla Indian Community, Craig White, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 8, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 886-6914/6916; Fax: 
(907) 886-6913; Email: [email protected]
Minto, Native Village of, Lou Ann Williams, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 26087 Minto, AK 99758; Phone: (907) 798-7007; Fax: 
(907) 798-7008; Email: [email protected]; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Mountain Village (see Asa'carsarmiut)
N
Naknek Native Village, Donna Mae Williams, ICWA Worker & Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 210, Naknek, AK 99633; Phone: (907) 246-4210; 
Fax: (907) 246-3563; Email: [email protected]
Nanwalek, Native Village of, Alma Moonin, ICWA Advocate, P.O. Box 8028, 
Nanwalek, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 281-2307; Fax: (907)281-2252.
Napaimute, Native Village of, Sarah Jenkins, and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]
Napakiak, Native Village of, Julia Andrew, Tribal Administrator, P. O. 
Box 34114 Napakiak, AK 99634; Phone: (907) 589-2815; Fax: (907) 589-
2814; Email: [email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Napaskiak, Native Village of, Elizabeth Steven, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
6009 Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737-7364; Fax: (907) 737-7039 
Email: [email protected]; [email protected] and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Nelson Lagoon, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human 
Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: [email protected]
Nenana Native Association, Jo Noble, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
369, Nenana, AK 99760; Phone: (907) 832-5461; Fax: (907) 832-5447; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953
New Koliganek Village Council, Herman Nelson, President, P.O. Box 5057, 
Koliganek, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 596-3434; Fax: (907) 596-3462 and 
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
New Stuyahok Village, Bristol Bay Native Association, Cynthia Nixon, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone:

[[Page 72015]]

(907)842-4139; Fax: (907)842-4106; Email: [email protected].
Newhalen Village, Maxine Wassillie, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 207, 
Newhalen, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 571-1410; Fax: (907) 571-1537.
Newtok Village, Walter Kassaiuli, Vice-President, P.O. Box 5545 Newtok, 
AK 99559; Phone: (907) 237-2314; Fax: (907) 237-2428; Email: 
[email protected].
Nightmute, Native Village of, Sarah Jenkins, and Cheryl Offt, ICWA 
Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]
Nikolai Village (Edzeno'), Balassa Alexie, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 9107 Nikolai, AK 99691; Phone: (907) 293-2210; Fax: (907) 293-2216; 
and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Nikolski, Native Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: [email protected]
Ninilchik Village, Bettyann Steciw, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 39444, 
Ninilchik, AK 99639; Phone: (907) 567-3313; Fax: (907) 567-3354; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Noatak, Native Village of, Audrey Arey, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 89 
Noatak, AK 99761; Phone: (907) 485-2173; Fax: (907) 485-2137; Email: 
[email protected]
Nome Eskimo Community, Lola Stepetin, Family Services Director, 3600 
San Jeronimo, Suite 138, Anchorage, AK 99508; Phone: (907) 793-3145; 
Fax: (907) 793-3127; Email: [email protected]
Nondalton Village, Susan Bobby, Social Service/ICWA Worker P.O. Box 49 
Nondalton, AK 99640; Phone: (907) 294-2257; Fax: (907) 294-2271.
Noorvik Native Community, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 209 Noorvik, AK 
99763 Phone: (907) 636-2144; Fax: (907) 636-2284; and Maniilaq 
Association, Family Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: 
(907) 442-7870
Northway Village, Tasha Demit, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 516, Northway, AK 
99764; Phone: (907)778-2311; Fax: (907) 778-2220.
Nuiqsut, Native Village of, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social 
Services Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 
1232, Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-9152; 
Email: [email protected]
Nulato Village, Brittany Smith, Director of Human Services, P.O. Box 
65049, Nulato, AK 99765 Phone: (907) 898-2329; Fax: (907) 898-2296; 
Email: [email protected]
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Toksook Bay Native Village), Tribal 
Administrator and Marcella White, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 37048, Toksook 
Bay, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 427-7114/7615; Fax: (907) 427-7714
Nunam Iqua (formerly Sheldon's Point), Sarah Jenkins and Cheryl Offt, 
ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]
Nunapitchuk, Native Village of, Aldine Simon, Community Family Service 
Specialist, P.O. Box 104 Nunapitchuk, AK 99641; Phone: (907) 527-5731; 
Fax: (907) 527-5740; Email: [email protected]
O
Ohagamiut, Village of, Gabriel Evan, Tribal Administration, P.O. Box 
49, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-6517/6598; Fax: (907) 679-
6516; Email: [email protected]
Old Harbor Tribal Council, Bobbi Anne Barnowsky, Tribal Administrator; 
Jim Cedeno, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 62, Old Harbor, AK 99643 Phone: (907) 
286-2215; Fax: (907) 286-2350; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected]
Organized Village of Kwethluk, Chariton Epchook, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 130 Kwethluk, AK 99621-0130; Phone: (907) 757-6714/6715; Fax: (907) 
757-6328
Organized Village of Saxman, Family Caseworker or Tribal Administrator, 
Route 2, Box 2, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 247-2502; Fax: (907) 
247-2504
Orutsararmuit Native Village, Marilyn Johnston, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 
971, Bethel, AK 99559 Phone: (907) 543-2608; Fax: (907) 543-2639; 
Email: [email protected]
Oscarville Traditional Village, Andrew J. Larson Jr., Community Family 
Services Specialist, P.O. Box 6129, Oscarville, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
737-7100; Fax: (907) 737-7101; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]
Ouzinkie, Native Village of, Robert Katelnikoff, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 130, Ouzinkie, AK 99644; Phone (907) 680-2259; Fax: (907) 680-
2359; and Cassie Hickey, ICWA Coordinator, Kodiak Area Native 
Association, 3449 Rezanof Drive East Kodiak, AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486-
9882; Fax: (907) 486-1410; Email: [email protected]
P
Paimiut, Native Village of, Tribal President or Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-4002; Fax: (907) 
758-4024
Pauloff Harbor Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: [email protected]
Pedro Bay Village, Verna Kolyaha, Program Specialist, P.O. Box 47020, 
Pedro Bay, AK 99647 Phone: (907) 850-2341; Fax: (907) 850-2221
Perryville, Native Village of, Bernice O'Domin, Case Manager II (ICWA), 
P.O. Box 97, Perryville, AK 99648; Phone: (907) 853-2242; Fax: (907) 
853-2229; and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
[email protected]
Petersburg Indian Association, Jeanette Ness, Caseworker, P.O. Box 1410 
Petersburg, AK 99833 Phone: (907) 772-3637; Fax: (907) 772-3686 Email: 
[email protected]
Pilot Point, Native Village of, Suzanne Evanoff, Village Administrator, 
P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, AK 99649; Phone: (907) 797-2208; Fax: (907) 
797-2258 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
[email protected]
Pilot Station Traditional Village, Olga Xavier, Community Family 
Services Specialist, P.O. Box 5119, Pilot Station, AK 99650; Phone: 
(907) 549-3550; Fax: (907) 549-3551; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]

[[Page 72016]]

Pitka's Point, Native Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8 
Platinum, AK 99651 and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of 
Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Platinum Traditional Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8 
Platinum, AK 99651; Phone: (907) 979-8220; Fax: (907) 979-8178 and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]; [email protected]; [email protected]
Point Hope, Native Village, Martha Douglas, Family Caseworker, P.O. Box 
109 Point Hope, AK 99766; Phone: (907) 368-3122; Fax: (907) 368-2332; 
Email: [email protected]
Point Lay, Native Village, Social Services Director, Inupiat Community 
of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723, Phone: (907) 852-
5923; Fax: (907) 852-5924; Email: [email protected]
Port Graham, Native Village, Patrick Norman, Chief, and James Miller, 
ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 5510 Port Graham, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 
284-2227; Fax: (907) 284-2222
Port Heiden, Native Village, (Native Council of Port Heiden), Larissa 
Orloff, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 49007, Port Heiden, AK 
99549; Phone: (907) 837-2291/2296; Fax: (907) 837-2297; Email: 
[email protected]
Port Lions, Native Village, Susan Boskofsky, Tribal Administrator and 
Yvonne Mullan, Tribal Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, AK 
99550; Phone: (907) 454-2234; Fax: (907) 454-2434;
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale), Eva Kapotak, Caseworker, 1327 
E. 72nd Ave., Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 277-1105; Fax: 
(907) 277-1104 and Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services 
Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; Email: 
[email protected]
Q
Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., 
Human Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 
East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 
276-2700; Toll-Free: 1-800-478-2742; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: 
[email protected]
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: [email protected]
Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak)
Qissunaimut Tribe (see Chevak)
R
Rampart Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 29 Rampart, AK 99767; 
Phone: (907) 358-3312; Fax: (907) 358-3115; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Red Devil Village, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 8 Platinum, AK 99651; 
and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]; [email protected]; 
[email protected]
Ruby, Native Village of, Elaine Wright, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 68117 Ruby, AK 99768; Phone: (907) 468-4400; Fax: (907) 468-
4500; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953
Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Traditional Council)
S
Saint George Island, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human 
Services Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: [email protected]
Saint Michael (see St. Michael)
Salamatoff, Village of, Jeannine Vasillie or Donna Huntington, ICWA 
Workers, Kenaitze Indian Tribe, P.O. Box 988, Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: 
(907) 335-7200; Fax: (907) 335-7236; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected]
Sand Point (see Qagan Tayaguyngin Tribe of Sand Point Village)
Savoonga, Native Village of, Ruthie Okoomealingok, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 34 Savoonga, AK 99769; Phone: (907) 984-6758; 
Fax: (907) 984-6759 and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, 
Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: 
(907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Saxman (see Organized Village of Saxman)
Scammon Bay, Native Village of, Michelle Akerealrea, Community Family 
Services Specialist, P.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, AK 99662; Phone: (907) 
558-5078; Fax: (907) 558-5079; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Selawik, Native Village of, Jessie Hingsbergen, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770; Phone: (907) 484-2165 Ext. 12; Fax: (907) 
424-2001; Email: [email protected] and Maniilaq Association, Family 
Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Seldovia Village Tribe Laurel Hilts, ICWA Representative, P.O. Drawer 
L, Seldovia, AK 99663 Phone: (907) 234-7898 or (907) 435-3252; Fax: 
(907) 234-7865; Email: [email protected] or [email protected]
Shageluk Native Village, Sheila Workman, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 69, Shageluk, AK 99665; Phone: (907) 473-8229; 
Fax: (907) 473-8275; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600 Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Shaktoolik, Native Village, Gail L. Evan, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771; Phone: (907) 955-2444; Fax: (907) 
955-2443; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. 
Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 
443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected]
Sheldon's Point (see Nunam Iqua)
Shishmaref, Native Village of, Karla Nayokpuk, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772; Phone: (907) 649-
3078; Fax: (907) 649-2278; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, 
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762; 
Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
Shungnak, Native Village of, Sally Custer, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 64 
Shungnak, AK 99773 Phone: (907) 432-2138; Fax: (907) 437-2183; Email: 
[email protected] and Maniilaq Association, Family

[[Page 72017]]

Services, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; Phone: (907) 442-7870
Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Glade Morales, Social Services Director Mindy 
Lowrance, ICWA Caseworker,, 456 Katlian Street, Sitka, AK 99835; Phone: 
(907) 747-7293 & (907) 747-3207; Fax: (907) 747-7643; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov; nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Skagway Village, Delia Commander, Tribal President/Administrator, P.O. 
Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840-1157; Phone: (907) 983-4068; Fax: (907) 
983-3068 Email: [email protected]
Sleetmute, Village of, Cheryl Mellick, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 109, 
Sleetmute, AK 99668 Phone: (907) 449-4263; Fax: (907) 449-4265
Solomon, Native Village of, Elizabeth Johnson, Tribal Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 2053, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-4985; Fax: (907) 443-5189; 
Email: [email protected]
South Naknek Village, Lorianne Rawson, Tribal Administrator, 1830 E. 
Parks Highway, Ste. A113, PMB 388, Wasilla, AK 99654; Phone: (907) 631-
3648; Fax: (907) 631-0949 and Bristol Bay Native Association, 
Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
Email: [email protected]
St. Mary's (see Algaaciq)
St. Mary's Igloo (see Teller)
St. George (see Saint George)
St. Michael, Native Village of, Shirley Martin, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 59050, St. Michael, AK 99659; Phone: (907) 923-
2546; Fax: (907) 923-2474; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, 
Kawerak, Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948 Nome, AK 99762 
Phone: (907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]
St. Paul, Charlene Naulty, MS, Department of Health and Human Services, 
1500 W. 33rd Street, Suite 100 Anchorage, AK 99503; and P.O. Box 86 St. 
Paul Island, AK 99660; Phone: (907) 762-8426; Fax: (907) 770-0540 & 
(907) 546-3254; Email: [email protected]
Stebbins Community Association, Anna Nashoanak, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 71002, Stebbins, AK 99671, Phone: (907) 934-2334; 
Fax: (907) 934-2675; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected] and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, 
Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: 
(907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
[email protected]
Stevens, Native Village of, Harold Simon, 1st Chief, P.O. Box 74016, 
Stevens Village, AK 99774; Phone: (907) 478-7228; Fax: (907) 478-7229. 
Cheryl Mayo-Kriska, Indian Child Welfare Case Manager.
Stony River, Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O Box SRV, Stony 
River, AK 99557 and ICWA Director, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]; [email protected]
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, Linda Resoff, Social Services Director, 312 
West Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486-4449; Fax: (907) 
486-3361; Email: [email protected]
T
Takotna Village, Janice Newton, P.O. Box 7529, Takotna, AK 99675; 
Phone: (907) 298-2212; Fax: (907) 298-2314; and Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Tanacross, Native Village of, Colleen Denny, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, AK 99776; Phone: (907) 883-5024; 
Fax: (907) 883-4497; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-
8251; Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Tanana, Native Village of, Donna May Folger, ICWA Worker, Box 130, 
Tanana, AK 99777; Phone: (907) 366-7170; Fax: (907) 366-7246; and 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953
Tatitlek, Native Village of, Victoria Vlasoff, Administrator, P.O. Box 
171, Tatitlek, AK 99677; Phone: (907) 325-2311; Fax: (907) 325-2298
Tazlina, Native Village of, Marce Simeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
87, Glennallen, AK 99588; Phone: (907) 822-4375; Fax: (907) 822-5865; 
Email: [email protected]
Telida Village, Josephine Royal, Tribal Administrator/Tribal Family 
Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 84771, Fairbanks, AK 99708; Phone: (907) 
864-0629; Fax: (907) 376-3540; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal 
Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Teller, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, Tribal Family Coordinator; 
P.O. Box 546, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-2185; Fax: (907) 642-
2189; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, Inc. Children & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-4376; 
Fax: (907) 443-4464; Email: [email protected]; [email protected]
Tetlin, Native Village of, Nettie Warbelow, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, 2763 Mack Blvd. Apt. 2, Fairbanks, AK 99709; Phone: (907) 
378-3608; Fax: N/A; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
Ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council Tlingit 
and Haida Tribes)
Togiak, Traditional Council of, Tribal Administrator and Emma Wasillie, 
ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 310, Togiak, AK 99678; Phone: (907) 493-5003; 
Fax: (907) 493-5005; Email: [email protected]; and Bristol Bay 
Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]
Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe)
Tuluksak Native Community, Agatha Fly, Community Family Services 
Specialist, P.O. Box 93, Tuluksak, AK 99679; Phone: (907) 695-6902; 
Fax: (907) 695-6903; Email: [email protected]; [email protected] and 
Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-
5759; Email: [email protected]
Tuntutuliak, Native Village of, Samantha White, Community Family 
Services Specialist, P.O. Box 8086, Tuntutuliak, AK 99680; Phone: (907) 
256-2311; Fax: (907) 256-2080; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, 
Association of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: 
[email protected] [email protected];
Tununak, Native Village of, Richard Lincoln III, Community Family 
Services Specialist, P.O. Box 77, Tununak, AK 99681; Phone: (907) 652-
6220; Fax: (907) 652-6011; and Cheryl Offt, ICWA Director, Association 
of Village Council Presidents, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK

[[Page 72018]]

99559; Phone: 907 543-7400; Fax: (907) 543-5759; Email: [email protected]; 
[email protected]
Twin Hills Village, John W. Sharp, President, P.O. Box TWA, Twin Hills, 
AK 99576; Phone: (907) 525-4821; Fax: (907) 525-4822; and Bristol Bay 
Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; Email: [email protected]; [email protected]
Tyonek, Native Village of, Frank Standifer, III, Tribal President and 
Arthur Standifer, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, AK 99682-0009; 
Phone: 907 227-3574; Fax: (907) 583-2442; Email: [email protected]
U
Ugashik Village, Irma Joyce Rhodes King, ICWA Worker, 2525 Blueberry 
Road, Suite 205, Anchorage, AK 99503; Phone: (907) 338-7611; Fax: (907) 
338-7659; Email: [email protected]
Umkumiut Native Village, Joseph Tony, Council President, P.O. Box 
90062, Nightmute, AK; Phone: (907) 647-6145; Fax: (907) 647-6146
Unalakleet, Native Village of, Marie Ivanoff, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 270, Unalakleet, AK 99684; Phone: (907) 624-3526; 
Fax: (907) 624-5104; and Ms. Traci McGarry, Program Director, Kawerak, 
Inc. Children & Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: 
(907) 443-4376/4261; Fax: (907) 443-4464/4457; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected];
Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska)
Unga, Native Village of, Tara Bourdukofsky, M.S., Human Services 
Director, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700; Fax: (907) 279-4351, Email: [email protected]
Upper Kalskag Native Village (see Kalskag),
V
Village of Venetie, Larry Williams, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 119, Venetie, AK 99781; Phone: (907) 849-8212; Fax: (907) 849-
8149/8216; and Tanana Chiefs Conference, Legal Department, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953
W
Village of Wainwright, Maude Hopson, ICWA Coordinator, Social Services 
Department, Arctic Slope Native Association, Ltd., P.O. Box 1232, 
Barrow, AK 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-9152; Email: 
[email protected]
Wales, Native Village of, Linda Divers, Tribal Family Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 642-3012 Fax: (907) 
642-3042; Email: [email protected]
White Mountain, Native Village of, Carol Smith, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 549, White Mountain, AK 99784; Phone: (907) 638-
2008; Fax: (907) 638-2009; Email: [email protected]
Woody Island (see Lesnoi Village)
Wrangell Cooperative Association, Elizabeth Newman, Family Caseworker 
II, P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929; Phone: (907) 874-3482; Fax: 
(907) 874-2982 Email: [email protected]
Y
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Gloria A. Benson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 387, 
Yakutat, AK 99689; Phone: (907) 784-3368; Fax: (907) 784-3664; Email: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Yupiit of Andreafski, Geraldine Beans, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 88, St. 
Mary's, AK 99658; Phone: (907) 438-2572; Fax: (907) 438-2573

2. Eastern Region

Eastern Region Director, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, Nashville, TN 
37214; Telephone: (615) 564-6500; Fax: (615) 564-5701
A
Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Tania M. Morey Paul, Child Welfare 
Director, 7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, Maine 04769; Telephone: (207) 
764-1972; Fax: (207) 764-7667; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
C
Catawba Indian Nation, Carla Hudson, ICWA Representative and Linda 
Love, MSW, LMSW, Social Services Director, Catawba Indian Nation, 996 
Avenue of Nations, Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730; Telephone: (803) 
366-4792 Ext: 245; Fax: (803) 325-1242; Email: 
[email protected] and [email protected]
Cayuga Nation of New York, Sharon Leroy, Assistant Administration, P.O. 
Box 803, Seneca Falls, NY 13148, Phone: (315) 568-0750, Fax: (315) 568-
0752, Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana, Karen Matthews, MSW, LMSW, Director of 
Health & Human Services, P.O. Box 520, Charenton, LA 70523; Telephone: 
(337) 923-7000; (337) 923-9955 (Health Clinic), Fax: (337) 923-2475
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Milton Hebert, MSW, CADC, CGAC, Social 
Service Director, 2003 CC Bel Road, Elton, LA 70532; Telephone: (337) 
584-1439; Fax: (337) 584-1473; Email: [email protected]
E
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Barbara Jones, Program Manager, 134 
Boys Club Loop, P.O. Box 666, Cherokee, NC 28719; Telephone: (828) 497-
6092; Fax: (828) 497-3322; Email: cherokee.com">[email protected]cherokee.com
H
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Tiffany Randall, ICWA Director, 13-2 
Clover Court, Houlton, ME 04730; Telephone: (207) 694-0213; Fax: (207) 
532-7287; Email: [email protected]
J
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona Maxwell, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 14, Jena, LA 71342; Telephone: (318) 992-0136; Cell: (318) 
419-8432; Fax: (318) 992-4162
M
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation, Valerie Burgess, Director Child 
Protective Services, 102 Muhshee Mahchaq, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, 
CT 06338; Telephone: (860) 396-2007; Fax: (860) 396-2144; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe, Catherine Hendricks, Director, ICWA & Human 
and Social Services, 483 Great Neck Road, South Mashpee, MA 02649; 
Phone: (508) 419-6017 Ext: 604; Cell: (774) 255-0119-604; Fax: (508) 
477-1652; Email: [email protected]
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida, Colley Billie, Tribal Chairman, 
P.O. Box 440021, Miami, FL 33144; Telephone: (305) 223-8380 Ext. 2377/
2386; Fax: (305) 223-1011; Email: [email protected] or 
[email protected]
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Kirsten L. Clegg, Child Welfare 
Supervisor, Department of Family & Community Services, Children & 
Family Services Program; P.O. Box 6050, Choctaw, MS 39350; Telephone: 
(601) 650-1741; Fax: (601) 656-8817; Email: [email protected]

[[Page 72019]]

Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller, APRN, Director, Family Services, 5 
Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, CT 06382; Telephone: (860) 862-6236; Fax: 
(860) 862-6324
N
Narragansett Indian Tribe, Wenonah Harris, Director, Tribal Child and 
Family Services, 4375B South County Trail or P.O. Box 268, Charlestown, 
RI 02813; Telephone: (401) 364-1100 Ext: 233; Cell: (401) 862-8863; 
Fax: (401) 364-1104: Email: [email protected]
O
Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs, Nation Clerk, Box 1 Vernon, NY 13476; 
Telephone: (315) 829-8337; Fax: (315) 829-8392; Email: 
[email protected]
Onondaga Nation of New York, Mr. Laverne Lyons, 104 W. Conklin Ave, 
Nedrow, NY 13120; Phone: (315) 469-9196; Fax: (315) 469-3250; Email: 
[email protected]
P
Passamaquoddy Indian Township, Dolly Barnes, LCSW, Director Child and 
Family Services, P.O. Box 301, Princeton, ME 04668; Telephone: (207) 
796-6134; Fax: (207) 796-5606
Passamaquoddy Tribe-Pleasant Point, Molly Newell, Sipayik, Human 
Services Director, P.O. Box 343 Perry, ME 04667, Telephone: (207) 853-
2600 Ext: 258; Fax: (207) 853-9618; Email: [email protected]
Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Sonya LaCoute-Dana, Director of 
Social Services, P.O. Box 446, Old Town, ME 04468; Telephone: (207) 
817-3164; Fax: (207) 817-3166; Email: [email protected]
Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Martha Gookin, Family Services Director, 
5811 Jack Springs Rd., Atmore, AL 36502; Telephone: (251) 368-9136 Ext. 
2600; Fax: (251) 368-0828; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
S
Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe, Haley Cree, ICWA program Coordinator, 412 
State, Route 37, Akwesasne, NY 13655; Telephone: (518) 358-2728; Fax: 
(518) 358-9258; Email: msn.gov">[email protected]msn.gov
Seminole Tribe of Florida, Kristi Hill, Family Preservation 
Administrator, 3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33024; 
Telephone: (954) 965-1314; Fax: (954) 965-1304; Email: 
[email protected]
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Child and Family Services 
Program Coordinator, 987 RC Hoag Drive or P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, NY 
14779; Telephone: (716) 945-5894; Fax: (716) 945-7881; Email: 
[email protected]
Shinnecock Indian Nation, Paula Collins, Shinnecock Health Services, 
P.O. Box 1268, Southhampton, NY 11969 Attn: CHWP; Telephone: (631) 287-
6476; Email: [email protected]
T
Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Darwin Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 
Meadville Road, Basom, NY 14013; Telephone: (716) 542-4244; Fax: (716) 
542-4008 Email: [email protected]
Tunica Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana, Betty Pierite Logan, 
Registered Social Worker, P.O. Box 493, Marksville, LA 71351 Telephone: 
(318) 240-6442; Fax: (318) 253-9791; Email: [email protected]
Tuscarora Nation of New York, Chief Leo Henry, Clerk, 206 Mount Hope 
Road, Lewistown, NY 14092; Telephone: (716) 297-1148; Fax: (716)297-
7355
W
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah), Bonnie Chalifoux, Director 
Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, MA 02535; Telephone: 
(508) 645-9265 Ext. 133; Fax: (508) 645-2755; Email: 
[email protected]

3. Eastern Oklahoma Region

Eastern Oklahoma Region Director, P.O. Box 8002, Muskogee, OK 74402-
8002; Telephone: (918) 781-4600; Fax (918) 781-4604
A
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town, Annie Merritt, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
187, Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452-3881; Fax: (405) 452-3889; 
Email: quassarte.org">[email protected]quassarte.org
C
Cherokee Nation, Nikki Baker-Limore, Director Division of Children 
Youth and Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465, 
Telephone: (918) 458-6939, Fax: (918) 458-6146, Email: [email protected]
The Chickasaw Nation, Angela Connor, Division of Family Support, 231 
Seabrook Road, Ada, OK 74820; Telephone: (580) 272-5580, Fax: (580) 
272-5590; Email: [email protected]
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Alison Wolfe, ICW Supervisor, P.O. Box 
1210, Durant, OK 74702; Telephone: (580) 924-8280; Fax: (580) 920-3197; 
Email: [email protected]
D
Delaware Tribe of Indians, Allan Barnes, ICW Coordinator, 170 NE 
Barbara, Bartlesville, OK 74006; Telephone: (918) 336-6590; Fax: (918) 
337-6591, Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
E
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Faye Woods, ICW Coordinator, 10100 
S. Bluejacket Rd. #3, Wyandotte, OK 74370; Telephone: (918) 666-7710 
ext. 1123; Fax: (918) 666-7717; Email: [email protected]
K
Kialegee Tribal Town, Angie Beaver, ICW Coordinator, P.O. Box 332, 
Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452-5388; Fax: (405) 452-3413; 
Email: [email protected]
M
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Callie Lankford, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 541-1445; Fax: (918) 
540-2814; Email: [email protected]
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton, Child Protection, 625 6th SE., 
Miami, OK 74354; Telephone: (918) 542-7890; Fax: (918) 542-7878; Email: 
[email protected]
Muscogee (Creek) Nation, Carmin Tecumseh-Williams, Director of Child & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 580, Okmulgee, OK 74447; Telephone: (918) 
732-7859 and 1-800-482-1979; Fax: (918) 732-7855
O
Osage Nation, Ann Davis, Social Work Supervisor, 255 Senior Drive, 
Pawhuska, OK 74056; Telephone: (918) 287-5218; Fax: (918) 287-5231; 
Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Roy A. Ross, Social Services/CPS Director, 
P.O. Box 110, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540-1536; Fax: (918) 
542-3214; Email: [email protected]
P
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, Doug Journeycake, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, P.O. Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540-
2535; Fax: (918) 540-4370; Email: [email protected]
Q
Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, Dee Killion, ICW Director, P.O. Box 765,

[[Page 72020]]

Quapaw, OK 74363; Telephone: (918) 674-2522; Fax: (918) 674-2581; 
Email: [email protected]
S
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Tracy Haney, Director of Indian Child 
Welfare, P.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884; Telephone: (405) 257-9038; 
Fax: (405) 257-9036; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma, Janet Grant, ICWA Director, 23701 S 
655 Road, Grove, OK 74344; Telephone: (918) 786-3508; Fax: (918) 516-
0248; Email: [email protected]
Shawnee Tribe, Jodi Hayes, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 189 Miami, 
Oklahoma 74354; Telephone: (918) 542-2441; Fax: (918) 542-2922; Email: 
[email protected]
T
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Stephanie Rogers, Program Manager, P.O. Box 
188, Okemah, OK 74859; Telephone: (918) 560-6198; Fax: (918) 623-3023; 
Email: [email protected]
U
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma, Joyce Hawk, 
Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 74464; Telephone: (918) 
453-9375; Fax: (918) 453-9345; [email protected]
Wyandotte Nation, Kate Randall, Director of Family Services, 64700 E. 
Hwy 60, Wyandotte, OK 74370; Telephone: (918) 678-2297; Fax: (918) 678-
3087; Email: nation.org">[email protected]nation.org

4. Great Plains Region

Great Plains Region Director, 115 4th Avenue SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401; 
Telephone: (605) 226-7343; Fax: (605) 226-7443
C
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe, Ms. Diane Garreau, Indian Child Welfare Act 
Program Director, P.O. Box 590, Eagle Butte, SD 57625; Telephone: (605) 
964-6460; Fax: (605) 964-6463
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe, Crow Creek Sioux Tribal Court, P.O. Box 247, 
Fort Thompson, SD 57339; Telephone: (605) 245-2325/2326; Fax: (605) 
245-2401
F
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe-Dakota, Celeste Honomichl, ICWA 
Administrator, Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 
283, Flandreau, SD 57028; Telephone: (605) 997-5055; Fax: (605) 997-
3694
L
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe, L. Greg Miller, LBST Counseling Service 
Director, 187 Oyate Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57528; Telephone: (605) 
473-5584; Fax: (605) 473-8051; Email: [email protected]
O
Oglala Sioux Tribe, Juanita Sherick, Director ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080 
Pine Ridge, SD 57752; Telephone: (605) 867-5805; Fax: (605) 867-1893; 
Email: [email protected]
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Deanna Parker, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 368, 
Macy, NE 68039; Telephone: (402) 837-5331; Fax: (402) 837-5362
P
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska, Jill Holt, ICWA Specialist, 2602 J Street, 
Omaha, NE 68107; Telephone: (402) 734-5275; Fax: (402) 734-5708
R
Rosebud Sioux Tribe, Shirley J. Bad Wound, ICWA Specialist, Rosebud 
Sioux Tribe ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609 Mission, SD 57555; Telephone: 
(605) 856-5270; Fax: (605) 856-5268
S
Santee Sioux Nation, Clarissa LaPlante, ICWA Specialist, Dakota Tiwahe 
Service Unit, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 68760; Telephone: (402) 
857-2342; Fax: (402) 857-2361; Email: [email protected]
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate, Evelyn Pilcher, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 509 
Agency Village, SD 57262; Telephone: (605) 698-3992; Fax: (605) 698-
3999; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov@state.sd.us
Spirit Lake Tribe, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 356, Fort Totten, ND 58335; 
Telephone: (701) 766-4855; Fax: (701) 766-4273; Email: 
[email protected]
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe, Terrance Yellow Fat, Director, Indian Child 
Welfare Program, P.O. Box 770, Fort Yates, ND 58538; Telephone: (701) 
854-3095; Fax: (701) 854-5575; Email: [email protected]
T
Three Affiliated Tribes (Mandan, Arikara & Hidatsa), Katherine Felix, 
ICWA Specialist, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, ND 58763; Telephone: 
(701) 627-4781; Fax: (701) 627-5550; Email: [email protected]
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Marilyn Poitra, Indian Child 
Welfare Specialist, Child Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box 900, 
Belcourt, ND 58316; Telephone: (701) 477-5688; Fax: (701) 477-5797; 
Email: [email protected]
W
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Barbara Eagle, ICWA Specialist, #1 Mission 
Drive Box 723, Winnebago, NE 68071; Telephone: (402) 878-2378; Fax: 
(402) 878-2228; Email: [email protected]
Y
Yankton Sioux Tribe, Raymond Cournoyer, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1153, 
108 East Avenue South East, Wagner, SD 57380; Telephone: (605) 384-
5712; Fax: (605) 384-5014; Email [email protected]

5. Midwest Region

Midwest Regional Director, 5600 West American Blvd., Suite 500, Norman 
Pointe II Building, Bloomington, MN 55437; Telephone: (612) 713-4400; 
Fax: (612) 713-4453
B
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Esie Leoso-Corbine, Director, 
Family and Social Services, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861; Telephone: 
(715) 682-7135 Ext: 3; Fax: (715) 682-7883; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Bay Mills Indian Community, Phyllis Kinney, Tribal Court Administrator, 
12140 W. Lakeshore Dr., Brimley, MI 49715; Phone: (906) 248-3241, (906) 
8811; Fax: (906) 248-5817; Email: [email protected]
Bois Forte Reservation Business Committee, Angela Wright, Indian Child 
Welfare Supervisor, 13071 Nett Lake Road Suite A, Nett Lake, MN 55771; 
Telephone: (218) 757-3295 or (218) 757-3916; Fax: (218) 757-3335; 
Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
F
Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee, Karen Diver, Chairwoman, 
1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720; Telephone: (218) 879-4593; Fax: 
(218) 878-2189; Email: [email protected]
Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin, Abbey Lukowski, Family 
Services Division Director, 5415 Everybody's Road, Crandon, WI 54520; 
Telephone: (715) 478-4812; Fax: (715) 478-7442; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
G
Grand Portage Reservation Business Committee, Patti Foley, Social 
Worker, P.O. Box 428, Grand Portage, MN 55605; Telephone: (218) 475-

[[Page 72021]]

2169; Fax: (218) 475-2455; Email: [email protected]
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Helen Cook, 
Anishinaabek Family Services Supervisor, 2605 N. West Bayshore Drive, 
Peshawbestown, MI 49682-9275; Telephone: (231) 534-7681; Fax: (231) 
534-7706; Email: [email protected]
H
Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, Jessica Brock, ICWA Worker, 
N15019 Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896; Telephone: (906) 723-
2514; Fax: (906) 466-7397; Email: [email protected]
The Ho-Chunk Nation, Stephanie Lozano, ICWA Supervisor, P.O. Box 40, 
Black River Falls, WI 54615; Telephone: (715) 284-2622; Fax: (715) 284-
0097; Email: chunk.com">[email protected]chunk.com
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, 
Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052; 
Telephone: (269) 729-4422; Fax: (269) 729-4460; Email: 
[email protected]
K
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Judy Heath, Director Social Service, 
16429 Beartown Road, Baraga, MI 49908; Telephone: (906) 353-4201; Fax: 
(906) 353-8171; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
L
Lac Courte Oreilles, LuAnn Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services Director, 
13394 W. Trepania Road, Hayward, WI 54843; Telephone: (715) 634-8934 
ext. 7435; Fax: (715) 634-2981 Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Lac du Flambeau, Kristin Allen, ICW Director, P.O. Box 216, Lac du 
Flambeau, WI 54538; Telephone: (715) 588-4275; Fax: (715) 588-3855; 
Email: [email protected]
Lac Vieux Desert, Dee Dee McGeshick, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 
249, Watersmeet, MI 49969; Telephone: (906) 358-4940; Fax: (906) 358-
4900; Email: [email protected]
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Victoria White, Child Welfare Director, 115 
Sixth Street NW., Suite E, Cass Lake, MN 56633; P.O. Box 967, Cass 
Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335-8270; Fax: (218) 335-3768; Email: 
[email protected]
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, William Gregory, Tribal 
Prosecutor, 3031 Domres Road, Manistee, MI 49660; Telephone: (213) 398-
2242; Fax: (231) 398-3404; Email: [email protected]
Little Traverse Bay Bands, Denneen Smith, Human Services Director, 7500 
Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740; Telephone: (231) 242-1620; Fax: 
(213) 242-1635; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Lower Sioux, Reanna Jacobs, ICWA Advocate, Darin Prescott, Director, 
39568 Reservation Highway 1, Morton, MN 56270; Telephone: (507) 697-
9108; Fax: (507) 697-9111; Email: [email protected]
M
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan (Gun 
Lake Tribe), Leslie Pigeon, Behavior Health/Human Services Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 306, Dorr, MI 49323; Telephone: (616) 681-0360 Ext: 316; Fax: 
(616) 681-0380
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Mary Husby, Director of Social 
Services, P.O. Box 910 Keshena, WI 54135; Telephone: (715) 799-5161; 
Fax: (715) 799-6061; Email: [email protected]
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Ted Waukey, Director of Family Services, 
Mille Lacs Band Government Center, 43408 Oodena Drive, Onamia, MN 
56359; Telephone: (320) 532-7778; Fax: (320) 532-7583; Email: 
[email protected]
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Linda Johnston, Human Services Director, P.O. 
Box 217, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335-8585; Fax: (218) 
335-8080; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
O
Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin, Attn: Children and Family 
Services, P.O. Box 365, Oneida, WI 54155; Telephone: (920) 490-3724; 
Fax: (920) 490-3820; Email: [email protected]
P
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians, Mark Pompey, Social Services 
Director, 58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047; Telephone: (269) 782-
8998; Fax: (269) 782-4295; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Prairie Island Indian Community, Nancy Anderson, Family Service 
Manager, 5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, Welch, MN 55089; Telephone: (651) 
385-4185; Fax: (651) 385-4183; Email: [email protected]
R
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Lorna Gamble, Indian Child 
Welfare Department Director, 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, Bayfield, WI 
54814; Telephone: (715) 779-3785; Fax: (715) 779-3783; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Paula Woods, Executive Director--
Family & Children Services, P.O. Box 427 Red Lake, MN 56671; Telephone: 
(218) 679-2122; Fax: (218) 679-2929; Email: [email protected] enation.org
S
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa--Meskwaki, Mylene Wanatee, 
Meskwaki Family Services Director, P.O. Box 245, 349 Meskwaki Road, 
Tama, IA 52339; Telephone: (641) 484-4444 Fax: (641) 484-2103; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Saginaw Chippewa Indians of MI, Attn: ICWA Director, 7070 East 
Broadway, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858; Telephone: (989) 775-4909; Fax: (989) 
775-4912
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Juanita Bye, ACFS Division 
Director, 2218 Shunk Rd, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783; Telephone: (906) 
632-5250; Fax: (906) 632-5266; Email: [email protected]
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, Karen Ross--ICWA Representative, 
2330 Sioux Trail NW., Prior Lake, MN 55372; Telephone: (952) 445-8900 
or (952) 496-6112; Fax: (952) 445-8906
Sokaogon Chippewa Community of Wisconsin, Angela Vanzile, Director, 
Family Services, 10808 Sokaogon Drive, Crandon, WI 54520; Telephone: 
(715) 478-3265; Fax: (715) 478-7618; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Erin Fowler, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, 24670 State Road 35/70, Suite 800, Siren, WI 54872; 
Telephone: (715) 349-2195; Fax: (715) 349-8665; Email: 
[email protected]
Stockbridge Munsee Community, Stephanie Bowman, ICWA Manager, 
Stockbridge Munsee Health and Wellness Center, W12802 County A, Bowler, 
WI 54416; Telephone: (715) 793-4580; Fax: (715) 793-1312; Email: 
[email protected]
U
Upper Sioux Community of Minnesota, Linette Tellinghuisen, ICWA 
Manager, P.O. Box 147, 5744 Hwy. 67, Granite Falls, MN 56241; 
Telephone: (320) 564-6315; Fax: (320) 564-2550; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
W
White Earth Indian Child Welfare, Jeri Jasken, Program Director, P.O. 
Box

[[Page 72022]]

358, White Earth, MN 56591; Telephone: (218) 983-4647; Fax: (218) 983-
3712; Email: [email protected]

6. Navajo Region

Navajo Region Director, Navajo Regional Office, P.O. Box 1060, Gallup, 
NM 87301; Telephone: (505) 863-8314; Fax: (505) 863-8324
N
Navajo Nation, Regina Yazzie, MSW, Director, Navajo Children and Family 
Services (ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, AZ 86515; Telephone: (928) 
871-6806; Fax: (928) 871-7667; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov

7. Northwest Region

Northwest Regional Director, 911 NE 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 97232; 
Telephone: (503) 231-6702; Fax (503) 231-2201
B
Burns Paiute Tribe, Michelle Bradach, Social Service Director, 100 
Pasigo Street, Burns, OR 97720; Telephone: (541) 573-7312 Ext. 230; 
Fax: (541) 573-4217; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
C
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, Nancy Dufraine, 
Director of Social Services, P.O. Box 536, Oakville, WA 98568; 
Telephone: (360) 709-1768; Fax: (360) 273-5207; Email: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Confederated Tribe of the Coville Reservation, Michael Humiston, Office 
of the Reservation Attorney, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 99155-011; 
Telephone: (509) 634-2382; Fax: (509) 634-2387
Coeur d'Alene Tribal Council Social Worker Lead, P.O. Box 408, Plummer, 
ID 83851; Telephone: (208) 686-8106; Fax: (208) 686-4410
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation, 
Charlene Petet, Contract Specialist, P.O. Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855; 
Telephone: (406) 675-2700 Ext. 1120, Fax: (406) 275-2898; Email: 
[email protected]
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua, & Siuslaw Indians, Dottie 
Garcia, Family Service Coordinator, P.O. Box 3279, Coos Bay, OR 97420; 
Telephone: (541) 888-3012; Cell: (541) 297-0370; Fax: (541) 888-1027; 
Email: [email protected]
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainam, ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038; 
Telephone: (503) 879-2034; Fax: (503) 879-2142
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, M. Brent 
Leonhard, Deputy Attorney General, 46411 Timine Way, Pendleton, OR 
97801; Telephone/Fax: (541) 429-7406; Email: [email protected]
Coquille Indian Tribe, Bridgett Wheeler, ICWA Worker, 3050 Tremont St., 
North Bend, OR 97459; Telephone: (541) 888-9494; Fax: (541) 888-6701; 
Email: [email protected]
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, Andrea Davis, Human Services 
Director, 2371 NE Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470; Telephone: (541) 
677-5575 Ext: 5513; Fax: (541) 677-5574
Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Jim Sherrill, Health and Human Services, P.O. Box 
2429, Longview, WA 98632-8594; Telephone: (360) 577-3307; Fax: (360) 
577-1948
H
Hoh Indian Tribe, Annette Penn, ICW, P.O. Box 2196, Forks, WA 98331; 
Telephone: (360) 374-5022; Fax: (360) 374-5039; Email: nsn.org">[email protected]nsn.org
J
Jamestown Skallam Tribal Council, ICWA Specialist, 1033 Old Blyn Hwy, 
Sequim, WA 98382; Telephone: (360) 681-4639; Fax: (360) 681-3402
K
Kalispel Tribe of Indians, Wendy L. Thomas, MSW, Support Services 
Director, 934 S Gargeld Road, Airway Heights, WA 99001; Telephone: 
(509) 789-7634/Cell (509) 671-6972; Fax: (509) 789-7659; Email: 
[email protected]
The Klamath Tribes, Misty Barney, Child Welfare Program Manager; Candi 
Crume, Child Protective Specialist; Jim Collins, ICW Specialist; Lisa 
Ruiz, Child Welfare Caseworker; P.O. Box 436, Chiloquin, OR 97624; 
Telephone: (541) 783-2219; Fax: (541) 783-7783; Email: 
[email protected]; [email protected]; 
[email protected]; [email protected].
Kootenai Tribe of Idaho, Jennifer Porter, Vice-Chairwoman, P.O. Box 
1269, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269; Telephone: (208) 267-3519; Fax: 
208-267-2960
L
Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council, Becca Weed, ICWA Contact, 3080 
Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363-9518; Telephone: (360) 565-
7257, ext. 7456; Fax: (360) 457-8429
Lummi Nation, Amy Finkbonner, Lummi Children's Services Manager, P.O. 
Box 1024 Ferndale, WA 98248; Telephone: (360) 384-2324; Fax: (360) 380-
2157; Email: [email protected] nsn.gov
M
Makah Indian Tribal Council, Robin Denney, Social Service Manager, P.O. 
Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357; Telephone: (360) 645-3251/3257; Fax: (360) 
645-2806
Metlakatla Indian Community, Metlakatla Indian Community (Northwest 
Region), Marge Edais- Yeltatzie, Director, Social Services Children's 
Mental Health & ICW, P.O. Box 85, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Telephone: 
(907) 886-6911; Fax: (907) 886-6913; Email: [email protected]
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Human Services Division Director, 39015 172nd 
Avenue SE., Auburn, WA 98092; Telephone: (253) 939-3311; Fax: (253) 
876-2855
N
Nez Perce Tribe, Jeanette Pinkham, ICWA Supervisor, P.O. Box 365, 
Lapwai, ID 83540; Telephone: (208) 843-7302; Fax: (208) 843-9401; 
Email: [email protected]
Nisqually Indian Community, Cynthia Orie, ICWA Contact, 4820 She- Nah-
Num Drive SE., Olympia, WA 98513; Telephone: (360) 456-5221; Fax: (360) 
486-9555
Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington, ICW Program Manager, P.O. Box 157, 
Deming, WA 98244; Telephone: (360) 306-5090; Fax: (360) 592-0167
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Jason S. Walker, Chairman, 505 
Pershing Ave. Suite 200, Pocatello, ID 83201; Telephone: (208) 478-
5712; Fax: (208) 478-5713
P
Port Gamble S'Klallam, David Delmendo, ICWA Program Manager, 31912 
Little Boston Road NE., Kingston, WA 98346; Telephone: (360) 297-9672; 
Fax: (360) 297-9666; Email: [email protected]
Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper, ICWA Liaison, 3009 E. Portland Avenue, 
Tacoma, WA 98404; Telephone: (253) 405-7544; Fax: (253) 680-5998
Q
Quileute Tribal Council, Jessica Smith, ICWA Program Manager, P.O. Box 
279, LaPush, WA 98331; Telephone: (360) 374-4340; Fax: (360) 374-7796; 
Email: enation.org">[email protected]enation.org
Quinault Indian Nation Business Committee, William (Bill) Lay,

[[Page 72023]]

Quinault Family Services Supervisor, P.O. Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587; 
Telephone: (360) 276-8215 Ext. 355; Fax: (360) 267-4152; Email: 
[email protected]
S
Samish Indian Nation, Michelle Johnson, Family Services Specialist, 
P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221; Telephone: (360) 899-5282; Fax: 
(360) 299-4357; Email: [email protected]
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe, Raju A.T. Dahlstrom, MSW, Program 
Administrator Indian Child Welfare, 5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, 
WA 98241; Telephone: (425) 760-0306; Fax: (360) 436-0242; Email: 
suiattle.com">[email protected]suiattle.com.
Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council, Katherine Horne, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
130, Tokeland, WA 98590; Telephone: (360) 267-6766 Ext. 3100; Fax: 
(360) 267-0247
Shoshone Bannock Tribe, Brandelle Whitworth, Tribal Attorney, P.O. Box 
306, Ft. Hall, ID 83203; Telephone: (208) 478-3923; Fax: (208) 237-
9736; Email: [email protected]
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians, Cathern Tufts, Staff Attorney, 
P.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380; Telephone: (541) 444-8211; Fax: (541) 
444-2307; Email: [email protected]
Skokomish Tribal Council, Laura Munn or Ralph Pulsiser, ICWA Contact, 
N. 80 Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584-9748; Telephone: (360) 426-
7788; Fax: (360) 877-2151
Snoqualmie Tribe, Marie Ramirez, MSW, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 280, 
Carnation, WA 98014; Telephone: (425) 333-5425; Fax: (425) 333-5428
Spokane Tribe of Indians, Tawhnee Colvin, Program Manager/Case Manager, 
P.O. Box 540, Wellpinit, WA 99040; Telephone: (509) 258-7502; Fax: 
(509) 258-7029; Email: [email protected].
Squaxin Island Tribe, Donald Whitener, Tribal Administrator, 10 SE 
Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584-9200; Telephone: (360) 432-3900; Fax: 
(360) 426-6577; Email: [email protected].
Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians, Gloria Green, ICW Director, P.O. Box 
3782 or 17014 59th Ave NE., Arlington, WA 98223; Telephone: (360) 435-
3985 Ext. 21; Fax: (360) 435-2867
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Dennis Deaton, 
ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392; Telephone: (360) 394-
8478; Fax: (360) 697-6774
Swinomish Indian Tribal Community, Tracey Parker, Swinomish Family 
Services Coordinator, 17337 Reservation Rd, LaConner, WA 98257; 
Telephone: (360) 466-7222; Email: [email protected]
T
Tulalip Tribe, beda?chelh Manager, 2828 Mission Hill Road, Tulalip, WA 
98271; Telephone: (360) 716-3284
U
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe, Felice Keegahn, Indian Child Welfare 
Coordinator, 25959 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284; 
Telephone: (360) 854-7077; Fax: (360) 854-7125; Email: 
[email protected].
W
Warm Springs Tribal Court, Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs 
Reservation, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, OR 97761; Telephone: (541) 553-3454; Fax: (541) 553-3281
Y
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation, David Lees, Esq, 
Chief Prosecutor, P.O. Box 1119, Toppenish, WA 98948; Telephone: (509) 
865-5121 Ext: 4558; Fax: (509) 865-7078; Email: [email protected].

8. Pacific Region

Pacific Region Director, BIA, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage Way, 
Sacramento, CA 95825; Telephone: (916) 978-6000; Fax: (916) 978-6099
A
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Attn: Tribal Legal Department, 
5401 Dinah Shore Drive, Palm Springs, CA 92264; Telephone: (760) 699-
6952; Fax: (760) 699-6865
Alturas Rancheria, Chairman, P.O. Box 340, Alturas, CA 96101; 
Telephone: (530) 233-5571; Fax: 223-4165
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Ann Green, Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 846, Coachella, CA 92236; Telephone: (760) 398-4722
B
Barona Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria, Vevila Hussey, Social 
Services Director, 27 Bear River Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: 
(707) 773-1900 Ext: 290; Fax: (888) 733-1900; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Berry Creek Rancheria (See Tyme Maidu Tribe) Big Lagoon Rancheria, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570; Telephone: (707) 826-
2079; Fax: (707) 826-0495
Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Rita Mendoza, Tribal Court Clerk/ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 700 or 825 S. Main Street, Big Pine, CA 93513; 
Telephone: (760) 938-2003; Fax: (760) 938-2942; Email: 
[email protected]
Big Sandy Rancheria Band of Western Mono Indians, Dorothy Barton, MSW, 
ICWA/Social Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 337, Auberry, CA 93602; 
Telephone: (559) 374-0049; Fax: (559) 855-4129; Email: 
[email protected]
Big Valley Rancheria, ICWA, 2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 
95453; Telephone: (707) 263- 3924; Fax: (707) 263-3977; Email: 
valley.net">[email protected]valley.net
Bishop Paiute Tribe, Margaret L. Romero, ICWA Specialist; 50 TuSu Lane, 
Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 873-4414; Fax: (760) 873-4143; 
Email: [email protected]
Blue Lake Rancheria, Bonnie Mobbs, Exec Assistant, P.O. Box 428, Blue 
Lake, CA 95525; Telephone: (707) 668-5101; Fax: (707) 668-4272; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Bridgeport Indian Colony, Michael Lumsden, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 37 or 355 Sage Brush Drive, Bridgeport, CA 93517; Telephone: (760) 
932-7083; Fax: (760) 932-7846; Email: [email protected]
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal Member 
Services, 1418 20th Street, Suite 200, Sacramento, CA 95811; Telephone: 
(916) 491-0011; Fax: (916) 491-0012; Email: [email protected]
C
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs Drive, 
Indio, CA 92201; Telephone: (760) 342-2593; Fax: (760) 347-7880
California Valley Miwok Tribe, Rashel Reznor, ICWA Coordinator, 10601 
N. Escondido Pl., Stockton, Calif. 95212; Telephone: (209) 931-4567; 
Fax: (209) 931-4333; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Cahuilla Band of Indians, Executive Director, 52701 Hwy 371, Anza, CA 
92539; Telephone: (951) 763-5549; Fax: (951) 763-2808; Email: 
[email protected]
Campo Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay, Family

[[Page 72024]]

Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
Cedarville Rancheria, Melissa Davis, Administrative Assistant, 300 West 
First Street, Alturas, CA 96101; Telephone: (530) 233-3969; Fax: (530) 
233-4776; Email: [email protected]
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria, Amy Atkins, 
Executive Manager, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 95570; Telephone: (707) 
677-0211; Fax: (707) 677-3921; Email: [email protected]
Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Jan Costa, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
1159, Jamestown, CA 95327; Telephone: (209) 984-4806; Fax: (209) 984-
5606; Email: [email protected]
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians, Christina Hermosillo, ICWA 
Advocate, 555 S. Cloverdale Blvd., Cloverdale, CA 95425; Telephone: 
(707) 894-5775; Fax: (707) 894-5727
Cold Springs Rancheria, Terri Works, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 209, 
Tollhouse, CA 93667; Telephone: (559) 855-5043/(559) 855-8360; Fax: 
(559) 855-4445; Email: [email protected]
Colusa Indian Community Council, Daniel Gomez Sr., Chairman, 3730 
Highway 45, Colusa, CA 95932; Telephone: (530) 458-8231; Fax: (530) 
458-4186; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Cortina Band of Wintun Indians (Cortina Indian Rancheria), Charlie 
Wright, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 1630, Williams, CA 95987; Telephone: 
(530) 473-3274, Fax: (530) 473-3301
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians, c/o Lorraine Laiwa, Indian Child 
And Family Preservation Program, 684 South Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 
95482; Telephone: (707) 463-2644; Fax: (707) 463-8956; Email: 
[email protected]
Cuyapaipe Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians (See Ewiiaapaayp Band of 
Kumeyaay Indians
D
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians, Percy Tejada, ICWA Advocate, 
P.O. Box 607 Geyserville, CA 95441; Telephone: (707) 522-4248; Fax: 
(707) 522-4291; Email: [email protected]
E
Elem Indian Colony Pomo Tribe, Nathan M. Brown II, Chairman, P.O. Box 
757 Lower Lake, CA 95457; Telephone: (707) 994-3400; Fax: (707) 994-
3408; Email: [email protected]
Elk Valley Rancheria, LaWanda Quinnell, Council Secretary, 2332 Howland 
Hill Rd, Crescent City, CA 95531; Telephone: (707) 464-4680; Fax: (707) 
464-4519; Email: valley.com">[email protected]valley.com
Enterprise Rancheria Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe, Shari Ghalayini, ICWA 
Director, 2133 Monte Vista Ave, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 
532-9214; Fax: (530) 532-1768; Email: [email protected]
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, Will Micklin, CEO, 4050 Willow 
Road. Alpine, CA 91901; Telephone: (619) 445-6315; Fax: (619) 445-9126
F
Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria, Lara Walker, Wellness and 
Justice Director, 6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300, Rohnert Park, CA 
94928; Telephone: (707) 586-6110; Fax: (707) 566-2291; Email: 
[email protected]
Fort Bidwell Reservation, Bernold Pollard, Chairperson, P.O. Box 129, 
Fort Bidwell, CA 96112; Telephone: (530) 279-6310; Fax: (530) 279-2233
Fort Independence Indian Reservation, Israel Naylor, Tribal Chairman, 
P.O. Box 67 or 131 North Hwy 395, Independence, CA 93526; Telephone: 
(760) 878-5160: Fax: (760) 878-2311; Email: [email protected]
G
Greenville Rancheria, Dr. Gonzalo Gonzalez, ICWA Representative, P.O. 
Box 279, Greenville, CA 95947; Telephone: (530) 284-7990; Fax: (530) 
284-6612 ; Email: [email protected]
Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Aaston Bill, ICWA, P.O. Box 63, Elk Creek, 
CA 95939; Telephone: (530) 968-5365; Fax: (530) 968-5366
Guidiville Band of Pomo Indians, Merlene Sanchez, Tribal Chairperson, 
P.O. Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481; Telephone: (707) 462-3682; Fax: (707) 
462-9183; Email: [email protected]
H
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake, Angelina Arroyo, ICWA Advocate, 375 E. 
Hwy 20, Suite ``I'', Upper Lake, CA 95485-0516; Telephone: (707) 275-
0737; Cell: (707) 275-2947; Fax: (707) 275-0757; Email: 
[email protected] or [email protected]
Hoopa Valley Tribe, Director, Human Services, P.O. Box 1348, Hoopa, CA 
95546; Telephone: (530) 625-4211; Fax: (530) 625-4594
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, Tania Mota, ICWA Social Case Management 
Worker, 3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, CA 95449; Telephone: (707) 472-2100 
Ext: 1114; Fax: (707) 472-2109; Email: [email protected]
I
Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Pamela Baumgartner, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 699, Plymouth, CA 95669; Telephone: (209) 245-5800 Ext: 5801; 
Email: [email protected]
J
Jackson Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians, Marshawn Morla, Tribal 
Secretary, P.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642; Telephone: (209) 223-1935; 
Fax: (209) 223-5366; Email: [email protected]
Jamul Indian Village, Charity White- Voth, Kumeyaay Family Services 
Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., 
Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
K
Karuk Tribe of California, April Attebury, Administrator, Child Welfare 
Services Program/ICWA Unit, 1519 S. Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097; 
Telephone: (530) 841-3141; Fax: (530) 842-6283
L
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
Laytonville Rancheria, Cherie Smith- Gibson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 1239, Laytonville, CA 95454; Telephone: (707) 984-6197 Ext: 104; 
Fax: (707) 984-6201; Email: [email protected]
Lone Pine Reservation, Kathy Brancroft, Enrollment Committee 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 93545; Telephone: (760) 876-
1034; Fax: (760) 876-8302
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services

[[Page 72025]]

Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Koi Nation of Northern California, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3162, Santa 
Rosa, CA 95402; Telephone: (707) 575-5586; Fax: (707) 575-5506
Lytton Rancheria c/o Indian Child and Family Preservation Program, Liz 
DeRouen, 2525 Cleveland Ave, Suite H, Santa Rosa, CA 95403; Telephone: 
(707) 544-8509; Fax: (707) 544-8729; email: [email protected]
M
Manchester-Point Arena Band of Pomo Indians, Lorraine Laiwa, Executive 
Director, Indian Child and Family Preservation Program, 684 South 
Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463-2644; Fax: (707) 
463-8956; Email: [email protected]
Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, 
Boulevard, CA 91905; Telephone: (619) 766-4930; Fax: (619) 766-4957
Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, Arlene Ward, Office Manager, 
125 Mission Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926; Telephone: (530) 899-
8922; Fax: (530) 899-8517; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Middletown Rancheria, ICWA Director, Mary Comito, P.O. Box 1829; 
Middletown, CA 95461; Telephone: (707) 987-8288; Fax: (707) 987-8205; 
Cell: (707) 326-6876; Email: [email protected]
Mooretown Rancheria, Francine McKinley, ICWA Director, 1 Alverda Drive, 
Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 533-3625; Fax: (530) 533-0664; 
Email: [email protected];
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Paula Tobler, Social Worker, 
11581 Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220; Telephone: (951) 849-4697; Fax: 
(951) 922-0338
N
North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians, Elaine Fink, Tribal Chairwoman, 
P.O. Box 929, North Fork, CA 93643; Telephone: (559) 877-2484; Fax: 
(559) 877-2467; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
P
Pala Band of Mission Indians, Season Lattin, ICWA Manager, Department 
of Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, Pala, CA 92059. 
Telephone: (760) 891-3542; Fax: (760) 742-1293
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby, Tribal Administrator, 
1012 South Street, Orland, CA 95963; Telephone: (530) 865-2010; Fax: 
(530) 865-1870; Email: [email protected]
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 
1477, Temecula, CA 92593; Telephone: (951) 676-2768; Fax: (951) 695-
1778
Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians, Orianna C. Walker, ICWA 
Coordinator, 46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, CA 93614; Telephone: (559) 
683-6633 Ext: 212; Fax: (559) 692-8792; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, Lenora Steele, Self-Governance Director, 500 B 
Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463-1454; Fax: 
(707) 463-6601; Email: [email protected]
Pit River Tribe, Veronon Ward, Jr., Coordinator, Social Services, 36970 
Park Avenue, Burney, CA 96013; Telephone: (530) 335-5530; Fax: (530) 
335-3140
Potter Valley Tribe, Salvador Rosales, Tribal Chairman, 2251 South 
State Street, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 462-1213; Fax: (707) 
462-1240; Email: [email protected]
Q
Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, Frieda Bennett, Education Director/
Social Services, 13601 Quartz Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032; 
Telephone: (530) 468-5907; Fax: (530) 468-5908
R
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla, Susan Reckker, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 391670 Anza, CA 92539; Phone: (951)763-4105; 
Fax: (951) 763-4325; Email: [email protected]
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, CA 96001-5528; Telephone: (530) 225-8979
Redwood Valley Rancheria-Band of Pomo, Janie Navarez, ICWA Coordinator, 
3250 Road I, ``A'' Building, Redwood Valley, CA 95470; Telephone: (707) 
485-0361; Fax: (707) 485-5726
Resighini Rancheria, Keshan Dowd, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 
529, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482-2431; Fax: (707) 482-3425
Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian 
Health Council, P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 
749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-8901
Robinson Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 4015, Nice, CA 95464; 
Telephone: (707) 275-0527; Fax: (707) 275-0235; Email: 
[email protected]
Round Valley Indian Tribes, Lois Whipple, Tribal President, 77826 
Covelo Road, Covelo, CA 95428; Telephone: (707) 983-6126; Fax: (707) 
983-6128; Email: [email protected]
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, James Kinter, Tribal Council Secretary, P.O. 
Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606; Telephone: (530) 796-3400; Fax: (530) 796-
2143; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
S
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Secretary, 26569 Community 
Center Drive, Highland, CA 92346; Telephone: (909) 864-8933; Fax: (909) 
864-3370
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians, John Marcus, Chairman, P.O. Box 
391820, Anza, CA 92539; Telephone: (951) 659-2700; Fax: (951) 689-2228.
Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi-Yokut Tribe, Janice Cuara, Tribal 
Administrator, 16835 Alkali Drive; P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245; 
Telephone: (559) 924-1278 Ext: 4051; Cell: (559) 381-4928; Fax: (559) 
925- 2931; Email: yokut.com">[email protected]yokut.com
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians, Caren Romero, ICWA Representative, 
P.O. Box 539, Santa Ynez, CA 93460; Telephone: (805) 694-2671; Fax: 
(805) 686-2060; Email: [email protected]
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians-Iipay Nation, Linda Ruis, 
Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Dept., P.O. Box 701, Santa 
Ysabel, CA 92070; Telephone: (760) 765-1106; Fax: (760) 765-0312
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Tribal ICWA Worker, 1005 Parallel 
Drive, Lakeport, CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263-4220; Fax: (707) 263-
4345; Email: [email protected]
Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Stefan Hood, ICWA Advocate, 190 
Sherwood Hill Drive, Willits, CA 95490; Telephone: (707) 459-9690;

[[Page 72026]]

Fax: (707) 459-6936; Email: [email protected]
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians (Shingle Springs Rancheria), 
Malissa Tayaba, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1340; Shingle 
Springs, CA 95682; Telephone: (530) 698-1436 or (530) 698-1400; Fax: 
(530) 387-8041; Email: [email protected]
Smith River Rancheria, Dorothy Perry, Director, 140 Rowdy Creek Road, 
Smith River, CA 95567-9446; Telephone: (707) 487-9255; Fax: (707) 487-
0930
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Nancy Currie, Tribal Social Worker, 
Soboba Tribal Family Services Department; P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, CA 
92581; Telephone: (951) 487-0283; Fax: (951) 487-1738
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria, Reno K. 
Franklin, Tribal Chairman, 1420 Guerneville Rd, Suite 1, Santa Rosa, CA 
95403; Telephone: (707) 591-0580; Fax: (707) 591-0583; Email: 
[email protected]
Susanville Indian Rancheria, Deborah A. Olstad, Tribal Office Manager, 
745 Joaquin St., Susanville, CA 96130; Telephone: (530)251-5153; Fax: 
(530) 257-7986; Email: [email protected]
Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, Kumeyaay Family 
Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765
T
Table Mountain Rancheria, Frank Marquez Jr., Tribal Chief of Police, 
23736 Sky Harbour Rd., Friant, CA 93626; Telephone: (559) 822-6336; 
Fax: (559) 822-6340; Email: [email protected]
Tejon Indian Tribe, Kathryn Montes Morgan, Tribal Chair, 1731 Hasti- 
Acres Drive #108, Bakersfield, CA 93309; Telephone: (661) 834-8566; 
Email: [email protected]
Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, Attention: Wally Eddy, 621 West Line Street, 
Suite 109, Bishop, CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 872-3614; Fax: (760) 872-
3670; Email: [email protected]
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, Annette Chihuahua, ICWA Case 
Assistant/Tribal Delegate TMDCI, 66-725 Martinez Rd., Thermal, CA 
92274; Telephone: (760) 578-8334 or (760) 397-0455 Ext: 1101; Fax: 
(760) 397- 3925; Email: [email protected]
Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, MSW, Director Family Social 
Services, 340 North Reservation Road, Porterville, CA 93258; Telephone: 
(559) 781-4271 ext: 1013; Fax: (559) 791-2122; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians, Kevin Day, Tribal Chair, P.O. Box 699, 
Tuolumne, CA 95379; Telephone: (209) 928-5300; Fax: (209) 928-1677; 
Email: [email protected]
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian 
Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Telephone: 
(951) 676-8832; Fax: (951) 676-3950
Tyme Maidu Tribe (Berry Creek Rancheria), Terilynn Steel, ICWA 
Supervisor, 5 Tyme Way, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 534-3859, 
Fax: (530) 534-1151; Email: [email protected]
U
United Auburn Indian Community, Melanie Connors, MSW, ICWA Case 
Manager, 945 Indian Rancheria Rd., Auburn, CA 95603; Telephone: (530) 
251-1510; Fax: (530) 878-5470, Email: [email protected]
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe, Billie Saulque, Chairman, 25669 Hwy 6, PMB 
I, Benton, CA 93512; Telephone: (760) 933-2321; Fax: (760) 933-2412; 
Email: [email protected]
V
Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indians, Charity White-Voth, 
Kumeyaay Family Services Director, Southern Indian Health Council, 
Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; 
Fax: (619) 445-0765
W
Wilton Rancheria, Anastasia Tran, ICWA Advocate, 9300 West Stockton 
Blvd., Ste. 200 Elk Grove, CA 95758; Telephone: (916) 683-6000; Fax: 
(916) 683-6015
Wiyot Tribe, Sarah Vevoda, Director of Social Services, 1000 Wiyot 
Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 733-5055; Fax: (707) 482-1377
Y
Yurok Tribe, Stephanie Weldon, Director Social Services, P.O. Box 1027, 
Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482-1350; Fax: (707) 482-1377; 
Email: [email protected]

9. Rocky Mountain Region

Rocky Mountain Regional Director, 2021 4th Avenue North, Billings, MT 
59101; Telephone: (406) 247-7943; Fax: (406) 247-7976
B
Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Kathy Calf Boss Ribs, ICWA Coordinator; 
Darlene H. Peterson, ICWA Inquiry Technician, P.O. Box 588 Browning, MT 
59417; Telephone: (406) 338-7806; Fax: (406) 338-7726; Email: 
[email protected]
C
Chippewa-Cree Tribe, Rocky Boy's Agency, Montana, Christina Trottier, 
ICWA Case Manager, 31 Agency Square, Box Elder, MT 59521; Telephone: 
(406) 395-4735; Fax: (406) 395-5184; Email: 
[email protected]
Crow Tribe of the Crow Reservation of Montana, Melveen Paula Fisher, 
ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 340, Crow Agency, MT 59022; Telephone: (406) 
638-7429; Fax: (406) 638-7413; Email: [email protected]
E
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Arnella Oldman, 
ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1796, Fort Washakie, WY 82514; Telephone: 
(307) 332-2669; Fax: (307) 332-6593
F
Fort Belknap Indian Community, Myron L. Trottier, ICWA Case Manager, 
Fort Belknap Social Services, 656 Agency Main Street, Harlem, MT 59526; 
Telephone: (406) 353-8328; Fax: (406) 353-4634; Email: 
[email protected]
Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Ms. Lois Weeks, ICWA Case 
Manager, P.O. Box 1027, Poplar, MT 59255; Telephone: (406) 768-2402; 
Fax: (406) 768-3710; Email: [email protected]
N
Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 396, Fort Washakie, WY 82514; Telephone: (307) 332-6120 ext. 
130; Fax: (307) 332-7543
Northern Cheyenne, Michelle Little Wolf Sandcrane, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 128, Lame Deer, Montana 59043; Telephone: (406) 477-4830; Fax: 
(406) 477-8333; Email: [email protected]

10. Southern Plains Region

Southern Region Director, 1 Mile North, Hwy 281, Anadarko, OK 73005; 
Telephone: (405) 247-6673; Fax: (405) 247-5611
A
Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Indians, Ronelle Baker, ICWA 
Director, 2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Telephone: 
(405) 874-4702 Ext. 133;

[[Page 72027]]

Fax: (405) 878-4540; Email: [email protected]
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas, Samantha Battiest (936) 563-1252; 
Fax: (936) 563-1254; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Anadarko Agency, Community Services, P.O. Box 
309, Anadarko Oklahoma, 73005, Sallie Allen, Supervisory Social Worker, 
(405) 247-8515, Fax (405) 247-2252; Email: [email protected]
Caddo Nation of Oklahoma, Mary Prentiss, ICW Caseworker, P.O. Box 309, 
Binger, OK 73009; Telephone: (405) 656-9231; Fax: (405) 656-9237; 
Email: [email protected]
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Yolanda Woods, ICW 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 27, Concho, OK 73022; Telephone: (405) 422-7471; 
Fax: (405) 422-8249; Email: a-tribes.org">[email protected]a-tribes.org
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Janet Draper, ICW Director, 1601 S. Gordon 
Cooper Drive, Shawnee, OK 74801; Telephone: (405) 878-4831; Fax: (405) 
878-4659; Email: [email protected]
Comanche Nation-Oklahoma, Carol Gooday-Mithlo, ICW Director, P.O. Box 
908, Lawton, OK 73502; Telephone: (580) 492-3352; Fax: (580) 354-0808; 
Email: [email protected]
D
The Delaware Nation, Carlos Juan Feliciano, ICW Director, P.O. Box 825, 
Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-2448 Ext: 1152; Fax (405) 247-
5942; Email: [email protected]
F
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Ramona Austin, ICWA Director, 43187 
US Highway 281, Apache, OK 73006; Telephone: (580) 588-2298; Fax: (580) 
588-2106; Email: [email protected]
I
Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345 B. Thrasher Rd., White Cloud, 
KS 66094; Telephone: (785) 595-3258
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Mary Davenport, ICW Director, 335588 E. 750 
Road, Perkins, OK 74059; Telephone: (405) 547-4234; Fax: (405) 547-
1060; Email: [email protected]
K
Kaw Nation, Roger Sober, ICW Director, P.O. Box 5, Kaw City, Oklahoma 
74641;Telephone: (580) 269-2003; Email: [email protected]
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas, Director Indian Child Welfare, 286 
Falcon Blvd., Eagle Pass, TX 78852; Telephone: (830) 766-5601; Work 
Cell: (830) 513-2937; Fax: (830) 776-5605
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton, KS 66439; Telephone: (785) 486-2131
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Jodi Owings, ICW and Family Violence 
Director, P.O. Box 46, McLoud, OK 74851; Telephone: (405) 964-5426; 
Fax: (405) 964-5431; Email: [email protected]
Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Shannon Ahtone, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 9, 
Carnegie, Oklahoma 73015; Telephone: (580) 654-2300; Fax: (580) 654-
2363
O
Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Ada Mehojah, Social Services 
Director, 8151 Highway 177 Red Rock, OK 74651; Telephone: (580) 723-
4466 Ext: 256; Cell Phone: (580) 307-7303; Fax: (580) 723-1016; Email: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
P
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma, Joanna (Jodi) Flanders, BSW, MSW, ICW 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 470, Pawnee, OK 74058; Telephone: (918) 762-4045; 
Fax: (918) 762-6449; Email: enation.org">[email protected]enation.org
Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Amy Oldfield, ICW Director, 20 White Eagle 
Drive, Ponca City, OK 74601; Telephone: (580) 763-0133; Fax: (580) 763-
0134; Email: [email protected]
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, Mayetta, 
KS 66509; Telephone: (785) 966-2255
S
Sac and Fox Nation in Kansas and Nebraska, Michael Dougherty, Tribal 
Chairperson, 305 N. Main Street, Reserve, KS 66434; Telephone: (785) 
742-0053 Ext: 23; Fax: (785) 742-7146
Sac and Fox Nation, Principal Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud, OK 
74079; Telephone: (918) 968-3526
T
Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Christi Gonzalez, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 
70, 1 Rush Buffalo Road, Tonkawa, OK 74653; Telephone: (580) 628-7025; 
Fax: (580) 628-3336; Email: [email protected]
W
Wichita & Affiliated Tribes, Joan Williams, Family & Children Services 
Director, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko, OK 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-8627; 
Fax: (405) 247-8873; Email: [email protected]

11. Southwest Region

Southwest Region Director, 1001 Indian School Road, NW., Albuquerque, 
NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3103; Fax: (505) 563-3101
A
Pueblo of Acoma, Marsha Vallo, Child Welfare Coordinator, P.O. Box 354, 
Acoma, NM 87034; Phone: (505) 552-5162; Fax: (505) 552-0903; Email: 
[email protected]
C
Pueblo de Cochiti, Richard Pecos, Tribal Administrator, 255 Cochiti 
Street, P.O. Box 70, Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072; Phone: (505) 465-3104; 
Fax: (505) 465-1135; Email: [email protected]
I
Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico, Jacqueline Yalch, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 1270, Isleta, NM 87022; Phone: (505) 869-2772; Fax (505) 869-7575; 
Email: [email protected]
J
Pueblo of Jemez, Annette Chinana, Jemez Social Service Program-Child 
Advocate, P.O. Box 340, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024; Phone: (575) 834-7117; 
Fax: (575) 834-7103; Email: [email protected]
Jicarilla Apache Nation, Olivia Nelson-Lucero, Acting Program Manager, 
Jicarilla Behavioral Health, P.O. Box 546, Dulce, NM 87528; Phone: 
(575) 759-1712; Fax: (575) 759-3757; Email: [email protected]
L
Pueblo of Laguna, Marie A. Alarid, Program Manager and Rebecca Quam, 
Social Services Specialist II (back-up), P.O. Box 194, Laguna, NM 
87026; Phone: (505) 552-9712 Fax: (505) 552-6484; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov; or nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
M
Mescalero Apache Tribe, Crystal Lester, Tribal Census Clerk, P.O. Box 
227, Mescalero, NM 88340; Phone (575) 464-4494; Fax: (575) 464-9191; 
Email: [email protected]
N
Pueblo of Nambe, Venus Montoya-Felter, Coordinator, 15A NP102 West, 
Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 455-4412; Fax (505) 455-4455; Email: 
[email protected]

[[Page 72028]]

O
Ohkay Owingeh, Rochelle Thompson, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1187, Ohkay 
Owingeh, NM 87566; Phone (575) 770-0033; Fax: (505) 852-1372; Email: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
P
Pueblo of Picuris, Jose Albert Valdez, P.O. Box 127, Penasco, NM 87553; 
Phone (575) 587-1003; Cell: (575) 779-2146; Fax (575) 587-1003; Email: 
[email protected]
Pueblo of Pojoaque, Elizabeth Duran MSW, MPH, Social Services Director, 
58 Cities of Gold Road, Suite 4, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455-
0238; Fax: (505) 455-2363; Email: [email protected]
R
Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc., Marlene Martinez, Administrative 
Services Director, P.O. Box 10, Pine Hill, NM 87357; Phone (505) 775-
3256; Fax: (505) 775-3240; Email: [email protected]
S
Pueblo of San Felipe, Darlene Valencia, MSW, Family Services Department 
Director, P.O. Box 4339, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone (505) 771-
9900; Fax: (505) 867-6166; Email: [email protected]
Pueblo of San Ildelfonso, Julie Sanchez, ICWA Manager/Family Advocate, 
02 Tunyo Po, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 455-4164; Fax: (505) 455-
7942; Email: [email protected]
Pueblo of Sandia, Randall Berner, Behavioral Health Manager, 481 Sandia 
Loop, Bernalillo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 867-5131; Fax: (505) 867-7099; 
Email: [email protected]
Pueblo of Santa Ana, George M. Montoya, Governor, Santa Ana Pueblo, 02 
Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771-6702; Fax:(505) 
771-6575; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Pueblo of Santa Clara, Cheryl Tafoya, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 580, 
Espanola, NM 87532; Phone: (505) 753-0419 or (505) 692-6250; Fax: (505) 
753-0420; Email: [email protected]
Santo Domingo, Doris Bailon, Program Director, P.O. Box 129, Santo 
Domingo, NM 87052; Phone: (505) 465-0630; Fax: (505) 465-2554; Email: 
[email protected]
Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jerri Sindelar, ICWA Caseworker, MS 40, P.O. 
Box 737, Ignacio, CO 81137; Phone (970) 769-2920; Fax (970) 563-0334; 
Email: [email protected]
T
Pueblo of Taos, Ezra Bayles, Taos Pueblo Health and Community Services, 
P.O. Box 1846, Taos, NM 87571; Phone: (575) 758-7824; Fax: (575) 758-
3346; Email: [email protected]
Pueblo of Tesuque, Jeanette Jagles, Director Social Services, Route 42, 
Box 360-T, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 955-7713; Fax: (505) 982-
2331; Email: [email protected]
U
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe, Constance Lehi, Director, P.O. Box 300, Towaoc, 
CO 81334; Phone: (970) 564-5302; Fax: (970) 564-5300; Email: 
[email protected]
Y
Ysleta del Sur Pueblo, Jesus Donacio, ICW Specialist, 9314 Juanchido 
Ln., El Paso, TX 79907; Phone: (915) 860-6119, Ext. 6174; Fax: (915) 
858-2367; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Z
Pueblo of Zia, Victoria Herrera, ICWA Coordinator, 135 Capital Square 
Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053; Phone: (505) 867-3304; Fax: (505) 867-
3308; Email: [email protected]
Pueblo of Zuni, Betty Nez, Program Manager, P.O. Box 339, Zuni, NM 
87327; Phone: (505) 782-7166; Fax: (505) 782-7221; Email: 
[email protected]

12. Western Region

Western Region Director, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004; 
Telephone: (602) 379-6600; Fax: (602) 379-4413; Marjorie Eagleman, MSW, 
Regional Social Worker, 2600 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004; 
Telephone: (602) 379-6785; Fax: (602) 379-3010; Email: 
[email protected]
A
Ak-Chin Indian Community, Carole Lopez, Enrollment Specialist, 42507 
West Peters & Nall Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138; Telephone: (520) 568-1006; 
Fax: (520) 568-1001; Email: [email protected]
B
Battle Mountain Band Council, Monica Price, Social Worker III/ICWA 
Coordinator, 37 Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, NV 89820; 
Telephone: (775) 635-2004; Fax: (775) 635-8528
C
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, Ronald Escobar, Secretary/Treasurer, P.O. Box 
1976, Havasu Lake, CA 92363; Telephone: (760) 858-4219; Fax: (760) 858-
5400
Cocopah Indian Tribe, Tomas Romero, CTS-ICWA Specialist, 14515 South 
Veterans Drive, Somerton, AZ 85350; Telephone: (928) 627-3729; Fax: 
(928) 627-3316; Email: [email protected]
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Ray Barnett Social Services Manager, 
12302 Kennedy Drive, Parker, AZ 85344; Telephone: (928) 669-8187; Fax: 
(928) 669-8881; Email: DHS.org">[email protected]DHS.org
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Stefany Sellick, ICWA, 
P.O. Box HC61 Box 6104,, Ibapah, UT 84034; Telephone: (435) 234-1178; 
Fax: (435) 234-1219; Email: [email protected]
D
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe, Iskandar Alexandar, MSW, Social Worker ; P.O. 
Box 140087, Duckwater, NV 89314; Telephone: (775) 863-0222; Fax: (775) 
863-0142
E
Elko Band Council of Te- Moak Tribe, Chesarae Christean, Social Worker 
1745 Silver Eagle Drive, Elko, NV 89801; Telephone: (775) 738-8889; 
Fax: (775) 778-3397; Email: [email protected]
Ely Shoshone Tribe, RaeJean Morrill, Social Worker II, 16 Shoshone 
Circle, Ely, NV 89301; Telephone: (775) 289-4133; Fax: (775) 289-3237
F
Fallon Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, ICWA Representative, 1007 Rio Vista, 
Fallon, NV 89406; Telephone: (775) 423-1215; Fax: (775) 423-8960; 
Email: [email protected]
Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Dee Crutcher, ICWA Advocate, P.O. 
Box 68, McDermitt, NV 89421; Telephone: (775) 532-8263, Ext. 111; Fax: 
(775) 532-8060; Email: [email protected]
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, James Esquirell, ICWA Coordinator/CPS 
Worker, P.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, AZ 85269; Telephone: (480) 789-
7990; Fax: (480) 837-4809; Email: [email protected]
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Melvin Lewis Sr., Director, Social Services, 
500 Merriman Avenue, Needles, CA 92363; Telephone: (928) 346-1550 or 
Toll Free Number: (866) 346-6010; Fax: (928) 346-1552; Email: 
[email protected]

[[Page 72029]]

G
Gila River Indian Community, Antoinette Enos, MSW, ICWA Case Manager, 
Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 427, Sacaton, AZ 85147; Telephone: 
(520) 562-3396; Fax: (520) 562-3633; Email: [email protected]
H
Havasupai Tribe, Tanya Watahomigie, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 10, 
Supai, AZ 86435; Telephone: (928) 448-2661; Fax: (928) 448-2662; 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
The Hopi Tribe, Hopi Guidance Center, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 68, 
Second Mesa, AZ 86043; Telephone: (928) 737-1800; Fax: (928) 737-2697
Hualapai Tribe, Vonda R. Beecher, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 480, Peach 
Springs, AZ 86434; Telephone: (928) 769-2269/2383/2384/2397; Fax: (928) 
769-2659
K
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Ronica L. Spute, Tribal Administrator; 
HC 65 Box 2, Fredonia, AZ 86022; Telephone: (928) 643-7245; Fax: (888) 
822-3734; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
L
Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, Ruth Fitz-Patrick, Social Services Caseworker, 
1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89106; Telephone: (702) 382-0784, 
#410; Fax: (702) 384-5272; Email: [email protected]
Lovelock Paiute Tribe, Fran Machado, Director Social Services Director, 
201 Bowean Street, Lovelock, NV 89419; Telephone: (775) 273-5081; Fax: 
(775) 273-5151; [email protected]
M
Moapa Band of Paiutes, Dawn M. Bruce, Social Services Director, P.O. 
Box 308, Moapa, NV 89025; Telephone: (702) 865-2708; Fax: (702) 864-
0408; Email: [email protected]
P
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Tyler Goddard, Behavioral Health Director, 
440 North Paiute Drive, Cedar City, UT 84721; Telephone: (435) 586-
1112; Fax: (435) 867-2659; Email: [email protected]
Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Office of the Attorney General, Attn: Tamara 
Walters, Assistant Attorney General, 7777 S. Camino Huivisim, Bldg. C, 
Tucson, AZ 85757; Telephone: (520) 883-5108; Fax: (520) 883-5084; 
Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Rose Mary Joe-Kinale, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 256, Nixon, NV 89424; Telephone: (775) 574-1047; 
Fax: (775) 574-1052; Email: [email protected]
Q
Quechan Tribe, Ft. Yuma, Rod Nelson, Quechan Social Services, Director, 
P.O. Box 1890, Yuma, AZ 85366-1899; Telephone: (760) 572-0201; Fax: 
(760) 572-2099; Email: [email protected]
R
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Cheryl Douglas, Human Services Manager, 405 
Golden Lane, Reno, NV 89502; Telephone: (775) 329-5071; Fax: (775) 785-
8758; Email: [email protected]
S
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Allison Miller, ICWA 
Coordinator, SRPMIC Social Services Division, 10005 East Osborn Road, 
Scottsdale, AZ 85256; Telephone: (480) 362-5645, Direct: (480) 362-
7533; Fax: (480) 362-5574; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
San Carlos Apache Tribe, Aaron Begay, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 0, San 
Carlos, AZ 85550; Telephone: (928) 475-2313; Fax: (928) 475-2342; 
Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, Savania Tsosie, Social Worker, 180 
North 200 East, Suite 111, St. George, UT 84770; Telephone: (435) 674-
9720; Fax: (435) 674-9714; Email: [email protected]
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes, Zannetta Hanks, LSW, Social Worker, P.O. Box 
219, Owyhee, NV 89832; Telephone: (775) 757-2921, Ext. 26; Fax: (775) 
757-2253; Email: [email protected]
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians, Lori Bear, Chairwoman, P.O. Box 
448, Grantsville, UT 84029; Telephone: (435) 882-4532; Fax: (435) 882-
4889; Email: [email protected]
South Fork Band Council, Debbie Honeyestewa, Social Services Director, 
21 Lee, B-13, Spring Creek, NV 89815; Telephone: (775) 744-4273; Fax: 
(775) 744-4523
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe, Elizabeth Delaluz, Council Member ICWA 
Liaison, 1708 H Street, Sparks, NV 89431; Telephone: (775) 827-9670; 
Fax: (775) 827-9678; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
T
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians (See Elko Band Council)
Tohono O'odham Nation, Jonathan L. Jantzen, Attorney General, P.O. Box 
830, Sells, AZ 85634; Telephone: (520) 383-3410; Fax: (520) 383-2689; 
Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov
Tonto Apache Tribe, Brian Echols, Social Services Director, T.A.R. #30, 
Payson, AZ 85541; Telephone: (928) 474-5000, Ext. 8120, Fax: (928) 474-
4159; Email: [email protected]
U
Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd M. Wyasket, Social Services Director, Box 190, 
Fort Duchesne, UT 84026; Telephone: (435) 725-4026 or (435) 823-0141; 
Fax: (435) 722-5030; Email: [email protected]
W
Walker River Paiute Tribe, Elliott Aguilar, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
146 or 1029 Hospital Road, Schurz, NV 89427; Telephone: (775) 773-2058 
Ext: 11; Fax: (775) 773-2096;Email: [email protected]
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California, Office of the Chairperson, 919 
U.S. Highway. 395 South, Gardnerville, NV 89410; Telephone: (775) 265-
8600; Fax: (775) 265-6240
Wells Band Te-Moak Shoshone, Sarai Harney, Social Services/ICWA, P.O. 
Box 809, Wells, NV 89835; Telephone: (775) 345-3079; Fax: (775) 752-
2474
White Mountain Apache Tribe, Cora Hinton, ICWA Representative/CPS 
Supervisor, P.O. Box 1870, Whiteriver, AZ 85941; Telephone: (928) 338-
4164, Fax: (928) 338-1469; Email: [email protected]
Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, NV 89446
Y
Yavapai Apache Nation, Linda Fry, Director, Department of Social 
Services, 2400 West Datsi Street, Camp Verde, AZ 86322; Telephone: 
(928) 649-7106; Fax: (928) 567-6832; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Elsie Watchman, Family Support 
Supervisor, 530 East Merritt, Prescott, AZ 86301; Telephone: (928) 515-
7351; Fax: (928) 541-7945; Email: [email protected]
Yerington Paiute Tribe, Vonnie Snooks, Human Services Assistant, 171 
Campbell Lane, Yerington, NV 89447; Telephone: (775) 463-7705; Fax: 
(775) 463-5929; Email: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov

[[Page 72030]]

Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Raylon M. Dyer, Eligibility Worker, HC 61 Box 
6275, Austin, NV 89310; Telephone: (775) 964-2463, Ext. 107; Fax: (775) 
964-1352; Email: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org

    Dated: November 24, 2014.
Kevin K. Washburn,
Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs.
[FR Doc. 2014-28510 Filed 12-3-14; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4310-4J-P