[Federal Register Volume 75, Number 96 (Wednesday, May 19, 2010)]
[Notices]
[Pages 28103-28154]
From the Federal Register Online via the Government Publishing Office [www.gpo.gov]
[FR Doc No: 2010-11696]



[[Page 28103]]

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Part II





Department of the Interior





-----------------------------------------------------------------------



Bureau of Indian Affairs



-----------------------------------------------------------------------



Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of 
Notice; Notice

Federal Register / Vol. 75 , No. 96 / Wednesday, May 19, 2010 / 
Notices

[[Page 28104]]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Bureau of Indian Affairs


Indian Child Welfare Act; Designated Tribal Agents for Service of 
Notice

AGENCY: Bureau of Indian Affairs, Interior.

ACTION: Notice.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SUMMARY: The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act 
provide that Indian Tribes may designate an agent other than the Tribal 
chairman for service of notice of proceedings under the Act. This 
notice includes the current list of designated Tribal agents for 
service of notice. The names are those received by the Secretary of the 
Interior before the date of this publication.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sue V. Settles, Chief, Division of 
Human Services, Bureau of Indian Affairs, 1849 C Street, NW., Mail Stop 
4513-MIB, Washington, DC 20240; Telephone: (202) 513-7621.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: 
    The regulations implementing the Indian Child Welfare Act, 25 
U.S.C. 1901 et seq., provide that Indian Tribes may designate an agent 
other than the Tribal chairman for service of notice of proceedings 
under the Act. See 25 CFR 23.12. The Secretary of the Interior is 
required to publish in the Federal Register on an annual basis the 
names and addresses of the designated Tribal agents. This notice is 
published in exercise of authority delegated by the Secretary of the 
Interior to the Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs by 
209 DM 8.
    This notice presents, in two different formats, the names and 
addresses of current designated Tribal agents for service of notice. 
The notice includes the names received by the Secretary of the Interior 
before the date of this publication. The first format lists designated 
Tribal agents by region and alphabetically by Tribe within each region. 
The second format is a table that lists designated Tribal agents 
alphabetically by the Tribal affiliation (listing Alaska Native Tribes 
and villages alphabetically at the end). Each format also lists the 
Bureau of Indian Affairs contact(s) for each of the twelve regions.

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region
    1. Alaska Region
    2. Eastern Oklahoma Region
    3. Eastern Region
    4. Great Plains Region
    5. Midwest Region
    6. Navajo Region
    7. Northwest Region
    8. Pacific Region
    9. Rocky Mountain Region
    10. Southern Plains Region
    11. Southwest Region
    12. Western Region
B. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Tribal Affiliation
    1. Tribes Other Than Alaska Native Tribes and Villages
    2. Alaska Native Tribes and Villages

A. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Region

1. Alaska Region

Regional Director, Alaska Regional Office, P.O. Box 25520, 709 W. 9th, 
3rd Floor, Federal Building, Juneau, AK 99802-5520; Phone: (800) 645-
8397; Fax: (907) 586-7057. Gloria Gorman, M.S.W., Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 25520, 709 W. 9th, 3rd Floor, Federal Building, 
Juneau, AK 99802-5520; Phone: (800) 645-8397 extension 2; Fax: (907) 
586-7037.
A
Afognak, Native Village of (formerly the Village of Afognak), Melissa 
Borton, Tribal Administrator, 115 Mill Bay Rd, Ste 201, Kodiak, AK 
99615; Phone: (907) 486-6357; Fax: (907) 486-6529; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Arthur Newman, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 249, King Cove, AK 99612; Phone: (907) 497-2648; Fax: (907) 497-
2803; E-mail: [email protected] and Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Akhiok, Native Village of, David Eluska, Tribal Manager, P.O. Box 5030, 
Akhiok, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 836-2231 or 836-2313; Fax: (907) 836-
2345; E-mail: [email protected], or [email protected].
Akiachak Native Community, George Peter, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
51070, Akiachak, AK 99551-0070; Phone: (907) 825-4626; Fax: (907) 825-
4029; E-mail: n/a.
Akiak Native Community, Andrea Jasper, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 52127, 
Akiak, AK 99552; Phone: (907) 765-7117; Fax: (907) 765-7120; E-mail: 
alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com.
Akutan, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or 222-4236; Fax: 
(907) 279-4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Alakanuk, Village of, Charlene Smith, ICWA Specialist, or Daisy Lamont, 
CFSS-ICWA, P.O. Box 149, Alakanuk, AK 99554; Phone: (907) 238-3704; 
Fax: (907) 238-3705; E-mail: [email protected], [email protected]. Sarah 
Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: [email protected].
Alatna Village, Wilma David, Tribal Family Youth Service, P.O. Box 70, 
Alatna, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2314; Fax: (907) 968-2305; and Legal 
Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3177; Fax: (907) 459-
3953; E-mail: n/a.
Aleknagik, Native Village of, Jane Gottschalk, Tribal Children Service 
Worker, P.O. Box 115, Aleknagik, AK 99555; Phone: (907) 842-4577; Fax: 
(907) 842-2229; [email protected]; and Children's Services 
Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 
842-4106; E-mail: [email protected].
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's), Norbert Beans, President; Brenda 
Paukan, Tribal Administrator; G. Simone Paukan, ICWA Case Worker, P.O. 
Box 48, 200 Paukan Avenue, St. Mary's, AK 99658-0048; Phone: (907) 438-
2932; ICWA direct line: (907) 438-2335; Fax: (907) 438-2227; and 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: 
n/a.
Allakaket Village, Emily Bergman, Tribal Family Youth Specialist 
(TFYS), P.O. Box 50, Allakaket, AK 99720; Phone: (907) 968-2237/2303; 
Fax: (907) 968-2233; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-
8251, ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Ambler, Native Village of, Beatrice Miller, ICWA Coordinator, Box 
86047, Ambler, AK 99786; Phone: (907) 445-2189; Fax: (907) 445-2257; E-
mail: [email protected].
Anaktuvuk Pass, Village of, Tribal President, P.O. Box 21065, Anaktuvuk 
Pass, AK 99721; Phone: (907) 661-2575; Fax: (907) 661-2576; and Dorothy 
Sikvayugak, Social Service Director, Inupiat Community of the Arctic 
Slope; P.O. Box 934, 6986 Ahmaogak St., Barrow, AK 99723;

[[Page 28105]]

Phone: (907) 852-4227; Fax: (907) 852-4246; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Andreafski, Yupiit of, Carol Alstrom, ICWA Program Director, P.O. Box 
88, St. Mary's, AK 99658-0088; Phone: (907) 438-2572; Fax: (907) 438-
2573; E-mail: n/a.
Angoon Community Association, Albert Kookesh III, Social Service 
Manager, P.O. Box 328, Angoon, AK 99820; Phone: (907) 788-3411; Fax: 
(907) 788-3412; E-mail: n/a.
Aniak, Village of, Muriel Morgan, ICWA Worker, Box 349, Aniak, AK 
99557; Phone: (907) 675-4349; (907) 675-4507; Fax (907) 675-4513; E-
mail: n/a.
Anvik Village, Alberta Walker, Tribal Family Youth Specialist (TFYS), 
P.O. Box 10, Anvik, AK 99558; Phone: (907) 663-6378/6322; Fax: (907) 
663-6357; E-mail: [email protected]; and Legal Department, 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: 
n/a.
Arctic Village, Nena C. Wilson, ICWA Manager, or Margorie Gemmill, 
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 69, Arctic Village, AK 99722; Phone: 
(907) 587-5523/5328; Fax: (907) 587-5128; E-mail: n/a.
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of Mountain Village), 
James C. Landlord, First Chief, P.O. Box 32249, Mountain Village, AK 
99632; Phone: (907) 591-2815; Fax: (907) 591-2811; Evelyn D. Peterson, 
Social Service Director, Pauline Joe, P.O. Box 32107, Mountain Village, 
AK 99632; Phone: (907) 591-2428; Fax: (907) 591-2934; E-mail: 
[email protected]t.
Atka, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-
4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Atmautluak, Village of, Louisa G. Pavilla, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 6568, 
Atmautluak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 553-5510; Fax: (907) 553-5150; E-
mail: [email protected].
Atqasuk Village (Atkasook), Candace Itta, President, P.O. Box 91108, 
Atqasuk, AK 99791; Phone: (907) 633-2575; Fax: (907) 633-2576; E-mail: 
[email protected]; and Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude 
Hopson, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 99723 Phone: (907) 
852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-2761; E-mail: n/a.
B
Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government, Native Village of, Marie H. 
Ahsoak, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1130, Barrow, AK 99723; 
Phone: (907) 852-4411 ext. 209; Direct line: (907) 852-8909; Fax: (907) 
852-4413; E-mail: [email protected].
Beaver Village, Arlene Pitka, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 24029, Beaver, 
AK 99724; Phone: (907) 628-6126; Fax: (907) 628-6815; and Legal 
Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953; E-mail: n/a.
Belkofski, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Program Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or 222-4236; Fax: 
(907) 279-4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Bettles Field (see Evansville Village)
Bill Moore's Slough, Village of, Nancy C. Andrews, ICWA Family 
Specialist, Pauline Okitkun, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20288, 
Kotlik, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899-4236/4232; Fax: (907) 899-4002/4461; 
E-mail: n/a.
Birch Creek Tribe, Jackie Baalam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist 
(TFYS), 1410 S. Cushman Street, Suite 3B, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 221-2215; Fax: (907) 455-8486; and Legal Department, Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; 
Phone (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Brevig Mission, Native Village of, Linda M. Divers, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, AK 99785; Phone: (907) 
642-3012; Fax: (907) 642-3042; E-mail: [email protected].
Buckland, Native Village of, Laura Washington, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 67, Buckland, AK 99727-0067; Phone: (907) 494-2169; Fax: (907) 494-
2168; E-mail: n/a.
C
Cantwell, Native Village of, Veronica Nicholas, President, P.O. Box 94, 
Cantwell, AK 99729; Phone: (907) 768-2591; Fax: (907) 768-1111; E-mail: 
[email protected].; and Katherine McConkey, Director, Tribal 
Community Services, Copper River Native Association, Drawer H, Copper 
Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822-5241, ext. 273; Fax: (907) 822-8801; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes, Leonora 
Florendo, ICWA Coordinator, 320 W. Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300, 
Juneau, AK 99801-9983; Phone: (907) 463-7163; Fax: (907) 463-7343; E-
mail: [email protected].
Chalkyitsik Village, Donna L. Crow, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 57, 
Chalkyitsik, AK 99788; Phone: (907) 848-8117; Fax: (907) 848-8116; and 
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Chanega (aka Chenega), Native Village of, Norma Selanoff, ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, AK 99574; Phone: (907) 573-5386; Fax: (907) 
573-5387; E-mail: n/a.
Cheesh-Na Tribe, (formerly the Native Village of Chistochina), Marilyn 
Beeter, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 241, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 
822-3503; Fax: (907) 822-5179; e-mail: [email protected].
Chefornak, Village of, Edward Kinegak, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 110, 
Chefornak, AK 99561-0110; Phone: (907) 867-8808; Fax: (907) 867-8711; 
E-mail: [email protected]; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Chevak Native Village (aka Qissunamiut Tribe), Esther Friday, ICWA 
Director/Worker, P.O. Box 140, Chevak, AK 99563; Phone: (907) 858-7918; 
Fax: (907) 858-7919; and Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone (907) 543-7440; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 
1105, Chickaloon, AK 99674; Phone: (907) 745-0749; Fax: (907) 745-0709; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Chignik Bay Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Chignik), 
Debbie Carlson, Administrator, P.O. Box 50, Chignik, AK 99564; Phone: 
(907) 749-2445; Fax: (907) 749-2423; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Chignik Lagoon, Native Village of, Clemence Grunert, Jr., President and 
Delissa Jones, Village Administrator, P.O. Box 09, Chignik Lagoon, AK 
99565; Phone: (907) 840-2281; Fax: (907) 840-2217; E-mail: 
[email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol

[[Page 28106]]

Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Chignik Lake Village, John Lind, President, P.O. Box 33 Chignik Lake, 
AK 99548; Phone: (907) 845-2212; Fax: (907) 845-2217; and Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; E-mail: mailto:[email protected] [email protected].
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan), Anna Stevens, Tribal Service 
Specialist/ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 210, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 
767-5505; Fax: (907) 767-5408; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines), Stella Howard, Family Caseworker, 
P.O. Box 624, Haines, AK 99827; Phone: (907) 766-2810; Fax: (907) 766-
2845; E-mail: [email protected].
Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin), Joyce Fagerstrom, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 62019, Golovin, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 779-3489; 
Fax: (907) 779-2000; E-mail: [email protected].
Chistochina (see Cheesh-na)
Chitina, Native Village of, Elizabeth Kelley, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 31, 
Chitina, AK 99566; Phone: (907) 823-2287; Fax: (907) 823-2233; E-mail 
[email protected].
Chuathbaluk, Native Village of, Marie Sakar, ICWA Worker P.O. Box CHU, 
Chuathbaluk, AK 99557; Phone: (907) 467-4323/4313; Fax: (907) 467-4113/
4311; E-mail: n/a.
Chuloonawick Native Village, LaVerne Manumik, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 245, Emmonak, AK 99581; Phone: (907) 949-1341/1345; Fax: (907) 
949-1346; E-mail: [email protected].
Circle Native Community, TFYS, P.O. Box 89, Circle, AK 99733; Phone: 
(907) 773-2822; Fax: (907) 773-2823; and Legal Department, Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Clarks Point, Village of, Harry Wassily, Sr., Tribal President, P.O. 
Box 90, Clarks Point, AK 99569; Phone: (907) 236-1427; Fax: (907) 236-
1428; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native 
Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-mail: [email protected].
Copper Center (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah)
Cordova (see Eyak)
Council, Native Village of, Tribal President and ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 2050, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-7649; Fax: (907) 443-5965; 
E-mail: alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com.
Craig Community Association, Family Caseworker II, P.O. Box 746, Craig 
AK 99921; Phone: (907) 826-3948; Fax: (907) 826-5526; E-mail: n/a.
Crooked Creek, Village of, Evelyn Thomas, President and Lorraine John, 
ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, AK 99575; Phone: (907) 432-
2200; Fax: (907) 432-2201; E-mail: [email protected].
Curyung Tribal Council (formerly the Native Village of Dillingham), 
Chris Itumulria, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 216, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4508; Fax: (907) 842-4510; E-
mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-
mail: [email protected]
D
Deering, Native Village of, Tribal President and ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 36089, Deering, AK 99736; Phone: (907) 363-2138; Fax: (907) 363-
2195; E-mail: [email protected].
Dillingham (see Curyung)
Diomede (aka Inalik), Native Village of, Patrick F. Omiak, Sr., P.O. 
Box 7079, Diomede, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 686-2175; Fax: (907) 686-
2203; E-mail: [email protected].
Dot Lake, Village of, Dewila Lyons, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 2279, 
Dot Lake, AK 99737-2275; Phone: (907) 882-2695; Fax: (907) 882-5558; E-
mail: n/a.
Douglas Indian Association, Sandra Cross, Family Caseworker, 1107 West 
8th, Suite 3, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 364-2916; Fax: (907) 364-
2917; E-mail: [email protected].
E
Eagle, Native Village of, Maralyn Hinckley, Tribal Family & Youth 
Services, P.O. Box 19, Eagle, AK 99738; Phone: (907) 547-2271; Fax: 
(907) 547-2318; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 1st 
Ave., Ste, 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; 
Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Eek, Native Village of, Lillian Cleveland, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 89, 
Eek, AK 99578; Phone: (907) 536-5572; Fax: (907) 536-5711; E-mail: 
[email protected]; and Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Egegik Village, Marcia Abalama, Tribal Children's Service Worker, P.O. 
Box 29, Egegik, AK 99579; Phone: (907) 233-2207; Fax: (907) 233-2312; 
E-mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-
mail: [email protected].
Eklutna Native Village, Terri Corey, ICWA Coordinator, 26339 Eklutna 
Village Road, Chugiak, AK 99567; Phone: (907) 688-6020; Fax: (907) 688-
6021: E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Ekuk, Native Village of, Helen Foster, Tribal Administrator, 300 Main 
St., P.O. Box 530, 300 Main Street, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 
842-3842; Fax: (907) 842-3843; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-
mail: [email protected].
Ekwok Village, Sandra Stermer, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 
70, Ekwok, AK 99580; Phone: (907) 464-3349; Fax: (907) 464-3350; E-
mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-
mail: [email protected].
Elim, Native Village of, Joseph H. Murray, Tribal Family Coordinator; 
P.O. Box 39070, Elim, AK 99739; Phone: (907) 890-2457; Fax: (907) 890-
2458; E-mail: [email protected].
Emmonak Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff, ICWA Specialist, and Marvin 
Kelly, President, P.O. Box 126, Emmonak, AK 99581-0126; Phone: (907) 
949-1820/1720; Fax: (907) 949-1384; E-mail: [email protected].
English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek)
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field), Rachel Hanft, ICWA/Tribal 
Family & Youth Services, P.O. Box 26087, Bettles, AK 99726; Phone: 
(907) 692-5005; Fax: (907) 692-5006; E-mail: 
[email protected]; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone:

[[Page 28107]]

(907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Eyak (Cordova), Native Village of, Erin Kurz, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
1388, Cordova, AK 99574; Phone: (907) 424-7738; Fax: (907) 424-7809; E-
mail: [email protected].
F
False Pass, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Fort Yukon, Native Village of, Arlene Joseph, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 10, 
Fort Yukon, AK 99740; Phone: (907) 662-3625; Fax: (907) 662-3118; E-
mail: [email protected]; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251,ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Fortuna Ledge (see Native Village of Marshall)
G
Gakona, Native Village of, Charlene Nollner, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 102, Gakona, AK 99586; Phone: (907) 822-5777; Fax: (907) 822-5997; 
E-mail: [email protected];
Galena Village (aka Louden Village), March Runner, ICWA Director, P.O. 
Box 244, Galena, AK 99741; Phone: (907) 656-1711; Fax: (907) 656-2491; 
and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
452-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Gambell, Native Village of, Tyler Campbell, Sr., ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 90, Gambell, AK 99742; Phone: (907) 985-5346; Fax: (907) 985-5014; 
E-mail: n/a.
Georgetown, Native Village of, Amber Matthews, Tribal Administrator, 
4300 B Street, Suite 207, Anchorage, Alaska 99503; Phone: (907) 274-
2195; Fax: (907) 274-2196; E-mail: [email protected].
Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community)
Goodnews Bay, Native Village of, Peter Julius, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 138, Goodnews Bay, AK 99589; Phone: (907) 967-8930; Fax: (907) 
967-8330; E-mail: n/a.
Grayling (aka Holikachuk), Organized Village of, Sue Ann Nicholi, 
Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 49, Grayling, AK 99590; Phone: 
(907) 453-5142; Fax: (907) 453-5146; and Legal Department, Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Gulkana Village, John L. Devenport, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 254, 
Gakona, AK 99586-0254; Phone: (907) 822-3746 Fax: (907) 822-3976; E-
mail: [email protected].
Gwichyaa Gwichin (see Fort Yukon)
H
Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association)
Hamilton, Native Village of, Irene R. K. Williams, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 20248, Kotlik, AK 99620-0248; Phone: (907) 899-
4252/4255; Fax: (907) 899-4202; E-mail: [email protected].
Healy Lake Village, Jo Ann Polston, TFYS, P.O. Box 60300, Fairbanks, AK 
99706; Phone: (907) 876-5018; Fax: (907) 876-5013; and Legal 
Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953; E-mail: n/a.
Holikachuk (see Grayling)
Holy Cross Village, Rebecca J. Turner, Tribal Family Youth Specialist 
(TFYS), P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, AK 99602; Phone: (907) 476-7249; Fax: 
(907) 476-7132; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, 
Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Hoonah Indian Association, Hattie Dalton, Director of Human Services, 
P.O. Box 602, Hoonah, AK 99829; Phone: (907) 945-3545; Fax: (907) 945-
3703; E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
Hooper Bay, Native Village of, Mildred B. Metcalf, Natasia E. Ulroan, 
CFFS, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 62, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: 
(907) 758-4006; Fax: (907) 758-4606; E-mail: [email protected]; and 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: 
n/a.
Hughes Village, Janet Bifelt, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 45029, 
Hughes, AK 99745; Phone: (907) 889-2239; Fax: (907) 889-2252; and Legal 
Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953; E-mail: n/a.
Huslia Village, Cesa Sam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 70, 
Huslia, AK 99746; Phone: (907) 829-2202/2294; Fax: (907) 829-2214; and 
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251, ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Jerrilynn Fowler Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 349, Hydaburg AK 99922; Phone: (907) 285-3662; Fax: 
(907) 285-3541; E-mail: [email protected].
I
Igiugig Village, Tanya Salmon, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, AK 
99613; Phone: (907) 533-3211; Fax: (907) 533-3217; and Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 
310,1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; 
Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-mail: [email protected].
Iliamna, Village of, Tim Anelon, Administrator and Maria Anelon, 
Administrative Assistant, P.O. Box 286, Iliamna, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 
571-1246; Fax: (907) 571-1256; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310,1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-
mail: [email protected].
Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope, Dorothy Sikvayugak, Social Service 
Director, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, AK 99723; (907) 852-4227; Fax: (907) 
852-4246; E-mail: [email protected].
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (formerly the Native Village of Russian 
Mission), Katie Nick, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 09, Russian Mission, 
AK 99657-0009; Phone: (907) 584-5594; Fax: (907) 584-5596; and 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: 
n/a.
Ivanoff Bay Village, Edgar Shangin, Tribal President, 7926 Old Seward 
Hwy, Suite B-5, Anchorage, AK 99518; Phone: (907) 522-2263; Fax: (907) 
522-2363; E-mail: n/a. [email protected]; and Children's Services 
Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 
Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 
842-4106; E-mail: [email protected].
K
Kaguyak Village, Margie Bezona, Community Development Director, Kodiak 
Area Native Association, 3449 E. Rezanof Drive, Kodiak, AK 99615;

[[Page 28108]]

Phone: (907) 486-9816; Fax: (907) 486-9886. E-mail: 
[email protected].
Kake, Organized Village of, M. Ann Jackson Social Service Director, 
P.O. Box 316, Kake, AK 99830; Phone: (907) 785-6471; Fax: (907) 785-
4902; E-mail: kakefirstnation.org">[email protected]kakefirstnation.org.
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island), Isaac Akootchook, President, P.O. 
Box 73, Kaktovik, AK 99747; Phone: (907) 640-2042; Fax: (907) 640-2044; 
and Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker; P.O. 
Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 99723; Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-
2761; E-mail: n/a.
Kalskag, Village of, (aka Upper Kalskag), Bonnie Perrson, 
Administrator, P.O. Box 50, Upper Kalskag, AK 99607; Phone: (907) 471-
2207 Fax: (907) 471-2399; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219 Bethel, AK 99559; Phone (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Lower Kalskag, Village of, Bernice Wise, Community Family Service 
Specialist, P.O. Box 27, Lower Kalskag, AK 99626; Phone: (907) 471-
2412; Fax: (907) 471-2378; E-mail: and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Kaltag, Village of, Marlene Madros, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 129, Kaltag, AK 99748; Phone: (907) 534-2243/2224; Fax: (907) 
534-2264; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Kanatak, Native Village of, Tony Olivera, Tribal Administrator/ICWA 
Director, P.O. Box 872231, Wasilla, AK 99687; Phone: (907) 357-5991; 
Fax: (907) 357-5992; E-mail: [email protected]; and Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; E-mail: [email protected].
Karluk, Native Village of, Joyce Jones, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, AK 99608; Phone: (907) 241-2218; Fax: (907) 241-2208; E-mail: 
n/a.
Kasaan, Organized Village of, Richard J. Peterson, President, P.O. Box 
26-KXA, Kasaan, Ketchikan, AK 99950; Phone: (907) 542-2230; Fax: (907) 
542-3006; E-mail: [email protected].
Kashunamiut Tribe (see Chevak)
Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council (formerly the Native Village of 
Kasigluk), ICWA Family Service Specialist (vacant); Natalia Brink, 
Tribal Administrator, or Esai Twitchell, Jr., President, P.O. Box 19, 
Kasigluk, AK 99609; Phone: (907) 477-6418/6405; Fax: (907) 477-6416/
6212; E-mail: n/a.
Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Ms. Vide Van Velzor, ICWA Worker, 150 North 
Willow Ave., Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 283-3633; Fax: (907) 283-
3052; E-mail: [email protected].
Ketchikan Indian Corporation, Wendy Weston, MSW, ICWA Representative, 
2960 Tongass Avenue, First Floor, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 
228-4917, Fax: (907) 228-4920; E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
Kiana, Native Village of, Sharon Dundas, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, 
Kiana, AK 99749; Phone: (907) 475-2226/2109; Fax: (907) 475-2180; E-
mail: [email protected].
King Cove (see Agdaagux)
King Island Native Community, Rosealee Quanlin, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 682, Nome, AK 99762; Phone: (907) 443-5181; Fax: 
(907) 443-8049; E-mail: [email protected].
King Salmon Tribe, Ralph Angasan, Jr., Tribal Administrator, Ruth 
Monsen, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 68, King Salmon, AK 99613; Phone: (907) 
246-3553/3447; Fax: (907) 246-3449; E-mail: [email protected]; 
[email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-
mail: [email protected]
Kipnuk, Native Village of, Nicole A. Slim, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
57, Kipnuk, AK 99614; Phone: (907) 896-5515; Fax: (907) 896-5240; E-
mail: [email protected]; and Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Kivalina, Native Village of, Colleen E. Swan, Tribal Administrator and 
Tribal President, P.O. Box 50051, Kivalina, AK 99750; Phone: (907) 645-
2153; Fax: (907) 645-2193/2250; E-mail: [email protected], and 
Jackie Hill, Maniilaq Association, P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99752; 
Phone: (907) 442-7919; Fax: (907) 442-7933; E-mail: n/a.
Klawock Cooperative Association, Henrietta Kato, ICWA Agent, P.O. Box 
173, Klawock, AK 99925; Phone: (907) 755-2326; Fax: (907) 755-2647; E-
mail: [email protected].
Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village)
Kluti-Kaah (Copper Center), Native Village of, Donald Johns, President, 
P.O. Box 68, Copper Center, AK 99573; Phone: (907) 822-5541; Fax: (907) 
822-5130; E-mail: [email protected].
Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, AK 
99687-1565; Phone: (907) 373-7938; Fax: (907) 373-2153; E-mail: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
Kobuk, Native Village of, Kristen Jackson, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
51039, Kobuk, AK 99751-0039; Phone: (907) 948-2255; Fax: (907) 948-
2355; E-mail: n/a.
Kodiak Tribal Council, (see Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, formerly Shoonaq 
Tribe)
Kokhanok Village, Mary Andrew, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 
1007, Kokhanok, AK 99606; Phone: (907) 282-2224; Fax: (907) 282-2221; 
and Crystal Nixon, Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310,1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Koliganek Village (see New Koliganek)
Kongiganak, Native Village of, Janet Otto, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 5092, 
Kongiganak, AK 99545; Phone: (907) 557-5311; Fax: (907) 557-5348; E-
mail:[email protected]; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Kotlik, Village of, Henrietta M. Teeluk, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 20210, 
Kotlik, AK 99620; Phone: (907) 899-4459; Fax: (907) 899-4459/4790; and 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: 
n/a.
Kotzebue, Native Village of, Nicole Cravalho, Family Services Director, 
P.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, AK 99752-0296; Phone: (907) 442-3467; Fax: 
(907) 442-2162; E-mail: [email protected].
Koyuk, Native Village of, Leo M. Charles Sr., Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 53030, Koyuk, AK 99753; Phone: (907) 963-2215; 
Fax: (907) 963-2300; E-mail: [email protected].
Koyukuk Native Village, Sharon Pilot, TFYS, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, AK 99754; Phone: (907) 927-2208; 
Fax: (907) 927-2220; E-mail:

[[Page 28109]]

[email protected].; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Kwethluk, Organized Village of, Chariton A. Epchook, Indian Child 
Welfare Act Coordinator, P.O. Box 130, Kwethluk, AK 99621; Phone: (907) 
757-6043; Fax: (907) 757-6321; alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com.
Kwigillingok, Native Village of, Andrew Beaver, ICWA Program Director; 
Andrew Kiunya, Tribal Administrator; P.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, AK 
99622; Phone: (907) 588-8705/8114/8212; Fax: (907) 588-8429; E-mail: n/
a.
Kwinhagak, Native Village of, (aka Quinhagak), Grace Friendly, Health & 
Human Service Director/ICWA, P.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, AK 99655; Phone: 
(907) 556-8165 ext. 262; Fax: (907) 556-8521; E-mail: 
[email protected].
L
Larsen Bay, Native Village of, Mary Nelson, President, Carol 
Katelnikoff, Vice-President, P.O. Box 50, Larsen Bay, AK 99624; Phone: 
(907) 847-2207; Fax: (907) 847-2307; E-mail: [email protected].
Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Melissa Berns, Administrator, 3248 
Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, AK 99615; Phone: (907) 486-2821; Fax: (907) 486-
2738; E-mail: alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com.
Levelock Village, Lucinda Tallekpalek, Tribal Children Service Worker, 
P.O. Box 70, Levelock, AK 99625; Phone: (907) 287-3030; Fax: (907) 287-
3032; E-mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Lime Village, Jennifer John, President, P.O. Box LVD--Lime Village VIA, 
McGrath, AK 99627-8999; Phone: (907) 526-5236; Fax: (907) 526-5235; E-
mail: [email protected].
Louden (see Galena)
M
Manley Hot Springs Village, Michelle James, TFYS/ICWA, or Elizabeth 
Woods, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 105, Manley Hot Springs, AK 
99756; Phone: (907) 672-3180/3177; Fax: (907) 672-3200; and Legal 
Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953; E-mail: n/a.
Manokotak Village, Diana Gamechuk, Youth Activities Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 169, Manokotak, AK 99628; Phone: (907) 289-2074; Fax: (907) 289-
1235; and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native 
Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-mail: [email protected].
Marshall, Native Village of, (aka Fortuna Ledge), Carmen Pitka, Social 
Service Director, Box 110, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-6302/
6128; Fax: (907) 679-6187; E-mail: n/a.
Mary's Igloo, Native Village of, Dolly Kugzruk, ICWA Worker/Kawerak, 
Inc., P.O. Box 546, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-2185; Fax: (907) 
642-3000; E-mail: [email protected].
McGrath Native Village, Helen Vanderpool, Tribal Family and Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 134, McGrath, AK 99627; Phone: (907) 524-3023; 
Fax: (907) 524-3899; E-mail: [email protected]; and Legal 
Department Julia Webb, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 200, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953; E-mail: [email protected].
Mekoryuk, Native Village of, Connie T. Brankovic, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 66, Mekoryuk, AK 99630; Phone: (907) 827-8827/8828; Fax: (907) 
827-8133; E-mail: [email protected].
Mentasta Traditional Council, Andrea David, ICWA Program P.O. Box 6019, 
Mentasta, AK 99780; Phone: (907) 291-2319/2328; Fax: (907) 291-2305; E-
mail: n/a.
Metlakatla Indian Community (Northwest Region), Marge Edais-Yeltatzie, 
Director, Social Services Children's Mental Health & ICW, P.O. Box 85, 
Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 886-6911; Fax: (907) 886-6913; E-
mail: [email protected].
Minto, Native Village of, Lou Ann Williams Tribal Family and Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 26, Minto, AK 99758; Phone: (907) 798-7007/7112; 
Fax: (907) 798-7914; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Mountain Village (see Asa'carsarmiut Tribe)
N
Naknek Native Village, Patrick E. Patterson, President, P.O. Box 106, 
Naknek, AK 99633; Phone: (907) 246-4210; Fax: (907) 246-3563; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Nanwalek, Native Village of (aka English Bay), Alma Moonin, IRA 
Administrator, P.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, AK 99603-6021; Phone: (907) 
281-2274; Fax: (907) 281-2252; E-mail: n/a.
Napaimute, Native Village of, Marcie Sherer, President, P.O. Box 1301, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-2887; Fax: (907) 543-2892; 
[email protected]; and Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; 
Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Napakiak, Native Village of, Sally K. Billy, ICWA-CFSS, P.O. Box 34114, 
Napakiak, AK 99634; Phone: (907) 589-2815; Fax: (907) 589-2814; E-mail: 
[email protected]; and Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA 
Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: 
(907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Napaskiak, Native Village of, Helen Raganak, Tribal Administrator, and 
Chris G. Larson, Chief, P.O. Box 6009, Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: 
(907) 737-7364; Fax: (907) 737-7039; E-mail: [email protected].
Nelson Lagoon, Native Village of, Paul E. Gundersen, President, P.O. 
Box 913, Nelson Lagoon, AK 99571; Phone: (907) 989-2204; Fax: (907) 
989-2233; and Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/
Pribilof Islands Association, Inc., 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or 222-4236; Fax: 
(907) 279-4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Nenana Native Association, Nenana Native Association, Nita M. Marks, 
Youth & Family Services Director, P.O. Box 369, Nenana, AK 99760; 
Phone: (907) 832-5461 ext. 225; Fax: (907) 832-5447; and Legal 
Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953; E-mail: n/a.
New Koliganek Village Council (formerly Koliganek Village), Sally 
Kayoukluk, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 5026, Koliganek, AK 
99576; Phone: (907) 596-3425; Fax: (907) 596-3462; and Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: 
(907) 842-4106; E-mail: [email protected].

[[Page 28110]]

New Stuyahok Village, Wassillie Andrews, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
49, New Stuyahok, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 693-3173; Fax: (907) 693-3179; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Newhalen Village, Maxine Wassillie, ICWA Worker, and Joanne Wassillie, 
Administrator; P.O. Box 207, Newhalen, AK 99606-0207; Phone: (907) 571-
1410/1317; Fax: (907) 571-1537; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310,1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Newtok Village, Stanley Tom, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 5545, 
Newtok, AK 99559-5545; Phone: (907) 237-2316; Fax: (907) 237-2428; E-
mail: n/a.
Native Village of Nightmute, Paul Tulik, Vice President, Box 90023, 
Nightmute, AK 99690; Phone: (907) 647-6215; Fax: (907) 647-6112; and 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: 
n/a.
Nikolai Village, Beverly Gregory, Administrative Assistant, P.O. Box 
9105, Nikolai, AK 99691; Phone: (907) 293-2311; Fax: (907) 293-2481; 
and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Nikolski, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700; Fax: (907) 279-
4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Ninilchik Village, Margaret ``Augie'' Kochuten, ICWA Specialist, P.O. 
Box 39444, Ninilchik, AK 99669; Phone: (907) 567-3313 Ext. 1010; Fax: 
(907) 567-3354; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Noatak, Native Village of, Sarah Penn, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 89, 
Noatak, AK 99761-0089; Phone: (907) 485-2176, ext 12; Fax: (907) 485-
2137; E-mail: [email protected].
Nome Eskimo Community, Jason D. Floyd, LBSW, Family Services Director, 
P.O. Box 1090, Nome, AK 99762-1090; Phone: (907) 443-9109; Fax: (907) 
443-9140; E-mail: [email protected].
Nondalton Village, Jenifer Wilson, Social Worker, P.O. Box 49, 
Nondalton, AK 99640-0049; Phone: (907) 294-2220/2206; Fax: (907) 294-
2234/2262; E-mail: [email protected].
Noorvik Native Community, Hendy S. Ballot, Sr., Administrator, P.O. Box 
209, Noorvik, AK 99763; Phone: (907) 636-2144; Fax: (907) 636-2284; E-
mail: [email protected]; and Jackie Hill, Maniilaq Association, 
P.O. Box 256, Kotzebue, AK 99572, Phone: (907) 442-7657; Fax: (907) 
442-7933; E-mail: n/a.
Northway Village, Vicky Nollner, ICWA Coordinator, and/or Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 516, Northway, AK 99764; Phone: (907) 778-2311; 
Fax: (907) 778-2220; E-mail: n/a.
Nuiqsut, Native Village of (aka Nooiksut), Sheila K. Baker, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 89169, Nuiqsut, AK 99789; Phone: (907) 480-
3010; Fax: (907) 480-3009; E-mail: [email protected]; and Arctic 
Slope Native Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 1232, 
Barrow, Alaska 99723 Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-2761; E-
mail: n/a.
Nulato Village, Kathleen M. Sam, Director of Human Services, P.O. Box 
49, Nulato, AK 99765; Phone: (907) 898-2329 Fax: (907) 898-2207; E-
mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly the Native Village of Toksook Bay), 
Marcella White, ICWA Coordinator; and Simeon John, Council President, 
P.O. Box 37048; Toksook Bay, AK 99637; Phone: (907) 427-7914/7114; Fax: 
(907) 427-7206/7714; E-mail: n/a.
Nunam Iqua (formerly known as Sheldon's Point), Edward J. Adams, Sr. 
Tribal President, P.O. Box 27, Nunam Iqua, AK 99666; Phone: (907) 498-
44911; Fax (907) 498-4185; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Nunapitchuk, Native Village of, Charlene Twitchell, Community Family 
Service Specialist/ICWA, P.O. Box 104, Nunapitchuk, AK 99641-0130; 
Phone: (907) 527-5731; Fax: (907) 527-5740; E-mail: 
[email protected].
O
Ohogamiut, Village of, Nick P. Andrew, Jr., Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 49, Marshall, AK 99585; Phone: (907) 679-6517/6598; Fax: (907) 679-
6516; E-mail: [email protected].
Old Harbor, Village of, Conrad Peterson, President, P.O. Box 62, Old 
Harbor, AK 99643-0062; Phone: (907) 286-2215; Fax: (907) 286-2277; 
[email protected].
Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel), Marita Hanson, ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 927, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-2608; Fax: (907) 543-
0520; E-mail: [email protected].
Oscarville Traditional Village, Andrew J. Larson, Jr., ICWA/CFSS 
Worker, P.O. Box 6129, Napaskiak, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 737-7099; Fax: 
(907) 737-7428/7101; E-mail: [email protected]; and Association of 
Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Ouzinkie, Native Village of, Michelle M. Johnson, ICWA Director, P.O. 
Box 130, Ouzinkie, AK 99644-0130; Phone: (907) 680-2359; Fax: (907) 
680-2214; e-mail: [email protected].
P
Paimiut, Native Village of, Agatha Napoleon, Clerk/Environmental 
Programs, P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, AK 99604; Phone: (907) 758-4002; 
Fax: (907) 758-4024; E-mail: [email protected].
Pauloff Harbor Village, Attn: Grace Smith, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
97, Sand Point, AK 99661; Phone: (907) 383-6075; Fax: (907) 383-6094; 
E-mail: [email protected]; Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or 222-4236; Fax: 
(907) 279-4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Pedro Bay Village, Kevin Jensen, Operations Coordinator, P.O. Box 
47020, Pedro Bay, AK 99647-7020; Phone: (907) 850-2225; Fax: (907) 850-
2221; E-mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Perryville, Native Village of, Bernice O'Domin, Tribal Children's 
Service Worker, P.O. Box 89, Perryville, AK 99648-0089; Phone: (907) 
853-2242; Fax: (907) 853-2229; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139;

[[Page 28111]]

Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-mail: [email protected].
Petersburg Indian Association, Ramona Brooks, ICWA Worker and, Tribal 
Social Services, P.O. Box 1418, Petersburg, AK 99833; Phone: (907) 772-
3636; Fax: (907) 772-3637; E-mail: [email protected].
Pilot Point, Native Village of, Lori Ann Abyo, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, AK 99649; Phone: (907) 797-2208; Fax: (907) 
797-2258, and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native 
Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99559; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-mail: [email protected].
Pilot Station Traditional Village, Olga Xavier, ICWA Worker, P.O. 3551; 
E-mail: [email protected]; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Pitka's Point, Native Village of, Josephine Tinker, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 127, St. Mary's, AK 99658; Phone: (907) 438-
2833/2834; Fax: (907) 438-2569; E-mail: n/a.
Platinum Traditional Village, Tribal President and ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 8, Platinum, AK 99651; Phone: (907) 979-8610; Fax: (907) 979-8178; 
E-mail: n/a.
Point Hope, Native Village of, Lily Tuzroyluke, Tribal Administrator/
Tribal President, P.O. Box 109, Point Hope, AK 99766; Phone: (907) 368-
3122; Fax: (907) 368-5401; E-mail: n/a.
Point Lay, Native Village of, Sophie Henry, IRA Council Board Member/
Village Liaison, Box 59031, Pt. Lay, AK 99757; Phone: (907) 833-2575; 
Fax: (907) 833-2576; and Dorothy Sikvayugak, Social Service Director, 
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, Alaska 
99723; Phone: (907) 852-4227; Fax: (907) 852-4246; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Port Graham, Native Village of, Mary Malchoff, ICWA Worker, or Patrick 
Norman, Chief, P.O. Box 5510, Port Graham, AK 99603; Phone: (907) 284-
2227; Fax: (907) 284-2222; E-mail: n/a.
Port Heiden, Native Village of, Larissa Orloff, ICWA Worker, and Gerda 
Kosbruk, Administrator; P.O. Box 49007, Port Heiden, AK 99549; Phone: 
(907) 837-2225/2296; Fax: (907) 837-2297; E-mail: [email protected]; 
and Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native 
Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; 
Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-mail: [email protected].
Port Lions, Native Village of, Jessica Ursin, Tribal Family Service 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, AK 99550-0069; Phone: (907) 454-
2234; Fax: (907) 454-2434; E-mail: [email protected].
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale), Mary Ann Johnson, Tribal 
Administrator, 1327 E. 72nd Ave., Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99508; Phone: 
(907) 277-1105; Fax: (907) 277-1104; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Q
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village, Marva J. Hatch, Executive 
Director, Box 447, Sand Point, AK 99661; Phone: (907) 383-5616; Fax: 
(907) 383-5814; E-mail: [email protected]; and Grace Smith, Family 
Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
27000 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska, Kathy M. Dirks, Family Programs Services, 
P.O. Box 1130, Unalaska, AK 99685; Phone: (907) 581-6574; Fax: (907) 
581-2040; E-mail: [email protected]; and Grace Smith, Tribal 
Representative, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak)
Qissunamiut Tribe (see Chevak)
R
Rampart Village, Elaine Evans, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
29, Rampart, Alaska 99767; Phone: (907) 358-3312; Fax: (907) 358-3115; 
and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Red Devil, Village of, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Red Devil, AK 
99656; Phone: (907) 447-3223; Fax: (907) 447-3224; and Association of 
Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 
99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Ruby, Native Village of, Elaine Wright, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 117, Ruby, AK 99768; Phone: (907) 468-4400; Fax: (907) 468-
4474; E-mail: [email protected]; and Legal Department, 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 
99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/
a.
Russian Mission (see Iqurmuit Traditional Council)
S
Saint George Island, Sally Merculief, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
940, St. George, AK 99591; Phone: (907) 859-2205; Fax: (907) 859-2242; 
E-mail: [email protected]; Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Saint Michael, Native Village of, Diane Thompson, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 50, St. Michael, AK 99659; Phone: (907) 923-2304/
2546; Fax: (907) 923-2474/2406; E-mail: [email protected].
Saint Paul Island, Maxim Buterin, Jr., ICWA Children Service Worker, 
P.O. Box 31, St. Paul Island, Alaska 99660; Phone: (907) 546-3224; and 
Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands 
Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-
1408; Phone: (907) 276-2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Salamatoff, Village of, Ms. Vide Van Velzor, ICWA Worker, 150 North 
Willow Ave., Kenai, AK 99611; Phone: (907) 283-3633; Fax: (907) 283-
3052; E-mail: [email protected].
Sand Point (see Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village)
Savoonga, Native Village of, Carolyn S. Kava, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 34, Savoonga, AK 99769; Phone: (907) 984-6540; Fax: (907) 984-6156; 
E-mail: n/a.
Saxman, Organized Village of, Janice Jackson, Family Caseworker II, 
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, Route 2, Box 
2, Ketchikan, AK 99901; Phone: (907) 225-2502. Ext 27; Fax: (907) 247-
2912; E-mail: [email protected].

[[Page 28112]]

Scammon Bay, Native Village of, Michelle Akerelrea, Community Family 
Service Specialist, P.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, AK 99662; Phone: (907) 
558-5078; Fax: (907) 558-5134; e:mail: [email protected]; and 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: 
n/a.
Selawik, Native Village of, Lenora Foxglove, Executive Director and 
Myrna Ticket, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 59, Selawik, AK 99770-0059; Phone: 
(907) 484-2165 ext.14; Fax: (907) 484-2226; E-mail: n/a.
Seldovia Village Tribe, Laurel Hilts, ICWA Worker, Drawer L, Seldovia, 
AK 99663; Phone: (907) 234-7898, ext. 255; Fax: (907) 234-7865; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Shageluk Native Village, Rebecca Wulf, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 109, Shageluk, AK 99665; Phone: (907) 473-8229; Fax: (907) 
473-8295; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 
3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Shaktoolik, Native Village of, Tribal President and Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, AK 99771; Phone: (907) 955-
2444; Fax: (907) 955-2443; E-mail: n/a.
Sheldon's Point (see Nunam Iqua)
Shishmaref, Native Village of, Karla Nayokpuk, IRA President, P.O. Box 
72110, Shishmaref, AK 99772; Phone: (907) 649-3078/3821; Fax: (907) 
649-2104; E-mail: [email protected].
Shungnak, Native Village of, Kathleen J. Custer, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 64, Shungnak, AK 99773; Phone: (907) 437-2163; Fax: (907) 437-2183; 
E-mail: n/a.
Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Terri McGraw, ICWA Caseworker, and/or Jackie 
DeBell, ICWA Caseworker, 456 Katlian St., Sitka, AK 99835; Phone: (907) 
747-7359/7245; Fax: (907) 747-7643; E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org; 
[email protected]_nsn.gov.
Skagway Village, Delia Commander, Tribal President/Administrator, P.O. 
Box 1157, Skagway, AK 99840; Phone: (907) 983-4068; Fax: (907) 983-
3068; E-mail: [email protected]; and Indian Child 
Welfare Coordinator, Central Council Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of 
Alaska, 320 W. Willoughby, Suite 300, Juneau, AK 99801; Phone: (907) 
463-7148; Fax: (907) 463-7343; E-mail: [email protected].
Sleetmute, Village of, Lisa Carmel Feyerisen, Tribal Administrator/ICWA 
Worker, P.O. Box 109, Sleetmute, AK 99668; Phone: (907) 449-4205; Fax: 
(907) 449-4203; E-mail: n/a.
Solomon, Village of, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 2053, Nome, AK 99762; 
Phone: (907) 443-4985; Fax: (907) 443-5189; E-mail: n/a.
South Naknek Village, Lorianne Rawson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
70029, South Naknek, AK 99670; Phone: (907) 246-8614; Fax: (907) 246-
8613; E-mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
E-mail: [email protected].
St. Mary's (see Algaaciq)
Stebbins Community Association, Becky Odinzoff, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 71002, Stebbins, AK 99671; Phone: (907) 934-2334; 
Fax: (907) 934-2675; E-mail: [email protected].
Stevens, Native Village of, Randy Mayo, 1st Chief/Cheryl Mayo Kriska, 
Grant Administrator, P.O. Box 71372, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 
452-7162; Fax: (907) 452-5063; E-mail: [email protected]; and Legal 
Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, 
Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-
3953; E-mail: n/a.
Stony River, Village of, Maria Sattler, President; P.O. Box SRV, Birch 
Road, Stony River, AK 99557; Phone: (907) 537-3258; Fax: (907) 537-
3254; and Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. 
Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; 
E-mail: n/a.
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak (formerly the Shoonaq' Tribe of Kodiak), Linda 
Resoff, Social Services Director, 312 W. Marine Way, Kodiak, AK 99615; 
Phone: (907) 486-4449; Fax: (907) 486-3361; E-mail: [email protected].
T
Takotna Village, Terry Huffman, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 7529, 
Takotna, AK 99675; Phone: (907) 298-2212; Fax: (907) 298-2314; and 
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 
459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Tanacross, Native Village of, Dawn Demit, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, AK 99776; Phone: (907) 883-5024 
Ext. 122; Fax: (907) 883-4497; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Tanana, Native Village of, Donna May Folger, ICWA/TFYS Agent, P.O. Box 
130, Tanana, AK 99777; Phone: (907) 366-7154 Fax: (907) 366-7229; E-
mail: n/a.
Tatitlek, Native Village of, Kristi Kompkoff, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 171, Tatitlek, AK 99677; Phone: (907) 325-2311; Fax: (907) 
325-2298; E-mail: [email protected].
Tazlina, Native Village of, Marce Simeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
87, Glennallen, AK 99588; Phone: (907) 822-4375; Fax: (907) 822-5865; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Telida Village, Josephine Royal, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 32, Telida, Alaska, 99627 Phone: (907) 524-3550, Fax: (907) 524-
3163 and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, 
Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: 
(907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Teller, Native Village of, (Mary's Igloo), Dolly R. Kugzruk, Tribal 
Family Coordinator, P.O. Box 629, Teller, AK 99778; Phone: (907) 642-
2185; Fax: (907) 642-3000; E-mail: [email protected].
Tetlin, Native Village of, Kristie Young, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 797, Tok, Alaska 99780 (907) 883-2021, Fax: (907) 883-1267; Phone: 
(907) 883-2681; Fax: (907) 451-1717; and Legal Department, Tanana 
Chiefs Conference,122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska (see Central Council Tlingit 
and Haida)
Togiak, Traditional Village of, Jonathan Forsling, Tribal Administrator 
P.O. Box 310, Togiak, AK 99678; Phone: (907) 493-5003; Fax: (907) 493-
5005; E-mail: [email protected]; and Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310,1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe)
Tuluksak Native Community, Noah C. Alexie, Sr., Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 95, Tuluksak, AK 99679; Phone: (907) 695-6420; Fax: (907) 695-
6932; and Association of Village Council

[[Page 28113]]

Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Tuntutuliak, Native Village of, Patrick Pavilla, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 8086, Tuntutuliak, AK 99680; Phone: (907) 256-2128; Fax: (907) 
256-2040; E-mail: [email protected].; and Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 
543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: n/a.
Tununak, Native Village of, Theodore Angaiak, President, P.O. Box 77, 
Tununak, AK 99681-0077; Phone: (907) 652-6527; Fax: (907) 652-6011; and 
Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, 
Bethel, AK 99559; Phone: (907) 543-7440; Fax: (907) 543-5759; E-mail: 
n/a.
Twin Hills Village, John W. Sharp, Tribal President, P.O. Box TWA, Twin 
Hills, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 525-4821; Fax: (907) 525-4822; E-mail: 
[email protected]; and Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310,1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; E-
mail: [email protected].
Tyonek, The Native Village of, Arthur Standifer, Tribal Child Welfare 
Worker, and Dennis Tiepelman, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 82009, 
Tyonek, AK 99682; Phone: (907) 583-2111; Fax: (907) 583-2209/2442; E-
mail: [email protected]; [email protected].
U
Ugashik Village, Alex P. Tatum, Tribal Manager, 206 E. Fireweed Lane, 
204, Anchorage, AK 99503; Phone: (907) 338-7611; Fax: (907) 
338-7659; E-mail: [email protected]; Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310,1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, AK 99576; Phone: (907) 842-4139; Fax: (907) 842-4106; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Umkumiute Native Village, Bertha Kashatok, Secretary Council, P.O. Box 
96062, Nightmute, AK 99690; Phone: (907) 647-6145; Fax: (907) 647-6146.
Unalakleet, Native Village of, Laverne Anagick, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 357, Unalakleet, AK 99684; Phone: 907-624-3526; 
Fax: (907) 624-5104; e-mail: [email protected].
Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska)
Unga, Native Village of, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, Social Services, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, AK 99518-1408; Phone: (907) 276-
2700 or 222-4236; Fax: (907) 279-4351; E-mail: [email protected].
Upper Kalskag, Native Village of (see Kalskag)
V
Venetie, Village of (see Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government)
Venetie Tribal Government, Native Village of, Bertha Tritt, Tribal 
Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 81080, Venetie AK 99781; Phone: (907) 
849-8165; Fax: (907) 849-8097; and Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, AK 99701; Phone: 
(907) 452-8251 ext. 3178; Fax: (907) 459-3953; E-mail: n/a.
W
Wainwright, Village of, June Childress, President, P.O. Box 143, 
Wainwright, AK 99782; Phone: (907) 763-2535; Fax: (907) 763-2536; E-
mail: [email protected].; and Arctic Slope Native 
Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker; P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 
99723 Phone: (907) 852-9374; Fax: (907) 852-2761; E-mail: n/a.
Wales, Native Village of, Kelly Anungazuk, President, P.O. Box 549, 
Wales, AK 99783; Phone: (907) 664-2185; Fax: (907) 664-2200; E-mail: n/
a.
White Mountain, Native Village of, Katherine E. Bergamaschi, Tribal 
Family Coordinator/ICWA, P.O. Box 85, White Mountain, AK 99784; Phone: 
(907) 638-2008; Fax: (907) 638-2009; E-mail: [email protected].
Woody Island (see Leisnoi Village)
Wrangell Cooperative Association, Elizabeth Newman, Family Caseworker 
II, P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, AK 99929; Phone: (907) 874-3482; Fax: 
(907) 874-2982; E-mail: [email protected].
Y
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Cindy Brenner, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 418, 
Yakutat, AK 99689; Phone: (907) 784-3124; Fax: (907) 784-3664; E-mail: 
n/a.

2. Eastern Oklahoma Region

Robert Impsom, Acting Regional Director, P.O. Box 8002, Muskogee, OK 
74402-8002; Telephone: (918) 781-4600; Fax (918) 781-4604.
Clarissa Cole, M.S.W., Regional Social Worker, P.O. Box 8002, 3100 West 
Peak Boulevard, Muskogee, OK 74402-8002; Phone: (918) 781-4613; Fax: 
(918) 781-4649.
A
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town of Oklahoma, Tarpie Yargee, Chief, P.O. 
Box 187, Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452-3987; Fax: (405) 452-
3968; E-mail: quassarte.org">[email protected]quassarte.org.
C
Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma, Linda Woodward, Director, Children and 
Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, OK 74465; Telephone: (918) 
458-6900; Fax: (918) 458-6146; E-mail: [email protected].
The Chickasaw Nation, Bill Anoatubby, Governor, P.O. Box 1548, Ada, OK 
74820; Telephone: (580) 436-7216; Fax: (580) 436-4287; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Billy Stephens, Director, P.O. Box 1210, 
Durant, OK 74702; Telephone: (580) 924-8280; Fax: (580) 920-3197; E-
mail: [email protected].
E
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Chief Glenna J. Wallace, Chief, P.O. 
Box 350, Seneca, Missouri 64865; Telephone: (918) 666-2435; Fax: (918) 
666-2186; E-mail: [email protected].
K
Kialegee Tribal Town, Augusta Anderson, ICW Director, P.O. Box 332, 
Wetumka, OK 74883; Telephone: (405) 452-5388; Fax: (405) 452-3413: E-
mail: n/a.
M
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Callie Lankford, Social Services Department 
Manager, P.O. Box 1326, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 542-1445; 
Fax: (918) 540-2814; E-mail: [email protected].
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton, Child Protection, 625 6th SE., 
Miami, OK 74354; Telephone: (918) 542-7890; Fax: (918) 542-7878; E-
mail: n/a.
    The Muscogee (Creek) Nation, Dr. Danette McIntosh, Deputy Director 
of Community Services, P.O. Box 580, Okmulgee, OK 74447; Telephone: 
(918) 732-7869; Fax: (918) 732-7855: E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
O
    Osage Nation, Eddie Screechowl, Jr., Social Worker Supervisor, 255 
Senior Drive, Pawhuska, OK 74056; Telephone: (918) 287-5218; Fax: (918) 
287-5231; E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.

[[Page 28114]]

    Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, John Ballard, Chief, P.O. Box 110, Miami, 
OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540-1536; Fax: (918) 542-3214; E-mail: n/a.
P
    Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, Doug Journeycake, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, P.O. Box 1527, Miami, OK 74355; Telephone: (918) 540-
2535; Fax: (918) 540-2538; E-mail: [email protected].
Q
    Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, John Berrey, Chairperson, P.O. Box 765, 
Quapaw, OK 74363; Telephone: (918) 542-1853; E-mail: n/a.
S
    Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Billye Leitka, Director of Indian 
Child Welfare, P.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, OK 74884; Telephone: (405) 257-
7200; Fax: (405) 257-7209; E-mail: [email protected].
    Seneca-Cayuga Nation of Oklahoma, Darold Wofford, Director of 
Family Services, 23701 South 655 Road, Grove, OK 74344; Telephone: 
(918) 787-5452; Fax: (918) 786-5713; E-mail: [email protected].
T
    Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Janet Wise, Manager, P.O. Box 188, 
Okemah, OK 74859; Telephone: (918) 560-6198; Fax: (918) 623-3023; E-
mail: [email protected].
U
    United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma, Sonya 
Cochran/Mary L. Carey, ICW Director P.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, OK 74465; 
Telephone: (918) 456-9200; Fax: (918) 456-9220; E-mail: 
[email protected].
W
    Wyandotte Nation, Kate Randall, Director of Family Services, 64700 
E. Hwy 60, Wyandotte, OK 74370; Telephone: (918) 678-2297; Fax: (918) 
678-3087; E-mail: nation.org">[email protected]nation.org.

3. Eastern Region

    Franklin Keel, Regional Director, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, 
Nashville, TN 37214; Telephone: (615) 564-6700; Fax: (615) 564-6701.
    Gloria York, Regional Social Worker, 545 Marriott Drive, Suite 700, 
Nashville, TN 37214; Telephone: (615) 564-6740; Fax: (615) 564-6547.
A
    Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Ms. Sarah Dewitt, Social Services 
Director, 7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, Maine 04769; Telephone: (207) 
764-1972; Fax: (207) 764-7667; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
C
    Catawba Indian Nation, Beverly Riley, Indian Child Welfare 
Representative, 996 Avenue of Nations, Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730; 
Telephone: (803) 366-4792; Fax: (803) 327-4853; E-mail: n/a.
    Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita Thompson, Assistant 
Administration, P.O. Box 11, Versailles, New York 14168; Telephone: 
(716) 337-4270; Fax: (716) 337-0268; E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
    Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana, Karen Matthews, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 520, Charenton, Louisiana 70523; Telephone: (337) 
923-7000; Fax: (337) 923-2475; E-mail: n/a.
    Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Milton Hebert, MSW, Social Service 
Director, 2003 CC Bel, Elton, Louisiana 70532; Telephone: (337) 584-
1439; Fax: (337) 584-1473; E-mail: [email protected].
E
    Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Barbara Jones, Program Manager, 
508 Goose Creek Road, P.O. Box 507, Cherokee, North Carolina 28719; 
Telephone: (828) 497-6092; Fax: (828) 497-3322; E-mail: cherokee.com">[email protected]cherokee.com.
H
    Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Tiffany Randall, ICWA Director, 
13-2 Clover Court, Houlton, Maine 04730; Telephone: (207) 694-0213; 
Fax: (207) 532-7287; E-mail: [email protected].
J
    Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona Maxwell, Director, Social 
Services, P.O. Box 14, Jena, Louisiana 71342; Telephone: (318) 992-
0136; Fax: (318) 992-4162; E-mail: n/a.
M
    Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation, Valerie Burgess, Director Child 
Protective Services, 1 Ann Wampey Drive, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, 
Connecticut 06338; Telephone: (860) 396-2007; Fax: (860) 396-2144; E-
mail: [email protected].
    Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida, J. Degaglia, Ph.D., 
Director Social Service Department, P.O. Box 440021, Miami, Florida 
33144; Telephone: (305) 223-8380 Ext. 2267; Fax: (305) 223-1011; E-
mail: [email protected].
    Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Position Vacant, Child Welfare 
Supervisor, Children and Family Services, P.O. Box 6050, Choctaw, 
Mississippi 39350; Telephone: (601) 650-1741; Fax: (601) 656-8817; E-
mail: n/a.
    Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller, APRN, Director, Family 
Services, 5 Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, Connecticut 06382; Telephone: 
(860) 862-6236; Fax: (860) 862-6324; E-mail: n/a.
N
    Narragansett Indian Tribe, Wenonah Harris, Director, Tribal Child 
and Family Services, P.O. Box 268, Charlestown, Rhode Island 02813; 
Telephone: (401) 364-1100 ext: 233/(401) 862-8863; Fax: (401) 364-1104; 
E-mail: [email protected].
O
    Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs, Nation Clerk, Box 1 Vernon, New 
York 13476; Telephone: (315) 829-8337; Fax: (315) 829-8392; E-mail: 
[email protected].
    Onondaga Nation of New York, Council of Chiefs, P.O. Box 85, 
Nedrow, New York 13120; Telephone: (315) 469-9196; Fax: (315) 492-4822; 
E-mail: n/a.
P
    Passamaquoddy Indian Township, Dolly Barnes, MSW, Director Child 
Welfare, P.O. Box 301, Princeton, Maine 04668; Telephone: (207) 796-
2301 ext: 406; Fax: (207) 796-2231; E-mail: [email protected].
Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine--Pleasant Point Reservation, Molly Newell, 
Human Services Director, P.O. Box 343, Perry, Maine 04667; Telephone: 
(207) 853-2600; Fax: (207) 853-2405; E-mail: [email protected].
Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Betsy A. Tannian, Director, Penobscot 
Department of Human Services, 9 Sarah's Spring Road, Indian Island, 
Maine 04468; Telephone: (207) 817-7492 Ext. 7492; Fax: (207) 827-2937 
E-mail: [email protected].
Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Carolyn M. White, Executive Director, and 
Martha Gookin, Family Services Coordinator, Department of Family 
Services, 5811 Jack Springs Road, Atmore, Alabama 36502; Telephone: 
(251) 368-9136 ext. 2602/2603; Fax: (251) 368-0828; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
S
Saint Regis Band of Mohawk Indians, Clarissa Chatland, ICWA Program 
Coordinator (Acting), 412 State, Route 37, Akwesasne, New York 13655; 
Telephone: (518) 358-4516; Fax: (518)

[[Page 28115]]

358-9258; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Seminole Tribe of Florida, Kristi Hill, Family Preservation 
Administrator, 3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, Florida 33024; 
Telephone: (954) 965-1314; Fax: (954) 965-1304; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Program Coordinator, Child and 
Family Services, P.O. Box 500 987 R.C. Hoag Drive, Salamanca, New York 
14779; Telephone: (716) 945-5894 Ext. 3231; Fax: (716) 945-7881; E-
mail: [email protected].
T
Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Roger Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 
Meadville Road, Basom, New York 14013; Telephone: (716) 542-4244; Fax: 
(716) 542-4008; E-mail: n/a.
Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana, Betty Pierite Logan, 
Registered Social Worker, P.O. Box 1589, Marksville, Louisiana 71351; 
Telephone: (318) 240-6442; Fax: (318) 253-0083; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Tuscarora Nation of New York, Supervisor, Community Health Worker, 2015 
Mount Hope Road, Lewistown, New York 14092; Telephone: (716) 297-0598; 
Fax: (716) 297-7046; E-mail: n/a.
W
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah), Bonnie Chalifoux, Director, 
Department of Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, 
Massachusetts 02535; Telephone: (508) 645-9265 Ext. 133; Fax: (508) 
645-2755; E-mail: [email protected] cc: 
[email protected].

4. Great Plains Region

Bruce Loudermilk, Acting Regional Director, 115 4th Avenue, SE., 
Aberdeen, SD 57401; Telephone: (605) 226-7351; Fax: (605) 226-7643.
Julian Shields, MSW, Regional Social Worker, 115 4th Avenue, SE., 
Aberdeen, SD 57401; Telephone: (605) 226-7351; Fax: (605) 226-7643.
C
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe--Lakota, Diane Garreau, ICWA Director, P.O. 
Box 747, Eagle Butte, SD 57625; Telephone: (605) 964-6460/6462; Fax: 
(605) 964-6463; E-mail: n/a.
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe--Lakota, Dave Valandra, ICWA Specialist, Crow 
Creek Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 50, Fort Thompson, SD 57339; Telephone: 
(605) 245-2322; Fax: (605) 245-2844; E-mail: n/a.
F
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe-Dakota, Celeste Honomichl, Family Service 
Specialist, 104 West Ross, Flandreau, SD 57028; Telephone: (605) 997-
5055; Fax: (605) 997-5426; E-mail: n/a.
L
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe--Lakota, L. Greg Miller, Director, 187 Oyate 
Circle, Lower Brule, SD 57548; Telephone: (605) 473-5584; Fax: (605) 
473-9268; E-mail: [email protected].
O
Oglala Sioux Tribe, Juanita Sherick, ICWA Administrator, Oglala Sioux 
Tribe-ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080, Pine Ridge, SD 57770; Telephone: (605) 
867-5805; Fax: (605) 867-1893; E-mail: n/a.
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Merry Sheridan, ICWA Director, Child 
Protection Services, P.O. Box 369, Macy, NE 68039; Telephone: (402) 
837-5261; Fax: (402) 837-5362; E-mail: n/a.
P
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska, Gale Jungemann-Schulz, ICWA Specialist, 1800 
Syracuse Avenue, Norfolk, NE 68701; Telephone: (402) 371-8834; Fax: 
(402) 371-7564; E-mail: n/a.
R
Rosebud Sioux Tribe--Lakota, Shirley J. Bad Wound, ICWA Specialist, RST 
ICWA Program, P.O. Box 609, Mission, SD 57555; Telephone: (605) 856-
5270; Fax: (605) 856-5268; E-mail: n/a.
S
Santee Sioux Nation--Dakota, Jerry Denney, ICWA Specialist, Dakota 
Tiwahe Service Unit, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, NE 68760; Telephone: 
(402) 857-2342; Fax: (402) 857-2361; E-mail: [email protected].
Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe, Evelyn Pilcher, ICWA Specialist, P.O. 
Box 509, Agency Village, SD 57262; Telephone: (605) 698-3993; Fax: 
(605) 698-3999; E-mail: [email protected].
Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe--Dakota, Imogene Belgarde, ICWA Director, P.O. 
Box 356, Fort Totten, ND 58335; Telephone: (701) 766-4855; Fax: (701) 
766-4273; E-mail: n/a.
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe--Lakota, Beverly Iron Shield, ICWA Director, 
P.O. Box 526, Fort Yates, ND 58538; Telephone: (701) 854-3095; Fax: 
(701) 854-5575; E-mail: n/a.
T
Three Affiliated Tribes, Katherine Felix, TAT ICWA Specialist, MHA 
Children & Family Services, 404 Frontage Road, New Town, ND 58763; 
Telephone: (701) 627-8169; Fax: (701) 627-5550; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Marilyn Poitra, ICWA 
Coordinator, Child Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box 900, Belcourt, 
ND 58316; Telephone: (701) 477-5688; Fax: (701) 477-5797; E-mail: n/a.
W
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Rita Snow, ICWA Specialist, ICWA Program, 
P.O. Box 771, Winnebago, NE 68071; Telephone: (402) 878-2469; Fax: 
(402) 878-2981; E-mail: n/a.
Y
Yankton Sioux Tribe, Raymond Cournoyer, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 248, 
Marty, SD 57361; Telephone: (605) 384-3641; Fax: (605) 384-5014; E-
mail: n/a.

5. Midwest Region

Diane Rosen, Regional Director, One Federal Drive, Room 550, Fort 
Snelling, MN 55111 4007; Telephone: (612) 725-4502; Fax: (612) 713-
4401.
Valerie Vasquez, Regional Social Worker, One Federal Drive, Room 550, 
Fort Snelling, MN 55111-4007; Telephone: (612) 725-4571; Fax: (612) 
713-4439.
B
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, 
Catherine Blanchard, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, WI 54861; 
Telephone: (715) 682-7136; E-mail: n/a.
Bay Mills Indian Community, Cheryl Baragwanath, Indian Child Welfare, 
12124 W. Lakeshore Drive, Brimley, MI 49715; Telephone: (906) 248-8308; 
Fax: (906) 248-2496; E-mail: [email protected].
Boise Fort Band, Angela Wright, Indian Child Welfare Supervisor, 13071 
Nett Lake Road, Nett Lake, MN 55771; Telephone: (218) 757-3476 or (218) 
757-3916; Fax: (218) 757-3335; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
F
Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee, Karen Diver, Chairwoman, 
1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, MN 55720; Telephone: (218) 879-4593; Fax: 
(218) 878-2189; E-mail: [email protected].

[[Page 28116]]

Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin, Vickie Lynn Valenti, 
ICWA Department Supervisor, 5415 Everybody's Road, Crandon, WI 54520; 
Telephone: (715) 478-4812; Fax: (715) 478-7442; E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
G
Grand Portage Reservation, Ida Kubitz, Social Worker, Human Services 
Department, P.O. Box 428, Grand Portage, MN 55604; Telephone: (218) 
475-2453; Fax: (218) 475-2455; E-mail: [email protected].
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Derek J. Bailey, 
Tribal Chairman, 2605 N. West Bayshore Drive, Peshawbestown, MI 49682; 
Telephone: (231) 534-7103; Fax: (231) 534-7192; E-mail: 
[email protected].
H
Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, ICWA Worker, N14911 
Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, MI 49896-9728; Telephone: (906) 466-9320; 
E-mail: n/a.
The Ho-Chunk Nation, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 40, Black River Falls, 
WI 54615; Telephone: (715) 284-2622; Fax: (715) 284-9486; E-mail: n/a.
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, 
Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, MI 49052; 
Telephone: (269) 729-4422; Fax: (269) 729-4460; E-mail: 
[email protected].
K
Keweenaw Bay Indian (Chippewa) Community, Judy Heath, Director Social 
Service, 16429 Beartown Road, Baraga, MI 49908; Telephone: (906) 353-
4201; Fax: (906) 353-8171; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
L
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of 
Wisconsin, LuAnn Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services Director, 13394 W. 
Trepania Road, Building 1, Hayward, WI 54843; Telephone: (715) 634-
8934; E-mail: n/a.
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians, Chris Kettner, 
Indian Child Welfare, 533 Peace Pipe Rd., P.O. Box 189, Lac du 
Flambeau, WI 54538; Telephone: (715) 588-1511; Fax: (715) 588-3903; E-
mail: n/a.
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Michigan, 
James Williams Jr., Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 249, Watersmeet, MI 
49969; Telephone: (906) 358-4577; Fax: (906) 358-4785; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Tamie Finn, Child Welfare Director, 115 
Sixth Street NW., Suite E, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335-
8240; Fax: (218) 335-3779; E-mail: [email protected].
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Inc., First Contact: Gene Zeller, 
Tribal Prosecutor, 375 River Street, Manistee, MI 49665; Telephone: 
(213) 398-2242; Fax: (231) 398-3387; E-mail: [email protected].
Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians, Matt Lesky, Tribal 
Prosecutor, 7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, MI 49740; Telephone: 
(231) 242-1466; Fax: (213) 242-1511; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Lower Sioux Indian Community of Minnesota, Ronald P. Leith, Director, 
TSS, 39527 Res Highway 1, P.O. Box 308, Morton, MN 56270-0308; 
Telephone: (507) 697-9108; E-mail: n/a.
M
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan (Gun 
Lake Tribe), Leslie Pigeon, Behavior Health/Human Services Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 306, Dorr, MI 49323; Telephone: (616) 681-0360 ext: 316; Fax: 
(616) 681-0380; E-mail: n/a.
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Laurie A. Boivin, Tribal 
Chairwoman, P.O. Box 910 Keshena, WI 54135-0910; Telephone: (715) 799-
5114; Fax: (715) 799-3373; E-mail: [email protected].
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Kristy LeBlanc, Intake and Referral, 17230 
Noopiming Drive, Onamia, MN 56359; Telephone: (320) 532-7864; Fax: 
(320) 532-7803; E-mail: [email protected].
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Linda Johnston, Human Services Director, P.O. 
Box 217, Cass Lake, MN 56633; Telephone: (218) 335-8585; Fax: 9218) 
335-8080; E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
O
Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 365, 
Oneida, WI 54155; Telephone: (920) 490-3700; E-mail: n/a.
P
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan, Mark Pompey, Social 
Services Director, 58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, MI 49047; Telephone: 
(269) 782-8998; Fax: (269) 782-4295; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Prairie Island Indian Community Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of Minnesota, 
Nancy Anderson, Family Service Manager, 5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, Welch, 
MN 55089; Telephone: (651) 385-4185; Fax: (651) 385-4183; E-mail: 
[email protected].
R
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Susan 
Crazy Thunder, ICWA Director, 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, Bayfield, WI 
54814; Telephone: (715) 779-3747; Fax: (715) 779-3747; E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Sheila Stately, Family and Children 
Services, Box 427, Red Lake, MN 56671; Telephone: (218) 679-2122; Fax: 
(218) 679-2929; E-mail: n/a.
S
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa--Meskwaki, Allison W. 
Lasley, ICWA Consultant, P.O. Box 245, Tama, IA 52339; Telephone: (641) 
484-4444; Fax: (641) 484-2103; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Saginaw Chippewa Indians of MI, Sylvia Evans, TSS Director, 7070 East 
Broadway Road, Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858; Telephone: (989) 775-4000; E-
mail: n/a.
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Juanita Bye, Child 
Placement Program Director, 2218 Shunk Rd., Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783; 
Telephone: (906) 632-5250; Fax: (906) 632-5266; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota, Kim Goetzinger, TSS 
Director, 2330 Sioux Trail NW., Prior Lake, MN 55372; Telephone: (952) 
445-6165; E-mail: n/a.
Sokaogon Chippewa Community, Angela Ring, ICWA Director, 10808 Sokaogon 
Drive, Crandon, WI 54520; Telephone: (715) 478-2520; Fax: (715) 478-
7623; E-mail: [email protected].
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Kathryn LaPointe, ICWA 
Director, 24663 Angeline Avenue, Webster, WI 54893; Telephone: (715) 
349-2195; Fax: (715) 349-8665; E-mail: n/a.
Stockbridge-Munsee Community of Wisconsin, Stephanie Bowman, ICWA 
Coordinator, W12802 City Road A, Bowler, WI 54416; Telephone: (715) 
793-4580; Fax: (715) 793-1312; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.

[[Page 28117]]

U
Upper Sioux Community, Tanya Ross, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 147, 5744 
Hwy. 67 East, Granite Falls, MN 56241; Telephone: (320) 564-6315; Fax: 
(320) 564-2550; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
W
White Earth Reservation Business Committee, Jeri Jasken, ICWA 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 70, ICW, Naytahwaush, MN 56566; Telephone: (218) 
935-5554; E-mail: n/a.

6. Navajo Region

Omar Bradley, Regional Director, Navajo Regional Office, P.O. Box 1060, 
Gallup, NM 87305; Telephone: (505) 863-8314; Fax: (505) 863-8324.
Vivian Yazza, M.S.W., L.I.S.W., Regional Social Worker, P.O. Box 1060, 
301 West Hill Street, Gallup, New Mexico 87305-1060; Telephone: (505) 
863-8215; Fax: (505) 863-8292.
Regina Yazzie, M.S.W., Director, Navajo Children and Family Services 
(ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, Arizona 86515; Telephone: (928) 
871-6806; Fax: (928) 871-7667; E-mail: n/a.

7. Northwest Region

Stanley Speaks, Regional Director, 911 NE. 11th Avenue, Portland, OR 
97232; Telephone: (503) 231-6702; Fax: (503) 231-2201.
Stella Charles, Regional Social Worker, 911 NE. 11th Avenue, Portland, 
OR 97232; Telephone: (503) 231-6785; Fax: (503) 231-2182.
B
Burns Paiute Tribe, Bonnie Phelps, ICWA Contact, H.C. 71, 100 Pasigo 
Street, Burns, OR 97720; Telephone: (541) 573-2793; Fax: (541) 573-
3854; E-mail: n/a.
C
Chehalis Business Council, Tracy Bray, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 536, 
Oakville, WA 98568-9616; Telephone: (360) 273-5911; Fax: (360) 273-
5914; E-mail: n/a.
Colville Business Council, Lou Stone, ICWA, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, WA 
99155-011; Telephone: (509) 634-2774; Fax: (509) 634-2663; E-mail: n/a.
Coeur d'Alene Tribal Council, Leona Flowers, Social Worker Lead, Box 
408 Plummer, ID 83851; Telephone: (208) 686-8106; Fax: (208) 686-4410; 
E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Lena Young Running Crane, ICWA 
Specialist, Box 278, Pablo, MT 59855; Telephone: (406) 675-2700 X 1234; 
Fax: (406) 275-2883; E-mail: n/a.
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua, & Siuslaw Indians, Dottie 
Garcia, Family Service Coordinator, P.O. Box 3279 Coos Bay, OR 97420; 
Telephone: (541) 888-3012; Cell: (541) 297-0370; Fax: (541) 888-1027; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainam, ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, OR 97347-0038; 
Telephone: (503) 879-2034; Fax: (503) 879-2142; E-mail: n/a.
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, M. Brent 
Leonhard, Department of Justice, ICWA, P.O. Box 638, Pendleton, OR 
97801; Telephone: (541) 966-2030; Fax: (541) 278-7462; E-mail: n/a.
Coquille Indian Tribe, Bridgett Wheeler, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 3190, 
Coos Bay, OR 97420; Telephone: (541) 888-9494; Fax: (541) 888-6701; E-
mail: [email protected].
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, Rhonda Malone, Human 
Services Director, 2371 NE. Stephens Street, Roseburg, OR 97470; 
Telephone: (541) 677-5575 ext: 5513; Fax: (541) 677-5574; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Carolee Morris, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 2547, 
Longview, WA 98632-8594; Telephone: (360) 577-8140; Fax: (360) 577-
7432; E-mail: n/a.
H
Hoh Tribal Business Committee, Margo Gilmore, ICWA Contact, 2464 Lower 
Hoh Road, Forks, WA 98331; Telephone: (360) 374-6582; Fax: (360) 374-
6549; E-mail: n/a.
J
Jamestown Skallam Tribal Council, Liz Mueller, ICWA Specialist, 1033 
Old Blyn Hwy, Sequim, WA 98382; Telephone: (360) 681-4639; Fax: (360) 
681-3402; E-mail: n/a.
K
Kalispel Tribe of Indians, David C. Bonga, Sr. Tribal Attorney or 
Lorraine Parlange, Tribal Attorney, 934 S. Gargeld Rd., Airway Heights, 
WA 99001; Telephone: (509) 789-7601/(509) 789-7603; Fax: (509) 789-
7609; E-mail: [email protected] and [email protected].
The Klamath Tribe, Jim Collins, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 436, 
Chiloquin, OR 97624; Telephone: (541) 783-2219 ext: 137; Fax: (541) 
783-7783; E-mail: [email protected].
Kootenai Tribal Council, Velma Bahe, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 1269, 
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269; Telephone: (208) 267-8451; E-mail: n/a.
L
Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council, Patricia Elofson, ICWA Contact, 
2851 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, WA 98363-9518; Telephone: (360) 
452-8471; Fax: (360) 457-8429; E-mail: n/a.
Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation, Leslye Revey, ICWA Contact, 1790 
Bayon Road, Bellingham, WA 98225; Telephone: (360) 384-1489; Fax: (360) 
380-1850; E-mail: n/a.
M
Makah Indian Tribal Council, Kristena Sawyer, ICWA Lead Caseworker, 
Makah Family Services, P.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, WA 98357-0115, 
[email protected]; Telephone: (360) 645-3257; Fax: (360) 645-2806; 
E-mail: n/a.
Metlakatla Indian Community, Metlakatla Indian Community (Northwest 
Region), Marge Edais-Yeltatzie, Director, Social Services Children's 
Mental Health & ICW, P.O. Box 85, Metlakatla, AK 99926; Phone: (907) 
886-6911; Fax: (907) 886-6913; E-mail: [email protected].
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Sharon Hamilton, ICWA Specialist, 39015 172nd 
Avenue, SE., Auburn, WA 98092; Telephone: (253) 876-3155; Fax: (253) 
876-3187; E-mail: n/a.
N
Nez Perce Tribe, Janet Bennett, ICWA Caseworker, P.O. Box 365, Lapwai, 
ID 83540; Telephone: (208) 843-7302; Fax: (208) 843-9401; E-mail: n/a.
Nisqually Indian Community, Raymond Howell, ICWA Contact, 4820 She-Nah-
Num Drive, SE., Olympia, WA 98513; Telephone: (360) 456-5221; Fax: 
(360) 407-0017; E-mail: n/a.
Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington, Nooksack Indian Tribe Legal 
Department, P.O. Box 1575048, Mount Baker Highway, Deming, WA 98244; 
Telephone: (360) 592-5176; Fax: (360) 592-2125; E-mail: n/a.
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Lawrence Honena, ICWA Contact, 
427 North Main, Suite 101, Pocatello, ID 83204; Telephone: (208) 478-
5712; Fax: (208) 478-5713; E-mail: n/a.
P
Port Gamble Indian Community, David Delmendo, ICWA Contact, 31912 
Little Boston Road, NE, Kingston, WA 98346; Telephone: (360) 297-9672; 
Fax: (360) 297-9666; E-mail: n/a.

[[Page 28118]]

Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper, ICWA Liaison, 3009 E. Portland Avenue 
Tacoma, WA 98404; Telephone: (253) 405-7544; Fax: (253) 680-5998; E-
mail: n/a.
Q
Quileute Tribal Council, Michele Pullen, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 279, 
LaPush, WA 98350-0279; Telephone: (360) 374-4325; Fax: (360) 374-6311; 
E-mail: n/a.
Quinault Indian Nation Business Committee, Melissa Capoeman, ICWA 
Contact, P.O. Box 189, Taholah, WA 98587-0189; Telephone: (360) 276-
8211 Ext. 482; Fax: (360) 267-4152; E-mail: n/a.
S
Samish Indian Tribe of Washington, Robert Ludgate, ICWA Specialist, 
P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, WA 98221; Telephone: (360) 293-6404; Fax: 
(360) 299-0790; E-mail: n/a.
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of Washington, Joan Daves, ICWA Director, 
5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, WA 98241; Telephone: (360) 436-1400; 
Fax: (360) 436-0242; E-mail: n/a.
Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council, Katherine Horne, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
130, Tokeland, WA 98590; Telephone: (360) 267-6766 Ext. 3100; Fax: 
(360) 267-0247; E-mail: n/a.
Shoshone Bannock Tribe, Brandelle Whitworth, Tribal Attorney, P.O. Box 
306, Ft. Hall, ID 83203; Telephone: (208) 478-3923; Fax: (208) 237-
9736; E-mail: n/a.
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians, Cathern Tufts, Staff Attorney, 
P.O. Box 549, Siletz, OR 97380; Telephone: (541) 444-8211; Fax: (541) 
444-2307; E-mail: [email protected].
Skokomish Tribal Council, Renee Guy or Kim Thomas, ICWA Contact, N. 80 
Tribal Center Road, Shelton, WA 98584-9748; Telephone: (360) 426-7788; 
Fax: (360) 462-0082.
Snoqualmie Tribe, Marie Ramirez, MSW, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 280, 
Carnation, WA 98014; Telephone: (425) 333-5425; Fax: (425) 333-5428; E-
mail: n/a.
Spokane Tribe of Indians, Kirsten Weigend, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 540, 
Wellpinit, WA 99040; Telephone: (509) 258-7502 Ext. 29; Fax: (509) 258-
7029; E-mail: n/a.
Squaxin Island Tribal Council, Dennis Bear Don't Walk Charette ICWA 
Contact, SE. 70 Squaxin Lane, Shelton, WA 98584-9200; Telephone: (360) 
427-9006; Fax: (360) 427-1957; E-mail: n/a.
Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington, Gloria Green, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
277, Arlington, WA 98223-0277; Telephone: (360) 657-0751 Ext. 13; Fax: 
(360) 657-0758; E-mail: n/a.
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Dennis Deaton, 
ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish, WA 98392; Telephone: (360) 394-
8478; Fax: (360) 697-6774; E-mail: n/a.
Swinomish Indians, Tracy Parker, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 388, LaConner, 
WA 98257; Telephone: (360) 466-7222; Fax: (360) 466-5309; E-mail: n/a.
T
Tulalip Tribe, Elishia Stewart, ICWA Contact, 6700 Totem Beach Road, 
Marysville, WA 98271; Telephone: (360) 651-3284; Fax: (360) 651-4742; 
E-mail: n/a.
U
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington, Michelle Anderson-Kamato, ICWA 
Contact, 2284 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284; Telephone: 
(360) 854-7000; Fax: (360) 856-3537; E-mail: n/a.
W
Warm Springs Tribal Court, Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs 
Reservation, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, OR 97761; Telephone: (541) 553-3454; Fax: (541) 553-3281; E-
mail: n/a.
Y
Yakama Nation Program, Nak Nu We Sha ICWA, Attention: Ray E. Olney, 
Program Director or Delores Armour, Social Work Specialist, P.O. Box 
151, Toppenish, WA 98948-0151; Telephone: (509) 865-5121; Fax: (509) 
865-2598; E-mail: n/a.

8. Pacific Region

Dale Morris, Regional Director, BIA, Federal Building, 2800 Cottage 
Way, Sacramento, CA 95825; Telephone: (916) 978-6000; Fax: (916) 978-
6055.
Kevin Sanders, Regional Social Worker, BIA-Federal Building, 2800 
Cottage Way, Sacramento, CA 95825; Telephone: (916) 978-6048; Fax: 
(916) 978-6055.
A
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians (Palm Springs Agency), Chantel 
Schuering, Tribal Family Services Director, 901 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, 
Suite C-204, Palm Springs, CA 92262; Telephone: (760) 864-1756; Fax: 
(760) 864-1761; E-mail: [email protected].
Alturas Rancheria, Chairperson, 900 Running Bear Rd., Yreka, CA 96097; 
Telephone: (530) 949-9877; E-mail: n/a.
Auburn Rancheria, Chairperson, United Auburn Indian Community, 10720 
Indian Hill Road, Auburn, CA 95603; Telephone: (916) 663-3720; Fax: 
(530) 823-8709; E-mail: n/a.
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Armgreen, Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 846, Coachella, CA 92236; Telephone: (760) 398-4722; E-mail: n/a.
B
Barona Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Rd., 
Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765; E-
mail: n/a.
Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria, Karen Cahill, Social Services 
Director/ICWA Coordinator, 27 Bear River Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; 
Telephone: (707) 773-1900 Ext: 290; Fax: (707) 733-1972; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Berry Creek Rancheria, Terilynn Steel, ICWA Supervisor, 5 Tyme Way, 
Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 534-3859, Fax: (530) 534-1151; E-
mail: [email protected].
Big Lagoon Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, CA 95570; 
Telephone: (707) 826-2079; Fax: (707) 826-0495; E-mail: n/a.
Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Chairperson, P.O. Box 700, Big Pine, CA 93513; 
Telephone: (760) 938-2003; Fax: (760) 938-2942; E-mail: n/a.
Big Sandy Rancheria, Dorothy Barton, ICWA/Social Services Coordinator, 
37387 Auberry Mission Road, Auberry, CA 93602; Telephone: (559) 855-
4003; Fax: (559) 855-5502; E-mail: [email protected].
Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Cynthia Jefferson, ICWA Coordinator, 
2726 Mission Rancheria Road, Lakeport, CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263-
3924; Fax: (707) 262-5672; E-mail: n/a.
Bishop Reservation, Attention: Margaret Romero, 50 Tu Su Lane, Bishop, 
CA 93514; Telephone: (760) 873-3584; Fax: (760) 873-4143; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Blue Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 428, Blue Lake, CA 95525; 
Telephone: (707) 668-5101 Ext: 1033; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Bridgeport Indian Colony, Joseph A. Sam, Chairperson, P.O. Box 37 
Bridgeport, CA 93517; Telephone:

[[Page 28119]]

(760) 932-7083; Fax: (760) 932-7846; E-mail: n/a.
Buena Vista Rancheria, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal Member Services, P.O. 
Box 162283, Sacramento, CA 95816; Telephone: (916) 491-0011 x 10; Fax: 
(916) 491-0012; E-mail: [email protected].
C
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs Drive, 
Indio, CA 92201; Telephone: (760) 342-2593; Fax: (760) 347-7880; E-
mail: n/a.
California Valley Miwok Tribe, As of date, there is no recognized 
government for this Federally recognized Tribe.
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian Child & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Telephone: (951) 
676-8832; Fax: (951) 676-3950; E-mail: n/a.
Campo Band of Mission Indians, Southern Indian Health Council, Program 
Director, Kumeyaay Family Services, 4058 Willow Road. Alpine, CA 91903; 
E-mail: n/a.
Telephone: (619) 445-1188. Fax: (619) 445-0138; E-mail: n/a.
Cedarville Rancheria, Chairperson, 300 West First Street, Alturas, CA 
96101; Telephone: (530) 233-3969; Fax: (530) 233-4776; E-mail: n/a.
Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Jan Costa, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
1159, Jamestown, CA 95327; Telephone: (209) 984-4806; Fax: (209) 984-
5606; E-mail: [email protected].
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians, Marce Becerra, ICWA Advocate, 555 
S. Cloverdale Blvd., Cloverdale, CA 95425; Telephone: (707) 894-5775; 
Cell: (707) 953-9954; Fax: (707) 894-5727; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Cold Springs Tribe, Rosemary Smith, ICWA Representative, 32881 Sycamore 
Rd., Suite 300, P.O. Box 209, Tollhouse, CA 93667; Telephone: 
(559) 855-5043/(559) 855-8360; Fax: (559) 855-8379; E-mail: n/a.
Colusa Indian Community-Cachil Dehe Band of Wintun Indians, Barbie 
Buchanan, Community Services Manager, 3730 Highway 45 Colusa, CA 95932; 
Telephone: (530) 458-8231 ext: 276; Fax: (530) 458-8174; E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Cortina Rancheria, Charlie Wright, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 1630, 
Williams, CA 95987; Telephone: (530) 473-3274, Fax: (530) 473-3301; E-
mail: [email protected].
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Brad McDonald, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 39, 7751 N. State Street Redwood Valley, CA 
95430; Telephone: (707) 485-8723; Fax: (707) 485-1247; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Cuyapaipe Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, CEO, Ewiiaapaayp Tribal 
Government. 4054 Willow Road. Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-
6315; Fax: (619) 445-9126; E-mail: n/a.
D
Dry Creek Rancheria, Support Services Dept., Percy Tejada, P.O. Box 
607, Geyserville, CA 95441; Telephone: (707) 473-2185; Fax: (707) 473-
2171; E-mail: [email protected].
E
Elem Indian Colony, Wahlia Pearce, Family Resource Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 757 Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423; Telephone: (707) 998-3003; Fax: (707) 
998-3033; E-mail: [email protected].
Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332 Howland Hill Rd., Crescent 
City, CA 95531; Telephone: (707) 464-4680; Fax: (707) 465-2638; E-mail: 
valley.com">[email protected]valley.com.
Enterprise Rancheria, Shari Ghalayini, Tribal Administrator, 3690 Olive 
Highway, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 532-9214; Fax: (530) 532-
1768; E-mail: [email protected].
Ewiiaapaayp Cuyapaipe Band of Kumeyaay Indians, CEO, Ewiiaapaayp Tribal 
Government 4050 Willow Road. Alpine, CA 91903; Telephone: (619) 445-
6315; Fax: (619) 445-9126; E-mail: n/a.
F
Fort Bidwell Reservation, Chairperson, P.O. Box 129, Fort Bidwell, CA 
96112; Telephone: (530) 279-6310; Fax: (530) 279-2233; E-mail: n/a.
Fort Independence Reservation, Kathleen Bernasconi, Secretary-
Treasurer, P.O. Box 67, Independence, CA 93526; Telephone: (760) 878-
5160: Fax: (760) 878-2311; E-mail: n/a.
G
Graton Rancheria, Michele Porter, ICWA Coordinator, 6400 Redwood Drive, 
Suite 104, Rohnert Park, CA 94928; Telephone: (707) 586-6100 Ext. 115: 
Fax: (707) 206-0351; E-mail: n/a.
Greenville Rancheria, Crystal Rios, Tribal Secretary/Treasurer, P.O. 
Box 279, Greenville, CA 95947; Telephone: (530) 284-7990; Fax: (530) 
284-7299; E-mail: [email protected].
Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Ronald Kirk, Chairman, P.O. Box 63, Elk 
Creek, CA 95939; Telephone: (530) 968-5365; Fax: (530) 968-5366; E-
mail: n/a.
Guidiville Indian Rancheria, Merlene Sanchez, Tribal Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 339, Talmage, CA 95481; Telephone: (707) 462-3682; Fax: (707) 462-
9183; E-mail: [email protected].
H
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake Rancheria, Angelina Arroyo, ICWA 
Advocate, P.O. Box 516, Upper Lake, CA 95485; Telephone: (707) 275-
0737; Cell: (707) 262-2947; Fax: (707) 275-0757; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Hoopa Valley Tribe, Millie Grant, Director--Human Services, P.O. Box 
1267 Hoopa, CA 95546; Telephone: (530) 625-4236 x 19; Fax: (530) 625-
4258; E-mail: n/a.
Hopland Reservation Band of Pomo Indians, Gayle Zepeda, Health 
Director, 3000 Shanel Rd., Hopland, CA 95449; Telephone: (707) 744-1647 
x 1105; Fax: (707) 744-8643; E-mail: [email protected].
I
Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518; E-mail: n/a.
Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Pamela Baumgartner, Administrator, P.O. Box 
699, 9252 Bush Street, Plymouth, CA 95669; Telephone: (209) 245-5800; 
Fax: (209) 245-3112; E-mail: [email protected].
J
Jackson Rancheria, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 1090, Jackson, CA 95642; 
Telephone: (209) 223-1935; Fax: (209) 223-5366; E-mail: n/a.
Jamul Indian Village, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family Services, 
Southern Indian Health Council, 4058 Willows Rd., Alpine, CA 91903; 
Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765; E-mail: n/a.
K
Karuk Tribe, Mike Edwards Director--Child and Family Services, 1519 S. 
Oregon Street, Yreka, CA 96097; Telephone: (530) 842-9200 Ext: 6301; 
Fax: (530) 841-5150; E-mail: [email protected].
L
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406,

[[Page 28120]]

Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518; 
E-mail: n/a.
La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, 4058 Willows Rd., Alpine, CA 
91903-2128; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765; E-mail: n/
a.
Laytonville Rancheria-Cahto Tribe, Christy Taylor, Chairwoman, P.O. Box 
1239, Laytonville, CA 95454; Telephone: (707) 984-6197 ext: 102; Fax: 
(707) 984-6201; E-mail: [email protected].
Lone Pine Reservation, Kathy Brancroft, Enrollment Committee 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, CA 93545; Telephone: (760) 876-
1034; Fax: (760) 876-8302; E-mail: n/a.
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc, P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061; Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518; E-
mail: n/a.
Lower Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3162, Santa Rosa, CA 95402; 
Telephone: (707) 575-5586; Fax: (707) 575-5586; E-mail: n/a.
Lytton Rancheria, Margie Mejia, Chairwoman, 1300 N. Dutton Avenue, 
Suite A, Santa Rosa, CA 95401-3515; Telephone: (707) 575-5917; Fax: 
(707) 575-6974; E-mail: n/a.
M
Manchester-Point Arena Band of Pomo Indians, Christine Dukatz, ICWA 
Director/Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 623, Point Arena, CA 95468; 
Telephone: (707) 882-2788; Fax: (707) 882-3417; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, 
Boulevard, CA 91905; Telephone: (619) 766-4930; Fax: (619) 766-4957; E-
mail: n/a.
Mechoopda Indian Tribe, Susan Bromley, Office Manager, 125 Mission 
Ranch Boulevard, Chico, CA 95926; Telephone: (530) 899-8922 ext: 210; 
Fax: (530) 899-8517; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518; E-mail: n/a.
Middletown Rancheria, Ursula Simon, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1829, 
Middletown, CA 95461; Telephone: (707) 987-8288; Fax: (707) 987-8205; 
E-mail: n/a.
Mooretown Rancheria, Francine Mckinley, ICWA & Social Services 
Director, 1 Alverda Drive, Oroville, CA 95966; Telephone: (530) 533-
3625; Fax: (530) 533-0664; E-mail: [email protected].
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Duke Steppe, Social Worker, 
11581 Potrero Road, Banning, CA 92220; Telephone: (951) 849-4697; Fax: 
(951) 922-0338; E-mail: n/a.
N
North Fork Rancheria, Tribal Chairperson, Elaine Fink, ICWA Department, 
P.O. Box 929, North Fork, CA 93643; Telephone: (559) 877-2461; Fax: 
(559) 877-2467; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
P
Pala Band of Mission Indians, Maria Garcia, ICWA Manager, Department of 
Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50. Pala, CA 92059. 
Telephone: (760) 891-3542; Fax: (760) 742-1293; E-mail: n/a.
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 398, Orland, CA 95963; Telephone: (530) 865-2010; Fax: (530) 865-
1870; E-mail: n/a.
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518; E-mail: n/a.
Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 
1477, Temecula, CA 92593; Telephone: (951) 676-2768; Fax: (951) 695-
1778; E-mail: n/a.
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians, Orianna Walker, ICWA 
Coordinator, 46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, CA 93614; Telephone: (559) 
692-8792; Fax: (559) 683-0599; E-mail: [email protected].
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, Linda Noel, Social Services Director, 500 B 
Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463-1454 ext: 101; 
Fax: (707) 463-6601; E-mail: [email protected].
Pit River Tribe, Coordinator--ICWA Program, 36970 Park Avenue, Burney, 
CA 96013; Telephone: (530) 335-5530; Fax: (530) 335-3140; E-mail: n/a.
Potter Valley Tribe, Lorraine Laiwa, ICWA Representative, 684 S. 
Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, CA 95482; Telephone: (707) 463-2644; Fax: (707) 
463-8956; E-mail: n/a.
Q
Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, Director--ICWA Program, 13601 Quartz 
Valley Rd., Fort Jones, CA 96032; Telephone: (530) 468-5907; Fax: (530) 
468-5608; E-mail: [email protected].
R
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Indian Child and 
Family Services Executive Director; P.O. Box 2269 Temecula, CA 92590; 
Phone: (951) 676-8832; Fax: (951) 763-4325; E-mail: n/a.
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, CA 96001-5528; Telephone: (530) 225-8979; E-mail: n/a.
Redwood Valley Little River Band of Pomo Indians, Beverly Rodriguez, 
ICWA Coordinator, 3250 Road I, Redwood Valley, CA 95470; Telephone: 
(707) 485-0361; Fax: (707) 485-5726; E-mail: [email protected].
Resighini Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 529, Klamath, CA 95548; 
Telephone: (707) 482-2431; E-mail: n/a.
Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian 
Health Council, P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; Telephone: (760) 
749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-8901; E-mail: n/a.
Robinson Rancheria, Marsha Lee, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 4015, Nice, 
CA 95464; Telephone: (707) 275-9363; Fax: (707) 275-0235; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Round Valley Reservation, ICWA Representative, 77826 Covelo Road, 
Covelo, CA 95428; Telephone: (707) 983-8008; Fax: (707) 983-6128; E-
mail: n/a.
Rumsey Rancheria--Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, Leland Kinter, Tribal 
Secretary, P.O. Box 18, Brooks, CA 95606; Telephone: (530) 796-3400; 
Fax: (530) 796-2143; E-mail: n/a.
S
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 266, 
Patton, CA 92369; Telephone: (909) 864-8933; Fax: (909) 864-3370; E-
mail: n/a.
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061; 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410; Fax: (760) 749-5518; E-mail: n/a.
Santa Rosa Band of Mission Indians, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 609, 
Hemet, CA 92546; Telephone: (951) 658-5311; Fax: (951) 685-6733; E-
mail: n/a.

[[Page 28121]]

Santa Rosa Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, CA 93245-0008; 
Telephone: (559) 924-1278x 4019; Fax: (559) 925-2947; E-mail: n/a.
Santa Ynez Band of Mission Indians, Caren Romero, ICWA Representative. 
Jess Montoya, Executive Director. P.O. Box 539, Santa Ynez, CA 93460. 
Telephone: (805) 688-7070. Fax: (805) 686-5194; E-mail: n/a.
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians--Iipay Nation, Linda Ruis, 
Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Dept., P.O. Box 701, Santa 
Ysabel, CA 92070; Telephone: (760) 765-1106. Fax: (760) 765-0312; E-
mail: n/a.
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Sharon Warner, Department Manager, 
301 Industrial Ave., Lakeport, CA 95453; Telephone: (707) 263-4220 ext: 
409; Fax: (707) 263-4345; E-mail: [email protected].
Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians, Elaine Sparks, ICWA 
Advocate, 190 Sherwood Hill Drive Willits, California 95490; Telephone: 
(707) 459-9690; Fax: (707) 459-0744; E-mail: n/a.
Shingle Springs Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1340, Shingle 
Springs, CA 95682; Telephone: (530) 698-1400; Fax: (530) 676-8033.
Smith River Rancheria, Dorothy Perry, Director--Community & Family 
Services, 13140 Highway 101 North--Unit B, Smith River, CA 95567; 
Telephone: (707) 487-9255; Fax: (707) 487-0137; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Social Worker, Soboba Social 
Services Department. P.O. Box 487, San Jacinto, CA 92581; Telephone: 
(951) 487-0283. Fax: (951) 487-1738; E-mail: n/a.
Stewarts Point Rancheria--Kashia Band of Pomo Indians, Tara Candelaria, 
Administrative Assistant/ICWA Representative, 3535 Industrial Drive, 
Suite B-2, Santa Rosa, CA 95403; Telephone: (707) 591-0580; Fax: (707) 
591-0583; E-mail: [email protected].
Susanville Rancheria, Chairperson, ICWA Coordinator, 745 Joaquin St., 
Susanville, CA 96130; Telephone: (530) 257-6264; Fax: (530) 257-7986; 
E-mail: n/a.
Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, 4058 Willow Rd., Alpine, CA 
91903-2128; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765; E-mail: n/
a.
T
Table Mountain Rancheria, Frank Marquez Jr., Chief of Police, P.O. Box 
410, Friant, CA 93626; Telephone: (559) 822-2587; Fax: (559) 822-2693; 
E-mail: [email protected].
Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, As of date there is no recognized government 
for this Federally recognized Tribe.
Torres-Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, Annette Chihuahua, ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 1160, Thermal, CA 92274; Telephone: (760) 397-
0300; Fax: (760) 397-0455.
Trinidad Rancheria, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 630, Trinidad, CA 
95570; Telephone: (707) 677-0211; Fax: (707) 677-3921; E-mail: n/a.
Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, Director Family Social 
Services, P.O. Box 589, Porterville, CA 93258; Telephone: (559) 781-
4271 ext: 1013; Fax: (559) 791-2122; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Tuolumne Rancheria, Lisa Ames, Social Services Department Manager, P.O. 
Box 615, Tuolumne, CA 95379; Telephone: (209) 928-5316; Fax: (209) 928-
1552; E-mail: [email protected].
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian 
Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, CA 92590; Telephone: 
(951) 676-8832; Fax: (951) 676-3950; E-mail: n/a.
U
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation, Adora L. 
Saulque, Tribal Secretary, 25669 Hwy 6 PMB I, Benton, CA 93512; 
Telephone: (760) 933-2321; Fax: (760) 933-2412; E-mail: 
[email protected].
V
Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay 
Family Services, Southern Indian Health Council, 4058 Willow Rd., 
Alpine, CA 91903-2128; Telephone: (619) 445-1188; Fax: (619) 445-0765; 
E-mail: n/a.
W
Wilton Rancheria, Chairperson, 9300 West Stockton Blvd., Ste. 205 Elk 
Grove, California 95758; Telephone: (916) 683-6000; Fax: (916) 683-
6015; E-mail: n/a.
Wiyot Tribe, Michelle Vassel, Director of Social Services, 1000 Wiyot 
Drive, Loleta, CA 95551; Telephone: (707) 733-5055; E-mail: n/a.
Y
Yurok Tribe, Director Social Services, Attention: ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 1027, Klamath, CA 95548; Telephone: (707) 482-1350; Fax: (707) 
482-1368; E-mail: [email protected].

9. Rocky Mountain Region

Edward Parisian, Regional Director, 316 North 26th Street, Billings, 
Montana 59101; Telephone: (406) 247-7943; Fax: (406) 247-7976.
Jo Ann Birdshead, Regional Social Worker, 316 North 26th Street, 
Billings, Montana 59101; Telephone: (406) 247-7988; Fax: (406) 247-
7566.
A
Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, A.T. Stafne, Chairman, P.O. 
Box, 1027, Poplar, Montana 59255; Telephone: (406) 768-5155; Fax: (406) 
768-5478; E-mail: [email protected].
B
Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Raquel Vaile, Indian Child Welfare Act 
(ICWA) Coordinator, P.O. Box 588, Browning, Montana 59417; Telephone: 
(406) 338-7806; Cell: (406) 470-0026; Fax: (406) 338-7726; E-mail: n/a.
C
Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation of Montana, Tribal 
Chairman, Rural Route 1, P.O. Box 544, Box Elder, Montana 59521; 
Telephone: (406) 395-5705; Fax: (406) 395-5702; E-mail: n/a.
Crow Tribe of the Crow Reservation of Montana, Director of Tribal 
Social Services, P.O. Box 159, Crow Agency, Montana 59022; Telephone: 
(406) 638-3925; Fax: (406) 638-4042; E-mail: n/a.
E
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 945, Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514; Telephone: (307) 332-6591; 
Fax: (307) 332-6593; E-mail: n/a.
G
Gros Ventre and Assiniboine Tribe of Fort Belknap Indian Community, 
Lois Speakthunder, Director of Tribal Social Services, Rural Route 1, 
Box 66, Harlem, Montana 59526; Telephone: (406) 353-8346; Fax: (406) 
353-4634; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
N
Northern Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Chairman, P.O. 
Box 396, Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514; Telephone: (406) 332-6120; Fax: 
(307) 332-7543; E-mail: n/a.
Northern Cheyenne, Claude O. Rowland, NCHS Director, P.O. Box 128, Lame 
Deer, Montana 59043; Telephone: (406) 477-8321 ext: 152;

[[Page 28122]]

Fax: (406) 477-8333; E-mail: [email protected].

10. Southern Plains Region

Dan Deerinwater, Regional Director, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, OK 73005; 
Telephone: (405) 247-6673 Ext. 217; Fax: (405) 247-5611.
Ofelia De La Rosa, Regional Social Worker, P.O. Box 368, Anadarko, 
Oklahoma 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-1585, Fax: (405) 247-2895.
A
Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Indians, Governor, 2025 S. Gordon 
Cooper Drive, Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801; Telephone: (405) 275-4030; E-
mail: n/a.
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas, Chairperson, 571 State Park Road, 56, 
Livingston, Texas 77351; Telephone: (936) 563-4391; E-mail: n/a.
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1220, Anadarko, 
Oklahoma 73005; Telephone: (405) 247-9493; E-mail: n/a.
C
Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 487, Binger, 
Oklahoma 73009; Telephone: (405) 656-2344; E-mail: n/a.
Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Governor, P.O. Box 38, Concho, 
Oklahoma 73022; Telephone: (405) 262-0345; E-mail: n/a.
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 1601 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, 
Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801; Telephone: (405) 275-3121; E-mail: n/a.
Comanche Nation, Chairperson, HC 32, Box 1720, Lawton, Oklahoma 73502; 
Telephone: (580) 492-4988; E-mail: n/a.
D
Delaware Nation, President, P.O. Box 825, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005; 
Telephone: (405) 247-2448; Fax: (405) 247-9393; E-mail: n/a.
F
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, Route 2, Box 121, 
Apache, Oklahoma 73006; Telephone: (580) 588-2298; E-mail: n/a.
I
Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345 B. Thrasher Rd., White Cloud, 
Kansas 66094; Telephone: (785) 595-3258; E-mail: n/a.
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, Route 1, Box 721, Perkins, 
Oklahoma 74059; Telephone: (405) 547-2402; E-mail: n/a.
K
Kaw Nation, Chairperson, Drawer 50, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641; 
Telephone: (580) 269-2552; E-mail: n/a.
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas, Chairperson, HC 1, Box 9700, Eagle 
Pass, Texas 78852; Telephone: (830) 773-2105; E-mail: n/a.
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of The Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton, Kansas 66439; Telephone: (785) 486-
2131; E-mail: n/a.
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 70, McLoud, Oklahoma 
74851; Telephone: (405) 964-7053; E-mail: n/a.
Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 369, Carnegie, Oklahoma 
73015; Telephone: (580) 654-2300; E-mail: n/a.
O
Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 8151 Highway 177, 
Red Rock, Oklahoma 74651; Telephone: (580) 723-4466; E-mail: n/a.
P
Pawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O. Box 470, Pawnee, Oklahoma 
74058; Telephone: (918) 762-3621; E-mail: n/a.
Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, 
Oklahoma 74601; Telephone: (580) 762-8104; E-mail: n/a.
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, Mayetta, 
Kansas 66509; Telephone: (785) 966-2255; E-mail: n/a.
S
Sac and Fox of Missouri in Kansas, Chairperson, 305 N. Main St., 
Reserve, Kansas 66434; Telephone: (785) 742-7471; E-mail: n/a.
Sac and Fox Nation, Principal Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud, Oklahoma 
74079; Telephone: (918) 968-3526; E-mail: n/a.
T
Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, Oklahoma 
74653; Telephone: (580) 628-2561; E-mail: n/a.
W
Wichita and Affiliated Tribes of Oklahoma, Indian Child Welfare, 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005; Telephone: (405) 
247-2425; E-mail: n/a.

11. Southwest Region

William Tandy Walker, Regional Director, 1001 Indian School Road, NW., 
Albuquerque, NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3103; Fax: (505) 563-3101.
Sandra McCook, Regional Social Worker, 1001 Indian School Road, NW., 
Albuquerque, NM 87104; Phone: (505) 563-3520; Fax: (505) 563-3058.
A
Acoma, Pueblo of, Jennifer Valdo, Title II Foster Care/Parenting 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 309, Acoma, NM 87034; Phone: (505) 552-5162; 
Cell: (505) 239-8312; Fax: (505) 552-0903; E-mail: n/a.
C
* Cochiti, Pueblo of Mary Dee Mody, ICWA Aide/Benefits Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 70, Cochiti Pueblo, NM 87072; Phone: (505) 465-2244 ext: 103; 
Fax: (505) 465-1135; E-mail: n/a.
I
Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey, Acting ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1270, 
Isleta, NM 87022; Phone: (505) 869-2772; Fax (505) 869-5923; E-mail: n/
a.
J
Jemez, Pueblo of, Henrietta Gachupin, Social Services Program, P.O. Box 
340, NM 87024; Phone: (575) 834-7117; Fax: (575) 834-7103; E-mail: n/a.
Jicarilla Apache Nation, Monica L. Carrasco, Director, P.O. Box 546, 
Dulce, NM 87528; Phone: (575) 759-3162; Fax: (575) 759-3588; E-mail: 
[email protected].
L
Laguna, Pueblo of Gwen Kasero, Social Services Specialist, P.O. Box 
194, Laguna, NM 87026; Phone: (505) 552-9712 Fax: (505) 552-6484; E-
mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
M
Mescalero Apache Tribe, Crystal Garcia, Tribal Census Clerk, P.O. Box 
227 Mescalero, NM 88340; Phone (575) 464-9209; Fax: (575) 464-9191; E-
mail: [email protected].
N
Pueblo of Nambe, Venus Montoya-Felter, Acting Program Manager, P.O. Box 
177-BB, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 455-2036 ext. 112; Fax (505) 
455-2038; E-mail: n/a.
P
Picuris, Pueblo of, Jeanette Knowles, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 127, 
Penasco, NM 87553; Phone (575) 587-2792; Fax (575) 587-1071; E-mail: n/
a.
Pojoaque, Pueblo of, Jackie Wright, Social Service Case Manager, 58 
Cities

[[Page 28123]]

of Gold Rd. Suite 4, Santa Fe; NM 87506; Phone: (505) 455-0238; Fax: 
(505) 455-2363; E-mail: n/a.
R
Ramah Navajo School Board, Inc., Marlene Martinez, Administrative 
Services Director, P.O. Box 10, Pine Hill, NM 87357; Phone (505) 775-
3256; Fax: (505) 775-3240; E-mail: [email protected].
S
San Felipe, Pueblo of, Darlene Valencia, Family Services Program 
Director, Pueblo of San Felipe, P.O. Box 4350, San Felipe Pueblo, NM 
87004; Phone (505) 771-9900; Fax: (505) 867-6166; E-mail: n/a.
San Ildelfonso, Pueblo of, William S. Christian, Contracts 
Administrator, Route 5, P.O. Box 315-A, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone (505) 
455-2273, ext. 107; Fax: (505) 455-7351; E-mail: n/a.
San Juan, Pueblo of, Chenoa Seaboy, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1187, 
San Juan Pueblo, NM 87566; Phone (505) 852-4400; Fax: (505) 852-4820 or 
(505) 852-1873; E-mail: n/a.
Sandia, Pueblo of, Marina Estrada, Behavioral Health Manager, 481 
Sandia Loop, Bernalillo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771-5131 & (505) 897-
4696; Fax: (505) 867-4997; E-mail: [email protected].
Santa Ana, Pueblo of, Jane Jackson-Bear, Social Services Director, 02 
Dove Road Santa Ana Pueblo, NM 87004; Phone: (505) 771-6737; Fax:(505) 
771-7056; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Santa Clara, Joe Naranjo, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 580, Espanola, 
NM 87532; Phone: (505) 753-7326; Fax: (505) 753-8819; E-mail: n/a.
Santo Domingo-Kewa, Arthur Lucero, ICWA Worker/Doris Bailon, Director, 
P.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, NM 87052; Phone: (505) 465-0630; Fax (505) 
465-2854; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov or nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jerri Sindelar, ICWA/Worker II, 116 Capote 
Dr., P.O. Box 737, Ignacio, CO. 81137; Phone (970) 563-0209; Fax (970) 
563-0334; E-mail: [email protected].
T
Taos, Pueblo of, Maxine Nakai, Division Director Pueblo of Taos, P.O. 
Box 1846, Taos, NM 87571; Phone: (575) 758-7824; Fax: (575) 758-3346; 
Fax: (575) 751-3345; E-mail: n/a.
Tesuque, Pueblo of, Niccole Toral, MA, LPCC, Director--Social Services, 
Route 42, Box 360-T, Santa Fe, NM 87506; Phone: (505) 690-8152; Fax: 
(505) 955-7791; E-mail: [email protected].
U
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (Colorado & Utah), Carla L. Snow, MSW, Social 
Services Director, P.O. Box 309, Towaoc, CO. 81334; Phone: (970) 564-
5302/5307; Fax: (970) 564-5300; E-mail: [email protected].
Y
Ysleta del Sur Pueblo, Elizabeth Acosta, ICWA Family Case Worker, 119 
South Old Pueblo Rd., Ysleta Station, El Paso, TX 79907; Phone: (915) 
859-7913 ext. 151; Fax: (915) 859-5526; E-mail: n/a.
Z
Zia, Pueblo of, Pueblo of Zia, Governor's Office,135 Capital Square 
Drive, Zia Pueblo, NM 87053; Phone: (505) 867-3304 ext. 241; Fax: (505) 
867-3308; E-mail: n/a.
Zuni, Pueblo of, Candace Seowtewa, Intake Technician, 1203 B State 
Highway 53, P.O. Box 339, Zuni, NM 87327; Phone: (505) 782-7166; Fax: 
(505) 782-7221; E-mail: [email protected].

12. Western Region

Debbie McBride, Acting Regional Director, 2600 N. Central Ave. 13th 
Floor, Phoenix, Arizona 85004; Telephone: (602) 379-6600; Fax: (602) 
379-4413; E-mail: n/a.
Gwen Adakai, Acting Regional Social Worker, 2600 N. Central Ave. 13th 
Floor, Phoenix, Arizona 85004; Telephone: (602) 379-6785; Fax: (602) 
379-3010; E-mail: n/a.
A
Ak-Chin Indian Community, Voctoria A. Smith, Enrollment Specialist, 
42507 West Peters & Nall Road, Maricopa, Arizona 85239; Telephone: 
(520) 568-1023; Fax: (520) 568-1001; E-mail: n/a.
B
Battle Mountain Band Council, Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone, Rhonda 
Hicks, ICWA Coordinator, 37 Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, 
Nevada 89820; Telephone: (775) 635-9189; Fax: (775) 635-8528; E-mail: 
n/a.
C
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, James L. Graves, Ph.D., Director of Social 
Services, P.O. Box 1919, Havasu Lake, California 92363; Telephone: 
(760) 858-5426; Fax: (760) 858-5428; E-mail: [email protected].
Cocopah Indian Tribe, Teresa Medel, ICWA Specialist, Co. 15 and Ave. G, 
Somerton, Arizona 85350; Telephone: (928) 627-3729; Fax: (928) 627-
3316; E-mail: [email protected].
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Laticia Carrillo, ICWA/Child Welfare Case 
Worker, 12302 Kennedy Drive, Parker, Arizona 85344; Telephone: (928) 
669-8187; E-mail: [email protected].
D
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe, Thelma R. Simon, Social Worker IV, LADC, P.O. 
Box 140068, Duckwater, Nevada 89314; Telephone: (775) 863-0222; Fax: 
(775) 863-0301; E-mail: n/a.
E
Elko Band Council, ICWA Coordinator; 1745 Silver Eagle Dr., Elko, 
Nevada 89801; Telephone: (775) 738-8889; Fax: (775) 778-3397; E-mail: 
n/a.
Ely Shoshone Tribal, Rae Jean Morrill, Social Services Worker II, 
16 Shoshone Circle, Ely, Nevada 89301; Telephone: (775) 289-
4133; Fax: (775) 289-3237; E-mail: n/a.
F
Fallon Paiute Shoshone Business Council, Youth & Family Services, 565 
Rio Vista Drive, Fallon, Nevada 89406; Telephone: (775) 423-1215; E-
mail: n/a.
Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Billy A. Bell, Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 457, McDermitt, Nevada 89421; Telephone: (775) 532-8259; Fax: (775) 
532-8487; E-mail: n/a.
Fort McDowell Yavapai Tribe, Jimmy Esquirell, CPS/ICWA Coordinator, 
Family and Community Services, P.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, Arizona 
85268; Telephone: (480) 789-7990; Fax: (480) 837-4809; E-mail: 
[email protected].
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Melvin Lewis Sr., Director, 500 Merriman 
Avenue, Needles, California 92363; Telephone: (928) 346-1550 or 866-
346-6010; Fax: (928) 346-1552; E-mail: [email protected].
G
Gila River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Attention: Tribal Social 
Service Director, P.O. Box 97, Sacaton, Arizona 85247; Telephone: (520) 
562-3711 Ext. 233; E-mail: n/a.
Goshute Business Council (Nevada and Utah), Melissa Oppenhein, ICWA 
Worker, Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, P.O. Box 6104, 
Ibapah, Utah 84034; Telephone: (435) 234-1178; Fax: (435) 234-1162; E-
mail: n/a.

[[Page 28124]]

H
Havasupai Tribe, Attention: Phyllis Jones, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
10, Supai, Arizona 86435; Telephone: (928) 448-2731; Fax: (928) 448-
2143; E-mail: n/a.
The Hopi Tribe, Jon Joshevama, MSW, Acting Social Services Supervisor, 
P.O. Box 68, Second Mesa, Arizona 86043; Telephone: (928) 737-2685; 
Fax: (928) 737-2697; E-mail: n/a.
Hualapai Tribe, Carrie Imus, Director, Hualapai Human Services, P.O. 
Box 480, Peach Springs, Arizona 86434; Telephone: (928) 769-2383 or 
2269; Fax: (928) 769-2659; E-mail: n/a.
K
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Wendy Reber, SSW, Social Services (Lisa 
Stanfield-Secretary and Miriam Martinez--Enrollment), HC 65 Box 2, 
Fredonia, Arizona 86022; Telephone: (928) 643-8320 (Wendy) (928) 643-
8336 (Lisa), and (928) 643-8321 (Miriam); Fax: (928) 643-7260; E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov and nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
L
Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, Ruth Fite-Patrick, Social Service Caseworker, 
1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, Nevada 89106; Telephone: (702) 382-0784 
Ext: 2236; Fax: (702) 384-5272; E-mail: [email protected].
Lovelock Paiute Tribe, Bebbie George, ICWA Worker or Samualla L. Pry, 
MSW ICWA Supervisor, P.O. Box 878 & 201 Bowean Street, Lovelock, Nevada 
89419; Telephone: (775) 273-7861; Fax: (775) 273-5151; E-mail: n/a.
M
Moapa Band of Paiutes, Diana Croci, IGA/ICWA/Enrollment Specialist, 
P.O. Box 340, Moapa, Nevada 89025; Telephone: (702) 865-2790; Fax: 
(702) 865-2078; E-mail: [email protected].
P
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Savania Tsosie, ICWA Caseworker, 440 North 
Paiute Drive, Cedar City, Utah 84721; Telephone: (435) 586-1112; Fax: 
(435) 867-2659; E-mail: [email protected].
Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Office of the Attorney General, Tamara Walters, 
Assistant Attorney General, 4725 West Calle Tetakusim, Bldg. B, Tucson, 
Arizona 85757; Telephone: (520) 883-5108; Fax: (520) 883-5084; E-mail: 
n/a.
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Chairperson, P.O. Box 256, Nixon, Nevada 
89424; Telephone: (775) 574-1000; E-mail: n/a.
Q
Quechan Tribal Council, Mike Jackson, President, P.O. Box 1899, Yuma, 
Arizona 85366-1899; Telephone: (760) 572-0213; Fax: (760) 572-2102; E-
mail: n/a.
R
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Attention: Director of Social Services, 98 
Colony Road, Reno, Nevada 89502; Telephone: (775) 329-5071; E-mail: n/
a.
S
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Chenita Dix, Social Services 
Manager/ICWA Supervisor, 10,005 East Osborn Road, Scottsdale, Arizona 
85256; Telephone: (480) 362-7357; Fax: (480) 362-5574; E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
San Carlos Apache Tribe, Aaron Begay, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 0 San 
Carlos, Arizona 85550; Telephone: (928) 475-2313; Fax: (928) 475-2342; 
E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, Gwendolyn Adakai, Social Worker, P.O. 
Box 720, St. George, Utah 84771; Telephone: (435) 674-9720; Fax: (435) 
674-9714; E-mail: [email protected].
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes (Nevada), Carol Jones, Assistant Administrator, 
P.O. Box 219, Owyhee, Nevada 89832; Telephone: (208) 759-3100; Fax: 
(208) 759-3104; E-mail: [email protected].
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians, Denise Wash-Rael, ICWA 
Coordinator, 1198 S. Main Street, Tooele, Utah 84074; Telephone: (435) 
843-0217; Fax: (435) 882-4889; E-mail: [email protected].
South Fork Band Council, Karen McDade, Director--Human Services, 21 Lee 
B-13, Spring Creek, Nevada 89815; Telephone: (775) 744-2412; Fax: (775) 
744-2306; E-mail: n/a.
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe Nevada, Ron Johnny, Acting Administrator, 1708 
H Street, Sparks, Nevada 89431; Telephone: (775) 827-9670; Fax: (775) 
827-9678; E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
T
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians, Chairman, 525 Sunset Street, 
Elko, Nevada 89801; E-mail: n/a.
Tohono O'odham Nation, Jonathan L. Jantzen, Office of Attorney General, 
P.O. Box 830, Sells, Arizona 85634; Telephone: (520) 383-3410; Fax: 
(520) 383-2689; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Tonto Apache Tribe, Russell Velasquez, Social Services Director, Tonto 
Apache Reservation  30, Payson, Arizona 85541; Telephone: 
(928) 474-5000, Fax: (928) 474-9125; E-mail: 
[email protected].
U
Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd M. Wyasket, Social Service Director, Box 190, 
Fort Duchesne, Utah 84026; Telephone: (435) 725-4026 or (435) 823-0141; 
Fax: (435) 722-5030; E-mail: n/a.
W
Walker River Paiute Tribe, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 146, Schurz, 
Nevada 89427; Telephone: (775) 773-2058 or 2541; Fax: (775) 773-2096; 
E-mail: n/a.
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California, Paula White, Social Services 
Director, 919 Hwy. 395 South, Gardnerville, Nevada 89410; Telephone: 
(775) 265-7024; Fax: (775) 265-4593; E-mail: n/a.
Wells Indian Colony Band Council, Chairman, P.O. Box 809, Wells, Nevada 
89835; Telephone: (775) 752-3045; E-mail: n/a.
White Mountain Apache Tribe, Mariella Dosela, ICWA Representative, P.O. 
Box 1870, Whiteriver, Arizona 85941; Telephone: (928) 338-4164, Fax: 
(928) 338-1469; E-mail: [email protected].
Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, Nevada 89446; E-
mail: n/a.
Y
Yavapai-Apache Nation, Nancy B. Guzman, ICWA Coordinator, 2400 Datsi 
Road, Camp Verde, Arizona 86322; Telephone: (928) 649-7115; Fax: (928) 
567-6832; E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org.
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Attention: ICWA Director, 530 East 
Merritt Avenue, Prescott, Arizona 86301; Telephone: (928) 777-0532; 
Fax: (928) 541-7945; E-mail: n/a.
Yerington Paiute Tribe, Rose Mary Joe-Kinale, Human Services Director/
Social Worker, 171 Campbell Lane, Yerington, Nevada 89447; Telephone: 
(775) 463-7705; Fax: (775) 463-5029; E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov.
Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Elisha A. Mockerman, Eligibility Worker, HC 61 
Box 6275 Austin, Nevada 89310; Telephone: (775) 964-2463; Fax: (775) 
964-1352; E-mail: n/a.

[[Page 28125]]

B. List of Designated Tribal Agents by Tribal Affiliation

1. Tribes Other Than Alaska Native Tribes and Villages

Alabama-Quassarte (see Creek)
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town of Oklahoma, Tarpie Yargee, Chief, P.O. 
Box 187, 101 E. Broadway, Wetumka, Oklahoma 74883, Phone: (405) 452-
3987 ext: 227, Fax: (405) 452-3968, E-mail: quassarte.org">[email protected]quassarte.org, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Apache
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1220, Anadarko, 
Oklahoma 73005, Phone: (405) 247-9493, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains 
Region
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, Route 2, Box 121, 
Apache, Oklahoma 73006, Phone: (580) 588-2298, E-mail: n/a, Southern 
Plains Region
Jicarilla Apache Nation, Monica L. Carrasco, Director, P.O. Box 546, 
Dulce, New Mexico 87528, Phone: (505) 759-3162, Fax: (505) 759-3588, E-
mail: [email protected], Southwest Region
Mescalero Apache Tribe, Crystal Garcia, Tribal Census Clerk, P.O. Box 
227, Mescalero, New Mexico 88340, Phone: (575) 464-9209, Fax: (575) 
464-9191, E-mail: [email protected], Southwest Region
San Carlos Apache Tribe, Aaron Begay, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 0, San 
Carlos, Arizona 85550, Phone: (928) 475-2313, Fax: (928) 475-2342, E-
mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Western Region
Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona, Russell Velasquez, Social Services 
Director, Tonto Apache Reservation  30, Payson, Arizona 85541, 
Phone: (928) 474-5000, Fax: (928) 474-9125, E-mail: 
[email protected], Western Region
White Mountain Apache Tribe, Mariella Dosela, ICWA Representative, P.O. 
Box 1870, Whiteriver, Arizona 85941, Phone: (928) 338-4164, Fax: (928) 
338-1469, E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Apache (see Yavapai)
Yavapai-Apache Nation, Nancy B. Guzman, ICWA Coordinator, 2400 Datsi 
Road, Camp Verde, Arizona 86322, Phone: (928) 649-7115, Fax: (928) 567-
6832, E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org, Western Region
Arapahoe
Northern Arapahoe Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Chairman, P.O. 
Box 396, Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514, Phone: (406) 332-6120, Fax: 
(406) 332-7543, E-mail: n/a, Rocky Mountain Region
Arapaho (see Cheyenne)
Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Governor, P.O. Box 38, Concho, 
Oklahoma 73022, Phone: (405) 262-0345, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains 
Region
Arikara (see Three Affiliated Tribes/Hidatsa/Mandan)
Three Affiliated Tribes, Katherine Felix, TAT ICWA Representative, 404 
Frontage Road, New Town, North Dakota 58763, Phone: (701) 627-8169, 
Fax: (701) 627-5550, E-mail: [email protected], Great Plains Region
Assiniboine (see Gros Ventre)
Gros Ventre and Assiniboine, Fort Belknap Indian Community, Lois 
Speakthunder, Director of Tribal Social Services, Rural Route 1, Box 
66, Harlem, Montana 59526, Phone: (406) 353-4634, E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Rocky Mountain Region
Assiniboine (see Sioux)
Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Chairman, Fort Peck Indian Reservation, 
P.O. Box 1027, Popular, Montana 59255, Phone: (406) 768-5155, E-mail: 
n/a, Rocky Mountain Region
Blackfeet
Blackfeet Tribe of Montana, Raquel Vaile, Indian Child Welfare Act 
(ICWA) Coordinator, P.O. Box 588, Browning, Montana 59417, Phone: (406) 
338-7806, Cell: (406) 470-0026, Fax: (406) 338-7726, E-mail: n/a, Rocky 
Mountain Region
Caddo
Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 487, Binger, 
Oklahoma 73009, Phone: (405) 656-2344, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains 
Region
Cahuilla
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians, Chantel Schuering, Tribal 
Family Services Director, 901 E. Tahquitz Canyon Way, Suite C-204, Palm 
Springs, California 92262, Phone: (760) 864-1756, Fax: (760) 654-1761, 
E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Cahuilla (see Mission)
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Armgreen, Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 846, Coachella, California 92236, Phone: (760) 398-4722, E-mail: n/
a, Pacific Region
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs Drive, 
Indio, California 92201, Phone: (760) 342-2593, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian Child & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, California 92590, Phone: 
(951) 676-8832, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Cahuilla (see Mission/Cupeno)
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (760) 749-1410, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Cahuilla (see Mission)
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Duke Steppe, Social Worker, 
11581 Potrero Road, Banning, California 92220, Phone: (951) 849-4697, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Executive Director, 
Indian Child and Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, California 
92539, Phone: (951) 676-8832, Fax: (951) 763-4325, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Santa Rosa Band of Mission Indians, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 609, 
Hemet, California 92546, Phone: (951) 658-5311, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Social Worker, Sobboba Social 
Services Department, P.O. Box 487, San Jacinot, California 92581, 
Phone: (707) 463-2644, Fax: (707) 487-1738, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Cahuilla
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians, Annette Chihuahua, ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 1160, Thermal, California 92274, Phone: (760) 
397-0300, Fax: (760) 397-0455, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Catawba
Catawba Indian Nation, Beverly Riley, 996 Avenue of Nations, Rock Hill, 
South Carolina 29730, Phone: (803) 366-4792, Fax: (803) 327-4853, E-
mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Cayuga (see Iroquois/Seneca)
Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita Thompson, Assistant Administration, 
P.O. Box 11, Versailles, New York

[[Page 28126]]

14168, Phone: (716) 337-4270, Fax: (716) 337-0268, E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Eastern Region
Cayuga (see Seneca)
Seneca-Cayuga Nation of Oklahoma, Darold Wofford, Director of Family 
Services, 23701 South 655 Road, Grove, Oklahoma 74344, Phone: (918) 
787-5452, Fax: (918) 786-5713, E-mail: [email protected], Eastern 
Oklahoma Region
Chehalis
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis, Tracy Bray, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
536, Oakville, Washington 98568-9616, Phone: (360) 273-5911, Fax: (360) 
273-5914, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Chemehuevi
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe, James L. Graves, PhD, Director of Social 
Services, P.O. Box 1919, Havasu Lake, California 92363, Phone: (760) 
858-5426, Fax: (760) 858-5428, E-mail: [email protected], Western 
Region
Chemehuevi (see Colorado River/Hopi/Mojave/Navajo)
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Leticia Carrillo, ICWA/Child Welfare Case 
Worker, 12302 Kennedy Drive, Parker, Arizona 85344, Phone: (928) 669-
8187, E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Chemehuevi (see Luiseno/Mission)
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian 
Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, California 92590, 
Phone: (951) 676-8832, Fax: (951) 676-3950, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Cherokee
Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma, Linda Woodward, Director, Children & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 948, Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74465, Phone: (918) 
458-6900, Fax: (918) 458-6146, E-mail: [email protected], Eastern 
Oklahoma Region
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians, Barbara Jones, Program Manager, 
Family Support Services, 508 Goose Creek Road, P.O. Box 507, Cherokee, 
North Carolina 28719, Phone: (828) 497-6092, Fax: (828) 497-3322, E-
mail: cherokee.com">[email protected]cherokee.com, Eastern Region
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma, Sonya Cochran/
Mary L. Carey, ICW Director, P.O. Box 746, Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74465, 
Phone: (918) 456-9200, Fax: (918) 456-8220, E-mail: 
[email protected], Eastern Oklahoma Region
Cheyenne
Northern Cheyenne, Claude O. Rowland, Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 
128, Lame Deer, Montana 59043, Phone: (406) 477-8321 ext: 152, Fax: 
(406) 477-8333, E-mail: [email protected], Rocky Mountain Region
Cheyenne (see Arapaho)
Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma, Governor, P.O. Box 38, Concho, 
Oklahoma 73022, Phone: (405) 262-0345, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains 
Region
Chickasaw
The Chickasaw Nation, Bill Anoatubby, Governor, P.O. Box 1548, Ada, 
Oklahoma 74820, Phone: (580) 436-7216, Fax: (580) 436-4287, E-mail: 
[email protected], Eastern Oklahoma Region
Chitimacha
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana, Karen Matthews, Social Services 
Director, P.O. Box 520, Charenton, Louisiana 70523, Phone: (337) 923-
7000, Fax: (337) 923-2475, E-mail: [email protected], Eastern Region
Chippewa (see Ojibwe)
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, 
Catherine Blanchard, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, Wisconsin 
54861, Phone: (715) 682-7135, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Chippewa
Bay Mills Indian Community, Cheryl Baragwanath, ICWA Worker, 12124 W. 
Lakeshore Drive, Brimley, Michigan 49715, Phone: (906) 248-8308, Fax: 
(906) 248-2496, E-mail: [email protected], Midwest Region
Boise Fort Band, Angela Wright, Indian Child Welfare Supervisor, 13071 
Nett Lake Road, Nett Lake, Minnesota 55771, Phone: (218) 757-3476 or 
(218) 757-3916, Fax: (218) 757-3335, E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Chippewa (see Cree)
Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation of Montana, Tribal 
Chairman, Rural Route 1, P.O. Box 544, Box Elder, Montana 59521, Phone: 
(406) 395-5705, Fax: (406) 395-5702, E-mail: n/a, Rocky Mountain Region
Chippewa
Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Karen Diver, Chairwoman, 
1720 Big Lake Road, Cloquet, Minnesota 55720, Phone: (218) 879-4593, 
Fax: (218) 878-2189, E-mail: [email protected], Midwest Region
Grand Portage Reservation, Ida Kubitz, Social Worker, Human Services, 
P.O. Box 428, Grand Portage, Minnesota 55604, Phone: (218) 475-2453, 
Fax: (218) 475-2455, E-mail: [email protected], Midwest Region
Chippewa (see Ottawa/Peshawbestown)
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Derek J. Bailey, 
Tribal Chairman, 2605 N. West Bay Shore Drive, Peshawbestown, Michigan 
49682, Phone: (231) 534-7103, Fax; (231) 534-7192, E-mail: 
[email protected], Midwest Region
Chippewa (see Potawatomi)
Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, ICWA Worker, N14911 
Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson, Michigan 49896-9728, Phone: (906) 466-
9320, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Chippewa (see Keweenaw)
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Judy Heath, Social Service Director, 
16429 Beartown Road, Baraga, Michigan 49908, Phone: (906) 353-4201, 
Fax: (906) 353-8171, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Chippewa
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indian of Wisconsin, 
LuAnn Kolumbus, Tribal Social Services Director, 13394 W. Trepania 
Road, Building 1, Hayward, Wisconsin 54843, Phone: (715) 634-8934, E-
mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa, Chris Kettner, Indian 
Child Welfare, 533 Peace Pipe Rd., P.O. Box 189, Lac du Flambeau, 
Wisconsin 54538, Phone: (715) 588-1511, Fax: (715) 588-3903, E-mail: n/
a, Midwest Region
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Michigan, 
James Williams Jr., Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 249, Watersmeet, Michigan 
49969, Phone: (906) 358-4577, Fax: (906) 358-4785, E-mail: 
[email protected], Midwest Region
Chippewa (see Ojibwe)
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Tammie Finn, Child Welfare Director, 115

[[Page 28127]]

Sixth Street, NW., Suite E, Cass Lake, Minnesota 56633, Phone: (218) 
335-8240, Fax: (218) 335-3779, E-mail: [email protected], Midwest 
Region
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Kristy LeBlanc, Intake and Referral, 17230 
Noopiming Drive, Onamia, Minnesota 56359, Phone: (320) 532-7864, Fax: 
(320) 532-7803, E-mail: [email protected], Midwest 
Region
Chippewa
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Linda Johnson, Human Services Director, 
(Includes Six Component Reservations:, Bois Forte Band, Fond Du Lac 
band; Grand Portage Band; Leech Lake Band; Mille Lacs Band; White Earth 
Band), Adrienne Adkins, Human Services Director, P.O. Box 217, Cass 
Lake, Minnesota 56633, Phone: (218) 335-8585, Fax: (218) 335-8080, E-
mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org, Midwest Region
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Susan 
Crazy Thunder, ICWA Director, 88385 Pike Road, Highway 13, Bayfield, 
Wisconsin 54814, Phone: (715) 779-3747, Fax: (715) 779-3141, 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, Sheila Stately, ICWA Coordinator, 
Family and Children Services, Box 427, Red Lake, Minnesota 56671, 
Phone: (218) 679-2122, Fax: (218) 679-2929, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Chippewa (see Ojibwe)
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Kathryn LaPointe, ICWA 
Director, 24663 Angeline Avenue, Webster, Wisconsin 54893, Phone: (715) 
349-2195, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Chippewa
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians, Juanita Bye, Child 
Placement Program Director, 2218 Shunk Rd., Sault Ste Marie, Michigan 
49783, Phone: (906) 632-5250, Fax: (906) 632-5266, E-mail: 
[email protected], Midwest Region
Sokaogon Chippewa Community, Angela Ring, ICW Director, 10808 Sokaogon 
Drive, Crandon, Wisconsin 54520, Phone: (715) 478-2520, Fax: (715) 478-
7623, E-mail: [email protected], Midwest Region
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians, Marilyn Poitra, ICWA 
Coordinator, Child Welfare and Family Services, P.O. Box 900, Belcourt, 
North Dakota 58316, Phone: (701) 477-5688, Fax: (701) 477-5797, E-mail: 
n/a, Great Plains Region
White Earth Reservation, Jeri Jasken, Director of Indian Child Welfare, 
P.O. Box 358, White Earth, Minnesota 56591, Phone: (218) 983-4647, Fax: 
(218) 983-3712, E-mail: [email protected], Midwest Region
Chiricahua (see Apache)
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, Route 2, Box 121, 
Apache, Oklahoma 73006, Phone: (580) 588-2298, E-mail: n/a, Southern 
Plains Region
Choctaw
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Billy Stephens, Director, P.O. Box 1210, 
Durant, Oklahoma 74702, Phone: (580) 924-8280 ext: 2235, Fax: (580) 
920-3197, E-mail: [email protected], Eastern Oklahoma Region
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Mona Maxwell, Director, Social Services, 
P.O. Box 14, Jena, Louisiana 71342, Phone: (318) 992-0136, Fax: (318) 
992-4162, E-mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Position Vacant, Child Welfare 
Supervisor, Children and Family Services, P.O. Box 6050, Choctaw, 
Mississippi 39350, Phone: (601) 650-1741, Fax: (601) 656-8817, E-mail: 
n/a, Eastern Region
Chukchansi
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians, Orianna Walker, ICWA 
Coordinator, 46575 Road 417, Coarsegold, California 93614, Phone: (559) 
683-6633, Fax: (559) 692-8792, E-mail: [email protected], 
Pacific Region
Chimash (see Mission)
Santa Ynez Band of Mission Indians, Caren Romero, Jess Montoya, ICWA 
Representative, Executive Director, Santa Ynez, California 93460, 
Phone: (805) 688-7070, Fax: (805) 686-5194, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Cocopah
Cocopah Indian Tribe, Theresa Medel, ICWA Specialist, County 15 and 
Ave. G, Somerton, Arizona 85350, Phone: (928) 627-3729, Fax: (928) 627-
3316, E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Coeur D'Alene
Coeur D' Alene Tribal Council, Leona M. Flowers, Social Worker Lead, 
Box 408, Plummer, Idaho 83851, Phone: (208) 686-8106, Fax: (208) 686-
4410, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Northwest Region
Colorado River (see Chemehuevi/Hopi/Mojave/Navajo)
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Leticia Carrillo, ICWA/Child Welfare Case 
Worker, 12302 Kennedy Drive, Parker, Arizona 85344, Phone: (928) 669-
8187, E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Colville
Colville Business Council, ICWA, P.O. Box 150, Nespelem, Washington 
99155-011, Phone: (509) 634-2200, Fax: (509) 634-2663, E-mail: n/a, 
Northwest Region
Comanche
Comanche Nation, Chairperson, HC 32, Box 1720, Lawton, Oklahoma 73502, 
Phone: (580) 492-4988, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Coquille
Coquille Indian Tribe, Bridgett Wheeler, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 3190, 
Coos Bay, Oregon 97420, Phone: (541) 888-9494, Fax: (541) 888-6701, E-
mail: [email protected] Northwest Region
Coushatta
Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas, Chairperson, 571 State Park Road 56, 
Livingston, Texas 77351, Telephone: (936) 563-4391, E-mail: n/a, 
Southern Plains Region
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana, Milton Hebert, MSW, Social Service 
Director, 2003 CC Bel, Elton, Louisiana 70532, Phone: (337) 584-1439, 
Fax: (337) 584-1473, E-mail: [email protected], Eastern 
Region
Cowlitz
Cowlitz Indian Tribe, Carolee Morris, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 2547, 
Longview, Washington 98632-8594, Phone: (360) 577-8140, Fax: (360) 577-
7432, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Cree (see Chippewa)
Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy's Reservation of Montana, Tribal 
Chairman, Rural Route 1, P.O. Box 544, Box Elder, Montana 59521, Phone: 
(406) 395-5705, Fax: (406) 395-5702, E-mail: n/a, Rocky Mountain Region
Creek (see Alabama-Quassarte)
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town of Oklahoma, Tarpie Yargee, Chief, P.O. 
Box 187, 101 E. Broadway, Wetumka,

[[Page 28128]]

Oklahoma 74883, Phone: (405) 452-3987 ext: 227, Fax: (405) 452-3968, E-
mail: quassarte.org">[email protected]quassarte.org, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Creek
Kialegee Tribal Town, Aigista Anderson, ICW Director, P.O. Box 332, 
Wetumka, Oklahoma 74883, Phone: (405) 452-5388, Fax: (405) 452-3413, E-
mail: [email protected] Eastern Oklahoma Region
The Muscogee (Creek) Nation, Steven Wahnee, ICW Coordinator, P.O. Box 
580, Okmulgee, Oklahoma 74447, Phone: (918) 732-7869, Fax: (918) 732-
7855, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov. Eastern Oklahoma Region
Poarch Band of Creek Indians, Carolyn M. White, Executive Director, 
Martha Gookin, Family Services Coordinator, Department of Family 
Services, 5811 Jack Springs Road, Atmore, Alabama 36502, Phone: (251) 
368-9136 Ext. 2600, Fax: (251) 368-0828, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov. 
Eastern Region
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Janet Wise, Manager, P.O. 188, Okemah, 
Oklahoma 74859, Phone: (918) 560-6130, Fax: (918) 623-3023, E-mail: 
[email protected]. Eastern Oklahoma Region
Crow
Crow Tribe, Director of Tribal Social Services, P.O. Box 159, Crow 
Agency, Montana 59022, Phone: (406) 638-3925, Fax: (406) 638-4042, E-
mail: n/a, Rocky Mountain Region
Cupeno (see Cahuilla/Mission)
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (760) 749-1410, E-mail: n/a Pacific Region
Delaware (see Lenapi/Munsee)
Delaware Nation, President, P.O. Box 825, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005, 
Phone: (405) 247-2448, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Diegueno (see Mission)
Barona Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, 
Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-0765, E-
mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Campo Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, 
Alpine California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Diegueno (see Kumeyaay)
Cuyapaipe Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, CEO, Ewiiaapaayp Tribal 
Government, 4054 Willow Road, Alpine, California 91903, Phone: (619) 
445-6315, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Diegueno (see Mission)
Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (706) 749-1410, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Diegueno (see Kumeyaay)
Jamul Indian Village, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family Services, 
Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, Alpine, 
California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Diegueno (see Mission)
La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, 
Alpine, California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, 
Boulevard, California 91905, Phone: (619) 766-4930, E-mail: n/a, 
Pacific Region
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 
92061, Phone: (706) 749-1410 E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian 
Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 92061, 
Phone: (706) 749-1410, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Diegueno
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 
92061, Phone: (706) 749-1410, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Diegueno (see Mission)
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians, Iipay Nation, Linda Ruis, 
Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Department, P.O. Box 701, Santa 
Ysabel, California 92070, Phone: (760) 765-1106, Fax: (760) 765-0312, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, 
Alpine, California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-0765, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indian, Program Director, Kumeyaay 
Family Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Road, Alpine, California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-
0765, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Flathead (see Kootenai/Salish)
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Lena Young Running Crane, ICWA 
Specialist, Box 278, Pablo, Montana 59855, Phone: (406) 675-2700, Fax: 
(406) 275-2883, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Kootenai
Kootenai Tribal Council, Velma Bahe, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 1269, 
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1269, Telephone: (208) 267-8451, E-mail: n/a, 
Northwest Region
Goshute
Goshute Business Council (Nevada and Utah), Melissa Oppenhein, ICWA 
Worker, Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, P.O. Box 6104, 
Ibapah, Utah 84034, Phone: (435) 234-1178, Fax: (435) 234-1162, E-mail: 
n/a, Western Region
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians, Denise Wash-Rael, ICWA 
Coordinator, 1198 S. Main Street, Tooele, Utah 84074, Phone: (435) 843-
0217, Fax: (435) 882-4889, E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Grand Ronde (see Shasta/Siletz)
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainma, ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, Oregon 97347-
0038, Phone: (503) 879-2034, Fax: (503) 879-2142, E-mail: n/a, 
Northwest Region
Gros Ventre (see Assiniboine)
Gros Ventre and Assiniboine Fort Belknap Indian Community, Lois 
Speakthunder, Director of Tribal Social Services, Rural Route 1, Box 
66, Harlem, Montana 59526, Phone: (406) 353-4634, E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Rocky Mountain Region
Havasupai
Havasupai Tribe, Attention: Phyllis Jones, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
10, Supai, Arizona 86435, Phone: (928) 448-2731, E-mail: n/a, Western 
Region

[[Page 28129]]

Hidatsa (see Arikara/Mandan/Three Affiliated Tribes)
Three Affiliated Tribes, Katherine Felix, TAT ICWA Representative, 404 
Frontage Road, New Town, North Dakota 58763, Phone: (701) 627-8169, 
Fax: (701) 627-5550, E-mail: [email protected], Great Plains Region
Ho-Chunk (see Winnebago)
The Ho-Chunk Nation, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 40, Black River Falls, 
Wisconsin 54615, Phone: (715) 284-2622, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Hoh
Hoh Tribal Business Committee, Ruth King, ICWA Contact, 2464 Lower Hoh 
Road, Forks, Washington 98331, Phone: (360) 374-6582, Fax: (360) 374-
6549, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Hoopa
Hoopa Valley Tribe, Millie Grant, Director--Human Services, P.O. Box 
1267, Hoopa, California 95546, Phone: (530) 625-4236 x 19, E-mail: n/a, 
Pacific Region
Hopi (see Chemehuevi/Mohave/Colorado River/Navajo)
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Leticia Carrillo, ICWA/Child Welfare Case 
Worker, 12302 Kennedy Drive, Parker, Arizona 85344, Phone: (928) 669-
8187, E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Hopi
The Hopi Tribe, Jon Josevama, MSW, Acting Social Services Supervisor, 
P.O. Box 68, Second Mesa, Arizona 86043, Phone: (928) 737-2685, Fax: 
(928) 737-2697, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Hualapai
Hualapai Tribe, Carrie Imus, Director, Hualapai Human Services, P.O. 
Box 480, Peach Springs, Arizona 86434, Phone: (928) 769-2383/2269, E-
mail: n/a, Western Region
Huron (see Potawatomi)
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, 
Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, Michigan 49052, 
Phone: (269) 729-4422, Fax: (269) 729-4460, E-mail: [email protected], 
Midwest Region
Huron (see Wyandotte)
Wyandotte Nation, Kate Randall, Director of Family Services, 64700 E. 
Hwy 60, Wyandotte, Oklahoma 74370, Phone: (918) 678-2297, Fax: (918) 
678-3087, E-mail: nation.org">[email protected]nation.org, Eastern Oklahoma 
Region
Iowa
Iowa Tribe of Kansas, Chairperson, 3345 B. Thrasher Road, White Cloud, 
Kansas 66094, Phone: (785) 595-3258, Southern Plains Region
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, Route 1, Box 721, Perkins, 
Oklahoma 74059, (405) 547-2402, Southern Plains Region
Iroquois (see Cayuga/Seneca)
Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita Thompson, Assistant Administration, 
P.O. Box 11, Versailles, New York 14168, Phone: (716) 337-4270, Fax: 
(716) 337-0268, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Eastern 
Region
Iroquois (see Oneida)
Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs, Nation Clerk, Box 1, Vernon, New York 
13476, Phone: (315) 829-8337, Fax: (315) 829-8392, E-mail: 
[email protected], Eastern Region
Iroquois (see Onondaga)
Onondaga Nation of New York, Council of Chiefs, P.O. Box 85, Nedrow, 
New York 13120, Phone: (315) 469-9196, Fax: (315) 492-4822, E-mail: n/
a, Eastern Region
Iroquois (see Mohawk)
Saint Regis Band of Mohawk Indians, Clarissa Chatland, ICWA Program 
Coordinator (Acting), 412 State, Route 37, Akwesasne, New York 13655, 
Phone: (518) 358-4516, Fax: (518) 358-9258, E-mail:, nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Eastern Region
Iroquois (see Seneca)
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Program Coordinator, Child and 
Family Services, P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, New York 14799, Phone: (716) 
945-5894 Ext: 3233, E-mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Iroquois (see Seneca/Tonawanda)
Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Roger Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 
Meadville Road, Basom, New York 14013, Phone: (716) 542-4244, Fax: 
(716) 542-4008, E-mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Iroquois (see Tuscarora)
Tuscarora Nation of New York, Supervisor, Community Health Worker, 2015 
Mount Hope Road, Lewistown, New York 14092, Phone: (716) 297-0598, E-
mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Kalispel
Kalispel Tribe of Indians, David C. Bonga, Sr.--Tribal Attorney, 
Lorraine Parlange--Tribal Attorney, 934 S. Gargeld Rd., Airway Heights, 
Washington 99001, Phone: (509) 789-7601/(509) 789-7603, Fax: (509) 789-
7609, E-mail: [email protected], [email protected], 
Northwest Region
Karuk (see Tolowa/Yurok)
Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332 Howland Hill Road, Crescent 
City, California 95531, Phone: (707) 464-4680, Fax: (707) 465-2638, E-
mail: valley.com">[email protected]valley.com, Pacific Region
Karuk
Karuk Tribe, Mike Edwards, Director--Child and Family Services, 1519 S. 
Oregon Street, Yreka, California 96097, Phone: (530) 842-9200 Ext: 
6301, Fax: (530) 841-5150, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Karuk (see Shasta)
Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, Director--ICWA Program, 13601 Quartz 
Valley Road, Fort Jones, California 96032, Phone: (530) 468-5907, Fax: 
(530) 468-5608, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Karuk
Karuk Tribe, Mike Edwards, Director--Child and Family Services, 1519 S. 
Oregon Street, Yreka, California 96097, Phone: (530) 842-9200 Ext: 
6301, Fax: (530) 841-5150, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Kashia (see Pomo)
Stewarts Point Rancheria, Kashia Band of Pomo Indians, Tara Candelaria, 
Administrative Assistant/ICWA Representative, 3535 Industrial Drive, 
Suite B-2, Santa Rosa, CA 95403, Telephone: (707) 591-0580, Fax: (707) 
591-0583, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Kaw
Kaw Nation, Chairperson, Drawer 50, Kaw City, Oklahoma 74641, Phone: 
(580) 269-2552, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Keweenaw (see Chippewa)
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community, Judy Heath, Social Service Director, 
16429

[[Page 28130]]

Beartown Road, Baraga, Michigan 49908, Phone: (906) 353-4201, Fax: 
(906) 353-8171, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Kickapoo
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the, Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 271, Horton, Kansas 66439, Phone: (785) 486-2131, 
E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 70, McLoud, Oklahoma 
74851, Phone: (405) 964-7053, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas, Chairperson, HC 1 Box 9700, Eagle 
Pass, Texas 78852, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Kiowa
Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, P.O. Box 369, Carnegie, Oklahoma 
73015, Phone: (580) 654-2300, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Klamath (see Modoc/Yahooskin)
The Klamath Tribe, Jim Collins, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 436, 
Chiloquin, Oregon 97624, Phone: (541) 783-2219 Ext: 137, Fax: (541) 
783-7783, E-mail: [email protected], Northwest Region
Klamath (see Modoc)
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton, Child Protection, 625 6th SE., 
Miami, Oklahoma 74354, Phone: (918) 542-7890, Fax: (918) 542-7878, E-
mail: n/a, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Kootenai (see Flathead/Salish)
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Lena Young Running Crane, ICWA 
Specialist, Box 278, Pablo, Montana 59855, Phone: (406) 675-2700, Fax: 
(406) 275-2883, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Kumeyaay (see Diegueno)
Cuyapaipe Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians, Ewiiaapaayp Tribal 
Government, 4054 Willow Road, Alpine, California 91903, Phone: (619) 
445-6315, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Jamul Indian Village, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family Services, 
Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, Alpine 
California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Lenapi (see Delaware/Munsee)
Delaware Nation, President, P.O. Box 825, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005, 
Phone: (405) 247-2448, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Luiseno
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, Manager Tribal Family Services, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, CA 92061, 
Telephone: (760) 749-1410, Fax: (760) 749-5518, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Maria Garcia, ICWA Manager, 
Department of Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, Pala, 
California 92059, Phone: (760) 891-3542, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 
1477, Temecula, California 92593, Phone: (951) 676-2768, Pacific Region
Luiseno (see Cahuilla/Mission)
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Social Worker, Sobboba Social 
Services Department, P.O. Box 487, San Jacinot, California 92581, 
Phone: (707) 463-2644, Fax: (707) 487-1738, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Luiseno (see Chemehuevi/Mission)
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian 
Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, California 92590, 
Phone: (951) 676-8832, Fax: (951) 676-3950, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Lummi
Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation, Leslye Revey, ICWA Contact, 1790 
Bayon Road, Bellingham, Washington 98225, Phone: (360) 738-0848, Fax: 
(360) 380-1850, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Maidu
Berry Creek Rancheria, Terilynn Steele, ICWA Supervisor, 5 Tyme Way, 
Oroville, California 95966, Phone: (530) 534-3859, Fax: (530) 534-1151, 
E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Maidu (see Me-Wuk/Miwok)
Enterprise Rancheria, Shari Ghalayini, Tribal Administrator, 3690 Olive 
Highway, Oroville, California 95966, Phone: (530) 532-9214, Fax: (530) 
532-1768, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Maidu
Greenville Rancheria, Crystal Rios, Tribal Secretary/Treasurer, P.O. 
Box 279, Greenville, California 95947, Phone: (530) 284-7990, Fax: 
(530) 284-7299, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Maidu (see Mechoopda)
Mechoopda Indian Tribe, Susan Bromley, Office Manager, 125 Mission 
Ranch Boulevard, Chico, California 95926, Phone: (530) 899-8922 ext: 
210, Fax: (530) 899-8517, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Pacific 
Region
Maidu
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California, Francine McKinley, 
ICWA & Social Service Director, 1 Alverda Drive, Oroville, California 
95966, Phone: (530) 533-3625, Fax: (530) 533-3625, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Maidu (see Paiute/Pit River)
Susanville Rancheria, Chairperson, ICWA Director, 745 Joaquin Street, 
Susanville, California 96130, Phone: (530) 257-6264, Fax: (530) 257-
7986, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Maidu (see Miwok/Me-Wuk)
Auburn Rancheria, Chairperson, United Auburn Indian Community, 10720 
Indian Hill Road, Auburn, California 95603, Phone: (916) 663-3720, Fax: 
(530) 823-8709, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Makah
Makah Indian Tribal Council, Kristena Sawyer, ICWA Lead Caseworker, 
Makah Family Services, P.O. Box 115, Neah Bay, Washington 98357-0115, 
Phone: (360) 645-3257, Fax: (360) 645-2806, Northwest Region
Maliseet
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians, Tiffany Randall, ICWA Director, 13-2 
Clover Court, Hourton, Maine 04730, Phone: (207) 694-0213, Fax: (207) 
532-7287, E-mail: [email protected], Eastern Region
Mandan (see Arikara/Three Affiliated), Tribes/Hidatsa
Three Affiliated Tribes, Katherine Felix, TAT ICWA Representative, 404 
Frontage Road, New Town, North Dakota 58763, Phone: (701) 627-8169, 
Fax: (701) 627-5550, E-mail: [email protected], Great Plains Region
Maricopa (see Pima)
Gila River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Attention: Tribal Social 
Service Director, P.O. Box 97, Sacaton, Arizona 85247, Phone: (520) 
562-3711 Ext: 233, E-mail: n/a, Western Region

[[Page 28131]]

Maricopa (see Pima)
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Chenita Dix, Social Services 
Manager/ICWA Manager, 10,005 East Osborn Road, Scottsdale, Arizona 
85256, Phone: (480) 362-7357, Fax: (480) 362-5574, E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Western Region
Mechoopda (see Maidu)
Mechoopda Indian Tribe, Susan Bromley, Office Manager, 125 Mission 
Ranch Boulevard, Chico, California 95926, Phone: (530) 899-8922 ext: 
210, Fax: (530) 899-8517, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Pacific 
Region
Menominee
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin, Laurie A. Boivin, Menominee Tribal 
Chairwoman, P.O. Box 910, Keshena, Wisconsin 54135, Phone: (715) 799-
5114, Fax: (715) 799-3373, E-mail: [email protected], Midwest Region
Me-Wuk (see Miwok/Maidu)
Auburn Rancheria, Chairperson, United Auburn Indian Community, 10720 
Indian Hill Road, Auburn, California 95603, Phone: (916) 663-3720, Fax: 
(530) 823-8709, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Me-Wuk (see Miwok/Pomo)
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal Member 
Services, P.O. Box 162283, Sacramento, California 95816, Phone: (916) 
491-0011 x 10, Fax: (916) 491-0012, E-mail: [email protected], 
Pacific Region
Me-Wuk (see Miwok)
California Valley Miwok Tribe, As of date there is no recognized 
government for this Federally recognized Tribe., Pacific Region
Me-Wuk (see Miwok)
Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Jan Costa, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
1159, Jamestown, California 95327, Phone: (209) 984-4806, Fax: (209) 
984-5606, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Me-Wuk (see Miwok/Maidu)
Enterprise Rancheria, Shari Ghalayini, Tribal Administrator, 3690 Olive 
Highway, Oroville, California 95966, Phone: (530) 532-9214, Fax: (530) 
532-1768, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Me-Wuk (see Miwok/Pomo)
Graton Rancheria, Michele Porter, ICWA Coordinator, 6400 Redwood Drive, 
Suite 104, Rohnert Park, California 94928, Phone: (707) 566-6100 Ext: 
115, Fax: (707) 206-0351, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Me-Wuk (see Miwok)
Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Pamela Baumgartner, Administrator, P.O. Box 
699, Plymouth, California 95669, Phone: (209) 245-5800, Fax: (209) 245-
3112, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Jackson Rancheria, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 1090, Jackson, California 
95642, Phone: (209) 223-1935, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Shingle Springs Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1340, Shingle 
Springs, California 95682, Phone: (530) 698-1400, Fax: (530) 676-8033, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Trinidad Rancheria, Amy Atkins, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 630, 
Trinidad, California 95570, Phone: (707) 677-0211, Fax: (707) 677-3921, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Tuolumne Me-wuk Tribal Council, Lisa Ames, Social Services Department 
Manager, P.O. Box 699, Tuolumne, California 95379, Phone: (209) 928-
5316, Fax: (209) 928-1552, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Wilton Rancheria, Chairperson, 9300 West Stockton Blvd., Ste. 205, Elk 
Grove, California 95758, Telephone: (916) 683-6000, Fax: (916) 683-
6015, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Miami
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma, Callie Lankford, MSW, Social Services 
Department Manager, P.O. Box 1326, Miami, Oklahoma 74355, Phone: (918) 
542-1445, Fax: (918) 540-2814, E-mail: [email protected], 
Eastern Oklahoma Region
Miccosukee
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida, J. Degaglia, Ph.D., Director 
Social Service Department, P.O. Box 440021, Miami, Florida 33144, 
Phone: (305) 223-8380 Ext: 2267, Fax: (305) 223-1011, E-mail: 
[email protected], Eastern Region
Micmac
Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians, Ms. Sarah Dewitt, Social Services 
Director, 7 Northern Road, Presque Isle, Maine 04769, Phone: (207) 764-
1972, Fax: (207) 764-7667, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Eastern 
Region
Mission (see Cahuilla)
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians, Mary Armgreen, Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 846, Coachella, California 92236, Phone: (760) 398-4722, E-mail: n/
a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Diegueno)
Barona Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, 
Alpine, California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-0765, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Cahuilla)
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, Chairman, 84-245 Indio Springs Drive, 
Indio, California 92201, Phone: (760) 342-2593, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian Child & 
Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, California 92590, Phone: 
(951) 676-8832, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Diegueno)
Campo Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, 
Alpine, California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Inaja & Cosmit Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (706) 749-1410, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Cahuilla/Cupeno)
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (760) 749-1410, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Diegueno)
La Posta Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, 
Alpine, California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Mission (see Cahuilla/Cupeno)
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla & Cupeno Indians, Tribal Family Services, 
Manager, Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, 
California 92061, Phone: (760) 749-1410, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region

[[Page 28132]]

Mission (see Diegueno)
Manzanita Band of Mission Indians, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1302, 
Boulevard, California 91905, Phone: (619) 766-4930, E-mail: n/a, 
Pacific Region
Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 
92061, Phone: (706) 749-1410, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Cahuilla)
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Duke Steppe, Social Worker, 
11581 Potrero Road, Banning, California 92220, Phone: (951) 849-4697, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Luiseno)
Pala Band of Mission Indians, Maria Garcia, ICWA Manager, Department of 
Social Services, 35008 Pala-Temecula Road, PMB 50, Pala, California 
92059, Phone: (760) 891-3542, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Pauma & Yuima Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, 
Indian Health Council, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 
92061, Phone: (760) 749-1410, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Pechanga Band of Mission Indians, Mark Macarro, Spokesman, P.O. Box 
1477, Temecula, California 92593, Phone: (951) 676-2768, E-mail: n/a, 
Pacific Region
Mission (see Cahuilla)
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians, Executive Director, 
Indian Child and Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, California 
92539, Phone: (951) 676-8832, Fax: (951) 763-4325, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Mission (see Diegueno)
Rincon Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Family Services, Manager, Indian 
Health Services, Inc., P.O. Box 406, Pauma Valley, California 92061, 
Phone: (706) 749-1410, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Cahuilla)
Santa Rosa Band of Mission Indians, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 609, 
Hemet, California 92546, Phone: (951) 658-5311, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Mission (see Chimash)
Santa Ynez Band of Mission Indians, Caren Romero, Jess Montoya, ICWA 
Representative, Executive Director, Santa Ynez, California 93460, 
Phone: (805) 688-7070, Fax: (805) 686-5194, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Diegueno)
Santa Ysabel Band of Mission Indians, Iipay Nation, Linda Ruis, 
Director, Santa Ysabel Social Services Department, P.O. Box 701, Santa 
Ysabel, California 92070, Phone: (760) 765-1106, Fax: (760) 765-0312, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Cahuilla/Luiseno)
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, Tribal Social Worker, Sobboba Social 
Services Department, P.O. Box 487, San Jacinot, California 92581, 
Phone: (707) 463-2644, Fax: (707) 487-1738, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Diegueno)
Sycuan Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay Family 
Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow Road, 
Alpine, California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-0765, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Chemehuevi/Luiseno)
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians, Executive Director, Indian 
Child & Family Services, P.O. Box 2269, Temecula, California 92590, 
Phone: (951) 676-8832, Fax: (951) 676-3950, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Mission (see Diegueno)
Viejas (Baron Long) Band of Mission Indians, Program Director, Kumeyaay 
Family Services, Southern Indian Health Council, Inc., 4058 Willow 
Road, Alpine, California 91903, Phone: (619) 445-1188, Fax: (619) 445-
0765, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Miwok (see Me-Wok/Maidu)
Auburn Rancheria, Chairperson, United Auburn Indian Community, 10720 
Indian Hill Road, Auburn, California 95603, Phone: (916) 663-3720, Fax: 
(530) 823-8709, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Miwok(see Me-Wok/Pomo)
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal Member 
Services, P.O. Box 162283, Sacramento, California 95816, Phone: (916) 
491-0011 x 10, Fax: (916) 491-0012, E-mail: [email protected], 
Pacific Region
Miwok (see Me-Wok)
California Valley Miwok Tribe, As of date there is no recognized 
government for this Federally recognized Tribe., Pacific Region
Chicken Ranch Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 1159, Jamestown, 
California 95327, Phone: (209) 984-4806, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Miwok (see Me-Wok/Maidu)
Enterprise Rancheria, Shari Ghalayini, Tribal Administrator, 3690 Olive 
Highway, Oroville, California 95966, Phone: (530) 532-9214, Fax: (530) 
532-1768, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Miwok(see Me-Wok/Pomo)
Graton Rancheria, Michele Porter, ICWA Coordinator, 6400 Redwood Drive, 
Suite 104, Rohnert Park, California 94928, Phone: (707) 566-6100 Ext: 
115, Fax: (707) 206-0351, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Miwok (see Me-WoK)
Ione Band of Miwok Indians, Pamela Baumgartner, Administrator, P.O. Box 
699, Plymouth, California 95669, Phone: (209) 245-5800, Fax: (209) 245-
3112, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Miwok (see Me-Wok)
Jackson Rancheria, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 1090, Jackson, California 
95642, Phone: (209) 223-1935, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Shingle Springs Rancheria, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1340, Shingle 
Springs, California 95682, Phone: (530) 698-1400, Fax: (530) 676-8033, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Miwok (see Me-Wok/Tolowa/Yurok)
Trinidad Rancheria, Amy Atkins, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 630, 
Trinidad, California 95570, Phone: (707) 677-0211, Fax: (707) 677-3921, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Miwok (see Me-Wok)
Tuolumne Me-wuk Tribal Council, Lisa Ames, Social Services Department 
Manager, P.O. Box 699, Tuolumne, California 95379, Phone: (209) 928-
5316, Fax: (209) 928-1552, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Wilton Rancheria, Chairperson, 9300 West Stockton Blvd., Ste. 205, Elk 
Grove, California 95758, Telephone: (916) 683-6000, Fax: (916) 683-
6015, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Modoc (see Klamath/Yahooskin)
The Klamath Tribe, Jim Collins, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 436, 
Chiloquin, Oregon 97624, Phone: (541) 783-2219 Ext: 137, Fax: (541) 
783-7783, E-mail: [email protected], Northwest Region
Modoc (see Klamath)
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma, Regina Shelton, Child Protection, 625 6th,

[[Page 28133]]

SE., Miami, Oklahoma 74354, Phone: (918) 542-7890, Fax: (918) 542-7878, 
E-mail: n/a, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Mohawk (see Iroquois)
Saint Regis Band of Mohawk Indians, Clarissa Chatland, ICWA Program 
Coordinator (Acting), 412 State Route 37, Akwesasne, New York 13655, 
Phone: (518) 358-4516, Fax: (518) 358-9258, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Eastern Region
Mohegan
Mohegan Indian Tribe, Irene Miller, APRN, Director, Family Services, 5 
Crow Hill Road, Uncasville, Connecticut 06382, Phone: (860) 862-6236, 
E-mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Mohican (see Munsee)
Stockbridge-Munsee Community of Wisconsin, Stephanie Bowman, ICWA 
Coordinator, W12802 Cty Rd. A, Bowler, Wisconsin 54416, Phone: (715) 
793-4580, Fax: (715) 793-1312, E-mail: [email protected]
nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Mojave (see Chemehuevi/Hopi/Colorado River/Navajo)
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Daniel Eddy, Jr., Chairman, Route 1, Box 
23-B, Parker, Arizona 85344, Phone: (928) 669-9211, E-mail: n/a, 
Western Region
Mojave
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe, Attention: Social Services Director, 500 
Merriman Avenue, Needles, California 92363, Phone: (760) 629-3745, E-
mail: n/a, Western Region
Mono
Big Sandy Rancheria, Dorothy Barton, ICWA/Social Services Coordinator, 
37387 Auberry Mission Road, Auberrry, California 93602, Phone: (559) 
855-4003, Fax: (559) 855-5502, E-mail: [email protected], 
Pacific Region
Cold Spring Tribe, Rosemary Smith, ICWA Representative, 32881 Sycamore 
Rd., Suite 300, P.O. Box 209, Tollhouse, California 93667, 
Phone: (559) 855-5043/(559) 855-8360, Fax: (559) 855-8379, E-mail: n/a, 
Pacific Region
North Fork Rancheria, Elaine Fink, Tribal Chairperson, P.O. Box 929, 
North Fork, California 93643, Phone: (559) 877-2461, Fax: (559) 877-
2467, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Mono (see Yokut)
Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, Director Family Social 
Services, P.O. Box 589, Porterville, California 93258, Phone: (559) 
781-4271 ext: 1013, Fax: (559) 791-2122, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Muckleshoot
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe, Sharon Hamilton, ICWA Specialist, 39015 172nd 
Avenue, SE., Auburn, Washington 98092, Phone: (253) 939-3311, Fax: 
(253) 876-3187, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Munsee (see Delaware/Lenapi)
Delaware Nation, President, P.O. Box 825, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005, 
Phone: (405) 247-2448, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Munsee (see Mohican)
Stockbridge-Munsee Community of Wisconsin, Stephanie Bowman, ICWA 
Coordinator, W12802 Cty Rd. A, Bowler, Wisconsin 54416, Phone: (715) 
793-4580, Fax: (715) 793-1312, E-mail: [email protected]
nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Narragansett
Narragansett Tribe of Rhode Island, Wenoah Harris, Director, Tribal 
Child and Family Services, P.O. Box 268, Charlestown, Rhode Island 
02813, Phone: (401) 364-1100 ext: 233/(401) 862-8863, Fax: (401) 364-
1104, E-mail: [email protected], Eastern Region
Navajo (see Chemehuevi/Hopi/, Colorado River/Mojave)
Colorado River Indian Tribes, Leticia Carrillo, ICWA/Child Welfare Case 
Worker, 12302 Kennedy Drive, Parker, Arizona 85344, Phone: (928) 669-
8187, E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Navajo
Navajo Nation, Regina Yazzie, Program Director, Navajo Children and 
Family Services (ICWA), P.O. Box 1930, Window Rock, Arizona 86515, 
Phone: (928) 871-6806, Fax: (928) 871-7667, E-mail: 
[email protected], Navajo Region
Nez Perce
Nez Perce Tribe, Janet Bennett, ICWA Caseworker, P.O. Box 365, Lapwai, 
Idaho 83540, Phone: (208) 843-2463, Fax: (208) 843-9401, Northwest 
Region
Nisqually
Nisqually Indian Community, Raymond Howell, ICWA Contact, 4820 She-Nah-
Num Drive, SE., Olympia, Washington 98513, Phone: (360) 456-5221, Fax: 
(360) 407-0017, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Nomlaki (see Wintun)
Cortina Rancheria, Charlie Wright, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 1630, 
Williams, California 95987, Phone: (530) 473-3274, Fax: (530) 473-3301, 
E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 398, Orland, California 95963, Phone: (530) 865-2010, Fax: 
(530) 865-1870, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Nomlaki (see Pit River/Pomo/Wintun/ Wailaki/Yuki)
Round Valley Reservation, ICWA Representative, 77826 Covelo Road, 
Covelo, California 95428, Phone: (707) 983-8008, Fax: (707) 983-6128, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Nooksack
Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington, Nooksack Indian Tribe Legal 
Department, P.O. Box 1575048, Mount Baker Highway, Deming, Washington 
98244, Phone: (360) 592-5176, Fax: (360) 592-2125, E-mail: n/a, 
Northwest Region
Odawa
Little Traverse Bay Band of Odawa Indians, Matt Lesky, Tribal 
Prosecutor, 7500 Odawa Circle, Harbor Springs, Michigan 49740, Phone: 
(213) 242-1466, Fax: (213) 242-1511, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Ojibwe (see Chippewa)
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, 
Catherine Blanchard, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 55, Odanah, Wisconsin 
54861, Phone: (715) 682-7135, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Tammie Finn, Child Welfare Director, 115 
Sixth Street, NW., Suite E, Cass Lake, Minnesota 56633, Phone: (218) 
335-8240, Fax: (218) 335-3779, E-mail: [email protected], Midwest 
Region
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe, Kristy LeBlanc, Intake and Referral, 17230 
Noopiming Drive, Onamia, Minnesota 56359, Phone: (320) 532-7864, Fax: 
(320) 532-7803, E-mail:

[[Page 28134]]

[email protected], Midwest Region
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, Kathryn LaPointe, ICWA 
Director, 24663 Angeline Avenue, Webster, Wisconsin 54893, Phone: (715) 
349-2195, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Omaha
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska, Merry Sheridan, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 369, 
Macy, Nebraska 68039, Phone: (402) 837-5261, E-mail: n/a, Great Plains 
Region
Oneida
Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 365, 
Oneida, Wisconsin 54155, Phone: (920) 490-3700, E-mail: n/a, Midwest 
Region
Oneida (see Iroquois)
Oneida Indian Nation, Kim Jacobs, Nation Clerk, Box 1, Vernon, New York 
13476, Phone: (315) 829-8337, Fax: (315) 829-8392, E-mail: 
[email protected], Eastern Region
Onondaga (see Iroquois)
Onondaga Nation of New York, Council of Chiefs, P.O. Box 85, Nedrow, 
New York 13120, Phone: (315) 469-9196, Fax: (315) 492-4822, E-mail: n/
a, Eastern Region
Osage
Osage Nation, Eddie Screechowl Jr., Social Worker Supervisor, 255 
Senior Drive, Pawhuska, Oklahoma 74056, Phone: (918) 287-5218, Fax: 
(918) 287-5231, E-mail: n/a, Eastern Oklahoma Region
Otoe
Otoe-Missouria Indian Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 8151 Highway 177, 
Red Rock, Oklahoma 74651, Phone: (580) 723-4466, E-mail: n/a, Southern 
Plains Region
Ottawa (see Chippewa/Peshawbestown)
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Derek J. Bailey, 
Tribal Chairman, 2605 N. West Bay Shore Drive, Peshawbestown, Michigan 
49682, Phone: (231) 534-7103, Fax; (231) 534-7192, E-mail: 
[email protected], Midwest Region
Ottawa
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, Inc., Gene Zeller, Tribal 
Prosecutor, 375 River Street, Manistee, Michigan 49665, Phone: (213) 
398-2242, Fax: (213) 398-3387, E-mail: [email protected], Midwest 
Region
Ottawa
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma, Charles Todd, Chief, P.O. Box 110, Miami, 
Oklahoma 74355, Phone: (918) 540-1536, E-mail: n/a, Eastern Oklahoma 
Region
Paiute (see Shoshone)
Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Chairperson, P.O. Box 700, Big Pine, California 
93513, Phone: (760) 938-2003, Fax: (760) 938-2942, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Bishop Reservation, Attention: Margaret Romero, 50 Tu Su Lane, Bishop, 
California 93514, Phone: (760) 873-3584, Fax: (760) 873-4143, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Paiute
Bridgeport Indian Colony, Joseph A. Sam, Chairperson, P.O. Box 37, 
Bridgeport, California 93517, Phone: (760) 932-7083, Fax: (760) 932-
7846, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Burns Paiute Tribe, Bonnie Phelps, ICWA Contact, H.C. 71--100 Pasigo 
Street, Burns, Oregon 97720, Phone: (541) 573-7312, Fax: (541) 573-
3854, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Cedarville Rancheria, Chairperson, ICWA Director, 300 West First 
Street, Alturas, California 96101, Phone: (530) 223-3969, Fax: (530) 
223-4776, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Paiute (see Warm Springs/Wasco/ Washoe)
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation, Warms Springs Tribal 
Court, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, Oregon 97761, Phone; (541) 553-3454, Fax: (541) 553-3281, E-
mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Paiute (see Shoshone)
Fallon Paiute Shoshone Business Council, Youth & Family Services, 565 
Rio Vista Drive, Fallon, Nevada 89406, Phone: (775) 423-1215, E-mail: 
n/a, Western Region
Paiute
Fort Bidwell Reservation, Chairperson, P.O. Box 129, Fort Bidwell, 
California 96112, Phone: (530) 279-6310, Fax: (530) 279-2233, E-mail: 
n/a, Pacific Region
Fort Independence Reservation, Kathleen Bernasconi, Secretary-
Treasurer, P.O. Box 67, Independence, California 93526, Phone: (760) 
878-5160, Fax: (760) 878-2311, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Paiute (see Shoshone)
Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Ms. Karen M. Crutcher, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 457, McDermitt, Nevada 89421, Phone: (775) 532-
8259, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Paiute
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians, Wendy Reber-Social Services, Lisa 
Stanfield--Secretary, Miriam Martinez--Enrollment, HC 65-Box 2, 
Fredonia, Arizona 86022, Phone: (928) 643-8320 (Wendy), (928) 643-8336 
(Lisa), (928) 643-8321 (Miriam), Fax: (928) 643-7260, E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Western Region
Las Vegas Paiute Tribe, Ruth Fite-Patrick, Social Service Caseworker, 
1257 Paiute Circle, Las Vegas, Nevada 89106, Phone: (702) 382-0784 Ext: 
2236, Fax: (702) 384-5272, E-mail: [email protected], Western 
Region
Paiute (see Shoshone)
Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation, Kathy Bancroft, Enrollment 
Committee Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, California 96545, 
Phone: (760) 876-1034, Fax: (760) 876-8302, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Paiute
Lovelock Paiute Tribe, Debbie George, ICWA Worker, Samualla L. Pry, 
MSW, ICWA Supervisor, P.O. Box 878, 201 Bowean Street, Lovelock, Nevada 
89419, Phone: (775) 273-7861, Fax: (775) 273-5151, E-mail: n/a, Western 
Region
Moapa Band of Paiutes, Diana Croci, IGA/ICWA/Enrollment Specialist, 
P.O. Box 340, Moapa, Nevada 89025, Phone: (702) 865-2790, Fax: (702) 
865-2078, E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Paiute (see Shoshone)
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Lawrence Honena, ICWA Contact, 
427 North Main, Suite 101, Pcatello, Idaho 83204, Phone: (208) 478-
5712, Fax: (208) 478-5713, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Paiute
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah, Savania Tsosie, ICWA Caseworker, 440 North 
Paiute Drive, Cedar City, Utah 84721, Phone: (435) 586-1112, Fax: (435) 
867-2659, E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe, Chairperson, P.O. Box 256, Nixon, Nevada 
89424, Phone: (775) 574-1000, E-mail: n/a, Western Region

[[Page 28135]]

Paiute (see Shoshone/Washoe)
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Attention: Director of Social Services, 98 
Colony Road, Reno, Nevada 89502, Phone: (775) 329-5071, E-mail: n/a, 
Western Region
Paiute
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe, Gwendolyn Adakai, Social Worker, P.O. 
Box 720, St. George, UT 84771, Phone: (435) 674-9720, Fax: (435) 674-
9714, E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Paiute (see Shoshone)
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes, Carol Jones, Assistant Administrator, P.O. Box 
219, Owyhee, Nevada 89832, Phone: (208) 759-3100, Fax: (208) 759-3104, 
E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Paiute
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe Nevada, Ron Johnny, Acting Administrator, 1708 
H Street, Sparks, Nevada 89431, (775) 827-9670, (775) 827-9678, E-mail: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org, Western Region
Paiute (see Maidu/Pit River)
Susanville Rancheria, Chairperson, ICWA Director, 745 Joaquin Street, 
Susanville, California 96130, Phone: (530) 257-6264, Fax: (530) 257-
7986, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Paiute (see Shoshone)
Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, As of date there is no recognized government 
for this Federally recognized Tribe., Pacific Region
Paiute
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Reservation, Adora L. 
Saulque, Tribal Secretary, 25669 Hwy 6 PMB I, Benton, California 93512, 
Phone: (760) 933-2321, Fax: (760) 933-2412, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Paiute
Walker River Paiute Tribe, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 146, Schurz, 
Nevada 89427, Phone: (775) 773-2058/2541, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Paiute (see Shoshone)
Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, Nevada 89446, E-
mail: n/a, Western Region
Paiute
Yerington Paiute Tribe, Rose Mary Joe-Kinale, Human Services Director/
Social Worker, 171 Campbell Lane, Yerington, Nevada 89447, Phone: (775) 
463-7705, Fax: (775) 463-5029, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, 
Western Region
Papago
Ak-Chin Indian Community, Victoria A. Smith, Enrollment Specialist, 
42507 West Peters & Nall Road, Maricopa, Arizona 85239, Phone: (520) 
568-1023, (520) 568-1001, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Papago (see Tohono O'Odham)
Tohono O'Odham Nation, Jonathan L. Jantzen, Office of Attorney General, 
P.O. Box 830, Sells, Arizona 85634, Phone: (520) 383-3410, Fax: (520) 
383-2689, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Western Region
Passamaquoddy
Passamaquaddy Indian Township, Dolly Barnes, MSW, Director Child 
Welfare, P.O. Box 301, Princeton, Maine 04668, Phone: (207) 796-2301 
ext: 406, Fax: (207) 796-2231, E-mail: [email protected], 
Eastern Region
Passamaquoddy
Passamaquaddy Tribe of Maine- Pleasant Point Reservation, Molly Newell, 
Human Services Director, P.O. Box 343, Perry, Maine 04667, Phone: (207) 
853-2600, Fax: 9207) 853-2405, E-mail: [email protected], Eastern 
Region
Pawnee
Pawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O. Box 470, Pawnee, Oklahoma 
74058, Phone: (918) 762-3621, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Penobscot
Penobscot Indian Nation of Maine, Janet Lola, Protective Services 
Specialist, Department of Human Services, 9 Sarah's Spring Road, Indian 
Island, Maine 04468, Phone: (207) 817-7492 Ext: 7492, Fax: (207) 827-
2937, E-mail: [email protected], Eastern Region
Peoria
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma, Doug Journeycake, Indian Child 
Welfare Director, P.O. Box 1527, Miami, Oklahoma 74354, Phone: (918) 
540-2535, Fax: (918) 540-3538, E-mail: [email protected], 
Eastern Oklahoma Region
Pequot
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation, Valerie Burgess, Director Child 
Protective Services, 1 Ann Wampey Drive, P.O. Box 3313, Mashantucket, 
Connecticut 06338, Phone: (860) 396-2007, Fax: (860) 396-2144, E-mail: 
[email protected], Eastern Region
Peshawbestown (see Chippewa/Ottawa)
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians, Derek J. Bailey, 
Tribal Chairman, 2605 N. West Bay Shore Drive, Peshawbestown, Michigan 
49682, Phone: (231) 534-7103, Fax; (231) 534-7192, E-mail: 
[email protected], Midwest Region
Pima (see Maricopa)
Gila River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Attention: Tribal Social 
Service Director, P.O. Box 97, Sacaton, Arizona 85247, Phone: (520) 
562-3711 Ext: 233, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community, Office of the General 
Counsel or Social Services Division, Child Protective Services, 10,005 
East Osborn Road, Scottsdale, Arizona 85256, Phone: (480) 850-4130, E-
mail: n/a, Western Region
Pit River
Alturas Rancheria, Chairperson, 900 Running Bear Rd., Yreka, California 
96097, Phone: (530) 949-9877, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Pit River
Pit River Reservation, Coordinator--ICWA Program, 36970 Park Avenue, 
Burney, California 96013, Phone: (530) 335-5530, Fax: (530) 335-3140, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Pit River (see Wintun/Yana)
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, California 96001-5528, Phone: (530) 225-8979, E-mail: n/a, 
Pacific Region
Pit River (see Nomlaki/Pomo/Wailaki, Wintun/Yuki)
Round Valley Reservation, ICWA Representative, 77826 Covelo Road, 
Covelo, California 95428, Phone: (707) 983-8008, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Pit River (see Maidu/Paiute)
Susanville Rancheria, Chairperson, ICWA Director, 745 Joaquin Street, 
Susanville, California 96130, Phone: (530) 257-6264, Fax: (530) 257-
7986, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Pomo
Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Cynthia Jefferson, ICWA Coordinator, 
2726 Mission Rancheria Road,

[[Page 28136]]

Lakeport, California 95453, Phone: (707) 263-3924, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Pomo, (see Me-Wuk/Miwok)
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians, Penny Arciniaga, Tribal Member 
Services, P.O. Box 162283, Sacramento, California 95816, Phone: (916) 
491-0011 x 10, Fax: (916) 491-0012, E-mail: [email protected], 
Pacific Region
Pomo, (see Me-Wuk/Miwok)
California Valley Miwok Tribe, Rashel Reznor, ICWA Director, 10601 
Escondido Place, Stockton, California 95212, Phone: (209) 931-4567, E-
mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Pomo
Cloverdale Rancheria, Marce Becerra, ICWA Advocate, 55 S. Cloverdale 
Blvd., Cloverdale, California 95425, Phone: (707) 894-5775, Cell: (707) 
953-9954, Fax: (707) 894-5727, E-mail: [email protected], 
Pacific Region
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Brad McDonald, Tribal Admistrator, 
P.O. Box 39, 7751 North State Street, Redwood Valley, California 95430, 
Phone: (707) 485-8723, Fax: (707) 485-1247, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Dry Creek Rancheria, Support Services Department, Percy Tejada, P.O. 
Box 607, Geyserville, California 95441, Phone: (707) 473-2144, Fax: 
(707) 473-2171, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Elem Indian Colony, Wahlia Pearce, Family Resource Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 757, Clearlake Oaks, California 95423, Phone: (707) 998-3003, Fax: 
(707) 998-3033, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Pomo, (see Me-Wuk/Miwok)
Graton Rancheria, Michele Porter, ICWA Coordinator, 6400 Redwood Drive, 
Suite 104, Rohnert Park, California 94928, Phone: (707) 566-6100 Ext: 
115, Fax: (707) 206-0351, Pacific Region
Pomo
Guidiville Indian Rancheria, Merlene Sanchez, Tribal Chairperson, P.O. 
Box 339, Talmage, California 95481, Phone: (707) 462-3682, (707) 462-
3183, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake Rancheria, Angelina Arroyo, ICWA 
Advocate, P.O. Box 516, Upper lake, California 95485, Phone: (707) 275-
0737 Cell: (707) 262-2947, Fax: (707) 275-0757, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians, Gayle Zepeda, Health Director, 3000 
Shanel Road, Hopland, California 95449, Phone: (707) 744-1647 Ext: 
1105, Fax: (707) 744-8643, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific 
Region
Cahto Tribe--Laytonville Rancheria, Christy Taylor, Chairwoman, P.O. 
Box 1239, Laytonville, California 95454, Phone: (707) 984-6197, Fax: 
(707) 984-6201, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Lower Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3162, Santa Rosa, 
California 95402, Phone: (707) 575-5586, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Lytton Rancheria, Margie Mejia, Chairwoman, 1300 N. Dutton Avenue, 
Suite A, Santa Rosa, California 95401-3515, Phone: (707) 575-5917, Fax: 
(707) 575-6974, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Machester-Point Band of Pomo Indians, Christine Dukatz, ICWA Director/
Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 623, Point Arena, California 95468, 
Phone: (707) 882-2788, Fax: 9707) 882-3417, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Middletown Rancheria, Ursula Simon, ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1829, 
Middletown, California 65461, Phone: (707) 987-8288, Fax: (707) 9877-
8205, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Pinoleville Pomo Nation, Linda Noel, Social Services Director, 500 B 
Pinoleville Drive, Ukiah, California 95482, Phone: (707) 463-1454, Fax: 
(707) 469-6601, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Potter Valley Tribe, Lorrain Laiwa, ICWA Representative, 684 S. Orchard 
Avenue, Ukiah, California 95482, Phone: (707) 463-2644, Fax: (707) 463-
8956, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Redwood Valley, Little River Band of Pomo Indians, Beverly Rodriguez, 
ICWA Coordinator, 3250 Road I, Redwood Valley, California 95470, Phone: 
(707) 485-0361, Fax: (707) 485-5726, E-mail: [email protected], 
Pacific Region
Robinson Rancheria, Marsha Lee, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 4015, Nice, 
California 95464, Phone: (707) 275-9363, Fax: (707) 275-0235, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Pomo (see Nomlaki/Pit River/Wailaki/Wintun/Yuki)
Round Valley Reservation, ICWA Representative, 77826 Covelo Road, 
Covelo, California 95428, Phone: (707) 983-8008, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Pomo (see Wailaki)
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Sharon Warner, Department Manager, 
Health and Social Services, 301 Industrial Avenue, Lakeport, California 
95453, Phone: (707) 263-4220 ext: 409, Fax: (707) 263-4345, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Pomo (see Wailaki)
Sherwood Valley Rancheria, Lorraine Laiwa, ICWA Coordinator, Indian 
Child & Family Preservation Program, 684 S. Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, 
California 95482, Phone: (707) 463-2644, Fax: (707) 459-0744, E-mail: 
n/a, Pacific Region
Pomo (see Kashia)
Stewarts Point Rancheria-Kashia Band of Pomo Indians, Tara Candelaria, 
Administrative Assistant/ICWA Representative, 3535 Industrial Drive, 
Suite B-2, Santa Rosa, CA 95403, Telephone: (707) 591-0580, Fax: (707) 
591-0583, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Ponca
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska, Attention: Director, Social Services, Ponca 
Tribe of Nebraska, 1800 Syracuse Avenue, Norfolk, Nebraska 68701, 
Phone: (402) 371-8834, E-mail: n/a, Great Plains Region
Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma, Chairperson, 20 White Eagle Drive, Ponca City, 
Oklahoma 74601, Phone: (580) 762-810, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains 
Region
Potawatomi
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 1601 S. Gordon Copper Drive, 
Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801, Phone: (405) 275-3121, E-mail: n/a, Southern 
Plains Region
Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin, Vickie Lynn Valenti, 
ICWA Department Supervisor, 5415 Everybody's Road, Crandon, Wisconsin 
54520, Phone: (715) 478-4812, Fax: (715) 478-7442, E-mail: 
[email protected]nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Potawatomi (see Chippewa)
Hannahville Indian Community of Michigan, ICWA Worker, N14911 
Hannahville B1 Road, Wilson,

[[Page 28137]]

Michigan 49896-9728, Phone: (906) 466-9320, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Potawatomi, (see Chippewa)
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi, Meg Fairchild, LMSW, CAAC, 
Clinical Social Worker, 1474 Mno Bmadzewen Way, Fulton, Michigan 49052, 
Phone: (269) 729-4422, Fax: (269) 729-4460, E-mail: [email protected], 
Midwest Region
Potawatomi
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan, (Gun 
Lake Tribe), Leslie Pigeon, Behavioral Health/Human Services 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 306, Dorr, Michigan 49323, Phone: (616) 681-0360 
Ext: 316, Fax: (616) 681-0380, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi, Mark Pompey, Director of Social Services, 
58620 Sink Road, Dowagiac, Michigan 49047, Phone: (269) 782-8998, Fax: 
(269) 782-4295, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation, Chairperson, 16281 Q. Road, Mayetta, 
Kansas 66509, Phone: (785) 966-2255, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains 
Region
Pueblo
Pueblo of Acoma, Jennifer Valdo, Title II Foster Care/Parenting 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 354, Acoma, New Mexico, Phone: (505) 552-5162, 
Cell: (505) 239-8312, Fax: (505) 552-0903, E-mail: n/a, Southwest 
Region
Pueblo
Pueblo of Cochiti, Mary Dee Mody, ICWA Aide/Benefits Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 70, Cochiti Pueblo, New Mexico 87022, Phone: (505) 465-2244 ext: 
103, Fax: (505) 465-1135, E-mail: n/a, Southwest Region
Pueblo (see Tigua)
Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey, Acting ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1270, 
Isleta, New Mexico 87022, Phone: (505) 869- 2772, E-mail: n/a, 
Southwest Region
Pueblo
Pueblo of Jemez, Hernrietta Gachupin, Social Services Program, P.O. Box 
340, Jemez, New Mexico 87024, Phone: (505) 834-7117, E-mail: n/a, 
Southwest Region
Pueblo of Laguna, Gwen Kasero, Social Services Specialist, P.O. Box 
194, Laguna, New Mexico 87026, Phone: (505) 552-9712, Fax: (505) 552-
6484, E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Nambe, Venus Montoya-Felter, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 177-
BB, Santa Fe, New Mexico 87506, Phone: (505) 455-2036 Ext: 112, Fax: 
(505) 455-2038, E-mail: n/a, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Picuris, Terrance Snake, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 127, 
Penasco, New Mexico 87553, Phone: (505) 587-1003/2519, E-mail: n/a, 
Southwest Region
Pueblo of Pojoaque, Jackie Wright, Social Service Case Manager, 58 
Cities of Gold Road, Suite 4, Santa Fe, New Mexico 87506, Phone: (505) 
455-0238, Fax: (505) 455-2363, E-mail: n/a, Southwest Region
Pueblo of San Felipe, Darlene Valnecia, Family Services Program 
Director, P.O. Box 4350, San Felipe Pueblo, New Mexico 87004, Phone: 
(505) 867-9740, E-mail: n/a, Southwest Region
Pueblo of San Ildelfonso, William Christian, Contracts Administrator, 
Route 5, P.O. Box 315-A, Santa Fe, New Mexico 87506, Phone: (505) 455-
2273 Ext 310, E-mail: n/a, Southwest Region
Pueblo of San Juan, Chenoa Seaboy, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 1187, San 
Juan Pueblo, New Mexico 87566, Phone: (505) 852-4400, E-mail: n/a, 
Southwest Region
Pueblo of Sandia, Marina Estrada, Behavioral Health Manager, 481 Sandia 
Loop, Bernalillo, New Mexico 87004, Phone: (505) 771-5131/(505) 897-
4696, Fax: (505) 867-4997, E-mail: [email protected], 
Southwest Region
Pueblo of Santa Ana, Jane Jackson-Bear, Social Services Director, 02 
Dove Road, Santa Ana Pueblo, New Mexico 87004, Phone: (505) 771-6737, 
Fax: (505) 771-7056, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Santa Clara, Joe Naranjo, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 580, 
Espanola, New Mexico 87532, Phone: (505) 747-7326, E-mail: n/a, 
Southwest Region
Santo Domingo-Kewa, Arthur Lucero/Doris Bailon, ICWA Worker/Director, 
P.O. Box 129, Santo Domingo, New Mexico 87052, Phone: (505) 465-0630, 
Fax: (505) 465-2854, E-mail: [email protected], E-mail: 
nsn.com">[email protected]nsn.com, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Taos, Macine Nakai, Division Director, P.O. Box 1846, Taos, 
New Mexico 87571, Phone: (505) 758-7824, E-mail: n/a, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Tesuque, Niccole Toral, MA, LPCC, Director of Social 
Services, Route 42, Box 360-T, Santa Fe, New Mexico 87506, Phone: (505) 
690-8152, Fax: (505) 955-7791, E-mail: [email protected], 
Southwest Region
Pueblo of Zia, Eileen Gachupin/Mark Medina, ICWA Director/ICWA 
Coordinator, 135 Capital Square Drive, Zia Pueblo, New Mexico 87053, 
Phone: (505) 867-3304 Ext. 241, E-mail: n/a, Southwest Region
Pueblo of Zuni, Candace Seowtewa, Intake Technician, 1203B State 
Highway 53, P.O. Box 339, Zuni, New Mexico 87327-0339, Phone: (505) 
782-7166, Fax: (505) 782-7221, E-mail: [email protected], Southwest 
Region
Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo, Elizabeth Acosta, ICWA Family Case Worker, 119 
South Old Pueblo Road, Ysleta Station, El Paso, Texas 79907, Phone: 
(915) 859-7913 Ext 151, E-mail: n/a, Southwest Region
Puyallup
Puyallup Tribe, Sandra Cooper, ICWA Liason, 1850 Alexander Avenue, 
Tacoma, Washington 98421, Phone: (253) 573-7827, Fax: (253) 680-5998, 
E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Quapaw
Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma, John Berrey, Chairperson, P.O. Box 765, 
Quapaw, Oklahoma 74363, Phone: (918) 542-1853, E-mail: n/a, Eastern 
Oklahoma Region
Quechan
Quechan Tribal Council, Mike Jackson Sr., President, P.O. Box 1899, 
Yuma Arizona 85366-1899, Phone: (760) 572-0213, Fax: (760) 572-2102, E-
mail: n/a, Western Region
Quileute
Quileute Tribal Council, Michele Pullen, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 279, 
LaPush, Washington 98350-0279, Phone: (360) 374-4325, Fax: (360) 374-
6311, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Quinault
Quinault Indian Nation Business Committee, Melissa Capoeman, ICWA 
Contact, P.O. Box 189, Taholah, Washington 98587-0189, Phone: (360) 
276-8211 Ext. 240, Fax: (360) 267-4152, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Sac & Fox
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa Meskwaki, Allison W. Lasley, 
ICWA Consultant, 349 Meskwaki Road, P.O. Box 245, Tama, Iowa 52339, 
Phone: (641) 484-4444, Fax: (641) 484-2103, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Eastern Region
Sac & Fox of Missouri in Kansas, Chairperson, 305 N. Main Street, 
Reserve, Kansas 66434, Phone: (785)

[[Page 28138]]

742-7471, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Sac & Fox Nation, Principal Chief, Route 2, Box 246, Stroud, Oklahoma 
74079, Phone: (918) 968-3526, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Salish (see Flathead/Kootenai)
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes, Lena Young Running Crane, ICWA 
Specialist, Box 278, Pablo, Montana 59855, Phone: (406) 675-2700, Fax: 
(406) 275-2883, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Samish
Samish Indian Tribe of Washington, Robert Ludgate, ICWA Specialist, 
P.O. Box 217, Anacortes, Washington 98221, Phone: (360) 293-6404, Fax: 
(360) 299-0790, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Sauk-Suiattle
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of Washington, Joan Daves, ICWA Director, 
5318 Chief Brown Lane, Darrington, Washington 98241, Phone: (360) 436-
1400, Fax: (360) 436-0242, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Seminole
Seminole Tribe of Florida, Kristi Hill, Family Preservation 
Administrator, 3006 Josie Billie Avenue, Hollywood, Florida 33024, 
Phone: (954) 965-1314, Fax: (945) 965-1304, E-mail: 
[email protected], Eastern Region
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma, Billye Leitka, Indian Child Welfare 
Director, P.O. Box 1498, Wewoka, Oklahoma 74884, Phone: (405) 257-7273, 
Fax: (405) 257-7284, E-mail: [email protected], Eastern 
Oklahoma Region
Seneca (see Cayuga/Iroquois)
Cayuga Nation of New York, Anita Thompson, Assistant Administration, 
P.O. Box 11, Versailles, New York 14168, Phone: (716) 337-4270, Fax: 
(716) 337-0268, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Eastern 
Region
Seneca (see Cayuga)
Seneca-Cayuga Nation of Oklahoma, Paul Spicer, Principal Chief, P.O. 
Box 1283, Miami, Oklahoma 74355, Phone: (918) 542-6609, E-mail: n/a, 
Eastern Oklahoma Region
Seneca (see Iroquois)
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Program Coordinator, Child and 
Family Services, P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, New York 14799, Phone: (716) 
945-5894 Ext: 3233, E-mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Seneca (see Iroquois/Tonawanda)
Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Roger Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 
Meadville Road, Basom, New York 14013, Phone: (716) 542-4244, Fax: 
(716) 542-4008, E-mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Seneca (see Iroquois)
Seneca Nation of Indians, Tracy Pacini, Program Coordinator, Child and 
Family Services, P.O. Box 500, Salamanca, New York 14799, Phone: (716) 
945-5894 Ext: 3233, E-mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Serrano
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians, Tribal Secretary, P.O. Box 266, 
Patton, California 92369, Phone: (909) 864-8933, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Shasta (see Grand Ronde/Siletz)
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainma, ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, Oregon 97347-
0038, Phone: (503) 879-2034, Fax: (503) 879-2142, E-mail: n/a, 
Northwest Region
Shasta (see Karuk)
Quartz Valley Indian Reservation, Director--ICWA Program, 13601 Quartz 
Valley Road, Fort Jones, California 96032, Phone: (530) 468-5907, Fax: 
(530) 468-5608, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Shawnee
Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Indians, Governor, 2025 S. Gordon 
Cooper Drive, Shawnee, Oklahoma 74801, Phone: (405) 275-4030, E-mail: 
n/a, Southern Plains Region
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma, Glenna J. Wallace, Chief, P.O. Box 
350, Wyandotte, OK 74370, Phone: (918) 666-2435, Fax: (918) 666-2186, 
E-mail: [email protected], Eastern Oklahoma Region
Shoalwater
Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council, Katherine Horne, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
130, Tokeland, Washington 98590, Phone: (360) 267-6766, Fax: (360) 267-
0247, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Shoshone
Battle Mountain Band Council, Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone, Rhonda 
Hicks, ICWA Coordinator, 37 Mountain View Drive, Battle Mountain, 
Nevada 89820, Phone: (775) 635-9189, Fax: (775) 635-8528, E-mail: n/a, 
Western Region
Shoshone (see Paiute)
Big Pine Paiute Tribe, Chairperson, P.O. Box 700, 825 S. Main Street, 
Big Pine, California 93513, Phone: (760) 938-2003, Fax: (760) 938-2942, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Shoshone (see Paiute)
Bishop Reservation, Attention: Margaret Romero, 50 Tu Su Lane, Bishop, 
California 93514, Phone: (760) 873-3584, Fax: (760) 873-4143, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Shoshone
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe, Thelma R. Simon, Social Worker IV/LADC, P.O. 
Box 140068, Duckwater, Nevada 89314, Phone: (775) 863-0227, Fax: (775) 
863-0301, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 945, Fort Washakie, Wyoming 82514, Phone: (307) 332-6591, Fax: 
(307) 332-6593, E-mail: n/a, Rocky Mountain Region
Elko Band Council, Vacant, ICWA Coordinator, 1745 Silver Eagle Drive, 
Elko, Nevada 89801, Phone: (775) 738-8889, Fax: (775) 778-3397, E-mail: 
n/a, Western Region
Ely Shoshone Tribal, Rae Jean Morrill, Social Services Worker II, 
16 Shoshone Circle, Ely, Nevada 89301, Phone: (775) 289-4133, 
Fax: (775) 289-3237, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Shoshone (see Paiute)
Fallon Paiute Shoshone Business Council, Youth & Family Services, 565 
Rio Vista Drive, Fallon, Nevada 89406, Phone: (775) 423-1215, E-mail: 
n/a, Western Region
Shoshone (see Paiute)
Fort McDermitt Paiute-Shoshone Tribe, Ms. Karen M. Crutcher, 
Chairperson, P.O. Box 457, McDermitt, Nevada 89421, Phone: (775) 532-
8259, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Shoshone (see Paiute)
Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation, Kathy Bancroft, Enrollment 
Committee Chairperson, P.O. Box 747, Lone Pine, California 96545, 
Phone: (760) 876-1034, Fax: (760) 876-8302, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Shoshone (see Paiute)
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation, Lawrence Honena, ICWA Contact, 
427 North Main, Suite 101, Pocatello,

[[Page 28139]]

Idaho 83204, Phone: (208) 478-5712, Fax: (208) 478-5713, E-mail: n/a, 
Northwest Region
Shoshone (see Paiute/Washoe)
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Attention: Director of Social Services, 98 
Colony Road, Reno, Nevada 89502, Phone: (775) 329-5071, E-mail: n/a, 
Western Region
Shoshone (see Shoshone-Bannock)
Shoshone Bannock Tribe, Brandelle Whitworth, Tribal Attorney, P.O. Box 
306, Fort Hall, Idaho 83203, Phone: (208) 478-3923, Fax: (208) 237-
9736, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Shoshone (see Paiute)
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes, Carol Jones, Assistant Administrator, P.O. Box 
219, Owyhee, Nevada 89832, Phone: (208) 759-3100, Fax: (208) 759-3104, 
E-mail: [email protected], Western Region
Shoshone
South Fork Band, Karen McDade, Director-Human Services, 21 Lee, B-13, 
Spring Creek, Nevada 89815, Phone: (775) 744-2412, Fax: (775) 744-2306, 
E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians, Chairman, 525 Sunset Street, 
Elko, Nevada 89801, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Shoshone (see Paiute)
Timbi-sha Shoshone Tribe, As of date there is no recognized government 
for this Federally recognized Tribe, Pacific Region
Shoshone
Wells Indian Colony Band Council, Chairman, P.O. Box 809, Wells, Nevada 
89835, Phone: (775) 752-3045, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Shoshone (see Paiute)
Winnemucca Tribe, Chairman, P.O. Box 1370, Winnemucca, Nevada 89446, E-
mail: n/a, Western Region
Shoshone (see Yomba)
Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Elisha A. Mockerman, Eligibility Worker, HC 61 
Box 6275, Austin, Nevada 89310, Phone: (775) 964-2463, Fax: (775) 964-
1352, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Shoshone-Bannock (see Shoshone)
Shoshone Bannock Tribe, Brandelle Whitworth, Tribal Attorney, P.O. Box 
306, Fort Hall, Idaho 83203, Phone: (208) 478-3923, Fax: (208) 237-
9736, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Siletz (see Grand Ronde/Shasta)
Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde Community of Oregon, Dana 
Ainma, ICWA Contact, 9615 Grand Ronde Road, Grand Ronde, Oregon 97347-
0038, Phone: (503) 879-2034, Fax: (503) 879-2142, E-mail: n/a, 
Northwest Region
Siletz
Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians, Cathern Tufts, Staff Attorney, 
P.O. Box 549, Siletz, Oregon 97380, Phone: (541) 444-8211, Fax; (541) 
444-2307, E-mail: [email protected], Northwest Region
Sioux (see Assiniboine)
Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes, Chairman, Fort Beck Indian Reservation, 
P.O. Box 1027, Popular, Montana 59255, Phone: (406) 768-5155, E-mail: 
n/a, Rocky Mountain Region
Sioux
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe, Dianne Garreaux, ICWA Director, Cheyenne 
River Sioux Tribe, P.O. Box 747, Eagle Butte, South Dakota 57625, 
Phone: (605) 964-6460, E-mail: n/a, Great Plains Region
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe-Lakota, Dave Valandra, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
50, Fort Thompson, South Dakota 57339, Phone: (605) 245-2322, Cell: 
(605) 730-1097, Fax: (605) 245-2343, E-mail: [email protected], 
Great Plains Region
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe, Celeste Honomichl, Family Services 
Specialist, 104 West Ross, Flandreau, South Dakota 57028, Phone: (605) 
997-5055, Fax: (605) 997-5426, E-mail: n/a, Great Plains Region
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe, L. Greg Miller, Director, 187 Oyate Circle, 
Lower Brule, South Dakota 57548, Phone: (605) 473-5584, Fax: (605) 473-
9268, E-mail: [email protected], Great Plains Region
Lower Sioux Indian Community of Minnesota, Ronald P. Leith, Director, 
TSS, 39527 Res Highway 1 (P.O. Box 308), Morton, Minnesota 56270-0308, 
Phone: (507) 697-9108, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Oglala Sioux Tribe, Juanita Sherick, ICWA Administrator, Oglala Sioux 
Tribe--ONTRAC, P.O. Box 2080, Pine Ridge, South Dakota 57770, Phone: 
(605) 867-5805, Fax: (605) 867-1893, E-mail: n/a, Great Plains Region
Prairie Island Indian Community Mdewakanton Dakota Sioux of Minnesota, 
Nancy Anderson, Family Services Manager, 5636 Sturgeon Lake Road, 
Welch, Minnesota 55089, Phone: (651) 385-4185, Fax: (651) 385-4183, E-
mail: [email protected], Midwest Region
Rosebud Sioux Tribe--Lakota, Shirley J. Bad Wound, MSW, Indian Child 
Welfare Act Specialist, P.O. Box 609, Mission, South Dakota 57555, 
Phone: (605) 856-5270, Fax: (605) 856-5268, E-mail: n/a, Great Plains 
Region
Santee Sioux Nation-Dakota, Jerry Denney, ICWA Specialist, Dakota 
Tiwahe Service Unit, Route 2, Box 5191, Niobrara, Nebraska 68760, 
Phone: (402) 857-2342, Fax: (402) 857-2361, E-mail: 
[email protected], Great Plains Region
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community, Kim Goetzinger, TSS Director, 
2330 Sioux Trail NW., Prior Lake, Minnesota 55372, Phone: (952) 445-
6165, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate, Evelyn Pilcher, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 509, 
Agency Village, South Dakota 57262, Phone: (605) 698-3993, Fax: (605) 
698-3999, E-mail: [email protected], Great Plains Region
Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe--Dakota, Imogene Belgarde ICWA Director, P.O. 
Box 356, Fort Totten, North Dakota 58335, Phone: (701) 766-4855, Fax: 
(701) 766-4273, E-mail: n/a, Great Plains Region
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe--Lakota, Rose Mendoza, Director P.O. Box 526, 
Fort Yates, North Dakota 58538, Phone: (701) 854-3095, Fax: (701) 854-
5575, E-mail: [email protected], Great Plains Region
Upper Sioux Community, Tanya Ross, ICWA Manager, P.O. Box 147, Granite 
Falls, Minnesota 56241, Phone: (320) 564-6315, Fax: (320) 564-2550, E-
mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Midwest Region
Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota, Raymond Cournoyer, ICWA Director, 
P.O. Box 248, Marty, South Dakota 57361, Phone: (605) 384-3641, Fax: 
(605) 384-5014, E-mail: n/a, Great Plains Region
S'Kllalam
Jamestown S'Kllalam Tribal Council, Liz Mueller, ICWA Specialist, 1033 
Old Blyn Hwy, Squim, Washington 98382, Phone: (360) 681-4628, Fax: 
(360) 681-3402, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Lower Elwha Tribal Community Council, Patricia Elofson, ICWA Contact, 
2851 Lower Elwha Road, Port Angeles, Washington 98363-9518, Phone: 
(360) 452-8471, Fax: (360) 457-8429, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region

[[Page 28140]]

Port Gamble Indian Community, David Delmendo, ICWA Contact, 31912 
Little Boston Road, NE., Kingston, Washington 98346, Phone: (360) 297-
7623, Fax: (360) 297-9666, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Skokomish
Skokomish Tribal Council, Renee Guy/Kim Thomas, ICWA Contact, N. 80 
Tribal Center Road, Shelton, Washington 98584-9748, Phone: (360) 426-
7788, Fax: (360) 462-0082, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Snoqualmie
Snoqualmie Tribe, Marie Ramirez, MSW, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 280, 
Carnation, Washington 98014, Phone: (425) 333-5425, Fax: (425) 333-
5428, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Spokane
Spokane Tribe of Indians, Kirsten Wigend, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 540, 
Wellpinit, Washington 99040, Phone: (509) 258-7502, Fax: (509) 258-
7029, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Squaxin
Squaxin Island Tribal Council, Dennis Bear Don't Walk Charette, ICWA 
Contact, SE 70 Squaxin Lane, Shelton, Washington 98584-9200, Phone: 
(360) 427-9006, Fax: (360) 427-1957, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Stillaguamish
Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington, Gloria Green, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 
277, Arlington, Washington 98223-0277, Phone: (360) 652-7362, Fax: 
(360) 657-0758, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Suquamish
Suquamish Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation, Dennis Deaton, ICWA 
Contact, P.O. Box 498, Suquamish, Washington 98392, Phone: (360) 394-
8478, Fax: (360) 697-6774, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Swinomish
Swinomish Indians, Tracy Parker, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 388, LaConner, 
Washington 98257, Phone: (360) 466-7222, Fax: (360) 466-5309, E-mail: 
n/a, Northwest Region
Tachi (see Yokut)
Santa Rosa Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, California 
93245-0008, Phone: (559) 924-1278 Ext. 4019, Fax: (559) 925-2947, E-
mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Three Affiliated Tribes (see Arikara/Hidatsa/Mandan)
Three Affiliated Tribes, Katherine Felix, TAT ICWA Representative, 404 
Frontage Road, New Town, North Dakota 58763, Phone: (701) 627-8169, 
Fax: (701) 627-5550, E-mail: [email protected], Great Plains Region
Tigua (see Pueblo)
Pueblo of Isleta, Caroline Dailey, Acting ICWA Director, P.O. Box 1270, 
Isleta, New Mexico 87022, Phone: (505) 869- 2772, E-mail: n/a, 
Southwest Region
Tohono' O'Odham (see Papago)
Tohono O'Odham Nation, Jonathan L. Jantzen, Office of Attorney General, 
P.O. Box 830, Sells, Arizona 85634, Phone: (520) 383-3410, Fax: (520) 
383-2689, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Western Region
Tolowa (see Karuk/Yurok)
Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332 Howland Hill Road, Crescent 
City, California 95531, Phone: (707) 464-4680, Fax: (707) 465-2638, E-
mail: valley.com">[email protected]valley.com, Pacific Region
Tolowa
Smith River Rancheria, Dorothy Perry, Director--Community & Family 
Services, 13140 Highway 101 North--Unit B, Smith River, California 
95567, Phone: (707) 487-9255, Fax: (707) 487-0137, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Tolowa (see Me-Wok/Miwok/Yurok)
Trinidad Rancheria, Amy Atkins, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 630, 
Trinidad, California 95570, Phone: (707) 677-0211, Fax: (707) 677-3921, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Tonawanda (see Iroquois/Seneca)
Tonawanda Band of Seneca, Roger Hill, Chief, Council of Chiefs, 7027 
Meadville Road, Basom, New York 14013, Phone: (716) 542-4244, Fax: 
(716) 542-4008, E-mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Tonkawa
Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma, President, P.O. Box 70, Tonkawa, Oklahoma 
74653, Phone: (580) 628-2561, E-mail: n/a, Southern Plains Region
Tulalip
Tulalip Tribe, Elishia Stewart, ICWA Contact, 6700 Totem Beach Road, 
Marysville, Washington 98271, Phone: (360) 651-3290, Fax: (360) 651-
4742, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Tunica-Biloxi
Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana, Betty Pierite Logan, 
Registered Social Worker, P.O. Box 1589, Marksville, Louisiana 71351, 
Telephone: (318) 240-6442, Fax: (318) 253-0083, E-mail: 
[email protected], Eastern Region
Tuscarora (see Iroquois)
Tuscarora Nation of New York, Supervisor, Community Health Worker, 2015 
Mount Hope Road, Lewistown, New York 14092, Phone: (716) 297-0598, E-
mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Umatilla
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation, M. Brent 
Leonhard, Department of Justice/ICWA, P.O. Box 638, Pendleton, Oregon 
97801, Phone: (541) 966-2030, Fax: (541) 278-7462, E-mail: n/a, 
Northwest Region
Umpqua
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians, Rhonda Malone, Human 
Services Director, 2371 NE. Stephens Street, Roseburg, Oregon 97470, 
(541) 677-5575 ext: 5513, Fax: (541) 677-5574, E-mail: 
[email protected], Northwest Region
Umpqua & Siuslaw
Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians, Dottie 
Garcis, Family Services Coordinator, P.O. Box 3279, Coos Bay, Oregon 
97420, Phone: (541) 888-3012 or Cell: (541) 297-0370, Fax: (541) 888-
1027, E-mail: [email protected], Northwest Region
Upper Skagit
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington, Michelle Anderson-Kamato, ICWA 
Contact, 2284 Community Plaza Way, Sedro Woolley, Washington 98284, 
Phone: (360) 856-4200, Fax: (360) 856-3537, E-mail: n/a, Northwest 
Region
Ute
Southern Ute Indian Tribe, Jerri Sindelar, ICWA Worker II, 116 Capote 
Dr., P.O. Box 737 40, Ignacio, Colorado 81137, Phone: (970) 
563-0209, Fax: (970) 563-0334, E-mail: [email protected], 
Southwest Region
Ute Indian Tribe, Floyd Wyasket, Social Service Director, Box 190, Fort 
Duschesne, Utah 84026, Phone: (435) 725-4026 or (435) 823-0141, Fax:

[[Page 28141]]

(435) 722-5030, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe (Colorado & Utah), Carla L. Snow, MSW, Social 
Services Director, P.O. Box 309, Towaoc, Colorado 81334, Phone: (970) 
564-5302/5307, Fax: (970) 564-5300, E-mail: [email protected], 
Southwest Region
Wailaki (see Wintun)
Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Ronald Kirk, Chairman, P.O. Box 63, Elk 
Creek, California 95939, Phone: (530) 968-5365, Fax: (530) 968-5366, E-
mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Wailaki (see Nomlaki/Pit River/Pomo/Wintun/Yuki)
Round Valley Reservation, ICWA Representative, 77826 Covelo Road, 
Covelo, California 95428, Phone: (707) 983-8008, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Wailaki (see Pomo)
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians, Sharon Warner, Department Manager, 
Health and Social Services, 301 Industrial Avenue, Lakeport, California 
95453, Phone: (707) 263-4220 ext: 409, Fax: (707) 263-4345, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Sherwood Valley Rancheria, Lorraine Laiwa, ICWA Coordinator, Indian 
Child & Family Preservation Program, 684 S. Orchard Avenue, Ukiah, 
California 95482, Phone: (707) 463-2644, Fax: (707) 459-0744, E-mail: 
n/a, Pacific Region
Wampanoag
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah), Bonnie Chalifoux, Director, 
Department of Human Services, 20 Black Brook Road, Aquinnah, 
Massachusetts 02535, Phone: (508) 645-9265, E-mail: n/a, Eastern Region
Warm Springs (see Paiute/Wasco/Washoe)
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation, Warms Springs Tribal 
Court, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, Oregon 97761, Phone; (541) 553-3454, Fax: (541) 553-3281, E-
mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Wasco (see Paiute/Warm Springs/Washoe)
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation, Warms Springs Tribal 
Court, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, Oregon 97761, Phone; (541) 553-3454, Fax: (541) 553-3281, E-
mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Washoe (see Paiute/Warm Springs/Wasco)
Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation, Warms Springs Tribal 
Court, Chief Judge Lola Sohappy, ICWA Contact, P.O. Box 850, Warm 
Springs, Oregon 97761, Phone; (541) 553-3454, Fax: (541) 553-3281, E-
mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Washoe (see Paiute/Shoshone)
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Attention: Director of Social Services, 98 
Colony Road, Reno, Nevada 89502, Phone: (775) 329-5071, E-mail: n/a, 
Western Region
Washoe
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California, Paula White, Social Services 
Director, 919 HWY. 395 South, Gardnerville, Nevada 89410, Phone: (775) 
265-7024, Fax: (775) 265-4593, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Wichita
Witchita and Affiliated Tribe of Oklahoma, Indian Child Welfare, 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 729, Anadarko, Oklahoma 73005, Phone: (405) 247-
2425, Southern Plains Region
Winnebago (see Ho-Chunk)
The Ho-Chunk Nation, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 40, Black River Falls, 
Wisconsin 54615, Phone: (715) 284-2622, E-mail: n/a, Midwest Region
Winnebago
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska, Rita Snow, ICWA Specialist, ICWA Program, 
P.O. Box 771, Winnebago, Nebraska 68071, Phone: (402) 878-2469, Fax: 
(402) 878-2981, E-mail: n/a, Great Plains Region
Wintun
Colusa Indian Community, Cachil Dehe Band of Wintun Indians, Barbie 
Buchanan, Community Services Manager, 3730 Highway 45, Colusa, 
California 95932, Phone: (530) 458-8231 ext: 276, Fax: (530) 458-8174, 
E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Wintun (see Nomlaki)
Cortina Rancheria, Charlie Wright, Tribal Chairman, P.O. Box 1630, 
Williams, California 95987, Phone: (530) 473-3274, Fax: (530) 473-3301, 
E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Wintun (see Wailaki)
Grindstone Indian Rancheria, Ronald Kirk, Chairman, P.O. Box 63, Elk 
Creek, California 95939, Phone: (530) 968-5365, Fax: (530) 968-5366, E-
mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Wintun (see Nomlaki)
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians, Ines Crosby, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 398, Orland, California 95963, Phone: (530) 865-2010, Fax: 
(530) 865-1870, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Wintun (see Pit River/Yana)
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, California 96001-5528, Phone: (530) 225-8979, E-mail: n/a, 
Pacific Region
Wintun (see Pit River/Pomo/Wailaki/, Nomlaki/Yuki)
Round Valley Reservation, ICWA Representative, 77826 Covelo Road, 
Covelo, California 95428, Phone: (707) 983-8008, Pacific Region
Wintun
Rumsey Rancheria, Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation, Leland Kinter--Tribal 
Secretary, P.O. Box 18, Brooks, California 95606, Phone: (530) 796-
3400, Fax: (530) 796-2143, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Wiyot
Bear River of Rhonerville Rancheria, Chairperson, 32 Bear River Drive, 
Loleta, California 95551, Phone: (707) 773-1900, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Wiyot, (see Huron)
Blue Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 428, Blue Lake, California 
95525, Phone: (707) 668-5101 Ext: 1033, Fax: n/a, E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Wiyot
Wiyot Tribe, Michelle Vassel, Director of Social Services, 1000 Wiyot 
Drive, Loleta, California 95551, Phone: (707) 733-5055, Fax: (707) 733-
5601, E-mail: http://www.wiyot.com, Pacific Region
Wyandotte (see Huron)
Wyandotte Nation, Kate RAndall, Director of Family Services, 64700 E. 
Hwy 60, Wyandotte, Oklahoma 74370, Phone: (918) 678-2297, Fax: (918) 
678-3087, E-mail: nation.org">[email protected]nation.org, Eastern Oklahoma 
Region
Yahooskin (see Klamath/Modoc)
The Klamath Tribe, Jim Collins, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 436, 
Chiloquin, Oregon 97624, Phone: (541) 783-2219 Ext: 137, Fax: (541) 
783-7783, E-mail: [email protected], Northwest Region

[[Page 28142]]

Yana (see Pit River/Wintun)
Redding Rancheria, Director, Social Services, 2000 Rancheria Road, 
Redding, California 96001-5528, Phone: (530) 225-8979, E-mail: n/a, 
Pacific Region
Yakama
Yakama Nation Program, Nak Nu We Sha ICWA, Attention: Ray E. Olney/
Delores Armour, Program Director/Social Work Specialist, P.O. Box 151, 
Toppenish, Washington 98948-0151, Phone: (509) 865-5121, Fax: (509) 
865-2598, E-mail: n/a, Northwest Region
Yaqui
Pascua Yaqui Tribe, Office of the Attorney General, Tamara Walters, 
Assisstant Attorney General, 4725 West Calle Tetakusim, Bldg. B, 
Tucson, Arizona 85757, Phone: (520) 883-5108, E-mail: n/a, Western 
Region
Yavapai
Fort McDowell Yavapai Tribe, Jimmy Esquirell, CPS/ICWA Coordinator, 
Family and Community Services, P.O. Box 17779, Fountain Hills, Arizona 
85268, Phone: (480) 789-7990, Fax: (480) 837-4809, E-mail: 
[email protected], Western Region
Yavapai (see Apache)
Yavapai-Apache Nation, Nancy B. Guzman, ICWA Coordinator, 2400 Datsi 
Road, Camp Verde, Arizona 86322, Phone: (928) 649-7115, Fax: (928) 567-
6832, E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org, Western Region
Yavapai
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe, Elsie Watchman, Family Support 
Supervisor, 530 East Merritt, Prescott, Arizona 86301, Phone: (928) 
515-7351, Fax: (928) 541-7945, E-mail: [email protected], Western 
Region
Yokut, (see Tachi)
Santa Rosa Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 8, Lemoore, California 
93245-0008, Phone: (559) 924-1278 Ext. 4019, Fax: (559) 925-2947, E-
mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Yokut
Table Mountain Rancheria, Frank Marquez Jr., Chief of Police, P.O. Box 
410, Friant, California 93626, Phone: (559) 822-2587, Fax: (559) 822-
2693, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region
Yokut (see Mono)
Tule River Reservation, Lolita Garfield, Director Family Social 
Services, P.O. Box 589, Porterville, California 93258, Phone: (559) 
781-4271 ext: 1013, Fax: (559) 791-2122, E-mail: nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Yomba (see Shoshone)
Yomba Shoshone Tribe, Chairman, HC 61 Box 6275, Austin, Nevada 89310-
9301, Phone: (775) 964-2463, E-mail: n/a, Western Region
Yuki (see Pit River/Pomo/Nomlaki/ Wailaki/Wintun)
Round Valley Reservation, ICWA Representative, 77826 Covelo Road, 
Covelo, California 95428, Phone: (707) 983-8008, E-mail: n/a, Pacific 
Region
Yurok
Big Lagoon Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 3060, Trinidad, California 
95570, Phone: (707) 826-2079, Fax: (707) 826-0495, E-mail: 
[email protected], Pacific Region
Yurok (see Wiyot)
Blue Lake Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. Box 428, Blue Lake, California 
95525, Phone: (707) 668-5101 Ext: 1033, Fax: n/a, E-mail: 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Pacific Region
Yurok (see Karuk/Tolowa)
Elk Valley Rancheria, Chairperson, 2332 Howland Hill Road, Crescent 
City, California 95531, Phone: (707) 464-4680, Fax: (707) 465-2638, E-
mail: valley.com">[email protected]valley.com, Pacific Region
Yurok
Resighini Rancheria, Chairperson, P.O. box 529, Klamath, California 
95548, Phone: (707) 482-2431, E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Yurok (see Me-Wok/Miwok/Tolowa)
Trinidad Rancheria, Amy Atkins, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 630, 
Trinidad, California 95570, Phone: (707) 677-0211, Fax: (707) 677-3921, 
E-mail: n/a, Pacific Region
Yurok
Yurok Tribe, Director Social Services, Attention: ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 1027, Klamath, California 95548, Phone: (707) 482-1350, Fax: 
(707) 482-1368, E-mail: [email protected], Pacific Region

2. Alaska Native Tribes and Villages

Aleut
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove, Arthur Newman, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 249, King Cove, Alaska 99612, Phone: (907) 497-2648, Fax: (907) 
497-2803, E-mail: [email protected]
Grace Smith--Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands 
Association, 1131 E. International Airport Rd., Anchorage, AK 99518-
1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700/(907) 222-4236, Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-
mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut (see Alutiiq)
Native Village of Akhiok, David Eluska, Tribal Manager, P.O. Box 5030, 
Akhiok, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 836-2231 or (907) 836-2313, Fax: 
(907) 836-2345, E-mail: [email protected]/[email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut
Native Village of Akutan, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-
4236, Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Atka, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-
4236, Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Belkofski, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-
4236, Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut (see Alutiiq)
Native Village of Chanega (aka: Chenega), Norma Selanoff, ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, Alaska 99574, Phone: (907) 573-5386, Fax: 
(907) 573-5387, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Chignik Bay Tribal Council,\1\ Debbie Carlson, Administrator, P.O. Box 
50, Chignik, Alaska 99564, Phone: (907) 749-2445, Fax: (907) 749-2423, 
E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Chignik Bay Tribal Council,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139,

[[Page 28143]]

Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon,\1\ Clemence Grunert, Jr., President, 
P.O. Box 09, Chignik Lagoon, Alaska 99565, Phone: (907) 840-2281, Fax: 
(907) 840-2217, [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon,\2\ Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-
4106, [email protected], Alaska Region
Chignik Lake Village,\1\ John Lind, President, P.O. Box 33, Chignik 
Lake, Alaska 99548, Phone: (907) 845-2212, Fax: (907) 845-2217, E-mail: 
n/a, Alaska Region
Chignik Lake Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Cordova (see Eyak)
Egegik Village,\1\ Marcia Abalama, Tribal Children's Service Worker, 
P.O. Box 29, Egegik, Alaska 99579, Phone: (907) 233-2207, Fax: (907) 
233-2312, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Egegik Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek)
Native Village of Eyak (Cordova), Erin Kurz, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
1388, Cordova, Alaska 99574, Phone: (907) 424-7738, Fax: (907) 424-
7809, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut
Native Village of False Pass, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-
4236, Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut (see Alutiiq)
Ivanoff Bay Village,\1\ Edgar Shangin, Tribal President, 7926 Old 
Seward Hwy, Suite B-5, Anchorage, Alaska 99518, Phone: (907) 522-2263, 
Fax: (907) 522-2363, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Ivanoff Bay Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Kaguyak Village, Margie Bezona, Community Development Director, Kodiak 
Area Native Association, 3449 E. Rezanof Drive, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, 
Phone: (907) 486-9816, Fax: (907) 486-9886, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Kanatak,\1\ Tony Olivera, Tribal Administrator/ICWA 
Director, P.O. Box 872231, Wailla, Alaska 99687, Phone: (907) 357-5991, 
Fax: (907) 357-5992, [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Kanatak,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Karluk, Joyce Jones, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, Alaska 99608, Phone: (907) 241-2218, Fax: (907) 241-2208, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Aleut
King Cove (see Agdaagux)
King Salmon Tribe,\1\ Ralph Angasan, Jr.--Tribal Administrator, Ruth 
Monsen--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 68, King Salmon, Alaska 99613, Phone: 
(907) 246-3553/3447, Fax: (907) 246-3449, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
King Salmon Tribe,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut (see Alutiiq)
Kodiak Tribal Council (see Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak)
Native Village of Larsen Bay, Mary Nelson--President, Carol 
Katelnikoff--Vice President, P.O. Box 50, Larsen Bay, Alaska 99624, 
Phone: (907) 847-2207, Fax: (907) 847-2307, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Melissa Berns, Administrator, 3248 
Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-2821, Fax: (907) 
486-2738, E-mail: alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com, Alaska Region
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay), Alma Moonin, IRA 
Administrator, P.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, Alaska 99603-6021, Phone: (907) 
281-2274, Fax: (907) 281-2252, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Aleut
Native Village of Nelson Lagoon,\1\ Paul E. Gundersen, President, P.O. 
Box 913, Nelson Lagoon, Alaska 99571, Phone: (907) 989-2204, Fax: (907) 
989-2233, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Nelson Lagoon,\2\ Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 
276-2700 or (907) 222-4236, Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Nikolski, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700, Fax: (907) 
279-4351, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut (see Alutiiq)
Village of Old Harbor, Conrad Peterson, President, P.O. Box 62, Old 
Harbor, Alaska 99643-0062, Phone: (907) 286-2215, Fax: (907) 286-2277, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Ouzinkie, Michelle M. Johnson, ICWA Director, P.O. 
Box 130, Ouzinkie, Alaska 99644-0130, Phone: (907) 680-2359, Fax: (907) 
680-2214, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut
Pauloff Harbor Village,\1\ Attention Grace Smith, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 97, Sand Point, Alaska 99661, Phone: (907) 383-6075, Fax: 
(907) 383-6094, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Pauloff Harbor Village,\2\ Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-
4236, Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut (see Alutiiq)
Native Village of Perryville,\1\ Bernice O'Domin, Tribal Children's 
Service Worker, P.O. Box 89, Perryville, Alaska 99648-0089, Phone: 
(907) 853-2242, Fax: (907) 853-2229, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Perryville,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region

[[Page 28144]]

Native Village of Pilot Point, Lori Ann Abyo, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, Alaska 99649, Phone: (907) 797-2208, Fax: 
(907) 797-2258, E-mail: n/a
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Port Graham, Mary Malchoff/Patrick Norman, ICWA 
Worker/Chief, P.O. Box 5510, Port Graham, Alaska 99603, Phone: (907) 
284-2227, Fax: (907) 284-2222, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Port Heiden,\1\ Larissa Orloff--ICWA Worker, Gerda 
Kosbruk--administrator, P.O. Box 49007, Port Heiden, Alaska 99549, 
Phone: (907) 837-2225/2296, Fax: (907) 837-2297, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Port Heiden,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Port Lions, Jessica Ursin, Tribal Family Service 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, Alaska 99550-0069, Phone: (907) 
454-2234, Fax: (907) 454-2434, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Aleut
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village,\1\ Marva J. Hatch, 
Executive Director, Box 447, Sand Point, Alaska 99661, Phone: (907) 
383-5616, Fax: (907) 383-5616, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village,\2\ Grace Smith, Family 
Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 
276-2700 or (907) 222-4236, Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska,\1\ Kathy M. Dirks, Family Programs 
Services, P.O. Box 1130, Unalaska, Alaska 99685, Phone: (907) 581-6574, 
Fax: (907) 581-2040, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska,\2\ Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East 
International Airport Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 
276-2700 or (907) 222-4236, Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut (see Alutiiq)
Seldovia Village Tribe, Laurel Hilts, ICWA Worker, Drawer L, Seldovia, 
Alaska 99663, Phone: (907) 234-7898 ext. 255, Fax: (907) 234-7865, E-
mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, Linda Resoff, Social Services Director, 312 W. 
Marine Way, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-4449, Fax: (907) 
486-3361, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut
St. George Island, Sally Merculief, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 940, 
St. George, Alaska 99591, Phone: (907) 859-2205, Fax: (907) 859-2242, 
E-mail: [email protected],
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, Grace Smith, Family Programs 
Coordinator, 1131 East International Airport Road, Anchorage, Alaska 
99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700/222-4236, Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-
mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
St. Paul Island,\1\ Maxim Buterin, Jr., ICWA Children Service Worker, 
P.O. Box 31, St. Paul Island, Alaska 99660, Phone: (907) 923-2304/2405, 
Phone: (907) 546-3224, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
St. Paul Island,\2\ Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, Aleutian/
Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport Road, 
Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-4236, 
Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut (see Alutiiq)
Native Village of Tatitlek, Kristi Kompkoff, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 171, Tatitlek, Alaska 99677, Phone: (907) 325-2311, Fax: (907) 325-
2298, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Ugashik Village,\1\ Alex P. Tatum, Tribal Manager, 206 E. Fireweed 
lane, 204, Anchorage, Alaska 99503, Phone: (907) 338-7611, 
Fax: (907) 338-7659, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Ugashik Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut
Unalaska (see Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska)
Native Village of Unga, Grace Smith, Family Programs Coordinator, 
Aleutian/Pribilof Islands Association, 1131 East International Airport 
Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99518-1408, Phone: (907) 276-2700 or (907) 222-
4236, Fax: (907) 279-4351, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Aleut, (see Alutiiq)
Woody Island (see Lesnoi Village)
Alutiiq, (see Aleut)
Native Village of Afognak, Melissa Borton, Tribal Administrator, 115 
Mill Bay Road, Suite 201, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-6357, 
Fax: (907) 486-6529, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Akhiok, David Eluska, Tribal Manager, P.O. Box 5030, 
Akhiok, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 836-2231 or (907) 836-2313, Fax: 
(907) 836-2345, E-mail: [email protected] or 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Chanega (aka: Chenega), Norma Selanoff, ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 8079, Chenega Bay, Alaska 99574, Phone: (907) 573-5386, Fax: 
(907) 573-5387, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Chignik Bay Tribal Council,\1\ Debbie Carlson, Administrator, P.O. Box 
50, Chignik, Alaska 99564, Phone: (907) 749-2445, Fax: (907) 749-2423, 
E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Chignik Bay Tribal Council,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon,\1\ Clemence Grunert, Jr., President, 
P.O. Box 09, Chignik Lagoon, Alaska 99565, Phone: (907) 840-2281, Fax: 
(907) 840-2217, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon,\2\ Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-
4106, [email protected], Alaska Region
Chignik Lake Village,\1\ John Lind, President, P.O. Box 33, Chignik 
Lake, Alaska 99548, Phone: (907) 845-2212, Fax: (907) 845-2217, E-mail: 
n/a, Alaska Region
Chignik Lake Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol

[[Page 28145]]

Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Egegik Village,\1\ Marcia Abalama, Tribal Children's Service Worker, 
P.O. Box 29, Egegik, Alaska 99579, Phone: (907) 233-2207, Fax: (907) 
233-2312, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Egegik Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
English Bay (see Native Village of Nanwalek)
Native Village of Eyak (Cordova), Erin Kurz, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
1388, Cordova, Alaska 99574, Phone: (907) 424-7738, Fax: (907) 424-
7809, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Ivanoff Bay Village,\1\ Edgar Shangin, Tribal President, 7926 Old 
Seward Hwy, Suite B-5, Anchorage, Alaska 99518, Phone: (907) 522-2263, 
Fax: (907) 522-2363, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Ivanoff Bay Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Kaguyak Village, Margie Bezona, Community Development Director, Kodiak 
Area Native Association, 3449 E. Rezanof Drive, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, 
Phone: (907) 486-9816, Fax: (907) 486-9886, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Kanatak,\1\ Tony Olivera, Tribal Administrator/ICWA 
Director, P.O. Box 872231, Wailla, Alaska 99687, Phone: (907) 357-5991, 
Fax: (907) 357-5992, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Kanatak,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Karluk, Joyce Jones, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, Alaska 99608, Phone: (907) 241-2218, Fax: (907) 241-2208, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Kodiak Tribal Council (see Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak)
Native Village of Larsen Bay, Mary Nelson--President, Carol 
Katelnikoff--Vice President, P.O. Box 50, Larsen Bay, Alaska 99624, 
Phone: (907) 847-2207, Fax: (907) 847-2307, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island), Melissa Berns, Administrator, 3248 
Mill Bay Road, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-2821, Fax: (907) 
486-2738, E-mail: alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com, Alaska Region
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay), Alma Moonin, IRA 
Administrator, P.O. Box 8028, Nanwalek, Alaska 99603-6021, Phone: (907) 
281-2274, Fax: (907) 281-2252, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Old Harbor, Conrad Peterson, President, P.O. Box 62, Old 
Harbor, Alaska 99643-0062, Phone: (907) 286-2215, Fax: (907) 286-2277, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Ouzinkie, Michelle M. Johnson, ICWA Director, P.O. 
Box 130, Ouzinkie, Alaska 99644-0130, Phone: (907) 680-2359, Fax: (907) 
680-2214, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Perryville,\1\ Bernice O'Domin, Tribal Children's 
Service Worker, P.O. Box 89, Perryville, Alaska 99648-0089, Phone: 
(907) 853-2242, Fax: (907) 853-2229, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Perryville,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Pilot Point, Lori Ann Abyo, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 449, Pilot Point, Alaska 99649, Phone: (907) 797-2208, Fax: 
(907) 797-2258
Bristol Bay Native Association, Children's Services Program Manager, 
P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Port Graham, Mary Malchoff/Patrick Norman, ICWA 
Worker/Chief, P.O. Box 5510, Port Graham, Alaska 99603, Phone: (907) 
284-2227, Fax: (907) 284-2222, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Port Heiden,\1\ Larissa Orloff--ICWA Worker, Gerda 
Kosbruk--Administrator, P.O. Box 49007, Port Heiden, Alaska 99549, 
Phone: (907) 837-2225/2296, Fax: (907) 837-2297, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Port Heiden,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Port Lions, Jessica Ursin, Tribal Family Service 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, Port Lions, Alaska 99550-0069, Phone: (907) 
454-2234, Fax: (907) 454-2434, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Seldovia Village Tribe, Laurel Hilts, ICWA Worker, Drawer L, Seldovia, 
Alaska 99663, Phone: (907) 234-7898 ext. 255, Fax: (907) 234-7865, E-
mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak, Linda Resoff, Social Services Director, 312 W. 
Marine Way, Kodiak, Alaska 99615, Phone: (907) 486-4449, Fax: (907) 
486-3361, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Tatitlek, Kristi Kompkoff, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 171, Tatitlek, Alaska 99677, Phone: (907) 325-2311, Fax: (907) 325-
2298, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Ugashik Village,\1\ Alex P. Tatum, Tribal Manager, 206 E. Fireweed 
Lane, 204, Anchorage, Alaska 99503, Phone: (907) 338-7611, 
Fax: (907) 338-7659, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Ugashik Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Woody Island (see Lesnoi Village)
ATHABASCAN INDIAN
Alatna Village,\1\ Wilma David, Tribal Family Youth Service, P.O. Box 
70, Alatna, Alaska 99720, Phone: (907) 968-2304, Fax: (907) 238-3705, 
E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Alatna Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3177, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Allakaket Village,\1\ Emily Bergman, Tribal Family Youth Specialist 
(TFYS), P.O. Box 50, Allakaket, Alaska 99720, Phone: (907) 968-2237/
2303, Fax: (907) 968-2233, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Allakaket Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region

[[Page 28146]]

Anvik Village,\1\ Alberta Walker, Tribal Family Youth Specialist 
(TFYS), P.O. Box 10, Anvik, Alaska 99558, Phone: (907) 663-6378/(907) 
663-6322, Fax: (907) 663-6357, E-mail: [email protected], 
Alaska Region
Anvik Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First 
Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 
3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Arctic Village, Nena C. Wilson--ICWA Manager, Margorie Gemmill--Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 69, Arctic Village, AK 99722, Phone: (907) 587-
5523/5328, Fax: (907) 587-5128, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Beaver Village,\1\ Arlene Pitka, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 24029, 
Beaver, Alaska 99724, Phone: (907) 628-6126, Fax: (907) 628-6815, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Beaver Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Bettles Field (see Evansville Village)
Birch Creek Tribe, Jackie Baalam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist 
(TFYS), 1410 S. Cushman Street, Suite 3B, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 221-2215, Fax: (907) 455-8486, E-mail: n/a,
Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 
600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 Ext: 3178, Fax: 
(907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Cantwell, Veronica Nicholas, President, P.O. Box 94, 
Cantwell, Alaska 99729, Phone: (907) 768-2591, Fax: (907) 768-1111, E-
mail: [email protected],
Copper River Native Association, Katherine McConkey, Director Tribal 
Community Services, Drawer H, Copper Center, Alaska 99573, Phone: (907) 
822-5241 ext. 273, Fax: (907) 822-8801, E-mail: [email protected], 
Alaska Region
Chalkyitski Village,\1\ Donna L. Crow, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 57, 
Chalkyitsik, Alaska 99788, Phone: (907) 848-8117/8119, Fax: (907) 848-
8116, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Chalkyitski Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Cheesh-Na Tribe, Marilyn Beeter, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 241, Gakona, 
Alaska 99586, Phone: (907) 822-3503, Fax: (907) 822-5179, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Chickaloon Native Village, Penny Westing, ICWA Case Manager, P.O. Box 
Manager, P.O. Box 1105, Chickaloon, Alaska 99674, Phone: (907) 745-
0749, Fax: (907) 745-0709, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Chistochina (see Cheesh-Na)
Native Village of Chitina, Elizabeth Kelley, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 31, 
Chitina, Alaska 99566, Phone: (907) 823-2287, Fax: (907) 823-2233, E-
mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Circle Native Community,\1\ Tribal Family Youth Services, P.O. Box 89, 
Circle, Alaska 99733, Phone: (907) 773-2822, Fax: (907) 773-2823, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Circle Native Community,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Copper Center, (see Native Village of Kluti-Kaah)
Village of Dot Lake, Dewila Lyons, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 2279, Dot 
Lake, Alaska 99737-2275, Phone: (907) 882-2695, Fax: (907) 882-5558, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Eagle,\1\ Maralyn Hinckley, Tribal Family & Youth 
Services, P.O. Box 19, Eagle, Alaska 99738, Phone: (907) 547-2271, Fax: 
(907) 547-2318, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Eagle,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Eklutna Native Village, Terri Corey, ICWA Coordinator, 26339 Eklutna 
Village Road, Chugiak, Alaska 99567, Phone: (907) 688-6020, Fax: (907) 
688-6021, E-mail: nan.gov">[email protected]nan.gov, Alaska Region
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field),\1\ Rachel Hanft, ICWA/Tribal 
Family & Youth Services, P.O. Box 26087, Bettles, Alaska 99726, Phone: 
(907) 692-5005, Fax: (907) 692-5006, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field),\2\ Legal Department, Tanana 
Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 
99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/
a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Fort Yukon,\1\ Arlene Joseph, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
10, Fort Yukon, Alaska 99740, Phone: (907) 662-3625, Fax: (907) 662-
3118, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Fort Yukon,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Gakona, Charlene Nollner, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 102, Gakona, Alaska 99586, Phone: (907) 822-5777, Fax: (907) 822-
5997, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Galena Village (aka Louden Village),\1\ March Runner, ICWA Director, 
P.O. Box 244, Galena, Alaska 99741, Phone: (907) 656-1711, Fax: (907) 
656-2491, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Galena Village (aka Louden Village),\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Organized Village of Grayling, (aka Holikachuk),\1\ Sue Ann Nicholi, 
Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 49, Grayling, Alaska 99590, 
Phone: (907) 453-5142, Fax: (907) 453-5146, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Organized Village of Grayling, (aka Holikachuk),\2\ Legal Department, 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Gulkana Village, John L. Devenport, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 254, 
Gakona, Alaska 99586-0254, Phone: (907) 822-3746, Fax: (907) 822-3976, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Gwichyaa Gwichin (see Fort Yukon)
Healy Lake Village,\1\ Jo Ann Polston, TFYS, P.O. Box 60300, Fairbanks, 
Alaska 99706, Phone: (907) 876-5018, Fax: (907) 876-5013, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Healy Lake Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Holikachuk (see Grayling)
Holy Cross Village,\1\ Rebecca J. Turner, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 191, Holy Cross, Alaska 99602, Phone: (907) 476-
7249, Fax: (907) 476-7132, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Holy Cross Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3177, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region

[[Page 28147]]

Hughes Village,\1\ Janet Befelt, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 45029, 
Hughes, Alaska 99745, Phone: (907) 889-2239, Fax: (907) 889-2252, Fax: 
(907) 476-7259, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Hughes Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Huslia Village,\1\ Cesa Sam, Tribal Family Youth Specialist/ICWA, P.O. 
Box 70, Huslia, Alaska 99746, Phone: (907) 829-2202/2294, Fax: (907) 
829-2214, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Huslia Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Villiage of Iliamna,\1\ Tim Anelon--Tribal Administrator, Maria 
Anelon--Administrative Asst., P.O. Box 286, Iliamna, Alaska 99606, 
Phone: (907) 571-1246, Fax: (907) 571-1256, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Villiage of Iliamna,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Village of Kaltag,\1\ Marlene Madros, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, 
P.O. Box 129, Kaltag, Alaska 99748, Phone: (907) 534-2243/2224, Fax: 
(907) 534-2264, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Kaltag,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Kenaitze Indian Tribe, Ms. Vide Van Velzor, ICWA Worker, 150 North 
Willow Avenue, Kenai, Alaska 99611, Phone: (907) 283-3633, Fax: (907) 
283-3052, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah (Copper Center), Donald Johns, President, 
P.O. Box 68, Copper Center, Alaska 99573, Phone: (907) 822-5541, Fax: 
(907) 822-5130, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Knik Tribe, Geraldine Nicoli, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 871565, Wasilla, 
Alaska 99687-1565, Phone: (907) 373-7938, Fax: (907) 373-2153, E-mail: 
tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org, Alaska Region
Koyukuk Native Village,\1\ Sharon Pilot, TFYS/Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 109, Koyukuk, Alaska 99754, Phone: (907) 927-2253, 
Fax: (907) 927-2220, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Koyukuk Native Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Lime Village, Jennifer John, President, P.O. Box LVD, McGrath, Alaska 
99627-8999, Phone: (907) 526-5236, Fax: (907) 526-5235, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Louden (see Galena)
Manley Hot Springs Village,\1\ Michelle James--TFYS/ICWA, Elizabeth 
Woods--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 105, Manley Hot Springs, Alaska 
99756, Phone: (907) 672-3180/3177, Fax: (907) 672-3200, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Manley Hot Springs Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
McGrath Native Village,\1\ Helen Vanderpool, Tribal Family and Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 134, McGrath, Alaska 99627, Phone: (907) 524-3023, 
Fax: (907) 524-3899, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
McGrath Native Village,\2\ Legal Department, Julia Webb, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Mentasta Traditional Council, Andrea David, ICWA Program, P.O. Box 
6019, Mentasta, Alaska 99780, Phone: (907) 291-2319/2328, Fax: (907) 
291-2305, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Minto,\1\ Lou Ann Williams, Tribal Family and Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 26, Minto, Alaska 99758, Phone: (907) 798-7007/
7112, Fax: (907) 798-7914, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Minto,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Nenana Native Association,\1\ Nita M. Marks, Youth & Family Services 
Director, P.O. Box 369, Nenana, Alaska 99760, Phone: (907) 832-5461 
ext. 225, Fax: (907) 832-5447, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Nenana Native Association,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Nikolai Village, Beverly Gregory, Administrative Assistant, P.O. Box 
9105, Nikolai, Alaska 99691, Phone: (907) 293-2311, Fax: (907) 293-
2481, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Nikolai Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Ninilchik Village, Margaret ``Augie'' Kochuten, ICWA Specialist, P.O. 
Box 39444, Ninilchik, Alaska 99669, Phone: (907) 567-3313 ext. 1010, 
Fax: (907) 567-3354, E-mail: [email protected]nsn.gov, Alaska 
Region
Nondalton Village, Jenifer Wilson, Social Worker, P.O. Box 49, 
Nondalton, Alaska 99640-0049, Phone: (907) 294-2206/2220, Fax: (907) 
294-2262/2234, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Northway Village, Vicky Nollner, ICWA Coordinator/Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 516, Northway, Alaska 99764, Phone: (907) 778-2311, Fax: (907) 
778-2220, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Nulato Village,\1\ Kathleen M. Sam, Director of Human Services, P.O. 
Box 49, Nulato, Alaska 99765, Phone: (907) 898-2329, Fax: (907) 898-
2207, E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org, Alaska Region
Nulato Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Pedro Bay Village,\1\ Kevin Jensen, Operations Coordinator, P.O. Box 
47020, Pedro Bay, Alaska 99647-7020, Phone: (907) 850-2225, Fax: (907) 
850-2221, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Pedro Bay Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Rampart Village,\1\ Elaine Evans, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. 
Box 76029, Rampart, Alaska 99767, Phone: (907) 358-3312, Fax: (907) 
358-3115, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Rampart Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext.

[[Page 28148]]

3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Ruby,\1\ Elaine Wright, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 117, Ruby, Alaska 99768, Phone: (907) 468-4479, 
Fax: (907) 468-4474, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Ruby,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Salamatoff, Vide Van Velzor, ICWA Worker, 150 North Willow 
Avenue, Kenai, Alaska 99611, Phone: (907) 283-3633, Fax: (907) 283-
3052, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Shageluk Native Village,\1\ Rebecca Wulf, TFYS, P.O. Box 109, Shageluk, 
Alaska 99665, Phone: (907) 473-8239/8229, Fax: (907) 473-8295/8275, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Shageluk Native Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 
122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-
8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Stevens,\1\ Randy Mayo/Cheryl Mayo Kriska, 1st Chief/
Grant Administrator, P.O. Box 71372, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: 
(907) 452-7162, Fax: (907) 452-5063, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Stevens,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Takotna Village,\1\ Terry Huffman, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 7529, 
Takotna, Alaska 99675, Phone: (907) 298-2212, Fax: (907) 298-2314, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Takotna Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tanacross, Dawn Demit, Tribal Family Youth 
Specialist, P.O. Box 76009, Tanacross, Alaska 99776, Phone: (907) 883-
5024 ext. 122, Fax: (907) 883-4497, E-mail: n/a, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, Legal Department, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Tanana, Donna May Folger, ICWA/TFYS Agent, P.O. Box 
77130, Tanana, Alaska 99777, Phone: (907) 366-7222, Fax: (907) 366-
7229, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tazlina, Marce Simeon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 87, 
Glennallen, Alaska 99588, Phone: (907) 822-4375, Fax: (907) 822-5865, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Telida Village,\1\ Jo Royal, Tribal Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 
32, Telida, Alaska 99627, Phone: (907) 524-3550, Fax: (907) 524-3163, 
E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Telida Village,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 
First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 
ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tetlin,\1\ Christie Young, Tetlin IRA Council, P.O. 
Box 797/Box 93, Tok, Alaska 99780, Phone: (907) 883-2021/(907) 883-
2681, Fax: (907) 883-1267/(907) 451-1717, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tetlin,\2\ Legal Department, Tanana Chiefs 
Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, Alaska 99701, 
Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
The Native Village of Tyonek, Arthur Standifer--Tribal Child Welfare 
Worker, Dennis Tiepelman--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 82009, Tyonek, 
Alaska 99682, Phone: (907) 583-2111, Fax: (907) 583-2442, E-mail: 
[email protected], [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government,\1\ Bertha Tritt, Tribal 
Family Youth Specialist, P.O. Box 81080, Venetie, Alaska 99781, Phone: 
(907) 849-8212, Fax: (907) 849-8097, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government,\2\ Legal Department, 
Tanana Chiefs Conference, 122 First Avenue, Suite 600, Fairbanks, 
Alaska 99701, Phone: (907) 452-8251 ext. 3178, Fax: (907) 459-3953, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Haida Indian, (see Tlingit)
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes, Leonora 
Florendo, ICWA Coordinator, 320 W. Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300, 
Juneau, Alaska 99801-9983, Phone: (907) 463-7163, Fax: (907) 463-7343, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Haida Indian
Hydaburg Cooperative Association, Jerrilynn Fowler, Human Services 
Director, P.O. Box 349, Hydaburg, Alaska 99922, Phone: (907) 285-3662, 
Fax: (907) 285-3541, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Organized Village of Kasaan, Richard J. Peterson, President, P.O. Box 
26-KXA, Kasaan-Ketchikan, Alaska 99950, Phone: (907) 542-2230, Fax; 
(907) 542-3006, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Inupiaq Eskimo
Native Village of Ambler, Beatrice Miller, ICWA Coordinator, Box 86047, 
Ambler, Alaska 99786, Phone: (907) 445-2189, Fax: (907) 445-2257, E-
mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Village of Anaktuvuk Pass,\1\ Tribal President, P.O. Box 21065, 
Anaktuvuk Pass, Alaska 99721, Phone: (907) 661-2575, Fax: (907) 661-
2576, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Anaktuvuk Pass,\2\ Dorothy Sikvayugak, Social Services 
Director, Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, Dorothy Suikvayugak, 
Social Service Director, P.O. Box 934, 6986 Ahmaogak Street, Barrow, 
Alaska 99723, Phone: (907) 852-4227, Fax: (907) 852-4246, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Atqasuk Village (Atkasook),\1\ Candace Itta, President, P.O. Box 91108, 
Atqasuk, Alaska 99791, Phone: (907) 633-2575, Fax: (907) 633-2576, E-
mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Atqasuk Village (Atkasook),\2\ Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude 
Hopson, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 99723, Phone: (907) 
852-9374, Fax: (907) 852-2761, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Government, Marie H. 
Ahsoak, Social Services Director, P.O. Box 1130, Barrow, Alaska 99723, 
Phone: (907) 852-4411 ext. 209, Direct Line: (907) 852-8909, Fax: (907) 
852-4413, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Brevig Mission, Linda M. Divers, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 85039, Brevig Mission, Alaska 99785, Phone: (907) 
642-3012, Fax: (907) 642-3042, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Buckland, Laura Washington, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 67, Buckland, Alaska 99727-0067, Phone: (907) 494-2169, Fax: (907) 
494-2168, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Council, Tribal President and ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 2050, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 443-7649, Fax: (07) 443-
5965, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region

[[Page 28149]]

Native Village of Deering, Tribal President and ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 36089, Deering, Alaska 99763, Phone: (07) 363-2138, Fax: (907) 363-
2195, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Elim, Joseph H. Murray, Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 39070, Elim, Alaska 99739, Phone: (907) 890-2457, Fax: (907) 
890-2458, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope, Dorothy Sikvayugak, Social Service 
Director, P.O. Box 934, Barrow, Alaska 99723, Phone: (907) 852-4227, 
Fax: (907) 852-4068/4246, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island),\1\ Isaac Akootchook, President, 
P.O. Box 73, Kaktovik, Alaska 99747, Phone: (907) 640-2042, Fax: (907) 
640-2044, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island),\2\ Arctic Slope Native 
Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 
99723, Phone: (907) 852-9374, Fax: (907) 852-2761, E-mail: n/a, Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Kiana, Sharon Dundas, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 69, 
Kiana, Alaska 99749, Phone: (907) 475-2226/2109, Fax: (907) 475-2180, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
King Island Native Community, Rosealee Quanlin, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 682, Nome, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 443-5181, 
Fax: (907) 443-8049, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Kivalina,\1\ Colleen E. Swan, Tribal Administrator 
and Tribal President, P.O. Box 50051, Kivalina, Alaska 99750, Phone: 
(907) 645-2153, Fax: (907) 645-2193/2250, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Kivalina,\2\ Jackie Hill, Maniilaq Association, P.O. 
Box 256, Kotzebue, Alaska 99752, Phone: (907) 442-7919, Fax: (907) 442-
7933, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kobuk, Kristen Jackson, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
51039, Kobuk, Alaska 99751-0039, Phone: (907) 948-2255, Fax: (907) 948-
2355, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kotzebue, Nicole Cravalho, Family Services Director, 
P.O. Box 296, Kotzebue, Alaska 99752-0296, Phone: (907) 442-3467, Fax: 
(907) 442-2162, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Koyuk, Leo M. Charles Sr., Tribal Family Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 53030, Koyuk, Alaska 99753, Phone: (907) 963-2215, Fax: (907) 
963-2300, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Mary's Igloo, Dolly Kugzruk, ICWA Worker/Kawerak 
Inc., P.O. Box 546, Teller, Alaska 99778, Phone: (907) 642-2185, Fax: 
(907) 642-3000, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Noatak, Sarah Penn, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 89, 
Noatak, Alaska 99761-0089, Phone: (907) 485-2176 ext. 12, Fax: (907) 
485-2137, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Nome Eskimo Community, Jason D. Floyd, LBSW, Family Services Director, 
P.O. Box 1090, Nome, Alaska 99762-1090, Phone: (907) 443-9109, Fax: 
(907) 443-9140, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Noorvik Native Community,\1\ Hendy S. Ballot Sr., Administrator, P.O. 
Box 209, Noorvik, Alaska 99763, Phone: (907) 636-2144, Fax: (907) 636-
2284, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Noorvik Native Community,\2\ Jackie Hill, Maniilaq Association, P.O. 
Box 256, Kotzebue, Alaska 99752, Phone: (907) 442-7919, Fax: (907) 442-
7933, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut),\1\ Sheila K. Baker, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 89169, Nuiqsut, Alaska 99789, Phone: (907) 480-
3010, Fax: (907) 480-3009, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut),\2\ Arctic Slope Native 
Association, Maude Hopson, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 
99723, Phone: (907) 852-9374, Fax: (907) 852-2761, E-mail: n/a, Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Point Hope, Lily Tuzroyluke, Tribal Administrator/
Tribal President, P.O. Box 109, Point Hope, Alaska 99766, Phone: (907) 
368-3122, Fax: (907) 368-5401, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Point Lay,\1\ Sophie Henry, IRA Council Board Member/
Village Liaison, Box 59031, Point Lay, Alaska 99757, Phone: (907) 833-
2575, Fax: (907) 833-2576, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Point Lay,\2\ Dorothy Sikvayugak, Social Service 
Director, Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope, P.O. Box 934, 6986 
Ahmaogak Street, Barrow, Alaska 99723, Phone: (907) 852-4227, Fax: 
(907) 852-4246, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Selawik, Lenora Foxglove--Executive Director, Myrna 
Ticket--ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 59, Selawik, Alaska 99770-0059, Phone: 
(907) 484-2165 ext. 14, Fax: (907) 484-2226, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Shaktoolik, Tribal President and Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 100, Shaktoolik, Alaska 99771, Phone: (907) 
955-2444, Fax: (907) 955-2443, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Shishmaref, Karla Nayokpuk, IRA President, P.O. Box 
72110, Shishmaref, Alaska 99772, Phone: (907) 649-3078/3821, Fax: (907) 
649-2104, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Shungnak, Kathleen J. Custer, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 64, Shungnak, Alaska 99773, Phone: (907) 437-2163, Fax: (907) 437-
2183, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Solomon, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 2053, Nome, Alaska 
99762, Phone: (907) 443-4985, Fax: (907) 443-5189, E-mail: n/a, Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Teller (Mary's Igloo), Dolly Kugzruk, ICWA Worker/
Kawerak Inc., P.O. Box 546, Teller, Alaska 99778, Phone: (907) 642-
2185, Fax: (907) 642-3000, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Unalakleet, Laverne Anagick, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 357, Unalakleet, Alaska 99684, Phone: (907) 624-
3526, Fax: (907) 624-5104, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Village of Wainwright,\1\ June Childress, President, P.O. Box 143, 
Wainwright, Alaska 99782, Phone: (907) 763-2535, Fax: (907) 763-2536, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Village of Wainwright,\2\ Arctic Slope Native Association, Maude 
Hopson, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 1232, Barrow, Alaska 99723, Phone: (907) 
852-9374, Fax: (907) 852-2761, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Wales, Kelly Anungazuk, President, P.O. Box 549, 
Wales, Alaska 99783, Phone: (907) 664-2185, Fax: (907) 664-2200, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of White Mountain, Katherine E. Bergamaschi, Tribal 
Family Coordinator/ICWA, P.O. Box 85, White Mountain, Alaska 99784, 
Phone: (907) 638-20008, Fax: (907) 638-2009, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region

[[Page 28150]]

Tlingit Indian
Angoon Community Association, Albert Kookesh III, Social Services 
Manager, P.O. Box 328, Angoon, Alaska 99820, Phone: (907) 788-3411, 
Fax: (907) 788-3412, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Tlingit Indian, (see Haida)
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes, Leonora 
Florendo, ICWA Coordinator, 320 W. Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300, 
Juneau, Alaska 99801-9983, Phone: (907) 463-7163, Fax: (907) 463-7343, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Tlingit Indian
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan), Anna Stevens, Tribal Service 
Specialist/ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 210/32, Haines, Alaska 99827, Phone: 
(907) 767-5505, Fax: (907) 767-5408, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines), Stella Howard, Family Caseworker, 
P.O. Box 624, Haines, Alaska 99827, Phone: (907) 766-2810, Fax: (907) 
766-2845, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Craig Community Association, Family Caseworker II, P.O. Box 746, Craig, 
Alaska 99921, Phone: (907) 826-3948, Fax: (907) 826-5526, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Douglas Indian Association, Sandra Cross, Family Caseworker, 1107 West 
8th, Suite 3, Juneau, Alaska 99801, Phone: (907) 364-2916/2983, Fax: 
(907) 364-2917, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Haines (see Chilkoot Indian Association)
Hoonah Indian Association, Hattie Dalton, Director of Human Services, 
P.O. Box 602, Hoonah, Alaska 99829, Phone: (907) 945-3545, Fax: (907) 
945-3703, E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org, Alaska Region
Organized Village of Kake, M. Ann Jackson, Social Services Director, 
P.O. Box 316, Kake, Alaska 99830, Phone: (907) 785-6471, Fax: (907) 
785-4902, E-mail: kakefirstnation.org">[email protected]kakefirstnation.org, Alaska Region
Ketchikan Indian Corporation, Wendy Weston, MSW, ICWA Representative, 
2960 Tongass Avenue, First Floor, Ketchikan , Alaska 99901, Phone: 
(907) 228-4917, Fax: (907) 228-4920, E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org, 
Alaska Region
Klawock Cooperative Association, Henrietta Kato, ICWA Agent, P.O. Box 
173, Klawock, Alaska 99925, Phone: (907) 755-2326, Fax: (907) 755-2647, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Klukwan (see Chilkat Indian Village)
Petersburg Indian Association, Ramona Brooks, ICWA Worker Tribal Social 
Services, P.O. Box 1418, Petersburg, Alaska 99833, Phone: (907) 772-
3636, Fax: (907) 722-3637, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Organized Village of Saxman, Janice Jackson, Family Caseworker II, 
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, Route 2, Box 
2, Ketchikan, Alaska 99901, Phone: (907) 225-2502 Ext: 27, Fax: (907) 
247-2912, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Sitka Tribe of Alaska, Terri McGraw--ICWA Caseworker, Jackie DeBell--
ICWA Caseworker, 456 Katlian Street, Sitka, Alaska 99835, Phone: (907) 
747-7359/7245, Fax: (907) 747-7643, E-mail: tribe.org">[email protected]tribe.org, 
nsn.gov">[email protected]nsn.gov, Alaska Region
Skagway Village,\1\ Delia Commander, Tribal President/Administrator, 
P.O. Box 1157, Skagway, Alaska 99840, Phone: (907) 983-4068, Fax: (907) 
983-3068, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Skagway Village,\2\ Indian Child Welfare Coordinator, Central Council 
Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska, 320 W. Willoughby, Suite 
300, Juneau, Alaska 99801, Phone: (907) 463-7148, Fax: (907) 463-7343, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Wrangell Cooperative Association, Elizabeth Newman, Family Caseworker 
II, P.O. Box 1198, Wrangell, Alaska 99929, Phone: (907) 874-3482, Fax: 
(907) 874-2982, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe, Cindy Brenner, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 418, 
Yakutat, Alaska 99689, Phone: (907) 784-3124, Fax: (907) 784-3664, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Tsimshian Indian
Metlakatla Indian Community, (Annette Island Reserve), Marge Edais-
Yeltatzie, Director Social Services Children's Mental Health, ICWA 
Representative, P.O. Box 85, Metlakatala, Alaska 99926, Phone: (907) 
886-6911, Fax: (907) 886-6913, E-mail: [email protected], Northwest 
Region
Yupik Eskimo
Akiachak Native Community, George Peter, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
51070, Akiachak, Alaska 99551-0070, Phone: (907) 825-4626, Fax: (907) 
825-4029, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Akiak Native Community, Andrea Jasper, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 52127, 
Akiak, Alaska 99552, Phone: (907) 765-7117, Fax: (907) 765-7120, E-
mail: alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com, Alaska Region
Village of Alakanuk, Charlene Smith or Daisy Lamont, ICWA Specialist/
CFSS-ICWA, P.O. Box 149, Alakanuk, Alaska 99554, Phone: (907) 238-3704, 
Fax: (907) 238-3705, E-mail: [email protected], [email protected]
Sarah Jenkins, ICWA Social Worker, Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(800) 478-3521 Ext: 7445, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Aleknagik,\1\ Jane Gottschalk, Tribal Children 
Service Worker, P.O. Box 115, Aleknagik, Alaska 99555, Phone: (907) 
842-4577, Fax: (907) 842-2229, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Aleknagik,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Algaaciq Native Village (St.Mary's),\1\ Norbert Beans--President, 
Brenda Paukan--Tribal Administrator, G. Simone Paukan--ICWA Case 
Worker, P.O. Box 48, 200 Paukan Avenue, St. Mary's, Alaska 99658-0048, 
Phone: (907) 438-2932/(907) 438-2335, Fax: (907) 438-2227, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Algaaciq Native Village (St.Mary's),\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Yupiit of Andrefski, Carol Alstrom, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 88, 
St. Mary's, Alaska 99658-0088, Phone: (907) 438-2572, Fax: (907) 438-
2573, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Aniak, Muriel Morgan, ICWA Worker, Box 349, Aniak, Alaska 
99557, Phone: (907) 675-4349/(907) 675- 4507, Fax: (907) 675-4513, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Asa'carsarmiut Tribe, James C. Landlord, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
32249, Mountain Village, Alaska 99632, Phone: (907) 591-2815, Fax: 
(907) 591-2811, E-mail: n/a
Evelyn D. Peterson, Social Services Director, Pauline Joe, P.O. Box 
32107, Mountain Village, Alaska 99632, Phone: (907) 591-2428, Fax: 
(907)

[[Page 28151]]

591-2934, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Village of Atmautluak, Louisa G. Pavilla, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 6568, 
Atmautluak, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 553-5510, Fax: (907) 553-5150, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Village of Bill Moore's Slough, Nancy C. Andrews, ICWA Family 
Specialist, Pauline Okitkun, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 20288, 
Kotlik, Alaska 99620, Phone: (907) 899-4236/(907) 899-4232, Fax: (907) 
899-4002/(907) 899-4461, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Chefornak,\1\ Edward Kinegak, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 110, 
Chefornak, Alaska 99561-0110, Phone: (907) 867-8808, Fax: (907) 867-
8711, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Village of Chefornak,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-
7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, Alaska Region
Chevak Native Village (aka Kashunamiut Tribe),\1\ Esther Friday, ICWA 
Director/Worker, P.O. Box 140, Chevak, Alaska 99563, Phone: (907) 858-
7918, Fax: (907) 858-7919, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Chevak Native Village (aka Kashunamiut Tribe),\2\ Association of 
Village Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 
99559, Phone: (907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska 
Region
Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin), Joyce Fagerstrom, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 62019, Golovin, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 779-
3489, Fax: (907) 779-2000, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Native Village of Chuathbaluk, Marie Saker, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box CHU, 
Chuathbaluk, Alaska 99557, Phone: (907) 467-4323/4313, Fax: (907) 467-
4113/4311, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Chuloonawick Native Village, LaVerne Manumik, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 245, Emmonak, Alaska 99581, Phone: (907) 949-1341/1345, Fax: 
(907) 949-1346, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Village of Clarks Point,\1\ Harry Wassily Sr., Tribal President, P.O. 
Box 90, Clarks Point, Alaska 99569, Phone: (907) 236-1427, Fax: (907) 
236-1428, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Clarks Point,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Village of Crooked Creek, Evelyn Thomas/Lorraine John, President/ICWA 
Worker, P.O. Box 69, Crooked Creek, Alaska 99575, Phone: (907) 432-
2200, Fax: (907) 432-2201, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Curyung Tribal Council, (Native Village of Dillingham),\1\ Chris 
Itumulria, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. Box 216, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4508, Fax: (907) 842-4510, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Curyung Tribal Council, (Native Village of Dillingham),\2\ Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, 
Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Dillingham (see Curyung Tribal Council)
Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik), Patrick F. Omiak Sr., P.O. Box 
7079, Diomede, Alaska 99762, Phone: (907) 686-2202, Fax: (907) 686-
2203, [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Eek,\1\ Lillian Cleveland, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 89, 
Eek, Alaska 99578, Phone: (907) 536-5572, Fax: (907) 536-5711, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Eek,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-
7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Ekuk,\1\ Helen Foster, Tribal Administrator, 300 Main 
Street, P.O. Box 530, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-3842, 
Fax: (907) 842-3843, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Ekuk,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Ekwok Village,\1\ Sandra Stermer, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. 
Box 70, Ekwok, Alaska 99580, Phone: (907) 464-3349, Fax: (907) 464-
3350, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Ekwok Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Emmonak Village, Priscilla S. Kameroff--ICWA Specialist, Marvin 
Kelley--President, P.O. Box 126, Emmonak, Alaska 99581-0126, Phone: 
(907) 949-1820/1720, Fax: (907) 949-1384, E-mail: [email protected], 
Alaska Region
Fortuna Ledge, (see Native Village of Marshall)
Native Village of Council, Tribal President and ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 2050, Nome, AK 99762, Phone: (907) 443-7649, Fax: (907) 443-5965, 
E-mail: alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com, Alaska Region
Native Village of Gambell, Tyler Campbell Sr., ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 90, Gambell, Alaska 99742, Phone: (907) 985-5346, Fax: (907) 985-
5014, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Georgetown, Amber Matthews, Tribal Administrator, 
4300 B Street, Suite 207, Anchorage, Alaska 99503, Phone: (907) 274-
2195, Fax: (907) 274-2196, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Golovin (see Chinik Eskimo Community)
Native Village of Goodnews Bay, Peter Julius, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 138, Goodnews Bay, Alaska 99589, Phone: (907) 967-8930, Fax: 
(907) 967-8330, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Hamilton, Irene R.K. Williams, Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 20248, Kotlik, Alaska 99620-0248, Phone: (907) 899-4252/4255, 
Fax: (907) 899-4202, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Hopper Bay,\1\ Mildred B. Metcalf, Natasia E. Ulroan, 
CFFS, ICWA Representative, P.O. Box 62, Hooper Bay, Alaska 99604, 
Phone: (907) 758-4068/4006, Fax: (907) 758-4066/4606, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Hopper Bay,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Igiugig Village,\1\ Tanya Salmon, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 4008, Igiugig, 
Alaska 996013, Phone: (907) 533-3211, Fax: (907) 533-3217, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Igiugig Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Iqurmuit Traditional Council,\1\ Katie Nick, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
09, Russian Mission, Alaska 99657-0009, Phone: (907) 584-5594, Fax: 
(907) 584-5596, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region

[[Page 28152]]

Iqurmuit Traditional Council,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Kalskag (aka Upper Kalskag),\1\ Bonnie Perrson, 
Administrator, P.O. Box 50, Upper Kalskag, Alaska 99607, Phone: (907) 
471-2207, Fax: (907) 471-2399, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Kalskag (aka Upper Kalskag),\2\ Association of Village 
Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, 
Phone: (907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Lower Kalskag,\1\ Bernice Wise, Community Family Service 
Specialist, P.O. Box 27, Lower Kalskag, Alaska 99626, Phone: (907) 471-
2412, Fax: (907) 471-2412, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Lower Kalskag,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-
7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Kashunamiut Tribe (see Chevak)
Kasigluk Traditional Elders Council, (Formerly The Native Village of 
Kasigluk), ICWA Family Service Specialist (vacant), Natalia brink--
Tribal Administrator, Esai Twitchell Jr.--President, ICWA Family 
Service Specialist, P.O. Box 19, Kasigluk, Alaska 99609, Phone: (907) 
477-6418, Fax: (907) 477-6416, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kipnuk,\1\ Nicole A. Slim, ICWA Specialist, P.O. Box 
57, Kipnuk, Alaska 99614, Phone: (907) 896-5515, Fax: (907) 896-5240, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Kipnuk,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-
7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Kokhanok Village,\1\ Mary Andrew, Tribal Children Service Worker, P.O. 
Box 1007, Kokhanok, Alaska 99606, Phone: (907) 282-2224, Fax: (907) 
282-2221, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Kokhanok Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Koliganek Village (see New Koliganek)
Native Village of Kongiganak,\1\ Janet Otto, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 
5092, Kongiganak, Alaska 99545, Phone: (907) 557-5311, Fax: (907) 557-
5348, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Kongiganak,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Kotlik,\1\ Henrietta M. Teeluk, ICWA Worker, P.O. Box 20210, 
Kotlik, Alaska 99620, Phone: (907) 899-4459, Fax: (907) 899-4459/4790, 
E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Kotlik,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, ICWA 
Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-7440, 
Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Organized Village of Kwethluk, Chariton A. Epchook, ICWA Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 130, Kwethluk, Alaska 99621, Phone: (907) 588-8705, Fax: (907) 
588-8429, E-mail: alaska.com">[email protected]alaska.com, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kwigillingok, Andrew Beaver--ICWA Program Director, 
Andrew Kiunya--Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 90, Kwigillingok, Alaska 
99622, Phone: (907) 588-8705/8114/8212, Fax: (907) 588-8429, E-mail: n/
a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak), Grace Friendly, Health & 
Human Service Director/ICWA, P.O. Box 149, Quinhagak, Alaska 99655, 
Phone: (907) 556-8167 ext. 262, Fax: (907) 556-8521, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Levelock Village,\1\ Lucinda Tallekpalek, Tribal Children Service 
Worker, P.O. Box 70, Levelock, Alaska 99625, Phone: (907) 287-3030, 
Fax: (907) 287-3032, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Levelock Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Manokotak Village,\1\ Diana Gamechuk, Youth Activities Coordinator, 
P.O. Box 169, Manokotak, Alaska 99628, Phone: (907) 289-2067/2074, Fax: 
(907) 289- 1235, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Manokotak Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Marshall, (aka Fortuna Ledge), Carmen Pitka, Social 
Service Director, Box 110, Marshall, Alaska 99585, Phone: (907) 679-
6302/6128, Fax: (907) 679-6187, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Mekoryuk, Connie T. Brankovic, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. 
Box 66, Mekoryuk, Alaska 99630, Phone: (907) 827-8827/8828, Fax: (907) 
827-8133, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Mountain Village (see Asa'carsarmiut Tribe)
Naknek Native Village,\1\ Patrick E. Patterson, President, P.O. Box 
106, Naknek, Alaska 99633, Phone: (907) 246-4210, Fax: (907) 246-3563, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Napaimute,\1\ Marcie Sherer, President, P.O. Box 
1301, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-2887, Fax: (907) 543-2892, 
E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Napaimute,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Napakiak,\1\ Sally K. Billy, ICWA-CFSS, P.O. Box 
34114, Napakiak, Alaska 99634, Phone: (907) 589-2815, Fax: (907) 589-
2814, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Napakiak,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Napaskiak, Helen Raganak--Tribal Administrator, Chris 
G. Larson--Chief, P.O. Box 6009, Napaskiak, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 
737-7364, Fax: (907) 737-7845, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
New Koliganek Village Council, (Koliganek Village),\1\ Sally Kayoukluk, 
Tribal Service Worker, P.O. Box 5026, Koliganek, Alaska 99576, Phone: 
(907) 596-3425, Fax: (907) 596-3462, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
New Koliganek Village Council, (Koliganek Village),\2\ Children's 
Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 
1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, 
Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
New Stuyahok Village, Wassillie Andrews, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 
49, New Stuyahok, Alaska 99637, Phone: (907) 693-3102/3173, Fax: (907) 
693-3179, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Newhalen Village,\1\ Maxine Wasillie--ICWA Worker, Joanne Wassillie--
Administrator, P.O. Box 207, Newhalen, Alaska 99606-0207,

[[Page 28153]]

Phone: (907) 571-1410/1317, Fax: (907) 571-1537, E-mail: n/a, Alaska 
Region
Newhalen Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Newtok Village, Stanley Tom, Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 5545, 
Newtok, Alaska 99559-5545, Phone: (907) 237-2316, Fax: (907) 237-2428, 
E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Nightmute, Paul Tulik, Vice President, Box 90023, 
Nightmute, Alaska 99690, Phone: (907) 647-6215, Fax: (907) 647-6112, E-
mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe, (Native Village of Toksook Bay), Marcella White/
Simeon John, ICWA Coordinator/Council President, P.O. Box 37048, 
Toksook Bay, Alaska 99637, Phone: (907) 427-7914/7114, Fax: (907) 427-
7206/7714, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Nunam Iqua (formerly Sheldon's Point)\1\ Edward J. Admas, Sr., Tribal 
President, P.O. Box 27, Nunam Iqua, Alaska 99666, Phone: (907) 498-
44911, Fax: (907) 498-4185, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Nunam Iqua (formerly Sheldon's Point),\2\ Association of Village 
Council Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, 
Phone: (907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Nunapitchuk, Charlene Twitchell, Community Family 
Service Specialist/ICWA, P.O. Box 104, Nunapitchuk, Alaska 99641-0130, 
Phone: (907) 527-5731, Fax: (907) 527-5740, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Village of Ohogamiut, Nick P. Andrews Jr., Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 49, Marshall, Alaska 99585, Phone: (907) 679-6517/6598, Fax: 9907) 
679-6516, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel), Marita Hanson, ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 327, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-2608, Fax: (907) 
543-0520, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Oscarville Traditional Village\1\ Andrew J. Larson Jr., ICWA/CFSS 
Worker, P.O. Box 6129, Napaskiak, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 737-7099, 
Fax: (907) 737-7428/7101, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Oscarville Traditional Village,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Paimiut, Agatha Napoleon, Clerk/Environmental 
Programs, P.O. Box 230, Hooper Bay, Alaska 99604, Phone: (907) 758-
4002, Fax: (907) 758-4024, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Pilot Station Traditional Village,\1\ Olga Xavier, ICWA Worker, P.O. 
Box 3551, Pilot Station, Alaska 99650-5119, Phone: (907) 549-3373, Fax: 
(907) 549-3301, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Pilot Station Traditional Village,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Pitka's Point, Josephine Tinker, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 127, St. Mary's, Alaska 99658, Phone: (907) 
438-2833/2834, Fax: (907) 438-2569, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Platinum Traditional Village, Traditional President and ICWA Worker, 
P.O. Box 8, Platinum, Alaska 99651, Phone: (907) 979-8610, Fax: (907) 
979-8178, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale),\1\ Mary Ann Johnson, Tribal 
Administrator, 1327 E. 72nd Ave, Unit B, Anchorage, Alaska 99508, 
Phone: (907) 277-1105, Fax: (907) 277-1104, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgensakale),\2\ Children's Services Program 
Manager, Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak 
Road, Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-
4106, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Quinhagak (see Kwinhagak)
Village of Red Devil,\1\ Tribal Administrator, P.O. Box 27, Red Devil, 
Alaska 99656, Phone: (907) 447-3223, Fax: (907) 447-3224, E-mail: n/a, 
Alaska Region
Village of Red Devil,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-
7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Russian Mission, (see Iqurmuit Traditional Council)
Native Village of Saint Michael, Diane Thompson, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 50, St. Michael, Alaska 99659, Phone: (907) 923-
2304/2546, Fax: (907) 923-2406/2474, E-mail: [email protected], 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Savoonga, Carolyn S. Dava, ICWA Coordinator, P.O. Box 
34, Savoonga, Alaska 99769, Phone: (907) 984-6540, Fax: (907) 984-6156, 
E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Scammon Bay,\1\ Michelle Akerelrea, Community Family 
Service Specialist, P.O. Box 110, Scammon Bay, Alaska 99662, Phone: 
(907) 558-5078/5127, Fax: (907) 558-5134, E-mail: [email protected], 
Alaska Region
Native Village of Scammon Bay,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Stebbins Community Association, Becky Odinzoff, Tribal Family 
Coordinator, P.O. Box 71002, Stebbins, Alaska 99671, Phone: (907) 934-
2334, Fax: (907) 934-2675, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Sheldon's Point (see Nunam Iqua)
Village of Sleetmute, Lisa Carmel Feyerisen, Tribal Administrator/ICWA 
Worker, P.O. Box 109, Sleetmute, Alaska 99668, Phone: (907) 449-4205, 
Fax: (907) 449-4203, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
South Naknek Village,\1\ Lorianne Rawson, Tribal Administrator, P.O. 
Box 70029, South Naknek, Alaska 99670, Phone: (907) 246-8614, Fax: 
(907) 246-8613, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
South Naknek Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol 
Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
St. Mary's (see Algaaciq)
Village of Stony River,\1\ Maria Sattler, President, P.O. Box SRV, 
Birch Road, Stony River, Alaska 99557, Phone: (907) 537-3258, Fax: 
(907) 537-3254, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Village of Stony River,\2\ Association of Village Council Presidents, 
ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: (907) 543-
7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Traditional Village of Togiak,\1\ Jonathan Forsling, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 310, Togiak, Alaska 99678, Phone: (907) 493-
5003, Fax: (907) 493-5005, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Traditional Village of Togiak,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, 
Bristol Bay Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, 
Dillingham, Alaska 99576, Phone:

[[Page 28154]]

(907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska 
Region
Toksook Bay (see Nunakauyarmiut Tribe)
Tuluksak Native Community,\1\ Noah C. Alexie Sr., Tribal Administrator, 
P.O. Box 95, Tuluksak, Alaska 99679, Phone: (907) 695-6902/6420, Fax: 
(907) 695-6903/6932, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Tuluksak Native Community,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tuntutuliak,\1\ Patricia Pavilla, Tribal 
Administrator, P.O. Box 8086, Tuntutuliak, Alaska 99680, Phone: (907) 
256-2128, Fax: (907) 256-2040, E-mail: [email protected], Alaska Region
Native Village of Tuntutuliak,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tununak,\1\ Theodore Angaiak, President, P.O. Box 77, 
Tununak, Alaska 99681-0077, Phone: (907) 652-6527, Fax: (907) 652-6011, 
E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Tununak,\2\ Association of Village Council 
Presidents, ICWA Counsel, P.O. Box 219, Bethel, Alaska 99559, Phone: 
(907) 543-7440, Fax: (907) 543-5759, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Twin Hills Village,\1\ John W. Sharp, Tribal President, P.O. Box TWA, 
Twin Hills, Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 525-4821, Fax: (907) 525-4822, 
E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Twin Hills Village,\2\ Children's Services Program Manager, Bristol Bay 
Native Association, P.O. Box 310, 1500 Kanakanak Road, Dillingham, 
Alaska 99576, Phone: (907) 842-4139, Fax: (907) 842-4106, E-mail: 
[email protected], Alaska Region
Umkumiute Native Village, Bertha Kashatok, Secretary Council, P.O. Box 
96062, Nightmute, Alaska 99690, Phone: (907) 647-6145, Fax: (907) 647-
6146, E-mail: n/a, Alaska Region
Native Village of Upper Kalskag (see Kalskag)

    Dated: May 5, 2010.
Donald Laverdure,
Deputy Assistant Secretary--Indian Affairs.
[FR Doc. 2010-11696 Filed 5-18-10; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 4310-4J-P